Ranking
Largest barangays in Pampanga
Ranks 201 to 300 of 538 barangays in Pampanga. The first page has the leader.
People are counted as of July 1, 2024 (the 2024 Census of Population) and May 1, 2020 (the 2020 Census of Population and Housing), both by the Philippine Statistics Authority.
| Rank | Name | City or municipality | People, 2024 | People, 2020 | Change since 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 201 | Consuelo | Floridablanca, Pampanga | 4,823 | 3,609 | +33.6% |
| 202 | Dulong Ilog | Candaba, Pampanga | 4,776 | 4,790 | −0.3% |
| 203 | Arenas | Arayat, Pampanga | 4,767 | 4,429 | +7.6% |
| 204 | Lourdes | San Fernando City, Pampanga | 4,735 | 4,045 | +17.1% |
| 205 | San Isidro | Lubao, Pampanga | 4,732 | 4,197 | +12.8% |
| 206 | San Vicente | Mexico, Pampanga | 4,717 | 4,449 | +6.0% |
| 207 | Cupang | Arayat, Pampanga | 4,675 | 4,344 | +7.6% |
| 208 | Macapagal Village | Mabalacat City, Pampanga | 4,624 | 4,202 | +10.0% |
| 209 | Don Ignacio Dimson | Lubao, Pampanga | 4,619 | 5,703 | −19.0% |
| 210 | San Juan | Mexico, Pampanga | 4,600 | 4,492 | +2.4% |
| 211 | Becuran | Santa Rita, Pampanga | 4,592 | 4,285 | +7.2% |
| 212 | Pabanlag | Floridablanca, Pampanga | 4,590 | 3,347 | +37.1% |
| 213 | Calantipe | Apalit, Pampanga | 4,566 | 3,998 | +14.2% |
| 214 | San Rafael | Guagua, Pampanga | 4,541 | 4,251 | +6.8% |
| 215 | Sapa | Sto. Tomas, Pampanga | 4,407 | 4,310 | +2.3% |
| 216 | San Pablo | Magalang, Pampanga | 4,397 | 4,389 | +0.2% |
| 217 | Babo Pangulo | Porac, Pampanga | 4,370 | 4,040 | +8.2% |
| 218 | Palat | Porac, Pampanga | 4,366 | 4,426 | −1.4% |
| 219 | San Vicente | Magalang, Pampanga | 4,356 | 4,305 | +1.2% |
| 220 | Santa Teresa 2nd | Lubao, Pampanga | 4,345 | 4,255 | +2.1% |
| 221 | Ascomo | Guagua, Pampanga | 4,332 | 3,998 | +8.4% |
| 222 | Laug | Mexico, Pampanga | 4,332 | 4,136 | +4.7% |
| 223 | San Roque | Santa Ana, Pampanga | 4,313 | 4,065 | +6.1% |
| 224 | San Carlos | San Luis, Pampanga | 4,311 | 4,458 | −3.3% |
| 225 | San Agustin | Magalang, Pampanga | 4,310 | 3,820 | +12.8% |
| 226 | Guemasan | Arayat, Pampanga | 4,304 | 4,170 | +3.2% |
| 227 | Santo Rosario | Mexico, Pampanga | 4,304 | 4,163 | +3.4% |
| 228 | Rizal | Guagua, Pampanga | 4,289 | 4,241 | +1.1% |
| 229 | Telacsan | Macabebe, Pampanga | 4,277 | 4,057 | +5.4% |
| 230 | Lourdes Sur East | Angeles City, Pampanga | 4,267 | 3,639 | +17.3% |
| 231 | Santa Ines | Mabalacat City, Pampanga | 4,244 | 4,535 | −6.4% |
| 232 | Buensuceso | Arayat, Pampanga | 4,230 | 5,023 | −15.8% |
| 233 | Juliana | San Fernando City, Pampanga | 4,214 | 4,048 | +4.1% |
| 234 | Santa Ines | Guagua, Pampanga | 4,197 | 3,920 | +7.1% |
| 235 | Poblacion | Floridablanca, Pampanga | 4,184 | 3,535 | +18.4% |
| 236 | Pansinao | Candaba, Pampanga | 4,173 | 3,815 | +9.4% |
| 237 | Santiago | Santa Ana, Pampanga | 4,164 | 3,995 | +4.2% |
| 238 | Lanang | Candaba, Pampanga | 4,158 | 3,352 | +24.1% |
| 239 | San Pedro | Sasmuan, Pampanga | 4,144 | 5,111 | −18.9% |
| 240 | Santo Niño | Lubao, Pampanga | 4,123 | 3,852 | +7.0% |
| 241 | San Jose Apunan | Lubao, Pampanga | 4,071 | 1,138 | +257.7% |
| 242 | Jalung | Porac, Pampanga | 4,064 | 4,803 | −15.4% |
| 243 | San Gabriel | Macabebe, Pampanga | 4,059 | 4,025 | +0.8% |
| 244 | Lara | San Fernando City, Pampanga | 4,058 | 3,793 | +7.0% |
| 245 | Santo Niño | San Simon, Pampanga | 4,051 | 3,829 | +5.8% |
| 246 | Bodega | Floridablanca, Pampanga | 4,035 | 3,663 | +10.2% |
| 247 | Santa Monica | Sasmuan, Pampanga | 4,035 | 3,961 | +1.9% |
| 248 | Pias | Porac, Pampanga | 4,031 | 3,983 | +1.2% |
| 249 | San Nicolas 2nd | Magalang, Pampanga | 4,025 | 4,288 | −6.1% |
| 250 | Remedios | Lubao, Pampanga | 4,004 | 4,481 | −10.6% |
| 251 | Talang | Candaba, Pampanga | 3,979 | 3,713 | +7.2% |
| 252 | Bundagul | Mabalacat City, Pampanga | 3,976 | 3,885 | +2.3% |
| 253 | San Jose | Macabebe, Pampanga | 3,967 | 3,984 | −0.4% |
| 254 | Sto. Cristo | Angeles City, Pampanga | 3,963 | 4,060 | −2.4% |
| 255 | Matamo | Arayat, Pampanga | 3,955 | 3,820 | +3.5% |
| 256 | San Pedro Saug | Lubao, Pampanga | 3,954 | 1,811 | +118.3% |
| 257 | Lacquios | Arayat, Pampanga | 3,945 | 3,736 | +5.6% |
| 258 | Mapalad | Arayat, Pampanga | 3,936 | 3,955 | −0.5% |
| 259 | Batasan | Macabebe, Pampanga | 3,932 | 4,450 | −11.6% |
| 260 | San Roque | Macabebe, Pampanga | 3,930 | 4,127 | −4.8% |
| 261 | Pandaguirig | Floridablanca, Pampanga | 3,915 | 3,578 | +9.4% |
| 262 | San Nicolas 2nd | Sasmuan, Pampanga | 3,886 | 1,678 | +131.6% |
| 263 | San Roque Arbol | Lubao, Pampanga | 3,868 | 3,405 | +13.6% |
| 264 | San Isidro | San Simon, Pampanga | 3,860 | 3,947 | −2.2% |
| 265 | Magsaysay | Guagua, Pampanga | 3,847 | 3,568 | +7.8% |
| 266 | San Agustin Norte | Arayat, Pampanga | 3,831 | 3,627 | +5.6% |
| 267 | San Miguel | Mexico, Pampanga | 3,811 | 3,313 | +15.0% |
| 268 | San Nicolas 1st | Lubao, Pampanga | 3,803 | 3,242 | +17.3% |
| 269 | Santa Maria | Mabalacat City, Pampanga | 3,803 | 3,167 | +20.1% |
| 270 | Santo Cristo | Guagua, Pampanga | 3,799 | 3,767 | +0.9% |
| 271 | Paligui | Apalit, Pampanga | 3,790 | 3,925 | −3.4% |
| 272 | San Vicente | Lubao, Pampanga | 3,788 | 1,391 | +172.3% |
| 273 | San Juan | Guagua, Pampanga | 3,767 | 2,738 | +37.6% |
| 274 | Pulong Palazan | Candaba, Pampanga | 3,761 | 3,864 | −2.7% |
| 275 | San Antonio | Floridablanca, Pampanga | 3,759 | 3,575 | +5.2% |
| 276 | Santo Niño | Magalang, Pampanga | 3,726 | 3,494 | +6.6% |
| 277 | Sta. Lucia | Sasmuan, Pampanga | 3,688 | 3,538 | +4.2% |
| 278 | Ayala | Magalang, Pampanga | 3,684 | 3,493 | +5.5% |
| 279 | San Jose | Magalang, Pampanga | 3,675 | 3,563 | +3.1% |
| 280 | Sta. Rita | Macabebe, Pampanga | 3,671 | 3,603 | +1.9% |
| 281 | Panlinlang | Arayat, Pampanga | 3,646 | 3,411 | +6.9% |
| 282 | Santa Monica | San Luis, Pampanga | 3,642 | 3,207 | +13.6% |
| 283 | San Isidro | Santa Rita, Pampanga | 3,639 | 3,956 | −8.0% |
| 284 | Sta. Monica | Floridablanca, Pampanga | 3,638 | 3,920 | −7.2% |
| 285 | San Rafael | Macabebe, Pampanga | 3,636 | 3,592 | +1.2% |
| 286 | San Nicolas 2nd | Guagua, Pampanga | 3,616 | 3,275 | +10.4% |
| 287 | Mancatian | Porac, Pampanga | 3,589 | 2,707 | +32.6% |
| 288 | Mangga | Candaba, Pampanga | 3,585 | 4,037 | −11.2% |
| 289 | Cabetican | Bacolor, Pampanga | 3,580 | 3,510 | +2.0% |
| 290 | Dalayap | Macabebe, Pampanga | 3,563 | 2,668 | +33.6% |
| 291 | San Roque | Guagua, Pampanga | 3,533 | 3,474 | +1.7% |
| 292 | Mining | Angeles City, Pampanga | 3,502 | 5,265 | −33.5% |
| 293 | Maliwalu | Bacolor, Pampanga | 3,483 | 1,438 | +142.2% |
| 294 | Santa Catalina | San Luis, Pampanga | 3,457 | 3,451 | +0.2% |
| 295 | Sapang Kawayan | Masantol, Pampanga | 3,456 | 3,251 | +6.3% |
| 296 | Santa Teresa 1st | Lubao, Pampanga | 3,451 | 3,606 | −4.3% |
| 297 | Suclayin | Arayat, Pampanga | 3,450 | 3,445 | +0.2% |
| 298 | San Vicente | Macabebe, Pampanga | 3,443 | 3,281 | +4.9% |
| 299 | San Carlos | Mexico, Pampanga | 3,430 | 3,076 | +11.5% |
| 300 | San Antonio | Arayat, Pampanga | 3,423 | 3,351 | +2.2% |
Sources
Every count here is the PSA's own, for the place as the PSA names it today. The change and the order are Scene's arithmetic on those counts. How Scene works out the rest.
- 1.Philippine Statistics Authority. Total Population, Household Population, and Number of Households by Province, City, Municipality, and Barangay as of 01 July 2024: Central Luzon (OpenSTAT table 0031A6DTPH2). Published August 5, 2026. Read by Scene October 2, 2026. CC BY (PSA Terms of Use). Open the source
- 2.Philippine Statistics Authority. Philippine Standard Geographic Code (PSGC), 4th Quarter 2022: Publication Datafile, with the 2015 and 2020 census counts (the PSA's file, as the Internet Archive keeps it). Published December 31, 2022. Read by Scene October 2, 2026. CC BY (PSA Terms of Use). Open the source
Scene works out the rest from these sources: growth rates, shares, areas, densities, coordinates, neighbours and distances. How.
Report a mistake on this page: write to hello@scene.ph with the page address.
Where this figure comes from