Ranking
Largest barangays in Pampanga
Dau (Mabalacat City, Pampanga) is the largest of the 538 barangays in Pampanga, with 66,066 people at the 2024 census.[1, 2]
Below are the first 100 of 538 barangays, ordered by their people in the 2024 census, each with its 2020 count and its change since.
People are counted as of July 1, 2024 (the 2024 Census of Population) and May 1, 2020 (the 2020 Census of Population and Housing), both by the Philippine Statistics Authority.
| Rank | Name | City or municipality | People, 2024 | People, 2020 | Change since 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dau | Mabalacat City, Pampanga | 66,066 | 62,378 | +5.9% |
| 2 | Calulut | San Fernando City, Pampanga | 44,659 | 42,528 | +5.0% |
| 3 | Dapdap | Mabalacat City, Pampanga | 42,306 | 41,695 | +1.5% |
| 4 | Balibago | Angeles City, Pampanga | 38,510 | 42,274 | −8.9% |
| 5 | Sapang Biabas | Mabalacat City, Pampanga | 32,296 | 29,096 | +11.0% |
| 6 | Pampang | Angeles City, Pampanga | 31,001 | 24,653 | +25.8% |
| 7 | Malabañas | Angeles City, Pampanga | 29,072 | 29,841 | −2.6% |
| 8 | Cutcut | Angeles City, Pampanga | 28,699 | 28,296 | +1.4% |
| 9 | Bulaon | San Fernando City, Pampanga | 28,617 | 27,506 | +4.0% |
| 10 | Pandan | Angeles City, Pampanga | 28,499 | 23,928 | +19.1% |
| 11 | San Isidro | Magalang, Pampanga | 27,774 | 26,787 | +3.7% |
| 12 | Pandacaqui | Mexico, Pampanga | 25,920 | 29,027 | −10.7% |
| 13 | Pulung Cacutud | Angeles City, Pampanga | 25,338 | 25,385 | −0.2% |
| 14 | San Vicente | Apalit, Pampanga | 25,295 | 23,686 | +6.8% |
| 15 | Amsic | Angeles City, Pampanga | 24,437 | 16,953 | +44.2% |
| 16 | Pulung Maragul | Angeles City, Pampanga | 24,286 | 20,675 | +17.5% |
| 17 | Cutud | Angeles City, Pampanga | 23,921 | 24,821 | −3.6% |
| 18 | San Agustin | San Fernando City, Pampanga | 23,814 | 22,539 | +5.7% |
| 19 | Mabiga | Mabalacat City, Pampanga | 22,724 | 24,042 | −5.5% |
| 20 | Anunas | Angeles City, Pampanga | 22,722 | 26,063 | −12.8% |
| 21 | Dolores | San Fernando City, Pampanga | 21,482 | 20,542 | +4.6% |
| 22 | Tabun | Mabalacat City, Pampanga | 21,054 | 20,967 | +0.4% |
| 23 | Santa Cruz | Lubao, Pampanga | 20,191 | 17,700 | +14.1% |
| 24 | Sta. Cruz | Porac, Pampanga | 19,946 | 18,624 | +7.1% |
| 25 | Sto. Domingo | Angeles City, Pampanga | 19,575 | 18,672 | +4.8% |
| 26 | Maimpis | San Fernando City, Pampanga | 18,580 | 12,847 | +44.6% |
| 27 | Pio | Porac, Pampanga | 18,536 | 18,206 | +1.8% |
| 28 | San Jose | San Fernando City, Pampanga | 16,543 | 16,164 | +2.3% |
| 29 | Sindalan | San Fernando City, Pampanga | 16,305 | 14,997 | +8.7% |
| 30 | Manibaug Paralaya | Porac, Pampanga | 15,897 | 13,487 | +17.9% |
| 31 | Duquit | Mabalacat City, Pampanga | 15,734 | 13,899 | +13.2% |
| 32 | San Francisco | Mabalacat City, Pampanga | 15,346 | 14,661 | +4.7% |
| 33 | Sapalibutad | Angeles City, Pampanga | 14,989 | 14,280 | +5.0% |
| 34 | San Matias | Sto. Tomas, Pampanga | 14,922 | 13,769 | +8.4% |
| 35 | Tabun | Angeles City, Pampanga | 14,604 | 13,656 | +6.9% |
| 36 | San Roque Dau | Lubao, Pampanga | 14,336 | 12,955 | +10.7% |
| 37 | Pulungbulu | Angeles City, Pampanga | 14,005 | 13,025 | +7.5% |
| 38 | Cuayan | Angeles City, Pampanga | 13,956 | 15,046 | −7.2% |
| 39 | Capaya | Angeles City, Pampanga | 13,916 | 12,602 | +10.4% |
| 40 | Lourdes North West | Angeles City, Pampanga | 13,415 | 10,054 | +33.4% |
| 41 | Sampaloc | Apalit, Pampanga | 13,379 | 13,408 | −0.2% |
| 42 | Calibutbut | Bacolor, Pampanga | 13,216 | 12,701 | +4.1% |
| 43 | Telabastagan | San Fernando City, Pampanga | 13,173 | 15,618 | −15.7% |
| 44 | Camachiles | Mabalacat City, Pampanga | 12,551 | 13,063 | −3.9% |
| 45 | Margot | Angeles City, Pampanga | 12,459 | 12,229 | +1.9% |
| 46 | Bahay Pare | Candaba, Pampanga | 12,395 | 12,159 | +1.9% |
| 47 | San Pedro | San Fernando City, Pampanga | 12,343 | 12,049 | +2.4% |
| 48 | Ninoy Aquino | Angeles City, Pampanga | 12,304 | 11,337 | +8.5% |
| 49 | Atlu-Bola | Mabalacat City, Pampanga | 11,981 | 11,411 | +5.0% |
| 50 | Balucuc | Apalit, Pampanga | 11,532 | 10,867 | +6.1% |
| 51 | Santo Niño | San Fernando City, Pampanga | 11,440 | 11,208 | +2.1% |
| 52 | San Juan Bano | Arayat, Pampanga | 11,338 | 10,476 | +8.2% |
| 53 | Mangga-Cacutud | Arayat, Pampanga | 11,336 | 10,996 | +3.1% |
| 54 | Pulung Bulu | San Fernando City, Pampanga | 11,288 | 6,448 | +75.1% |
| 55 | Quebiauan | San Fernando City, Pampanga | 11,256 | 11,002 | +2.3% |
| 56 | San Pedro | San Simon, Pampanga | 11,113 | 8,007 | +38.8% |
| 57 | Del Pilar | San Fernando City, Pampanga | 11,023 | 10,832 | +1.8% |
| 58 | Dila-dila | Santa Rita, Pampanga | 10,907 | 10,449 | +4.4% |
| 59 | San Isidro | San Fernando City, Pampanga | 10,796 | 9,616 | +12.3% |
| 60 | Tabuyuc | Apalit, Pampanga | 10,649 | 9,390 | +13.4% |
| 61 | Sulipan | Apalit, Pampanga | 10,645 | 11,693 | −9.0% |
| 62 | San Jose | Floridablanca, Pampanga | 10,621 | 8,812 | +20.5% |
| 63 | Pulungmasle | Guagua, Pampanga | 10,566 | 10,105 | +4.6% |
| 64 | San Isidro | Bacolor, Pampanga | 10,400 | 6,865 | +51.5% |
| 65 | San Vicente | Sto. Tomas, Pampanga | 10,262 | 10,048 | +2.1% |
| 66 | Santa Lucia | San Fernando City, Pampanga | 10,214 | 10,090 | +1.2% |
| 67 | Sapang Maisac | Mexico, Pampanga | 10,179 | 8,085 | +25.9% |
| 68 | San Basilio | Santa Rita, Pampanga | 10,152 | 11,823 | −14.1% |
| 69 | San Nicolas | San Fernando City, Pampanga | 10,046 | 9,899 | +1.5% |
| 70 | Telapayong | Arayat, Pampanga | 9,875 | 7,749 | +27.4% |
| 71 | Santa Lucia | Magalang, Pampanga | 9,834 | 9,673 | +1.7% |
| 72 | Apalit | Floridablanca, Pampanga | 9,478 | 9,298 | +1.9% |
| 73 | Sta. Teresita | Angeles City, Pampanga | 9,409 | 9,164 | +2.7% |
| 74 | Panipuan | San Fernando City, Pampanga | 9,323 | 8,254 | +13.0% |
| 75 | Valdez | Floridablanca, Pampanga | 9,250 | 7,891 | +17.2% |
| 76 | Concepcion | Lubao, Pampanga | 9,202 | 8,473 | +8.6% |
| 77 | San Juan | Apalit, Pampanga | 9,082 | 8,861 | +2.5% |
| 78 | Sapangbato | Angeles City, Pampanga | 9,037 | 13,912 | −35.0% |
| 79 | Del Rosario | San Fernando City, Pampanga | 8,921 | 8,105 | +10.1% |
| 80 | Lakandula | Mabalacat City, Pampanga | 8,907 | 8,387 | +6.2% |
| 81 | San Nicolas | Arayat, Pampanga | 8,770 | 8,832 | −0.7% |
| 82 | San Jose | San Luis, Pampanga | 8,690 | 7,384 | +17.7% |
| 83 | Santa Maria | Santa Ana, Pampanga | 8,659 | 8,143 | +6.3% |
| 84 | Colgante | Apalit, Pampanga | 8,546 | 8,307 | +2.9% |
| 85 | Saguin | San Fernando City, Pampanga | 8,546 | 8,256 | +3.5% |
| 86 | San Roque | San Luis, Pampanga | 8,504 | 5,254 | +61.9% |
| 87 | Santa Lucia | Santa Ana, Pampanga | 8,481 | 7,872 | +7.7% |
| 88 | Natividad | Guagua, Pampanga | 8,477 | 8,005 | +5.9% |
| 89 | Santa Cruz | Magalang, Pampanga | 8,405 | 7,318 | +14.9% |
| 90 | San Jose | Angeles City, Pampanga | 8,285 | 7,187 | +15.3% |
| 91 | San Pablo 2nd | Lubao, Pampanga | 8,279 | 4,340 | +90.8% |
| 92 | Sucad | Apalit, Pampanga | 8,201 | 7,775 | +5.5% |
| 93 | Cansinala | Apalit, Pampanga | 8,054 | 7,856 | +2.5% |
| 94 | San Isidro | San Luis, Pampanga | 8,037 | 7,312 | +9.9% |
| 95 | Bebe Anac | Masantol, Pampanga | 7,934 | 6,786 | +16.9% |
| 96 | Calzadang Bayu | Porac, Pampanga | 7,901 | 7,779 | +1.6% |
| 97 | Pulung Santol | Porac, Pampanga | 7,802 | 7,297 | +6.9% |
| 98 | Concepcion | San Simon, Pampanga | 7,681 | 7,256 | +5.9% |
| 99 | San Ildefonso | Magalang, Pampanga | 7,668 | 7,593 | +1.0% |
| 100 | Gatiawin | Arayat, Pampanga | 7,478 | 7,121 | +5.0% |
Sources
Every count here is the PSA's own, for the place as the PSA names it today. The change and the order are Scene's arithmetic on those counts. How Scene works out the rest.
- 1.Philippine Statistics Authority. Total Population, Household Population, and Number of Households by Province, City, Municipality, and Barangay as of 01 July 2024: Central Luzon (OpenSTAT table 0031A6DTPH2). Published August 5, 2026. Read by Scene October 2, 2026. CC BY (PSA Terms of Use). Open the source
- 2.Philippine Statistics Authority. Philippine Standard Geographic Code (PSGC), 4th Quarter 2022: Publication Datafile, with the 2015 and 2020 census counts (the PSA's file, as the Internet Archive keeps it). Published December 31, 2022. Read by Scene October 2, 2026. CC BY (PSA Terms of Use). Open the source
Scene works out the rest from these sources: growth rates, shares, areas, densities, coordinates, neighbours and distances. How.
Report a mistake on this page: write to hello@scene.ph with the page address.