Ranking
Largest barangays in Batangas
Ranks 401 to 500 of 1,077 barangays in Batangas. The first page has the leader.
People are counted as of July 1, 2024 (the 2024 Census of Population) and May 1, 2020 (the 2020 Census of Population and Housing), both by the Philippine Statistics Authority.
| Rank | Name | City or municipality | People, 2024 | People, 2020 | Change since 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 401 | Balibago | Rosario, Batangas | 2,546 | 2,427 | +4.9% |
| 402 | Muzon Segundo | Alitagtag, Batangas | 2,544 | 2,294 | +10.9% |
| 403 | Magabe | Balayan, Batangas | 2,536 | 1,942 | +30.6% |
| 404 | Alagao | Bauan, Batangas | 2,531 | 2,505 | +1.0% |
| 405 | Solo | Mabini, Batangas | 2,528 | 3,006 | −15.9% |
| 406 | Banaba Silangan | Batangas City, Batangas | 2,527 | 2,373 | +6.5% |
| 407 | Poblacion | San Juan, Batangas | 2,527 | 3,116 | −18.9% |
| 408 | Lumaniag | Lian, Batangas | 2,524 | 2,397 | +5.3% |
| 409 | Tulos | Rosario, Batangas | 2,524 | 2,540 | −0.6% |
| 410 | Barangay II | Sto. Tomas City, Batangas | 2,519 | 2,383 | +5.7% |
| 411 | Pag-Asa | Taysan, Batangas | 2,515 | 2,496 | +0.8% |
| 412 | Reparo | Nasugbu, Batangas | 2,507 | 2,389 | +4.9% |
| 413 | Balayong | Bauan, Batangas | 2,505 | 2,335 | +7.3% |
| 414 | Sala | Tanauan City, Batangas | 2,503 | 2,540 | −1.5% |
| 415 | Sinisian East | Lemery, Batangas | 2,493 | 2,237 | +11.4% |
| 416 | District I | Mataasnakahoy, Batangas | 2,490 | 2,351 | +5.9% |
| 417 | Balatbat | Lobo, Batangas | 2,481 | 2,443 | +1.6% |
| 418 | Lumbang Na Bata | Calaca City, Batangas | 2,478 | 2,119 | +16.9% |
| 419 | Muzon | San Luis, Batangas | 2,478 | 2,214 | +11.9% |
| 420 | Berinayan | Laurel, Batangas | 2,477 | 2,280 | +8.6% |
| 421 | Pinagbayanan | Taysan, Batangas | 2,475 | 2,225 | +11.2% |
| 422 | Santa Elena | Sto. Tomas City, Batangas | 2,470 | 3,851 | −35.9% |
| 423 | Luyahan | Lian, Batangas | 2,465 | 2,667 | −7.6% |
| 424 | San Jose | Alitagtag, Batangas | 2,461 | 2,441 | +0.8% |
| 425 | Maalas-As | Rosario, Batangas | 2,457 | 2,369 | +3.7% |
| 426 | Mojon-Tampoy | San Jose, Batangas | 2,454 | 2,407 | +2.0% |
| 427 | Quilitisan | Calatagan, Batangas | 2,453 | 2,314 | +6.0% |
| 428 | San Miguel | Batangas City, Batangas | 2,448 | 2,351 | +4.1% |
| 429 | Bigain I | San Jose, Batangas | 2,447 | 2,351 | +4.1% |
| 430 | Bangin | San Nicolas, Batangas | 2,446 | 2,356 | +3.8% |
| 431 | Maugat | Tanauan City, Batangas | 2,445 | 2,334 | +4.8% |
| 432 | Sampaguita | Mabini, Batangas | 2,432 | 2,274 | +7.0% |
| 433 | Lalayat | San Jose, Batangas | 2,430 | 2,243 | +8.3% |
| 434 | Poblacion West | Alitagtag, Batangas | 2,428 | 2,595 | −6.4% |
| 435 | Bungahan | Cuenca, Batangas | 2,428 | 2,491 | −2.5% |
| 436 | Santa Maria | Laurel, Batangas | 2,428 | 2,327 | +4.3% |
| 437 | Sulpoc | Tanauan City, Batangas | 2,420 | 2,052 | +17.9% |
| 438 | Poblacion | San Luis, Batangas | 2,416 | 2,327 | +3.8% |
| 439 | Quisumbing | Calaca City, Batangas | 2,415 | 2,297 | +5.1% |
| 440 | Poblacion Barangay 10 | Lipa City, Batangas | 2,413 | 2,996 | −19.5% |
| 441 | Gulod Labak | Batangas City, Batangas | 2,408 | 2,415 | −0.3% |
| 442 | Maugat West | Padre Garcia, Batangas | 2,404 | 2,332 | +3.1% |
| 443 | Catandaan | Nasugbu, Batangas | 2,400 | 2,126 | +12.9% |
| 444 | San Jose | Rosario, Batangas | 2,397 | 2,403 | −0.3% |
| 445 | Barangay 12 | Nasugbu, Batangas | 2,392 | 2,313 | +3.4% |
| 446 | Bayudbud | Tuy, Batangas | 2,378 | 2,089 | +13.8% |
| 447 | Timbugan | Rosario, Batangas | 2,373 | 2,230 | +6.4% |
| 448 | Bilogo | Taysan, Batangas | 2,372 | 2,449 | −3.1% |
| 449 | Calubcub I | San Juan, Batangas | 2,364 | 2,264 | +4.4% |
| 450 | Apacay | Taal, Batangas | 2,363 | 2,300 | +2.7% |
| 451 | Subukin | San Juan, Batangas | 2,356 | 2,056 | +14.6% |
| 452 | Palanas | Lemery, Batangas | 2,353 | 2,580 | −8.8% |
| 453 | San Teodoro | Mabini, Batangas | 2,353 | 2,225 | +5.8% |
| 454 | Pooc | Balayan, Batangas | 2,350 | 2,544 | −7.6% |
| 455 | Emmanuel | Cuenca, Batangas | 2,343 | 2,320 | +1.0% |
| 456 | Cahilan I | Lemery, Batangas | 2,342 | 2,244 | +4.4% |
| 457 | Nasi | Rosario, Batangas | 2,339 | 2,208 | +5.9% |
| 458 | San Agustin | Sto. Tomas City, Batangas | 2,331 | 2,311 | +0.9% |
| 459 | Mabayabas | Taysan, Batangas | 2,331 | 2,417 | −3.6% |
| 460 | As-Is | Laurel, Batangas | 2,323 | 2,622 | −11.4% |
| 461 | Bukal | Lemery, Batangas | 2,319 | 2,243 | +3.4% |
| 462 | Gasang | Mabini, Batangas | 2,316 | 2,380 | −2.7% |
| 463 | Nangkaan | Mataasnakahoy, Batangas | 2,312 | 2,299 | +0.6% |
| 464 | Sinturisan | San Nicolas, Batangas | 2,308 | 2,235 | +3.3% |
| 465 | San Agustin | Ibaan, Batangas | 2,301 | 2,636 | −12.7% |
| 466 | San Francisco | Mabini, Batangas | 2,301 | 2,264 | +1.6% |
| 467 | Wawa Ibaba | Lemery, Batangas | 2,290 | 2,692 | −14.9% |
| 468 | Lapolapo II | San Jose, Batangas | 2,288 | 2,244 | +2.0% |
| 469 | Butucan | Nasugbu, Batangas | 2,287 | 2,540 | −10.0% |
| 470 | Nagtalongtong | Lobo, Batangas | 2,285 | 2,222 | +2.8% |
| 471 | Mataas Na Lupa | San Pascual, Batangas | 2,285 | 2,277 | +0.4% |
| 472 | Banjo Laurel | Tanauan City, Batangas | 2,275 | 2,158 | +5.4% |
| 473 | Munting-Tubig | Ibaan, Batangas | 2,274 | 2,043 | +11.3% |
| 474 | Sico I | San Juan, Batangas | 2,268 | 1,953 | +16.1% |
| 475 | Latag | Nasugbu, Batangas | 2,267 | 2,337 | −3.0% |
| 476 | Mabato | Rosario, Batangas | 2,252 | 2,196 | +2.6% |
| 477 | Sambungan | Calatagan, Batangas | 2,248 | 2,143 | +4.9% |
| 478 | Conde Labak | Batangas City, Batangas | 2,244 | 2,355 | −4.7% |
| 479 | Poblacion | Balete, Batangas | 2,242 | 2,289 | −2.1% |
| 480 | Calayaan | Santa Teresita, Batangas | 2,242 | 2,320 | −3.4% |
| 481 | Pagolingin East | Lipa City, Batangas | 2,238 | 2,178 | +2.8% |
| 482 | Magapi | Balete, Batangas | 2,235 | 2,187 | +2.2% |
| 483 | Barangay 7 | Cuenca, Batangas | 2,232 | 2,167 | +3.0% |
| 484 | Maguihan | Lemery, Batangas | 2,223 | 2,115 | +5.1% |
| 485 | San Mateo | San Pascual, Batangas | 2,223 | 1,973 | +12.7% |
| 486 | Cupang | Bauan, Batangas | 2,217 | 2,093 | +5.9% |
| 487 | Bilucao | Malvar, Batangas | 2,216 | 2,127 | +4.2% |
| 488 | Barangay 8 | Balayan, Batangas | 2,213 | 2,107 | +5.0% |
| 489 | Sawang | Lobo, Batangas | 2,209 | 2,139 | +3.3% |
| 490 | Poblacion Barangay 2 | Lipa City, Batangas | 2,207 | 3,159 | −30.1% |
| 491 | Santol | Mataasnakahoy, Batangas | 2,202 | 2,104 | +4.7% |
| 492 | Calangay | San Nicolas, Batangas | 2,202 | 2,139 | +3.0% |
| 493 | Colongan | Rosario, Batangas | 2,201 | 2,128 | +3.4% |
| 494 | Poblacion Barangay 3 | Lipa City, Batangas | 2,199 | 1,661 | +32.4% |
| 495 | Bago | Ibaan, Batangas | 2,196 | 2,143 | +2.5% |
| 496 | San Isidro East | Malvar, Batangas | 2,196 | 2,033 | +8.0% |
| 497 | Talumpok Silangan | Batangas City, Batangas | 2,194 | 2,301 | −4.7% |
| 498 | Barangay III | Sto. Tomas City, Batangas | 2,189 | 2,175 | +0.6% |
| 499 | Lapu-lapu | Ibaan, Batangas | 2,187 | 2,055 | +6.4% |
| 500 | Lagadlarin | Lobo, Batangas | 2,187 | 2,096 | +4.3% |
Sources
Every count here is the PSA's own, for the place as the PSA names it today. The change and the order are Scene's arithmetic on those counts. How Scene works out the rest.
- 1.Philippine Statistics Authority. Total Population, Household Population, and Number of Households by Province, City, Municipality, and Barangay as of 01 July 2024: CALABARZON (OpenSTAT table 0041A6DTPH3). Published August 5, 2026. Read by Scene October 2, 2026. CC BY (PSA Terms of Use). Open the source
- 2.Philippine Statistics Authority. Philippine Standard Geographic Code (PSGC), 4th Quarter 2022: Publication Datafile, with the 2015 and 2020 census counts (the PSA's file, as the Internet Archive keeps it). Published December 31, 2022. Read by Scene October 2, 2026. CC BY (PSA Terms of Use). Open the source
Scene works out the rest from these sources: growth rates, shares, areas, densities, coordinates, neighbours and distances. How.
Report a mistake on this page: write to hello@scene.ph with the page address.
Where this figure comes from