Ranking
Largest barangays in Pampanga
Ranks 401 to 500 of 538 barangays in Pampanga. The first page has the leader.
People are counted as of July 1, 2024 (the 2024 Census of Population) and May 1, 2020 (the 2020 Census of Population and Housing), both by the Philippine Statistics Authority.
| Rank | Name | City or municipality | People, 2024 | People, 2020 | Change since 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 401 | Santo Rosario | Sto. Tomas, Pampanga | 2,445 | 2,642 | −7.5% |
| 402 | San Isidro | Macabebe, Pampanga | 2,444 | 2,412 | +1.3% |
| 403 | Del Carmen | Lubao, Pampanga | 2,441 | 2,312 | +5.6% |
| 404 | Magliman | Bacolor, Pampanga | 2,424 | 2,461 | −1.5% |
| 405 | Camias | Magalang, Pampanga | 2,414 | 2,194 | +10.0% |
| 406 | Santa Lucia | Lubao, Pampanga | 2,392 | 2,535 | −5.6% |
| 407 | San Roque | Floridablanca, Pampanga | 2,388 | 2,257 | +5.8% |
| 408 | Concepcion | Mexico, Pampanga | 2,362 | 2,252 | +4.9% |
| 409 | San Pedro | Santa Ana, Pampanga | 2,360 | 2,279 | +3.6% |
| 410 | Jose Abad Santos | Guagua, Pampanga | 2,359 | 2,297 | +2.7% |
| 411 | Dalayap | Candaba, Pampanga | 2,358 | 2,480 | −4.9% |
| 412 | San Jose | Santa Ana, Pampanga | 2,346 | 2,110 | +11.2% |
| 413 | Sto. Rosario | Floridablanca, Pampanga | 2,345 | 2,097 | +11.8% |
| 414 | San Jose | Guagua, Pampanga | 2,336 | 2,256 | +3.6% |
| 415 | Santa Ines | Bacolor, Pampanga | 2,330 | 1,400 | +66.4% |
| 416 | Mamatitang | Mabalacat City, Pampanga | 2,314 | 2,284 | +1.3% |
| 417 | Basa Air Base | Floridablanca, Pampanga | 2,313 | 2,504 | −7.6% |
| 418 | Masamat | Mexico, Pampanga | 2,303 | 1,950 | +18.1% |
| 419 | Laput | Mexico, Pampanga | 2,300 | 2,411 | −4.6% |
| 420 | San Miguel | Lubao, Pampanga | 2,283 | 2,940 | −22.4% |
| 421 | Pulong Gubat | Candaba, Pampanga | 2,250 | 2,134 | +5.4% |
| 422 | Poblacion | Arayat, Pampanga | 2,242 | 2,197 | +2.1% |
| 423 | Maquiapo | Guagua, Pampanga | 2,211 | 3,974 | −44.4% |
| 424 | Barangca | Candaba, Pampanga | 2,201 | 2,148 | +2.5% |
| 425 | Santa Lucia | San Luis, Pampanga | 2,194 | 1,584 | +38.5% |
| 426 | San Agustin | San Simon, Pampanga | 2,180 | 2,147 | +1.5% |
| 427 | Santa Barbara | Lubao, Pampanga | 2,171 | 2,120 | +2.4% |
| 428 | Cacutud | Mabalacat City, Pampanga | 2,159 | 2,997 | −28.0% |
| 429 | Tagulod | Candaba, Pampanga | 2,146 | 2,570 | −16.5% |
| 430 | San Antonio | Bacolor, Pampanga | 2,142 | 1,231 | +74.0% |
| 431 | Turu | Magalang, Pampanga | 2,126 | 1,962 | +8.4% |
| 432 | Santo Rosario | Santa Ana, Pampanga | 2,123 | 1,940 | +9.4% |
| 433 | San Nicolas | San Luis, Pampanga | 2,116 | 1,829 | +15.7% |
| 434 | San Ramon | Floridablanca, Pampanga | 2,114 | 2,241 | −5.7% |
| 435 | Mawacat | Floridablanca, Pampanga | 2,106 | 1,727 | +22.0% |
| 436 | Paralayunan | Mabalacat City, Pampanga | 2,090 | 1,830 | +14.2% |
| 437 | San Jose Mitla | Porac, Pampanga | 2,080 | 1,412 | +47.3% |
| 438 | San Francisco 1st | Minalin, Pampanga | 2,052 | 1,949 | +5.3% |
| 439 | San Francisco | Macabebe, Pampanga | 2,043 | 2,024 | +0.9% |
| 440 | Paralaya | Arayat, Pampanga | 2,042 | 2,026 | +0.8% |
| 441 | Escaler | Magalang, Pampanga | 2,035 | 1,952 | +4.3% |
| 442 | Santa Maria | Lubao, Pampanga | 2,031 | 1,698 | +19.6% |
| 443 | Malauli | Masantol, Pampanga | 1,995 | 1,939 | +2.9% |
| 444 | San Juan | San Simon, Pampanga | 1,993 | 2,416 | −17.5% |
| 445 | Pescadores | Candaba, Pampanga | 1,979 | 1,872 | +5.7% |
| 446 | Cuayang Bugtong | Candaba, Pampanga | 1,935 | 2,113 | −8.4% |
| 447 | Benedicto | Floridablanca, Pampanga | 1,929 | 1,877 | +2.8% |
| 448 | San Agustin Sur | Arayat, Pampanga | 1,924 | 2,011 | −4.3% |
| 449 | Pandaras | San Fernando City, Pampanga | 1,862 | 1,601 | +16.3% |
| 450 | San Juan | Lubao, Pampanga | 1,860 | 2,586 | −28.1% |
| 451 | San Pedro I | Magalang, Pampanga | 1,815 | 1,756 | +3.4% |
| 452 | Bebe Matua | Masantol, Pampanga | 1,812 | 1,628 | +11.3% |
| 453 | San Pedro Palcarangan | Lubao, Pampanga | 1,810 | 4,002 | −54.8% |
| 454 | Sua | Masantol, Pampanga | 1,810 | 1,835 | −1.4% |
| 455 | De La Paz | Lubao, Pampanga | 1,803 | 1,636 | +10.2% |
| 456 | Santo Rosario | Mabalacat City, Pampanga | 1,801 | 1,675 | +7.5% |
| 457 | Pangclara | Candaba, Pampanga | 1,764 | 1,679 | +5.1% |
| 458 | Paligui | Candaba, Pampanga | 1,757 | 1,631 | +7.7% |
| 459 | Dawe | Minalin, Pampanga | 1,743 | 1,072 | +62.6% |
| 460 | Navaling | Magalang, Pampanga | 1,742 | 1,474 | +18.2% |
| 461 | Maniango | Minalin, Pampanga | 1,738 | 2,077 | −16.3% |
| 462 | Santa Cruz Poblacion | San Luis, Pampanga | 1,721 | 1,761 | −2.3% |
| 463 | Cabambangan | Bacolor, Pampanga | 1,712 | 509 | +236.4% |
| 464 | Dolores | Magalang, Pampanga | 1,662 | 1,640 | +1.3% |
| 465 | Buas | Candaba, Pampanga | 1,656 | 1,609 | +2.9% |
| 466 | Maligaya | Floridablanca, Pampanga | 1,655 | 996 | +66.2% |
| 467 | Bulacus | Masantol, Pampanga | 1,654 | 1,618 | +2.2% |
| 468 | Bancal Pugad | Lubao, Pampanga | 1,644 | 1,374 | +19.7% |
| 469 | Bagang | Masantol, Pampanga | 1,639 | 1,676 | −2.2% |
| 470 | Mitla Proper | Porac, Pampanga | 1,637 | 1,766 | −7.3% |
| 471 | Sebitanan | Sasmuan, Pampanga | 1,637 | 1,453 | +12.7% |
| 472 | Macabacle | Bacolor, Pampanga | 1,609 | 1,001 | +60.7% |
| 473 | Camias | Porac, Pampanga | 1,586 | 2,431 | −34.8% |
| 474 | San Isidro | Guagua, Pampanga | 1,577 | 1,463 | +7.8% |
| 475 | San Agustin | Masantol, Pampanga | 1,569 | 1,782 | −12.0% |
| 476 | Sapang Uwak | Porac, Pampanga | 1,561 | 1,398 | +11.7% |
| 477 | San Juan | Santa Rita, Pampanga | 1,552 | 2,994 | −48.2% |
| 478 | Santa Cruz Pambilog | San Luis, Pampanga | 1,531 | 1,333 | +14.9% |
| 479 | San Nicolas 1st | Guagua, Pampanga | 1,520 | 1,822 | −16.6% |
| 480 | Poblacion | Porac, Pampanga | 1,520 | 1,555 | −2.3% |
| 481 | Batang 2nd | Sasmuan, Pampanga | 1,513 | 1,222 | +23.8% |
| 482 | Santo Rosario | Candaba, Pampanga | 1,502 | 1,338 | +12.3% |
| 483 | Cambasi | Masantol, Pampanga | 1,495 | 1,232 | +21.4% |
| 484 | Balibago | Masantol, Pampanga | 1,493 | 1,890 | −21.0% |
| 485 | Alauli | Masantol, Pampanga | 1,492 | 1,773 | −15.9% |
| 486 | Mataguiti | Macabebe, Pampanga | 1,488 | 1,118 | +33.1% |
| 487 | Sta. Lucia Wakas | Masantol, Pampanga | 1,488 | 1,932 | −23.0% |
| 488 | Sagrada | Masantol, Pampanga | 1,474 | 863 | +70.8% |
| 489 | Suclaban | Mexico, Pampanga | 1,458 | 1,393 | +4.7% |
| 490 | Santa Teresita | San Fernando City, Pampanga | 1,436 | 1,385 | +3.7% |
| 491 | Gandus | Mexico, Pampanga | 1,426 | 848 | +68.2% |
| 492 | San Matias | Lubao, Pampanga | 1,425 | 1,369 | +4.1% |
| 493 | San Agustin | San Luis, Pampanga | 1,403 | 1,563 | −10.2% |
| 494 | San Francisco 2nd | Minalin, Pampanga | 1,389 | 1,183 | +17.4% |
| 495 | Buenavista | Mexico, Pampanga | 1,380 | 1,320 | +4.6% |
| 496 | Cawayan | Mexico, Pampanga | 1,368 | 1,239 | +10.4% |
| 497 | Sta. Lucia Anac | Masantol, Pampanga | 1,339 | 1,212 | +10.5% |
| 498 | San Roque | Mexico, Pampanga | 1,332 | 1,341 | −0.7% |
| 499 | San Pedro | Masantol, Pampanga | 1,328 | 1,238 | +7.3% |
| 500 | Santa Cruz | San Simon, Pampanga | 1,324 | 1,509 | −12.3% |
Sources
Every count here is the PSA's own, for the place as the PSA names it today. The change and the order are Scene's arithmetic on those counts. How Scene works out the rest.
- 1.Philippine Statistics Authority. Total Population, Household Population, and Number of Households by Province, City, Municipality, and Barangay as of 01 July 2024: Central Luzon (OpenSTAT table 0031A6DTPH2). Published August 5, 2026. Read by Scene October 2, 2026. CC BY (PSA Terms of Use). Open the source
- 2.Philippine Statistics Authority. Philippine Standard Geographic Code (PSGC), 4th Quarter 2022: Publication Datafile, with the 2015 and 2020 census counts (the PSA's file, as the Internet Archive keeps it). Published December 31, 2022. Read by Scene October 2, 2026. CC BY (PSA Terms of Use). Open the source
Scene works out the rest from these sources: growth rates, shares, areas, densities, coordinates, neighbours and distances. How.
Report a mistake on this page: write to hello@scene.ph with the page address.
Where this figure comes from