Ranking
Largest barangays in Batangas
Ranks 801 to 900 of 1,077 barangays in Batangas. The first page has the leader.
People are counted as of July 1, 2024 (the 2024 Census of Population) and May 1, 2020 (the 2020 Census of Population and Housing), both by the Philippine Statistics Authority.
| Rank | Name | City or municipality | People, 2024 | People, 2020 | Change since 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 801 | Ilog | Taal, Batangas | 1,223 | 1,396 | −12.4% |
| 802 | Dalima | Tuy, Batangas | 1,223 | 1,182 | +3.5% |
| 803 | Bigain II | San Jose, Batangas | 1,220 | 1,149 | +6.2% |
| 804 | San Jose | Tanauan City, Batangas | 1,220 | 1,218 | +0.2% |
| 805 | Pulang Lupa | Mabini, Batangas | 1,212 | 1,270 | −4.6% |
| 806 | Acle | Tuy, Batangas | 1,209 | 1,172 | +3.2% |
| 807 | Malainin | Ibaan, Batangas | 1,207 | 976 | +23.7% |
| 808 | Poblacion Barangay 2 | Talisay, Batangas | 1,206 | 1,370 | −12.0% |
| 809 | Pinamucan Silangan | Batangas City, Batangas | 1,203 | 1,228 | −2.0% |
| 810 | San Agustin | Bauan, Batangas | 1,200 | 1,101 | +9.0% |
| 811 | Sampa | Santa Teresita, Batangas | 1,200 | 1,554 | −22.8% |
| 812 | Barangay 2 | Balayan, Batangas | 1,188 | 1,449 | −18.0% |
| 813 | Barangay 4 | Batangas City, Batangas | 1,188 | 1,638 | −27.5% |
| 814 | San Guillermo | Talisay, Batangas | 1,188 | 1,171 | +1.5% |
| 815 | Balite | San Luis, Batangas | 1,185 | 1,133 | +4.6% |
| 816 | Apar | Lobo, Batangas | 1,181 | 1,035 | +14.1% |
| 817 | Mabalor | Ibaan, Batangas | 1,180 | 1,303 | −9.4% |
| 818 | Santa Cruz | Agoncillo, Batangas | 1,175 | 1,130 | +4.0% |
| 819 | Barangay 12 | Lipa City, Batangas | 1,171 | 1,669 | −29.8% |
| 820 | Barangay 3 | Nasugbu, Batangas | 1,169 | 1,120 | +4.4% |
| 821 | Carenahan | Balayan, Batangas | 1,167 | 1,126 | +3.6% |
| 822 | Barangay 6 | Balayan, Batangas | 1,157 | 1,131 | +2.3% |
| 823 | Pila | San Pascual, Batangas | 1,157 | 1,109 | +4.3% |
| 824 | Sandalan | Ibaan, Batangas | 1,153 | 1,290 | −10.6% |
| 825 | Dominador West | Alitagtag, Batangas | 1,151 | 1,131 | +1.8% |
| 826 | Carasuche | Taal, Batangas | 1,138 | 753 | +51.1% |
| 827 | Nag-Iba | Mabini, Batangas | 1,127 | 1,056 | +6.7% |
| 828 | Barangay 5 | Lian, Batangas | 1,120 | 998 | +12.2% |
| 829 | Malimatoc I | Mabini, Batangas | 1,115 | 1,058 | +5.4% |
| 830 | Salaban I | Ibaan, Batangas | 1,110 | 1,400 | −20.7% |
| 831 | Marikaban | Tingloy, Batangas | 1,109 | 1,241 | −10.6% |
| 832 | Latag | Taal, Batangas | 1,108 | 1,075 | +3.1% |
| 833 | Bisaya | Calaca City, Batangas | 1,102 | 1,066 | +3.4% |
| 834 | Concordia | Alitagtag, Batangas | 1,099 | 932 | +17.9% |
| 835 | Manggahan | San Luis, Batangas | 1,098 | 1,072 | +2.4% |
| 836 | Tamak | Padre Garcia, Batangas | 1,096 | 1,036 | +5.8% |
| 837 | Catandala | Ibaan, Batangas | 1,088 | 941 | +15.6% |
| 838 | Bucal | Calatagan, Batangas | 1,080 | 958 | +12.7% |
| 839 | Saguing | Mabini, Batangas | 1,080 | 985 | +9.6% |
| 840 | Barangay 3 | Calatagan, Batangas | 1,079 | 1,034 | +4.4% |
| 841 | Bigain South | San Jose, Batangas | 1,078 | 1,057 | +2.0% |
| 842 | Barangay 12 | Batangas City, Batangas | 1,071 | 1,393 | −23.1% |
| 843 | Buco | Talisay, Batangas | 1,069 | 1,064 | +0.5% |
| 844 | Tatlong Maria | Taal, Batangas | 1,068 | 1,217 | −12.2% |
| 845 | Pansol | Taal, Batangas | 1,064 | 979 | +8.7% |
| 846 | Maligaya | Rosario, Batangas | 1,063 | 1,028 | +3.4% |
| 847 | Santa Mesa | Mabini, Batangas | 1,061 | 1,279 | −17.0% |
| 848 | Bagong Sikat | Lemery, Batangas | 1,057 | 1,315 | −19.6% |
| 849 | Balanga | Lemery, Batangas | 1,056 | 1,027 | +2.8% |
| 850 | Sampalocan | Balete, Batangas | 1,052 | 1,196 | −12.0% |
| 851 | San Agapito, Isla Verde | Batangas City, Batangas | 1,049 | 1,186 | −11.6% |
| 852 | Barangay 8 | Nasugbu, Batangas | 1,042 | 1,086 | −4.1% |
| 853 | Durungao | Balayan, Batangas | 1,040 | 1,035 | +0.5% |
| 854 | Panghayaan | Ibaan, Batangas | 1,035 | 827 | +25.2% |
| 855 | Maruclap | Batangas City, Batangas | 1,032 | 1,049 | −1.6% |
| 856 | San Nicolas | Lobo, Batangas | 1,028 | 914 | +12.5% |
| 857 | Calamias | Mabini, Batangas | 1,021 | 1,143 | −10.7% |
| 858 | Ipil | Taal, Batangas | 1,020 | 902 | +13.1% |
| 859 | Santo Niño | San Nicolas, Batangas | 1,018 | 1,060 | −4.0% |
| 860 | Lagnas | Balayan, Batangas | 1,014 | 1,004 | +1.0% |
| 861 | Munlawin | San Nicolas, Batangas | 1,013 | 1,010 | +0.3% |
| 862 | Dalipit West | Alitagtag, Batangas | 1,012 | 931 | +8.7% |
| 863 | Majuben | Mabini, Batangas | 1,010 | 999 | +1.1% |
| 864 | Adia | Agoncillo, Batangas | 1,004 | 918 | +9.4% |
| 865 | Paliparan | Laurel, Batangas | 1,003 | 945 | +6.1% |
| 866 | Imelda | San Juan, Batangas | 1,003 | 1,048 | −4.3% |
| 867 | Panhulan | Agoncillo, Batangas | 1,002 | 911 | +10.0% |
| 868 | Barangay 5 | Calaca City, Batangas | 1,001 | 884 | +13.2% |
| 869 | Sico II | San Juan, Batangas | 999 | 1,068 | −6.5% |
| 870 | Abelo | San Nicolas, Batangas | 997 | 1,122 | −11.1% |
| 871 | Barangay 4 | Lian, Batangas | 995 | 1,373 | −27.5% |
| 872 | Pook Ni Kapitan | San Pascual, Batangas | 990 | 866 | +14.3% |
| 873 | San Sebastian | Mataasnakahoy, Batangas | 988 | 928 | +6.5% |
| 874 | Baluk-baluk | San Nicolas, Batangas | 987 | 879 | +12.3% |
| 875 | Solis | Balete, Batangas | 984 | 790 | +24.6% |
| 876 | Palakpak | Rosario, Batangas | 983 | 941 | +4.5% |
| 877 | Maabud South | San Nicolas, Batangas | 972 | 863 | +12.6% |
| 878 | Barangay 3 | Lian, Batangas | 962 | 1,080 | −10.9% |
| 879 | Pitugo | Bauan, Batangas | 960 | 903 | +6.3% |
| 880 | Dalipit West | Cuenca, Batangas | 960 | 910 | +5.5% |
| 881 | Sukol | Balayan, Batangas | 949 | 886 | +7.1% |
| 882 | Bagong Sikat | Agoncillo, Batangas | 941 | 951 | −1.1% |
| 883 | Tierra Alta | Taal, Batangas | 940 | 880 | +6.8% |
| 884 | Pulong Balibaguhan | Mabini, Batangas | 938 | 884 | +6.1% |
| 885 | Rizal | Tuy, Batangas | 931 | 1,135 | −18.0% |
| 886 | Ligaya | Mabini, Batangas | 924 | 1,024 | −9.8% |
| 887 | Talahib | Tingloy, Batangas | 923 | 1,071 | −13.8% |
| 888 | Mahacot Kanluran | Batangas City, Batangas | 917 | 695 | +31.9% |
| 889 | San Andres, Isla Verde | Batangas City, Batangas | 913 | 893 | +2.2% |
| 890 | Rizal | Bauan, Batangas | 913 | 806 | +13.3% |
| 891 | Bacao | Taysan, Batangas | 911 | 914 | −0.3% |
| 892 | Pilahan | Mabini, Batangas | 909 | 850 | +6.9% |
| 893 | Barangay 4 | Cuenca, Batangas | 907 | 1,008 | −10.0% |
| 894 | Maligaya | Lemery, Batangas | 890 | 1,055 | −15.6% |
| 895 | Calo | Lobo, Batangas | 888 | 874 | +1.6% |
| 896 | Dayap Itaas | Laurel, Batangas | 884 | 806 | +9.7% |
| 897 | Barangay 10 | Nasugbu, Batangas | 878 | 910 | −3.5% |
| 898 | Balagbag | Alitagtag, Batangas | 876 | 861 | +1.7% |
| 899 | Poblacion 6 | Taal, Batangas | 874 | 888 | −1.6% |
| 900 | Balagbag | Cuenca, Batangas | 871 | 817 | +6.6% |
Sources
Every count here is the PSA's own, for the place as the PSA names it today. The change and the order are Scene's arithmetic on those counts. How Scene works out the rest.
- 1.Philippine Statistics Authority. Total Population, Household Population, and Number of Households by Province, City, Municipality, and Barangay as of 01 July 2024: CALABARZON (OpenSTAT table 0041A6DTPH3). Published August 5, 2026. Read by Scene October 2, 2026. CC BY (PSA Terms of Use). Open the source
- 2.Philippine Statistics Authority. Philippine Standard Geographic Code (PSGC), 4th Quarter 2022: Publication Datafile, with the 2015 and 2020 census counts (the PSA's file, as the Internet Archive keeps it). Published December 31, 2022. Read by Scene October 2, 2026. CC BY (PSA Terms of Use). Open the source
Scene works out the rest from these sources: growth rates, shares, areas, densities, coordinates, neighbours and distances. How.
Report a mistake on this page: write to hello@scene.ph with the page address.
Where this figure comes from