Ranking
Largest barangays in Pampanga
Ranks 301 to 400 of 538 barangays in Pampanga. The first page has the leader.
People are counted as of July 1, 2024 (the 2024 Census of Population) and May 1, 2020 (the 2020 Census of Population and Housing), both by the Philippine Statistics Authority.
| Rank | Name | City or municipality | People, 2024 | People, 2020 | Change since 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 301 | Anon | Floridablanca, Pampanga | 3,406 | 3,252 | +4.7% |
| 302 | Marcos Village | Mabalacat City, Pampanga | 3,405 | 4,957 | −31.3% |
| 303 | San Nicolas 2nd | Lubao, Pampanga | 3,402 | 1,860 | +82.9% |
| 304 | San Isidro Matua | Masantol, Pampanga | 3,397 | 3,520 | −3.5% |
| 305 | Sinura | Porac, Pampanga | 3,383 | 3,637 | −7.0% |
| 306 | San Joaquin | Santa Ana, Pampanga | 3,383 | 3,143 | +7.6% |
| 307 | San Agustin | Santa Ana, Pampanga | 3,378 | 3,308 | +2.1% |
| 308 | Poblacion | Sto. Tomas, Pampanga | 3,377 | 3,133 | +7.8% |
| 309 | Santo Tomas | Sasmuan, Pampanga | 3,344 | 3,227 | +3.6% |
| 310 | San Bartolome | Sto. Tomas, Pampanga | 3,334 | 3,456 | −3.5% |
| 311 | San Nicolas | San Simon, Pampanga | 3,310 | 2,485 | +33.2% |
| 312 | Bambang | Candaba, Pampanga | 3,309 | 3,151 | +5.0% |
| 313 | Dampe | Floridablanca, Pampanga | 3,309 | 3,268 | +1.3% |
| 314 | Santo Niño Tabuan | Arayat, Pampanga | 3,291 | 3,171 | +3.8% |
| 315 | San Antonio | Magalang, Pampanga | 3,281 | 2,083 | +57.5% |
| 316 | Dela Paz Sur | San Fernando City, Pampanga | 3,277 | 3,029 | +8.2% |
| 317 | Calumpang | Mabalacat City, Pampanga | 3,261 | 2,017 | +61.7% |
| 318 | San Pablo Libutad | San Simon, Pampanga | 3,256 | 2,165 | +50.4% |
| 319 | San Sebastian | San Luis, Pampanga | 3,243 | 2,623 | +23.6% |
| 320 | Candelaria | Macabebe, Pampanga | 3,233 | 3,030 | +6.7% |
| 321 | San Nicolas 1st | Magalang, Pampanga | 3,231 | 3,576 | −9.7% |
| 322 | Carmencita | Floridablanca, Pampanga | 3,214 | 2,654 | +21.1% |
| 323 | Masangsang | Mexico, Pampanga | 3,211 | 3,194 | +0.5% |
| 324 | Nabuclod | Floridablanca, Pampanga | 3,206 | 4,413 | −27.4% |
| 325 | Batasan | Arayat, Pampanga | 3,201 | 2,882 | +11.1% |
| 326 | San Pablo | Mexico, Pampanga | 3,196 | 2,894 | +10.4% |
| 327 | Santa Maria | Magalang, Pampanga | 3,187 | 2,974 | +7.2% |
| 328 | San Nicolas | Minalin, Pampanga | 3,184 | 2,972 | +7.1% |
| 329 | Nueva Victoria | Mexico, Pampanga | 3,181 | 2,285 | +39.2% |
| 330 | San Matias | Santa Rita, Pampanga | 3,181 | 3,577 | −11.1% |
| 331 | Culubasa | Mexico, Pampanga | 3,177 | 3,086 | +3.0% |
| 332 | San Lorenzo | Mexico, Pampanga | 3,170 | 2,817 | +12.5% |
| 333 | Vizal Santo Cristo | Candaba, Pampanga | 3,169 | 2,461 | +28.8% |
| 334 | San Juan Bautista | Guagua, Pampanga | 3,163 | 2,657 | +19.0% |
| 335 | Consuelo | Macabebe, Pampanga | 3,163 | 2,669 | +18.5% |
| 336 | Vizal Santo Niño | Candaba, Pampanga | 3,142 | 2,700 | +16.4% |
| 337 | Sto. Rosario | Minalin, Pampanga | 3,119 | 3,041 | +2.6% |
| 338 | Balas | Mexico, Pampanga | 3,091 | 2,638 | +17.2% |
| 339 | San Miguel | Magalang, Pampanga | 3,081 | 2,790 | +10.4% |
| 340 | San Antonio | Sasmuan, Pampanga | 3,079 | 2,539 | +21.3% |
| 341 | San Roque | Magalang, Pampanga | 3,046 | 2,833 | +7.5% |
| 342 | Calangain | Lubao, Pampanga | 3,040 | 2,975 | +2.2% |
| 343 | Santa Maria | Mexico, Pampanga | 3,036 | 2,944 | +3.1% |
| 344 | Sto. Niño | Macabebe, Pampanga | 3,023 | 2,625 | +15.2% |
| 345 | Santa Rita | Lubao, Pampanga | 2,998 | 2,956 | +1.4% |
| 346 | Divisoria | Mexico, Pampanga | 2,993 | 2,617 | +14.4% |
| 347 | Cangatba | Porac, Pampanga | 2,993 | 2,937 | +1.9% |
| 348 | Baliti | Arayat, Pampanga | 2,992 | 2,849 | +5.0% |
| 349 | San Bartolome | Santa Ana, Pampanga | 2,987 | 2,774 | +7.7% |
| 350 | Camuning | Mexico, Pampanga | 2,956 | 2,835 | +4.3% |
| 351 | San Juan | Santa Ana, Pampanga | 2,949 | 2,823 | +4.5% |
| 352 | Acli | Mexico, Pampanga | 2,935 | 2,922 | +0.4% |
| 353 | Tenejero | Candaba, Pampanga | 2,934 | 3,266 | −10.2% |
| 354 | San Pedro | Floridablanca, Pampanga | 2,933 | 4,118 | −28.8% |
| 355 | De La Paz | San Simon, Pampanga | 2,903 | 2,950 | −1.6% |
| 356 | Sta. Catalina | Minalin, Pampanga | 2,872 | 2,695 | +6.6% |
| 357 | Poblacion | Mabalacat City, Pampanga | 2,855 | 2,759 | +3.5% |
| 358 | Santo Niño | Guagua, Pampanga | 2,852 | 2,175 | +31.1% |
| 359 | Lourdes | Candaba, Pampanga | 2,848 | 2,809 | +1.4% |
| 360 | San Juan | Macabebe, Pampanga | 2,821 | 2,827 | −0.2% |
| 361 | Barit | Candaba, Pampanga | 2,810 | 2,743 | +2.4% |
| 362 | Mabical | Floridablanca, Pampanga | 2,789 | 3,195 | −12.7% |
| 363 | Tinajero | Bacolor, Pampanga | 2,772 | 2,532 | +9.5% |
| 364 | San Pablo | Guagua, Pampanga | 2,756 | 3,209 | −14.1% |
| 365 | Santo Domingo | Mexico, Pampanga | 2,753 | 2,461 | +11.9% |
| 366 | Cabangcalan | Floridablanca, Pampanga | 2,749 | 2,196 | +25.2% |
| 367 | San Nicolas 1st | Sasmuan, Pampanga | 2,745 | 2,687 | +2.2% |
| 368 | Pangatlan | Mexico, Pampanga | 2,740 | 2,699 | +1.5% |
| 369 | Balubad | Porac, Pampanga | 2,723 | 2,543 | +7.1% |
| 370 | La Paz | Magalang, Pampanga | 2,706 | 2,472 | +9.5% |
| 371 | San Jose | Santa Rita, Pampanga | 2,676 | 3,002 | −10.9% |
| 372 | Santo Tomas | San Luis, Pampanga | 2,672 | 2,524 | +5.9% |
| 373 | Agapito del Rosario | Angeles City, Pampanga | 2,665 | 2,556 | +4.3% |
| 374 | Santa Cruz | Mexico, Pampanga | 2,651 | 2,019 | +31.3% |
| 375 | San Nicolas | Mexico, Pampanga | 2,645 | 2,714 | −2.5% |
| 376 | Dolores | Mexico, Pampanga | 2,643 | 2,513 | +5.2% |
| 377 | San Agustin | Lubao, Pampanga | 2,641 | 2,796 | −5.5% |
| 378 | Nigui | Masantol, Pampanga | 2,634 | 2,507 | +5.1% |
| 379 | San Vicente | Bacolor, Pampanga | 2,632 | 2,905 | −9.4% |
| 380 | Balantacan | Lubao, Pampanga | 2,629 | 2,492 | +5.5% |
| 381 | San Agustin | Santa Rita, Pampanga | 2,624 | 3,792 | −30.8% |
| 382 | Sto. Rosario | Macabebe, Pampanga | 2,610 | 2,561 | +1.9% |
| 383 | Malusac | Sasmuan, Pampanga | 2,604 | 2,461 | +5.8% |
| 384 | Del Carmen | Floridablanca, Pampanga | 2,591 | 3,152 | −17.8% |
| 385 | San Pedro | Minalin, Pampanga | 2,588 | 2,534 | +2.1% |
| 386 | Palimpe | Masantol, Pampanga | 2,586 | 2,515 | +2.8% |
| 387 | San Isidro | Floridablanca, Pampanga | 2,576 | 2,504 | +2.9% |
| 388 | San Antonio | Lubao, Pampanga | 2,573 | 3,127 | −17.7% |
| 389 | Santa Monica | Santa Rita, Pampanga | 2,573 | 3,063 | −16.0% |
| 390 | Santa Filomena | Guagua, Pampanga | 2,568 | 1,741 | +47.5% |
| 391 | Vizal San Pablo | Candaba, Pampanga | 2,539 | 2,824 | −10.1% |
| 392 | Bucanan | Magalang, Pampanga | 2,539 | 2,184 | +16.3% |
| 393 | Santo Rosario | San Luis, Pampanga | 2,521 | 2,380 | +5.9% |
| 394 | Sta. Cruz | Masantol, Pampanga | 2,520 | 2,452 | +2.8% |
| 395 | Sta. Lucia Matua | Masantol, Pampanga | 2,514 | 3,262 | −22.9% |
| 396 | Tacasan | Macabebe, Pampanga | 2,513 | 2,453 | +2.5% |
| 397 | Santa Barbara | Bacolor, Pampanga | 2,485 | 1,514 | +64.1% |
| 398 | San Jose Gumi | Lubao, Pampanga | 2,458 | 2,334 | +5.3% |
| 399 | Magumbali | Candaba, Pampanga | 2,446 | 2,414 | +1.3% |
| 400 | Santa Rita | San Luis, Pampanga | 2,446 | 2,645 | −7.5% |
Sources
Every count here is the PSA's own, for the place as the PSA names it today. The change and the order are Scene's arithmetic on those counts. How Scene works out the rest.
- 1.Philippine Statistics Authority. Total Population, Household Population, and Number of Households by Province, City, Municipality, and Barangay as of 01 July 2024: Central Luzon (OpenSTAT table 0031A6DTPH2). Published August 5, 2026. Read by Scene October 2, 2026. CC BY (PSA Terms of Use). Open the source
- 2.Philippine Statistics Authority. Philippine Standard Geographic Code (PSGC), 4th Quarter 2022: Publication Datafile, with the 2015 and 2020 census counts (the PSA's file, as the Internet Archive keeps it). Published December 31, 2022. Read by Scene October 2, 2026. CC BY (PSA Terms of Use). Open the source
Scene works out the rest from these sources: growth rates, shares, areas, densities, coordinates, neighbours and distances. How.
Report a mistake on this page: write to hello@scene.ph with the page address.
Where this figure comes from