Ranking
Largest barangays in Isabela
Ranks 701 to 800 of 1,055 barangays in Isabela. The first page has the leader.
People are counted as of July 1, 2024 (the 2024 Census of Population) and May 1, 2020 (the 2020 Census of Population and Housing), both by the Philippine Statistics Authority.
| Rank | Name | City or municipality | People, 2024 | People, 2020 | Change since 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 701 | Estrada | Quezon, Isabela | 935 | 839 | +11.4% |
| 702 | San Sebastian | Jones, Isabela | 930 | 889 | +4.6% |
| 703 | Roxas Pob. | Cordon, Isabela | 929 | 897 | +3.6% |
| 704 | San Andres | San Mateo, Isabela | 921 | 937 | −1.7% |
| 705 | San Nicolas | Delfin Albano, Isabela | 920 | 873 | +5.4% |
| 706 | Mangga | Quezon, Isabela | 920 | 826 | +11.4% |
| 707 | Cañogan Alto | Santo Tomas, Isabela | 920 | 919 | +0.1% |
| 708 | De Vera | Cauayan City, Isabela | 919 | 863 | +6.5% |
| 709 | Ramona | Angadanan, Isabela | 918 | 734 | +25.1% |
| 710 | Esperanza West | Aurora, Isabela | 915 | 910 | +0.6% |
| 711 | Namnama | Jones, Isabela | 914 | 882 | +3.6% |
| 712 | Labinab Grande | Reina Mercedes, Isabela | 912 | 900 | +1.3% |
| 713 | Calamagui West | Santa Maria, Isabela | 912 | 926 | −1.5% |
| 714 | Ragan Norte | Delfin Albano, Isabela | 911 | 846 | +7.7% |
| 715 | Capuseran | Benito Soliven, Isabela | 909 | 913 | −0.4% |
| 716 | Villa Pereda | Delfin Albano, Isabela | 907 | 865 | +4.9% |
| 717 | Villa Beltran | Ramon, Isabela | 905 | 724 | +25.0% |
| 718 | Mabbayad | Echague, Isabela | 903 | 853 | +5.9% |
| 719 | Cabeseria 5 | Ilagan City, Isabela | 903 | 882 | +2.4% |
| 720 | Union | Cabagan, Isabela | 901 | 822 | +9.6% |
| 721 | Villa Robles | Palanan, Isabela | 900 | 884 | +1.8% |
| 722 | Manaoag | Quirino, Isabela | 893 | 892 | +0.1% |
| 723 | Santo Tomas | Naguilian, Isabela | 891 | 804 | +10.8% |
| 724 | Punit | Benito Soliven, Isabela | 890 | 891 | −0.1% |
| 725 | Villa Campo | Echague, Isabela | 889 | 921 | −3.5% |
| 726 | Sili | Aurora, Isabela | 888 | 874 | +1.6% |
| 727 | Ibujan | San Mariano, Isabela | 886 | 732 | +21.0% |
| 728 | Bisag | Palanan, Isabela | 884 | 879 | +0.6% |
| 729 | Villa Marcos | Ramon, Isabela | 883 | 926 | −4.6% |
| 730 | Nampicuan | Aurora, Isabela | 880 | 870 | +1.2% |
| 731 | Malamag East | Tumauini, Isabela | 878 | 874 | +0.5% |
| 732 | Rizal | Quirino, Isabela | 876 | 852 | +2.8% |
| 733 | Cabugao | Cauayan City, Isabela | 875 | 866 | +1.0% |
| 734 | Anao | Roxas, Isabela | 875 | 855 | +2.3% |
| 735 | Culalabat | Cauayan City, Isabela | 874 | 1,009 | −13.4% |
| 736 | Linamanan | Jones, Isabela | 874 | 873 | +0.1% |
| 737 | San Isidro | Palanan, Isabela | 874 | 864 | +1.2% |
| 738 | Dipacamo | San Guillermo, Isabela | 874 | 909 | −3.9% |
| 739 | Bacarreña | San Mateo, Isabela | 873 | 945 | −7.6% |
| 740 | Masigun | Roxas, Isabela | 870 | 884 | −1.6% |
| 741 | Cabeseria 7 | Ilagan City, Isabela | 867 | 863 | +0.5% |
| 742 | Dalakip | Angadanan, Isabela | 866 | 899 | −3.7% |
| 743 | Concepcion | Luna, Isabela | 866 | 843 | +2.7% |
| 744 | Mallabo | San Mariano, Isabela | 866 | 853 | +1.5% |
| 745 | Santa Jacinta | Palanan, Isabela | 865 | 871 | −0.7% |
| 746 | Ammugauan | Santo Tomas, Isabela | 861 | 839 | +2.6% |
| 747 | Bagong Sikat | Naguilian, Isabela | 860 | 844 | +1.9% |
| 748 | Camarunggayan | Aurora, Isabela | 859 | 831 | +3.4% |
| 749 | Raniag | Burgos, Isabela | 857 | 795 | +7.8% |
| 750 | Macañao | Luna, Isabela | 857 | 879 | −2.5% |
| 751 | Buenavista | Santa Maria, Isabela | 857 | 853 | +0.5% |
| 752 | Capitol | Delfin Albano, Isabela | 854 | 855 | −0.1% |
| 753 | Cutog Grande | Reina Mercedes, Isabela | 854 | 917 | −6.9% |
| 754 | Diasan | Echague, Isabela | 853 | 798 | +6.9% |
| 755 | Mansibang | Naguilian, Isabela | 850 | 782 | +8.7% |
| 756 | San Jose | Quirino, Isabela | 846 | 866 | −2.3% |
| 757 | Garita | Cabagan, Isabela | 841 | 804 | +4.6% |
| 758 | Macayucayu | San Mariano, Isabela | 837 | 744 | +12.5% |
| 759 | Dugayong | Echague, Isabela | 836 | 1,448 | −42.3% |
| 760 | Panninan | San Mariano, Isabela | 834 | 813 | +2.6% |
| 761 | Calangigan | Quezon, Isabela | 833 | 733 | +13.6% |
| 762 | Sto. Rosario | Delfin Albano, Isabela | 829 | 828 | +0.1% |
| 763 | Villa Miguel | Quirino, Isabela | 829 | 821 | +1.0% |
| 764 | Pabil | Ramon, Isabela | 828 | 823 | +0.6% |
| 765 | Gayong-Gayong Norte | Ilagan City, Isabela | 827 | 815 | +1.5% |
| 766 | San Vicente | Quirino, Isabela | 827 | 819 | +1.0% |
| 767 | Balliao | Benito Soliven, Isabela | 826 | 805 | +2.6% |
| 768 | Santor | Delfin Albano, Isabela | 826 | 831 | −0.6% |
| 769 | Mataas na Kahoy | Alicia, Isabela | 824 | 802 | +2.7% |
| 770 | Ballacong | Ilagan City, Isabela | 824 | 824 | 0.0% |
| 771 | Daligan | Jones, Isabela | 820 | 826 | −0.7% |
| 772 | Poblacion | San Pablo, Isabela | 820 | 862 | −4.9% |
| 773 | Barangay District 1 | Tumauini, Isabela | 817 | 792 | +3.2% |
| 774 | Ingud Norte | Angadanan, Isabela | 813 | 803 | +1.3% |
| 775 | Lucban | Roxas, Isabela | 812 | 795 | +2.1% |
| 776 | Salvacion | Echague, Isabela | 811 | 800 | +1.4% |
| 777 | Dimasari | Palanan, Isabela | 810 | 794 | +2.0% |
| 778 | San Rafael West | Santa Maria, Isabela | 807 | 793 | +1.8% |
| 779 | Sindon Maride | Ilagan City, Isabela | 806 | 732 | +10.1% |
| 780 | Santo Niño | Angadanan, Isabela | 804 | 824 | −2.4% |
| 781 | Carabatan Chica | Cauayan City, Isabela | 804 | 787 | +2.2% |
| 782 | Calaocan | Delfin Albano, Isabela | 802 | 746 | +7.5% |
| 783 | Barangcuag | Angadanan, Isabela | 798 | 767 | +4.0% |
| 784 | San Miguel | Echague, Isabela | 798 | 809 | −1.4% |
| 785 | Bagong Sikat | Alicia, Isabela | 797 | 749 | +6.4% |
| 786 | Mallalatang Tunggui | Reina Mercedes, Isabela | 797 | 779 | +2.3% |
| 787 | San Juan | Cordon, Isabela | 794 | 787 | +0.9% |
| 788 | Mabuhay | Echague, Isabela | 794 | 750 | +5.9% |
| 789 | Villamiemban | Cordon, Isabela | 792 | 833 | −4.9% |
| 790 | Purok ni Bulan | Ramon, Isabela | 790 | 782 | +1.0% |
| 791 | Villa Gamiao | San Mateo, Isabela | 788 | 797 | −1.1% |
| 792 | Buyasan | San Mariano, Isabela | 787 | 814 | −3.3% |
| 793 | Caniguing | Echague, Isabela | 786 | 762 | +3.2% |
| 794 | Dietban | San Guillermo, Isabela | 785 | 760 | +3.3% |
| 795 | Patanad | San Isidro, Isabela | 785 | 741 | +5.9% |
| 796 | San Antonio | Jones, Isabela | 781 | 776 | +0.6% |
| 797 | Lalauanan | Tumauini, Isabela | 781 | 851 | −8.2% |
| 798 | Gomez | Benito Soliven, Isabela | 780 | 769 | +1.4% |
| 799 | Linglingay | Cauayan City, Isabela | 780 | 746 | +4.6% |
| 800 | La Union | Naguilian, Isabela | 779 | 745 | +4.6% |
Sources
Every count here is the PSA's own, for the place as the PSA names it today. The change and the order are Scene's arithmetic on those counts. How Scene works out the rest.
- 1.Philippine Statistics Authority. Total Population, Household Population, and Number of Households by Province, City, Municipality, and Barangay as of 01 July 2024: Cagayan Valley (OpenSTAT table 0021A6DTPH1). Published August 4, 2026. Read by Scene October 2, 2026. CC BY (PSA Terms of Use). Open the source
- 2.Philippine Statistics Authority. Philippine Standard Geographic Code (PSGC), 4th Quarter 2022: Publication Datafile, with the 2015 and 2020 census counts (the PSA's file, as the Internet Archive keeps it). Published December 31, 2022. Read by Scene October 2, 2026. CC BY (PSA Terms of Use). Open the source
Scene works out the rest from these sources: growth rates, shares, areas, densities, coordinates, neighbours and distances. How.
Report a mistake on this page: write to hello@scene.ph with the page address.
Where this figure comes from