Ranking
Largest barangays in Batangas
Ranks 501 to 600 of 1,077 barangays in Batangas. The first page has the leader.
People are counted as of July 1, 2024 (the 2024 Census of Population) and May 1, 2020 (the 2020 Census of Population and Housing), both by the Philippine Statistics Authority.
| Rank | Name | City or municipality | People, 2024 | People, 2020 | Change since 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 501 | Bilogo | Batangas City, Batangas | 2,182 | 2,073 | +5.3% |
| 502 | Pagolingin West | Lipa City, Batangas | 2,178 | 2,082 | +4.6% |
| 503 | Gimalas | Balayan, Batangas | 2,160 | 2,151 | +0.4% |
| 504 | Talisay | Calaca City, Batangas | 2,158 | 2,189 | −1.4% |
| 505 | Soloc | Lobo, Batangas | 2,156 | 2,107 | +2.3% |
| 506 | Alalum | San Pascual, Batangas | 2,155 | 2,115 | +1.9% |
| 507 | Palindan | Ibaan, Batangas | 2,149 | 2,276 | −5.6% |
| 508 | San Ignacio | Rosario, Batangas | 2,148 | 2,055 | +4.5% |
| 509 | Coral Ni Lopez | Calaca City, Batangas | 2,146 | 2,133 | +0.6% |
| 510 | Adya | Lipa City, Batangas | 2,144 | 2,098 | +2.2% |
| 511 | Sinisian West | Lemery, Batangas | 2,137 | 2,218 | −3.7% |
| 512 | Tugtug | San Jose, Batangas | 2,136 | 2,323 | −8.1% |
| 513 | Dao | Balayan, Batangas | 2,134 | 1,830 | +16.6% |
| 514 | District II | Mataasnakahoy, Batangas | 2,130 | 2,157 | −1.3% |
| 515 | San Mariano | San Pascual, Batangas | 2,130 | 1,946 | +9.5% |
| 516 | Barangay 4 | Balayan, Batangas | 2,129 | 2,044 | +4.2% |
| 517 | Mabacong | Batangas City, Batangas | 2,129 | 2,159 | −1.4% |
| 518 | Sabang | Ibaan, Batangas | 2,118 | 2,016 | +5.1% |
| 519 | Paligawan | Balete, Batangas | 2,116 | 2,032 | +4.1% |
| 520 | Barangay 1 | Cuenca, Batangas | 2,107 | 1,999 | +5.4% |
| 521 | Calamias | Lipa City, Batangas | 2,107 | 1,651 | +27.6% |
| 522 | Haligue Silangan | Batangas City, Batangas | 2,104 | 2,016 | +4.4% |
| 523 | Mainaga | Mabini, Batangas | 2,102 | 2,004 | +4.9% |
| 524 | Mataywanac | Tuy, Batangas | 2,102 | 2,468 | −14.8% |
| 525 | Utod | Nasugbu, Batangas | 2,101 | 1,515 | +38.7% |
| 526 | Labac | Cuenca, Batangas | 2,099 | 2,220 | −5.5% |
| 527 | Balimbing | San Pascual, Batangas | 2,095 | 2,015 | +4.0% |
| 528 | Bunducan | Nasugbu, Batangas | 2,093 | 2,330 | −10.2% |
| 529 | Barangay 1 | Calaca City, Batangas | 2,089 | 2,060 | +1.4% |
| 530 | San Marcelino | Taysan, Batangas | 2,089 | 1,917 | +9.0% |
| 531 | Malagonlong | Lipa City, Batangas | 2,087 | 2,667 | −21.8% |
| 532 | Tilambo | Taysan, Batangas | 2,086 | 1,834 | +13.7% |
| 533 | Gulod | Lemery, Batangas | 2,085 | 1,971 | +5.8% |
| 534 | Natunuan | San Jose, Batangas | 2,085 | 1,871 | +11.4% |
| 535 | Tangob | Padre Garcia, Batangas | 2,081 | 2,135 | −2.5% |
| 536 | Calamias | Ibaan, Batangas | 2,072 | 2,214 | −6.4% |
| 537 | San Isidro | San Luis, Batangas | 2,062 | 2,037 | +1.2% |
| 538 | San Juan | Balayan, Batangas | 2,043 | 1,960 | +4.2% |
| 539 | Biga | Lobo, Batangas | 2,035 | 1,981 | +2.7% |
| 540 | Don Luis | San Jose, Batangas | 2,033 | 2,100 | −3.2% |
| 541 | Matipok | Calaca City, Batangas | 2,026 | 1,997 | +1.5% |
| 542 | Salao | Rosario, Batangas | 2,023 | 2,135 | −5.3% |
| 543 | Fabrica | Lobo, Batangas | 2,021 | 2,026 | −0.3% |
| 544 | Bulsa | San Juan, Batangas | 2,020 | 2,090 | −3.4% |
| 545 | Bagong Tubig | San Luis, Batangas | 2,018 | 1,983 | +1.8% |
| 546 | Lucban Pook | Balayan, Batangas | 2,015 | 1,878 | +7.3% |
| 547 | Lumang Lipa | Mataasnakahoy, Batangas | 2,011 | 1,923 | +4.6% |
| 548 | Lucban Putol | Balayan, Batangas | 2,010 | 1,889 | +6.4% |
| 549 | Sinisian | Calaca City, Batangas | 2,009 | 1,964 | +2.3% |
| 550 | Upa | Mataasnakahoy, Batangas | 2,002 | 1,946 | +2.9% |
| 551 | Barangay 5 | Nasugbu, Batangas | 1,997 | 1,988 | +0.5% |
| 552 | Poblacion | Ibaan, Batangas | 1,994 | 2,249 | −11.3% |
| 553 | Castillo | Padre Garcia, Batangas | 1,994 | 1,834 | +8.7% |
| 554 | Cultihan | Taal, Batangas | 1,978 | 1,992 | −0.7% |
| 555 | Tiquiwan | Rosario, Batangas | 1,977 | 1,875 | +5.4% |
| 556 | Abung | San Juan, Batangas | 1,976 | 2,236 | −11.6% |
| 557 | Sirang Lupa | Batangas City, Batangas | 1,975 | 1,779 | +11.0% |
| 558 | Quilo | Ibaan, Batangas | 1,975 | 1,867 | +5.8% |
| 559 | Mataas Na Pulo | Nasugbu, Batangas | 1,971 | 1,977 | −0.3% |
| 560 | Caluangan | Calaca City, Batangas | 1,969 | 2,114 | −6.9% |
| 561 | San Pedro | Batangas City, Batangas | 1,956 | 1,910 | +2.4% |
| 562 | Sambal Ibaba | Lemery, Batangas | 1,953 | 2,003 | −2.5% |
| 563 | Poblacion | Mabini, Batangas | 1,943 | 1,945 | −0.1% |
| 564 | Baclas | Calaca City, Batangas | 1,941 | 1,735 | +11.9% |
| 565 | Barangay 2 | Laurel, Batangas | 1,932 | 1,656 | +16.7% |
| 566 | Lumbangan | Rosario, Batangas | 1,926 | 1,886 | +2.1% |
| 567 | Palingowak | San Juan, Batangas | 1,921 | 1,885 | +1.9% |
| 568 | Banalo | Lobo, Batangas | 1,915 | 2,358 | −18.8% |
| 569 | Malaya | Rosario, Batangas | 1,914 | 1,842 | +3.9% |
| 570 | Bukal | Taysan, Batangas | 1,910 | 1,652 | +15.6% |
| 571 | Barangay I | Sto. Tomas City, Batangas | 1,909 | 1,897 | +0.6% |
| 572 | Tubigan | Lemery, Batangas | 1,905 | 1,767 | +7.8% |
| 573 | Laurel | Taysan, Batangas | 1,900 | 1,934 | −1.8% |
| 574 | Molinete | Laurel, Batangas | 1,896 | 1,829 | +3.7% |
| 575 | San Juan | Tingloy, Batangas | 1,895 | 2,401 | −21.1% |
| 576 | San Isidro Sur | Sto. Tomas City, Batangas | 1,890 | 3,377 | −44.0% |
| 577 | Pinagkaisahan | Cuenca, Batangas | 1,886 | 1,962 | −3.9% |
| 578 | Mabunga | Rosario, Batangas | 1,884 | 1,834 | +2.7% |
| 579 | Jaybanga | Lobo, Batangas | 1,883 | 1,865 | +1.0% |
| 580 | Bataan | San Juan, Batangas | 1,883 | 1,905 | −1.2% |
| 581 | Leviste | Rosario, Batangas | 1,882 | 1,835 | +2.6% |
| 582 | Talaga East | Mabini, Batangas | 1,874 | 1,815 | +3.3% |
| 583 | Palincaro | Tuy, Batangas | 1,868 | 1,765 | +5.8% |
| 584 | Ticalan | San Juan, Batangas | 1,863 | 1,765 | +5.6% |
| 585 | Mahayahay | Lemery, Batangas | 1,862 | 1,721 | +8.2% |
| 586 | Poblacion | Agoncillo, Batangas | 1,853 | 1,868 | −0.8% |
| 587 | Santo Tomas | Tingloy, Batangas | 1,850 | 2,080 | −11.1% |
| 588 | Poblacion I | Santa Teresita, Batangas | 1,841 | 1,729 | +6.5% |
| 589 | Mahabang Dahilig | Batangas City, Batangas | 1,836 | 1,568 | +17.1% |
| 590 | Balete | San Nicolas, Batangas | 1,835 | 2,147 | −14.5% |
| 591 | Taliba | San Luis, Batangas | 1,829 | 1,617 | +13.1% |
| 592 | Mabilog Na Bundok | Lobo, Batangas | 1,828 | 1,806 | +1.2% |
| 593 | Barangay 1 | Balayan, Batangas | 1,823 | 2,100 | −13.2% |
| 594 | Calicanto | San Juan, Batangas | 1,818 | 1,739 | +4.5% |
| 595 | Kayrilaw | Nasugbu, Batangas | 1,815 | 1,731 | +4.9% |
| 596 | San Jose | Tuy, Batangas | 1,812 | 2,035 | −11.0% |
| 597 | Dao | Tuy, Batangas | 1,809 | 1,780 | +1.6% |
| 598 | Balangon | Agoncillo, Batangas | 1,806 | 1,709 | +5.7% |
| 599 | District IV | Lemery, Batangas | 1,804 | 1,789 | +0.8% |
| 600 | Barualte | San Juan, Batangas | 1,797 | 1,760 | +2.1% |
Sources
Every count here is the PSA's own, for the place as the PSA names it today. The change and the order are Scene's arithmetic on those counts. How Scene works out the rest.
- 1.Philippine Statistics Authority. Total Population, Household Population, and Number of Households by Province, City, Municipality, and Barangay as of 01 July 2024: CALABARZON (OpenSTAT table 0041A6DTPH3). Published August 5, 2026. Read by Scene October 2, 2026. CC BY (PSA Terms of Use). Open the source
- 2.Philippine Statistics Authority. Philippine Standard Geographic Code (PSGC), 4th Quarter 2022: Publication Datafile, with the 2015 and 2020 census counts (the PSA's file, as the Internet Archive keeps it). Published December 31, 2022. Read by Scene October 2, 2026. CC BY (PSA Terms of Use). Open the source
Scene works out the rest from these sources: growth rates, shares, areas, densities, coordinates, neighbours and distances. How.
Report a mistake on this page: write to hello@scene.ph with the page address.
Where this figure comes from