Ranking
Largest barangays in Batangas
Ranks 901 to 1,000 of 1,077 barangays in Batangas. The first page has the leader.
People are counted as of July 1, 2024 (the 2024 Census of Population) and May 1, 2020 (the 2020 Census of Population and Housing), both by the Philippine Statistics Authority.
| Rank | Name | City or municipality | People, 2024 | People, 2020 | Change since 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 901 | Sinipian | Santa Teresita, Batangas | 867 | 788 | +10.0% |
| 902 | Maugat East | Padre Garcia, Batangas | 859 | 882 | −2.6% |
| 903 | Altura-South | Tanauan City, Batangas | 853 | 781 | +9.2% |
| 904 | Dalipit East | Cuenca, Batangas | 846 | 710 | +19.2% |
| 905 | Malaking Pook | San Pascual, Batangas | 846 | 840 | +0.7% |
| 906 | Pisa | Tingloy, Batangas | 844 | 685 | +23.2% |
| 907 | Orense | Bauan, Batangas | 843 | 858 | −1.8% |
| 908 | San Sebastian | Balete, Batangas | 842 | 1,093 | −23.0% |
| 909 | Del Pilar | San Pascual, Batangas | 841 | 679 | +23.9% |
| 910 | Cubamba | Taal, Batangas | 840 | 860 | −2.3% |
| 911 | Barangay 2 | Calaca City, Batangas | 838 | 798 | +5.0% |
| 912 | Mahacot Silangan | Batangas City, Batangas | 836 | 772 | +8.3% |
| 913 | Santa Ana | Mabini, Batangas | 835 | 797 | +4.8% |
| 914 | Makawayan | Tingloy, Batangas | 834 | 1,155 | −27.8% |
| 915 | Calumpit | Lobo, Batangas | 829 | 704 | +17.8% |
| 916 | Barangay D | Rosario, Batangas | 829 | 896 | −7.5% |
| 917 | Barangay 13 | Tingloy, Batangas | 827 | 1,244 | −33.5% |
| 918 | Irukan | Santa Teresita, Batangas | 825 | 785 | +5.1% |
| 919 | San Pablo | Bauan, Batangas | 823 | 853 | −3.5% |
| 920 | Antipolo | Rosario, Batangas | 823 | 745 | +10.5% |
| 921 | San Vicente | Bauan, Batangas | 819 | 751 | +9.1% |
| 922 | Poblacion 9 | Taal, Batangas | 812 | 837 | −3.0% |
| 923 | Mahabang Parang | San Luis, Batangas | 811 | 685 | +18.4% |
| 924 | Manggahan | Mataasnakahoy, Batangas | 800 | 782 | +2.3% |
| 925 | San Jose | Mabini, Batangas | 794 | 843 | −5.8% |
| 926 | Barangay 3 | Laurel, Batangas | 791 | 770 | +2.7% |
| 927 | Malalay | Balayan, Batangas | 789 | 1,024 | −23.0% |
| 928 | San Miguel | Lobo, Batangas | 783 | 769 | +1.8% |
| 929 | Tambo Ilaya | Santa Teresita, Batangas | 779 | 1,091 | −28.6% |
| 930 | Gamao | Tingloy, Batangas | 778 | 1,037 | −25.0% |
| 931 | San Juan | Alitagtag, Batangas | 773 | 761 | +1.6% |
| 932 | Poblacion Barangay 4 | Talisay, Batangas | 773 | 783 | −1.3% |
| 933 | Durungao | San Luis, Batangas | 772 | 708 | +9.0% |
| 934 | Santa Elena | San Pascual, Batangas | 771 | 650 | +18.6% |
| 935 | Imamawo | Taal, Batangas | 768 | 758 | +1.3% |
| 936 | San Jacinto | Agoncillo, Batangas | 767 | 717 | +7.0% |
| 937 | Coloconto | San Juan, Batangas | 767 | 795 | −3.5% |
| 938 | Poblacion Barangay 5 | Tanauan City, Batangas | 767 | 1,443 | −46.9% |
| 939 | Poblacion West | Taysan, Batangas | 767 | 897 | −14.5% |
| 940 | Corona | Tingloy, Batangas | 767 | 1,006 | −23.8% |
| 941 | Poblacion Barangay 3 | Talisay, Batangas | 762 | 766 | −0.5% |
| 942 | Barangay 6 | Calaca City, Batangas | 754 | 752 | +0.3% |
| 943 | Lepute | San Jose, Batangas | 754 | 797 | −5.4% |
| 944 | Langgangan | Balayan, Batangas | 750 | 1,213 | −38.2% |
| 945 | Barangay 5 | Laurel, Batangas | 750 | 714 | +5.0% |
| 946 | Poblacion Barangay 8 | Talisay, Batangas | 750 | 755 | −0.7% |
| 947 | San Antonio | San Luis, Batangas | 748 | 706 | +6.0% |
| 948 | Santo Tomas | Agoncillo, Batangas | 746 | 803 | −7.1% |
| 949 | Barangay 1 | Batangas City, Batangas | 742 | 771 | −3.8% |
| 950 | Palahanan I | San Juan, Batangas | 735 | 870 | −15.5% |
| 951 | Catandala | Batangas City, Batangas | 734 | 706 | +4.0% |
| 952 | Santo Niño | Mabini, Batangas | 731 | 680 | +7.5% |
| 953 | Poblacion 10 | Taal, Batangas | 726 | 765 | −5.1% |
| 954 | Barangay 1 | Laurel, Batangas | 722 | 669 | +7.9% |
| 955 | Danglayan | San Pascual, Batangas | 720 | 783 | −8.1% |
| 956 | San Jose | San Luis, Batangas | 718 | 739 | −2.8% |
| 957 | Barangay 9 | Nasugbu, Batangas | 717 | 746 | −3.9% |
| 958 | Matamis | Rosario, Batangas | 711 | 678 | +4.9% |
| 959 | Altura Matanda | Tanauan City, Batangas | 701 | 604 | +16.1% |
| 960 | Burol | Santa Teresita, Batangas | 697 | 651 | +7.1% |
| 961 | Santol | Tanauan City, Batangas | 689 | 608 | +13.3% |
| 962 | Antipolo | Santa Teresita, Batangas | 686 | 661 | +3.8% |
| 963 | Bihis | Taal, Batangas | 685 | 710 | −3.5% |
| 964 | Cutang Cawayan | Santa Teresita, Batangas | 682 | 827 | −17.5% |
| 965 | Tagudtod | San Nicolas, Batangas | 670 | 714 | −6.2% |
| 966 | Barangay C | Rosario, Batangas | 669 | 748 | −10.6% |
| 967 | Barangay 3 | Cuenca, Batangas | 668 | 833 | −19.8% |
| 968 | Barangay 14 | Tingloy, Batangas | 668 | 932 | −28.3% |
| 969 | Talang | San Nicolas, Batangas | 658 | 771 | −14.7% |
| 970 | Poblacion Barangay 9-A | Lipa City, Batangas | 657 | 578 | +13.7% |
| 971 | Barangay 4 | Calaca City, Batangas | 656 | 806 | −18.6% |
| 972 | Don Juan | Cuenca, Batangas | 654 | 711 | −8.0% |
| 973 | Concepcion | Alitagtag, Batangas | 643 | 618 | +4.1% |
| 974 | Hipit | San Nicolas, Batangas | 642 | 649 | −1.1% |
| 975 | Munlawin Sur | Alitagtag, Batangas | 637 | 785 | −18.9% |
| 976 | Poblacion 3 | Taal, Batangas | 636 | 710 | −10.4% |
| 977 | Anilao Proper | Mabini, Batangas | 627 | 769 | −18.5% |
| 978 | San Andres Uno | Bauan, Batangas | 625 | 606 | +3.1% |
| 979 | San Martin | San Luis, Batangas | 624 | 612 | +2.0% |
| 980 | Dela Paz Pulot Aplaya | Batangas City, Batangas | 619 | 587 | +5.5% |
| 981 | Nagtoctoc | Lobo, Batangas | 619 | 568 | +9.0% |
| 982 | Barangay 15 | Tingloy, Batangas | 616 | 869 | −29.1% |
| 983 | Burgos | Tuy, Batangas | 616 | 625 | −1.4% |
| 984 | Tactac | Balayan, Batangas | 613 | 1,049 | −41.6% |
| 985 | San Agustin Kanluran, Isla Verde | Batangas City, Batangas | 612 | 669 | −8.5% |
| 986 | Barangay 4 | Laurel, Batangas | 607 | 648 | −6.3% |
| 987 | Lucky | Lemery, Batangas | 606 | 927 | −34.6% |
| 988 | Guitna | Agoncillo, Batangas | 594 | 503 | +18.1% |
| 989 | San Diego | Bauan, Batangas | 588 | 509 | +15.5% |
| 990 | Barangay 5 | Batangas City, Batangas | 587 | 569 | +3.2% |
| 991 | Barangay 7 | Batangas City, Batangas | 586 | 451 | +29.9% |
| 992 | San Antonio, Isla Verde | Batangas City, Batangas | 584 | 943 | −38.1% |
| 993 | Balagtasin | San Luis, Batangas | 584 | 573 | +1.9% |
| 994 | Sampaguita | Bauan, Batangas | 574 | 584 | −1.7% |
| 995 | Luya | Calatagan, Batangas | 570 | 583 | −2.2% |
| 996 | Poblacion III | Santa Teresita, Batangas | 566 | 576 | −1.7% |
| 997 | San Agustin Silangan, Isla Verde | Batangas City, Batangas | 564 | 720 | −21.7% |
| 998 | Tungal | San Luis, Batangas | 559 | 621 | −10.0% |
| 999 | Talahib Payapa | Batangas City, Batangas | 557 | 519 | +7.3% |
| 1,000 | Poblacion Barangay 6 | Lipa City, Batangas | 556 | 558 | −0.4% |
Sources
Every count here is the PSA's own, for the place as the PSA names it today. The change and the order are Scene's arithmetic on those counts. How Scene works out the rest.
- 1.Philippine Statistics Authority. Total Population, Household Population, and Number of Households by Province, City, Municipality, and Barangay as of 01 July 2024: CALABARZON (OpenSTAT table 0041A6DTPH3). Published August 5, 2026. Read by Scene October 2, 2026. CC BY (PSA Terms of Use). Open the source
- 2.Philippine Statistics Authority. Philippine Standard Geographic Code (PSGC), 4th Quarter 2022: Publication Datafile, with the 2015 and 2020 census counts (the PSA's file, as the Internet Archive keeps it). Published December 31, 2022. Read by Scene October 2, 2026. CC BY (PSA Terms of Use). Open the source
Scene works out the rest from these sources: growth rates, shares, areas, densities, coordinates, neighbours and distances. How.
Report a mistake on this page: write to hello@scene.ph with the page address.
Where this figure comes from