Ranking
Largest barangays in Batangas
Ranks 301 to 400 of 1,077 barangays in Batangas. The first page has the leader.
People are counted as of July 1, 2024 (the 2024 Census of Population) and May 1, 2020 (the 2020 Census of Population and Housing), both by the Philippine Statistics Authority.
| Rank | Name | City or municipality | People, 2024 | People, 2020 | Change since 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 301 | Toong | Tuy, Batangas | 3,079 | 2,572 | +19.7% |
| 302 | Bilibinwang | Agoncillo, Batangas | 3,065 | 2,886 | +6.2% |
| 303 | Putingkahoy | Rosario, Batangas | 3,065 | 2,997 | +2.3% |
| 304 | Balagbag | San Juan, Batangas | 3,065 | 2,867 | +6.9% |
| 305 | Tulo | Taal, Batangas | 3,058 | 3,001 | +1.9% |
| 306 | Timbain | Calaca City, Batangas | 3,046 | 2,595 | +17.4% |
| 307 | Magahis | Tuy, Batangas | 3,034 | 3,525 | −13.9% |
| 308 | Seiran | Taal, Batangas | 3,033 | 3,015 | +0.6% |
| 309 | Quilo-quilo North | Padre Garcia, Batangas | 3,024 | 2,928 | +3.3% |
| 310 | Barangay 10 | Balayan, Batangas | 3,005 | 2,697 | +11.4% |
| 311 | Banaba Center | Batangas City, Batangas | 3,003 | 2,808 | +6.9% |
| 312 | San Luis | Sto. Tomas City, Batangas | 2,997 | 2,940 | +1.9% |
| 313 | San Gabriel | Laurel, Batangas | 2,995 | 2,913 | +2.8% |
| 314 | Papaya | Nasugbu, Batangas | 2,995 | 2,896 | +3.4% |
| 315 | Sinala | Bauan, Batangas | 2,989 | 2,913 | +2.6% |
| 316 | Quezon | Lipa City, Batangas | 2,984 | 1,909 | +56.3% |
| 317 | Poctol | San Juan, Batangas | 2,983 | 3,028 | −1.5% |
| 318 | Dayapan | Lemery, Batangas | 2,976 | 2,831 | +5.1% |
| 319 | Santol | Balayan, Batangas | 2,970 | 4,144 | −28.3% |
| 320 | Maria Paz | Tanauan City, Batangas | 2,965 | 2,993 | −0.9% |
| 321 | Talumpok Kanluran | Batangas City, Batangas | 2,964 | 2,900 | +2.2% |
| 322 | San Fernando | Sto. Tomas City, Batangas | 2,956 | 3,118 | −5.2% |
| 323 | Mahanadiong | Taysan, Batangas | 2,945 | 2,253 | +30.7% |
| 324 | Tangob | Lipa City, Batangas | 2,944 | 3,101 | −5.1% |
| 325 | Banaba | San Pascual, Batangas | 2,934 | 2,792 | +5.1% |
| 326 | Natu | Rosario, Batangas | 2,912 | 2,821 | +3.2% |
| 327 | Talisay | Calatagan, Batangas | 2,910 | 2,828 | +2.9% |
| 328 | San Pedro II | Malvar, Batangas | 2,900 | 2,548 | +13.8% |
| 329 | Dela Paz | Batangas City, Batangas | 2,899 | 2,726 | +6.4% |
| 330 | Mayasang | Lemery, Batangas | 2,890 | 2,749 | +5.1% |
| 331 | Barangay 6 | Batangas City, Batangas | 2,884 | 1,810 | +59.3% |
| 332 | Lumbang Na Matanda | Calaca City, Batangas | 2,880 | 2,753 | +4.6% |
| 333 | Rillo | Tuy, Batangas | 2,880 | 2,583 | +11.5% |
| 334 | Nagsaulay | San Juan, Batangas | 2,875 | 2,799 | +2.7% |
| 335 | Bugaan West | Laurel, Batangas | 2,871 | 2,715 | +5.8% |
| 336 | Puting-Kahoy | Lian, Batangas | 2,870 | 2,197 | +30.6% |
| 337 | Janopol | Tanauan City, Batangas | 2,866 | 2,838 | +1.0% |
| 338 | Pulangbato | San Juan, Batangas | 2,853 | 2,729 | +4.5% |
| 339 | Cahigam | Rosario, Batangas | 2,849 | 2,758 | +3.3% |
| 340 | Bolboc | Tuy, Batangas | 2,846 | 2,726 | +4.4% |
| 341 | Bagong Tubig | Calaca City, Batangas | 2,836 | 2,644 | +7.3% |
| 342 | Tipaz | San Juan, Batangas | 2,828 | 2,896 | −2.4% |
| 343 | Manghinao Uno | Bauan, Batangas | 2,821 | 2,740 | +3.0% |
| 344 | Tabangao Dao | Batangas City, Batangas | 2,815 | 2,978 | −5.5% |
| 345 | San Gregorio | Laurel, Batangas | 2,815 | 3,794 | −25.8% |
| 346 | San Pedro | Bauan, Batangas | 2,801 | 2,152 | +30.2% |
| 347 | Gulod | Laurel, Batangas | 2,798 | 3,090 | −9.5% |
| 348 | Bangin | Agoncillo, Batangas | 2,793 | 2,506 | +11.5% |
| 349 | Talangan | Nasugbu, Batangas | 2,793 | 2,762 | +1.1% |
| 350 | Santo Domingo | Bauan, Batangas | 2,788 | 2,702 | +3.2% |
| 351 | Taysan | San Jose, Batangas | 2,781 | 3,121 | −10.9% |
| 352 | Santo Cristo | San Jose, Batangas | 2,779 | 3,177 | −12.5% |
| 353 | Bukal | Padre Garcia, Batangas | 2,776 | 2,846 | −2.5% |
| 354 | Dalig | Balayan, Batangas | 2,773 | 3,114 | −11.0% |
| 355 | San Isidro | Taysan, Batangas | 2,771 | 2,758 | +0.5% |
| 356 | Sorosoro Ibaba | Batangas City, Batangas | 2,769 | 3,042 | −9.0% |
| 357 | Saimsim | Santa Teresita, Batangas | 2,768 | 2,242 | +23.5% |
| 358 | Santa Cruz | Sto. Tomas City, Batangas | 2,767 | 2,641 | +4.8% |
| 359 | Bagong Pook | Lian, Batangas | 2,762 | 2,604 | +6.1% |
| 360 | Arumahan | Lemery, Batangas | 2,759 | 2,640 | +4.5% |
| 361 | Mayuro | Rosario, Batangas | 2,756 | 2,589 | +6.5% |
| 362 | Buso-buso | Laurel, Batangas | 2,755 | 2,720 | +1.3% |
| 363 | Banaba | Padre Garcia, Batangas | 2,750 | 3,835 | −28.3% |
| 364 | Banoyo | San Luis, Batangas | 2,750 | 2,531 | +8.7% |
| 365 | Barangay II | Bauan, Batangas | 2,743 | 2,984 | −8.1% |
| 366 | Munting Indan | Nasugbu, Batangas | 2,741 | 2,656 | +3.2% |
| 367 | Barangay 6 | Nasugbu, Batangas | 2,738 | 2,665 | +2.7% |
| 368 | Kinalaglagan | Mataasnakahoy, Batangas | 2,726 | 2,665 | +2.3% |
| 369 | Hidalgo | Tanauan City, Batangas | 2,725 | 1,156 | +135.7% |
| 370 | Pook | Agoncillo, Batangas | 2,710 | 2,798 | −3.2% |
| 371 | Natipuan | Nasugbu, Batangas | 2,704 | 2,594 | +4.2% |
| 372 | Tabangao Aplaya | Batangas City, Batangas | 2,702 | 2,508 | +7.7% |
| 373 | San Isidro | Cuenca, Batangas | 2,696 | 2,565 | +5.1% |
| 374 | Dayap | Nasugbu, Batangas | 2,692 | 2,347 | +14.7% |
| 375 | Talahiban I | San Juan, Batangas | 2,671 | 2,608 | +2.4% |
| 376 | Muzon Primero | Alitagtag, Batangas | 2,667 | 2,524 | +5.7% |
| 377 | Bagong Pook | Malvar, Batangas | 2,667 | 2,472 | +7.9% |
| 378 | Poblacion | Lobo, Batangas | 2,647 | 2,654 | −0.3% |
| 379 | J. Leviste | Laurel, Batangas | 2,646 | 2,420 | +9.3% |
| 380 | Madalunot | Calaca City, Batangas | 2,641 | 2,417 | +9.3% |
| 381 | Hukay | Calatagan, Batangas | 2,640 | 2,500 | +5.6% |
| 382 | Bagong Silang | Calatagan, Batangas | 2,638 | 2,459 | +7.3% |
| 383 | Putingbuhangin | San Juan, Batangas | 2,631 | 2,495 | +5.5% |
| 384 | Barangay IV | Bauan, Batangas | 2,623 | 2,619 | +0.2% |
| 385 | Santo Niño | Batangas City, Batangas | 2,619 | 2,468 | +6.1% |
| 386 | Cawit | Taal, Batangas | 2,617 | 2,489 | +5.1% |
| 387 | Pulong Niogan | Mabini, Batangas | 2,614 | 2,424 | +7.8% |
| 388 | Bugaan East | Laurel, Batangas | 2,613 | 2,153 | +21.4% |
| 389 | San Andres Proper | Bauan, Batangas | 2,604 | 2,502 | +4.1% |
| 390 | Santo Niño | Taysan, Batangas | 2,602 | 2,513 | +3.5% |
| 391 | Balanga | Ibaan, Batangas | 2,601 | 2,511 | +3.6% |
| 392 | Payapa Ibaba | Lemery, Batangas | 2,591 | 2,362 | +9.7% |
| 393 | Looc | Balete, Batangas | 2,584 | 2,273 | +13.7% |
| 394 | Bagalangit | Mabini, Batangas | 2,583 | 2,708 | −4.6% |
| 395 | Luna | Tuy, Batangas | 2,582 | 2,666 | −3.2% |
| 396 | Gonzales | Tanauan City, Batangas | 2,556 | 2,047 | +24.9% |
| 397 | Baclaran | Balayan, Batangas | 2,555 | 2,674 | −4.5% |
| 398 | Patugo | Balayan, Batangas | 2,553 | 2,386 | +7.0% |
| 399 | Guinhawa | Tuy, Batangas | 2,551 | 2,357 | +8.2% |
| 400 | Talahib Pandayan | Batangas City, Batangas | 2,549 | 2,299 | +10.9% |
Sources
Every count here is the PSA's own, for the place as the PSA names it today. The change and the order are Scene's arithmetic on those counts. How Scene works out the rest.
- 1.Philippine Statistics Authority. Total Population, Household Population, and Number of Households by Province, City, Municipality, and Barangay as of 01 July 2024: CALABARZON (OpenSTAT table 0041A6DTPH3). Published August 5, 2026. Read by Scene October 2, 2026. CC BY (PSA Terms of Use). Open the source
- 2.Philippine Statistics Authority. Philippine Standard Geographic Code (PSGC), 4th Quarter 2022: Publication Datafile, with the 2015 and 2020 census counts (the PSA's file, as the Internet Archive keeps it). Published December 31, 2022. Read by Scene October 2, 2026. CC BY (PSA Terms of Use). Open the source
Scene works out the rest from these sources: growth rates, shares, areas, densities, coordinates, neighbours and distances. How.
Report a mistake on this page: write to hello@scene.ph with the page address.
Where this figure comes from