Ranking
Largest barangays in Batangas
Ranks 601 to 700 of 1,077 barangays in Batangas. The first page has the leader.
People are counted as of July 1, 2024 (the 2024 Census of Population) and May 1, 2020 (the 2020 Census of Population and Housing), both by the Philippine Statistics Authority.
| Rank | Name | City or municipality | People, 2024 | People, 2020 | Change since 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 601 | Poblacion 5 | Taal, Batangas | 1,795 | 2,038 | −11.9% |
| 602 | Barangay 8 | Cuenca, Batangas | 1,792 | 1,688 | +6.2% |
| 603 | Talaga Proper | Mabini, Batangas | 1,791 | 1,717 | +4.3% |
| 604 | Coral Ni Bacal | Calaca City, Batangas | 1,787 | 1,546 | +15.6% |
| 605 | Calantas | Rosario, Batangas | 1,787 | 1,722 | +3.8% |
| 606 | Niugan | Lemery, Batangas | 1,784 | 1,664 | +7.2% |
| 607 | Miranda | Talisay, Batangas | 1,783 | 1,949 | −8.5% |
| 608 | Dila | Calaca City, Batangas | 1,779 | 1,661 | +7.1% |
| 609 | Malinis | Lemery, Batangas | 1,776 | 1,971 | −9.9% |
| 610 | District IV | Mataasnakahoy, Batangas | 1,775 | 1,739 | +2.1% |
| 611 | Montaña | Tanauan City, Batangas | 1,773 | 1,718 | +3.2% |
| 612 | Duhatan | Balayan, Batangas | 1,772 | 1,679 | +5.5% |
| 613 | Pansipit | Agoncillo, Batangas | 1,766 | 1,789 | −1.3% |
| 614 | Leynes | Talisay, Batangas | 1,766 | 1,523 | +16.0% |
| 615 | Barangay E | Rosario, Batangas | 1,764 | 1,881 | −6.2% |
| 616 | Pagkilatan | Batangas City, Batangas | 1,763 | 1,603 | +10.0% |
| 617 | Carretunan | Calatagan, Batangas | 1,760 | 1,681 | +4.7% |
| 618 | Real | Calatagan, Batangas | 1,757 | 1,653 | +6.3% |
| 619 | Barangay 2 | Calatagan, Batangas | 1,753 | 1,404 | +24.9% |
| 620 | Halang | Lipa City, Batangas | 1,753 | 2,267 | −22.7% |
| 621 | Muzon | San Juan, Batangas | 1,753 | 1,661 | +5.5% |
| 622 | Caloocan | Talisay, Batangas | 1,753 | 1,741 | +0.7% |
| 623 | Lumbangan | Tuy, Batangas | 1,748 | 1,621 | +7.8% |
| 624 | Durungao | Bauan, Batangas | 1,744 | 1,731 | +0.8% |
| 625 | Lapolapo I | San Jose, Batangas | 1,741 | 1,730 | +0.6% |
| 626 | Janaojanao | San Juan, Batangas | 1,735 | 1,638 | +5.9% |
| 627 | Luyos | Tanauan City, Batangas | 1,734 | 1,795 | −3.4% |
| 628 | Tanggoy | Balayan, Batangas | 1,731 | 1,577 | +9.8% |
| 629 | Gelerang Kawayan | San Pascual, Batangas | 1,731 | 1,718 | +0.8% |
| 630 | Humayingan | Lian, Batangas | 1,729 | 1,657 | +4.4% |
| 631 | Tayuman | Lobo, Batangas | 1,728 | 1,692 | +2.1% |
| 632 | Barigon | Agoncillo, Batangas | 1,722 | 1,823 | −5.5% |
| 633 | San Teodoro | Bauan, Batangas | 1,722 | 1,879 | −8.4% |
| 634 | Macalamcam B | Rosario, Batangas | 1,721 | 1,646 | +4.6% |
| 635 | Munting Tubig | Balayan, Batangas | 1,720 | 1,790 | −3.9% |
| 636 | Malitlit | Lipa City, Batangas | 1,718 | 2,526 | −32.0% |
| 637 | Mavalor | Rosario, Batangas | 1,716 | 1,604 | +7.0% |
| 638 | Mahabang Dahilig | Lemery, Batangas | 1,709 | 1,784 | −4.2% |
| 639 | Dominador East | Alitagtag, Batangas | 1,702 | 1,417 | +20.1% |
| 640 | Papaya | Tingloy, Batangas | 1,698 | 1,926 | −11.8% |
| 641 | Pinamucan Ibaba | Batangas City, Batangas | 1,697 | 1,822 | −6.9% |
| 642 | Cahilan II | Lemery, Batangas | 1,695 | 1,602 | +5.8% |
| 643 | Hugom | San Juan, Batangas | 1,695 | 1,801 | −5.9% |
| 644 | Santa Rita Aplaya | Batangas City, Batangas | 1,694 | 1,795 | −5.6% |
| 645 | Palanca | San Jose, Batangas | 1,692 | 1,758 | −3.8% |
| 646 | Santo Domingo | Batangas City, Batangas | 1,688 | 1,915 | −11.9% |
| 647 | Ilat North | San Pascual, Batangas | 1,681 | 1,540 | +9.2% |
| 648 | Poblacion Barangay 1 | Talisay, Batangas | 1,679 | 2,028 | −17.2% |
| 649 | San Guillermo | Lipa City, Batangas | 1,676 | 1,750 | −4.2% |
| 650 | Sabang | San Jose, Batangas | 1,672 | 1,769 | −5.5% |
| 651 | Pacifico | Santa Teresita, Batangas | 1,663 | 1,788 | −7.0% |
| 652 | Lucsuhin | Ibaan, Batangas | 1,660 | 1,724 | −3.7% |
| 653 | Bubuyan | Mataasnakahoy, Batangas | 1,656 | 1,626 | +1.9% |
| 654 | Laurel | Tanauan City, Batangas | 1,647 | 1,514 | +8.8% |
| 655 | Sala | Balete, Batangas | 1,646 | 1,735 | −5.1% |
| 656 | Pamiga | Agoncillo, Batangas | 1,644 | 1,606 | +2.4% |
| 657 | Altura Bata | Tanauan City, Batangas | 1,642 | 1,455 | +12.9% |
| 658 | Tamayo | Calaca City, Batangas | 1,632 | 1,648 | −1.0% |
| 659 | Catmon | San Juan, Batangas | 1,630 | 1,606 | +1.5% |
| 660 | Carlosa | Calatagan, Batangas | 1,628 | 1,524 | +6.8% |
| 661 | Maabud North | San Nicolas, Batangas | 1,626 | 1,191 | +36.5% |
| 662 | Olo-olo | Lobo, Batangas | 1,616 | 1,530 | +5.6% |
| 663 | Wawa | Tanauan City, Batangas | 1,613 | 1,747 | −7.7% |
| 664 | San Gregorio | Malvar, Batangas | 1,611 | 1,505 | +7.0% |
| 665 | Malabrigo | Lobo, Batangas | 1,608 | 1,673 | −3.9% |
| 666 | Natunuan North | San Pascual, Batangas | 1,608 | 1,492 | +7.8% |
| 667 | Pook Ni Banal | San Pascual, Batangas | 1,601 | 1,542 | +3.8% |
| 668 | Bulaklakan | Lipa City, Batangas | 1,597 | 1,604 | −0.4% |
| 669 | Anak-Dagat | Lemery, Batangas | 1,595 | 1,705 | −6.5% |
| 670 | Anilao East | Mabini, Batangas | 1,595 | 1,765 | −9.6% |
| 671 | Talahiban II | San Juan, Batangas | 1,594 | 1,592 | +0.1% |
| 672 | Anus | San Jose, Batangas | 1,589 | 1,259 | +26.2% |
| 673 | Cumba | Lian, Batangas | 1,587 | 1,932 | −17.9% |
| 674 | Balagtasin I | San Jose, Batangas | 1,585 | 1,595 | −0.6% |
| 675 | San Juan | Mabini, Batangas | 1,583 | 1,935 | −18.2% |
| 676 | Palikpikan | Balayan, Batangas | 1,574 | 1,927 | −18.3% |
| 677 | Poblacion East | Alitagtag, Batangas | 1,573 | 1,456 | +8.0% |
| 678 | Mataas Na Lupa | Taysan, Batangas | 1,568 | 1,497 | +4.7% |
| 679 | Munlawin Norte | Alitagtag, Batangas | 1,567 | 1,394 | +12.4% |
| 680 | Puting Kahoy | Calaca City, Batangas | 1,567 | 1,491 | +5.1% |
| 681 | Piña | Taysan, Batangas | 1,562 | 1,701 | −8.2% |
| 682 | Bagong Pook | San Jose, Batangas | 1,557 | 1,512 | +3.0% |
| 683 | Barangay 7 | Nasugbu, Batangas | 1,556 | 1,434 | +8.5% |
| 684 | Baguilawa | Bauan, Batangas | 1,555 | 1,563 | −0.5% |
| 685 | San Isidro Ibaba | Lemery, Batangas | 1,554 | 1,457 | +6.7% |
| 686 | Tejero | San Luis, Batangas | 1,549 | 1,511 | +2.5% |
| 687 | Poblacion Barangay 1 | Tanauan City, Batangas | 1,545 | 1,975 | −21.8% |
| 688 | Salaban | San Jose, Batangas | 1,539 | 1,653 | −6.9% |
| 689 | Niyugan | Laurel, Batangas | 1,538 | 1,481 | +3.9% |
| 690 | Balas | Talisay, Batangas | 1,536 | 1,596 | −3.8% |
| 691 | Calumpang East | San Luis, Batangas | 1,515 | 1,491 | +1.6% |
| 692 | Halang | Taal, Batangas | 1,514 | 1,539 | −1.6% |
| 693 | Tuyon-tuyon | Tuy, Batangas | 1,513 | 1,499 | +0.9% |
| 694 | Matingain II | Lemery, Batangas | 1,509 | 1,372 | +10.0% |
| 695 | Barangay 1 | Nasugbu, Batangas | 1,509 | 1,402 | +7.6% |
| 696 | Kaingin | San Pascual, Batangas | 1,509 | 1,246 | +21.1% |
| 697 | Taklang Anak | Calaca City, Batangas | 1,508 | 1,400 | +7.7% |
| 698 | Cayponce | Balayan, Batangas | 1,504 | 1,459 | +3.1% |
| 699 | San Miguel | Bauan, Batangas | 1,502 | 1,541 | −2.5% |
| 700 | Bayawang | Rosario, Batangas | 1,499 | 1,406 | +6.6% |
Sources
Every count here is the PSA's own, for the place as the PSA names it today. The change and the order are Scene's arithmetic on those counts. How Scene works out the rest.
- 1.Philippine Statistics Authority. Total Population, Household Population, and Number of Households by Province, City, Municipality, and Barangay as of 01 July 2024: CALABARZON (OpenSTAT table 0041A6DTPH3). Published August 5, 2026. Read by Scene October 2, 2026. CC BY (PSA Terms of Use). Open the source
- 2.Philippine Statistics Authority. Philippine Standard Geographic Code (PSGC), 4th Quarter 2022: Publication Datafile, with the 2015 and 2020 census counts (the PSA's file, as the Internet Archive keeps it). Published December 31, 2022. Read by Scene October 2, 2026. CC BY (PSA Terms of Use). Open the source
Scene works out the rest from these sources: growth rates, shares, areas, densities, coordinates, neighbours and distances. How.
Report a mistake on this page: write to hello@scene.ph with the page address.
Where this figure comes from