Ranking
Largest barangays in Batangas
Ranks 701 to 800 of 1,077 barangays in Batangas. The first page has the leader.
People are counted as of July 1, 2024 (the 2024 Census of Population) and May 1, 2020 (the 2020 Census of Population and Housing), both by the Philippine Statistics Authority.
| Rank | Name | City or municipality | People, 2024 | People, 2020 | Change since 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 701 | Bihis | Santa Teresita, Batangas | 1,499 | 1,551 | −3.4% |
| 702 | Suplang | Tanauan City, Batangas | 1,499 | 1,452 | +3.2% |
| 703 | Bungahan | Ibaan, Batangas | 1,498 | 1,528 | −2.0% |
| 704 | Malapad Na Parang | Lobo, Batangas | 1,498 | 1,395 | +7.4% |
| 705 | Pulong Anahao | Mabini, Batangas | 1,498 | 1,457 | +2.8% |
| 706 | Maugat | Nasugbu, Batangas | 1,494 | 1,380 | +8.3% |
| 707 | Luya | San Luis, Batangas | 1,493 | 1,911 | −21.9% |
| 708 | Malapad Na Bato | Nasugbu, Batangas | 1,484 | 1,548 | −4.1% |
| 709 | Ping-As | Alitagtag, Batangas | 1,474 | 1,595 | −7.6% |
| 710 | Bulacan | Mabini, Batangas | 1,468 | 1,489 | −1.4% |
| 711 | Palsara | Balete, Batangas | 1,467 | 1,431 | +2.5% |
| 712 | Niyugan | Calaca City, Batangas | 1,467 | 1,416 | +3.6% |
| 713 | Malibu | Tuy, Batangas | 1,467 | 1,416 | +3.6% |
| 714 | Calumala | Santa Teresita, Batangas | 1,462 | 1,388 | +5.3% |
| 715 | Bambang | Calaca City, Batangas | 1,460 | 1,347 | +8.4% |
| 716 | Taludtud | Balayan, Batangas | 1,457 | 2,224 | −34.5% |
| 717 | New Danglayan | Bauan, Batangas | 1,453 | 1,477 | −1.6% |
| 718 | Dilao | Balayan, Batangas | 1,448 | 1,370 | +5.7% |
| 719 | Cuta East | Santa Teresita, Batangas | 1,447 | 1,197 | +20.9% |
| 720 | Paraiso | Calatagan, Batangas | 1,445 | 1,385 | +4.3% |
| 721 | Barangay 9 | Balayan, Batangas | 1,444 | 1,777 | −18.7% |
| 722 | Loma | Calaca City, Batangas | 1,442 | 1,328 | +8.6% |
| 723 | Pagolingin Bata | Lipa City, Batangas | 1,440 | 1,236 | +16.5% |
| 724 | Antipolo | San Pascual, Batangas | 1,435 | 1,061 | +35.3% |
| 725 | Guinhawa | Taysan, Batangas | 1,435 | 1,395 | +2.9% |
| 726 | Bayorbor | Mataasnakahoy, Batangas | 1,429 | 1,312 | +8.9% |
| 727 | Santa Ana | Sto. Tomas City, Batangas | 1,428 | 2,812 | −49.2% |
| 728 | Panghayaan | Taysan, Batangas | 1,427 | 1,306 | +9.3% |
| 729 | Luntal | Taal, Batangas | 1,426 | 1,436 | −0.7% |
| 730 | Malalim | Batangas City, Batangas | 1,424 | 1,352 | +5.3% |
| 731 | Makina | Calaca City, Batangas | 1,424 | 1,270 | +12.1% |
| 732 | District I | Lemery, Batangas | 1,424 | 1,325 | +7.5% |
| 733 | Caybunga | Balayan, Batangas | 1,421 | 891 | +59.5% |
| 734 | Pinagkurusan | Alitagtag, Batangas | 1,416 | 1,148 | +23.3% |
| 735 | Barangay 2 | Nasugbu, Batangas | 1,412 | 1,438 | −1.8% |
| 736 | Boboy | San Luis, Batangas | 1,412 | 1,188 | +18.9% |
| 737 | Palsahingin | San Pascual, Batangas | 1,409 | 1,169 | +20.5% |
| 738 | Santa Monica | San Luis, Batangas | 1,400 | 1,398 | +0.1% |
| 739 | Sangalang | Lemery, Batangas | 1,396 | 2,112 | −33.9% |
| 740 | Barangay B | Rosario, Batangas | 1,394 | 1,335 | +4.4% |
| 741 | Ilat South | San Pascual, Batangas | 1,391 | 1,293 | +7.6% |
| 742 | Pinagbayanan | San Juan, Batangas | 1,390 | 1,617 | −14.0% |
| 743 | Bagong Pook | Lemery, Batangas | 1,385 | 1,264 | +9.6% |
| 744 | Santa Maria | Talisay, Batangas | 1,383 | 1,359 | +1.8% |
| 745 | Barangay 3 | Balayan, Batangas | 1,382 | 1,475 | −6.3% |
| 746 | Gahol | Taal, Batangas | 1,379 | 1,301 | +6.0% |
| 747 | Barangay 5 | Balayan, Batangas | 1,371 | 1,837 | −25.4% |
| 748 | Masaguitsit | Lobo, Batangas | 1,371 | 1,293 | +6.0% |
| 749 | Manalupong | Bauan, Batangas | 1,367 | 1,387 | −1.4% |
| 750 | Talon | Tuy, Batangas | 1,366 | 1,308 | +4.4% |
| 751 | Tubuan | Lemery, Batangas | 1,365 | 1,280 | +6.6% |
| 752 | Tadlac | Alitagtag, Batangas | 1,362 | 1,393 | −2.2% |
| 753 | Conde Itaas | Batangas City, Batangas | 1,359 | 1,427 | −4.8% |
| 754 | Santa Cruz | Alitagtag, Batangas | 1,358 | 1,351 | +0.5% |
| 755 | Padre Castillo | San Pascual, Batangas | 1,357 | 1,371 | −1.0% |
| 756 | San Jose | Tingloy, Batangas | 1,357 | 1,454 | −6.7% |
| 757 | Mabini | Agoncillo, Batangas | 1,355 | 1,308 | +3.6% |
| 758 | Barangay 11 | Balayan, Batangas | 1,343 | 1,436 | −6.5% |
| 759 | Barangay 1 | Lian, Batangas | 1,343 | 1,827 | −26.5% |
| 760 | Canda | Balayan, Batangas | 1,339 | 1,371 | −2.3% |
| 761 | Paharang Silangan | Batangas City, Batangas | 1,337 | 1,395 | −4.2% |
| 762 | Mahabang Lodlod | Taal, Batangas | 1,335 | 1,469 | −9.1% |
| 763 | Salaban II | Ibaan, Batangas | 1,334 | 1,304 | +2.3% |
| 764 | Locloc | Bauan, Batangas | 1,332 | 1,423 | −6.4% |
| 765 | Maigsing Dahilig | Lemery, Batangas | 1,329 | 1,251 | +6.2% |
| 766 | Abiacao | San Luis, Batangas | 1,328 | 1,296 | +2.5% |
| 767 | Gulibay | Bauan, Batangas | 1,323 | 1,673 | −20.9% |
| 768 | Barangay II-A | Mataasnakahoy, Batangas | 1,323 | 1,106 | +19.6% |
| 769 | Bonliw | San Luis, Batangas | 1,320 | 1,312 | +0.6% |
| 770 | Calzada | Balayan, Batangas | 1,319 | 2,013 | −34.5% |
| 771 | Barangay A | Rosario, Batangas | 1,315 | 1,278 | +2.9% |
| 772 | Manggas | Padre Garcia, Batangas | 1,314 | 1,295 | +1.5% |
| 773 | Paharang Kanluran | Batangas City, Batangas | 1,308 | 1,310 | −0.2% |
| 774 | Talon | San Luis, Batangas | 1,306 | 1,245 | +4.9% |
| 775 | Wawa Ilaya | Lemery, Batangas | 1,303 | 1,456 | −10.5% |
| 776 | Pook | Taal, Batangas | 1,298 | 956 | +35.8% |
| 777 | Encarnacion | Calatagan, Batangas | 1,295 | 1,475 | −12.2% |
| 778 | Poblacion II | Santa Teresita, Batangas | 1,295 | 1,225 | +5.7% |
| 779 | Natunuan South | San Pascual, Batangas | 1,291 | 1,243 | +3.9% |
| 780 | Dalipit East | Alitagtag, Batangas | 1,290 | 1,192 | +8.2% |
| 781 | Poblacion Barangay 2 | Tanauan City, Batangas | 1,286 | 1,034 | +24.4% |
| 782 | San Isidro | Tingloy, Batangas | 1,284 | 1,613 | −20.4% |
| 783 | Barangay 4 | Nasugbu, Batangas | 1,281 | 1,333 | −3.9% |
| 784 | Santo Tomas | Mabini, Batangas | 1,268 | 1,206 | +5.1% |
| 785 | Dita | Lemery, Batangas | 1,265 | 1,175 | +7.7% |
| 786 | Masalisi | Lemery, Batangas | 1,260 | 1,206 | +4.5% |
| 787 | Kumba | Batangas City, Batangas | 1,259 | 1,013 | +24.3% |
| 788 | Calumpang West | San Luis, Batangas | 1,258 | 1,204 | +4.5% |
| 789 | Calan | Balayan, Batangas | 1,254 | 1,109 | +13.1% |
| 790 | Barangay 24 | Batangas City, Batangas | 1,253 | 1,411 | −11.2% |
| 791 | Haligue Kanluran | Batangas City, Batangas | 1,253 | 1,210 | +3.6% |
| 792 | Resplandor | San Pascual, Batangas | 1,253 | 1,260 | −0.6% |
| 793 | Malimatoc II | Mabini, Batangas | 1,250 | 1,146 | +9.1% |
| 794 | Loob | Mataasnakahoy, Batangas | 1,237 | 1,171 | +5.6% |
| 795 | Macalamcam A | Rosario, Batangas | 1,236 | 1,174 | +5.3% |
| 796 | Laurel | Mabini, Batangas | 1,234 | 1,318 | −6.4% |
| 797 | Bolbok | Taal, Batangas | 1,234 | 1,179 | +4.7% |
| 798 | Dayapan | Ibaan, Batangas | 1,223 | 986 | +24.0% |
| 799 | Mainit | Mabini, Batangas | 1,223 | 1,386 | −11.8% |
| 800 | Tambo Ibaba | Santa Teresita, Batangas | 1,223 | 1,186 | +3.1% |
Sources
Every count here is the PSA's own, for the place as the PSA names it today. The change and the order are Scene's arithmetic on those counts. How Scene works out the rest.
- 1.Philippine Statistics Authority. Total Population, Household Population, and Number of Households by Province, City, Municipality, and Barangay as of 01 July 2024: CALABARZON (OpenSTAT table 0041A6DTPH3). Published August 5, 2026. Read by Scene October 2, 2026. CC BY (PSA Terms of Use). Open the source
- 2.Philippine Statistics Authority. Philippine Standard Geographic Code (PSGC), 4th Quarter 2022: Publication Datafile, with the 2015 and 2020 census counts (the PSA's file, as the Internet Archive keeps it). Published December 31, 2022. Read by Scene October 2, 2026. CC BY (PSA Terms of Use). Open the source
Scene works out the rest from these sources: growth rates, shares, areas, densities, coordinates, neighbours and distances. How.
Report a mistake on this page: write to hello@scene.ph with the page address.
Where this figure comes from