Ranking
Largest barangays in Isabela
Ranks 601 to 700 of 1,055 barangays in Isabela. The first page has the leader.
People are counted as of July 1, 2024 (the 2024 Census of Population) and May 1, 2020 (the 2020 Census of Population and Housing), both by the Philippine Statistics Authority.
| Rank | Name | City or municipality | People, 2024 | People, 2020 | Change since 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 601 | Centro | Cabatuan, Isabela | 1,117 | 1,127 | −0.9% |
| 602 | Lenzon | Gamu, Isabela | 1,117 | 1,106 | +1.0% |
| 603 | Baringin Sur | Cauayan City, Isabela | 1,115 | 1,171 | −4.8% |
| 604 | Pasa | Ilagan City, Isabela | 1,114 | 1,113 | +0.1% |
| 605 | Cumu | Angadanan, Isabela | 1,112 | 1,109 | +0.3% |
| 606 | Aguinaldo | Cordon, Isabela | 1,112 | 1,078 | +3.2% |
| 607 | Salay | San Agustin, Isabela | 1,105 | 1,084 | +1.9% |
| 608 | Fugaru | Angadanan, Isabela | 1,104 | 1,112 | −0.7% |
| 609 | Maluno Norte | Benito Soliven, Isabela | 1,104 | 1,074 | +2.8% |
| 610 | San Andres | Ilagan City, Isabela | 1,099 | 1,083 | +1.5% |
| 611 | Colorado | San Guillermo, Isabela | 1,098 | 1,078 | +1.9% |
| 612 | Nakar | San Guillermo, Isabela | 1,097 | 989 | +10.9% |
| 613 | Rizal West | San Isidro, Isabela | 1,096 | 1,072 | +2.2% |
| 614 | Turod | Quezon, Isabela | 1,095 | 1,045 | +4.8% |
| 615 | Tappa | San Mariano, Isabela | 1,094 | 1,076 | +1.7% |
| 616 | Marannao | San Mariano, Isabela | 1,093 | 1,057 | +3.4% |
| 617 | Bacnor East | Burgos, Isabela | 1,090 | 962 | +13.3% |
| 618 | Fugu | Echague, Isabela | 1,090 | 1,081 | +0.8% |
| 619 | Burgos | San Guillermo, Isabela | 1,089 | 1,058 | +2.9% |
| 620 | Malannit | Jones, Isabela | 1,087 | 1,038 | +4.7% |
| 621 | Pulay | Luna, Isabela | 1,086 | 1,074 | +1.1% |
| 622 | Macatal | Aurora, Isabela | 1,085 | 1,079 | +0.6% |
| 623 | Morado | Ilagan City, Isabela | 1,085 | 1,073 | +1.1% |
| 624 | Dibulo | Dinapigue, Isabela | 1,084 | 1,156 | −6.2% |
| 625 | Vintar | Quirino, Isabela | 1,083 | 1,063 | +1.9% |
| 626 | Dimapula | Divilacan, Isabela | 1,081 | 1,035 | +4.4% |
| 627 | Dimatican | Palanan, Isabela | 1,081 | 1,001 | +8.0% |
| 628 | Dicabisagan East | Palanan, Isabela | 1,078 | 1,041 | +3.6% |
| 629 | Centro II | Mallig, Isabela | 1,076 | 1,117 | −3.7% |
| 630 | Barangay District 3 | Tumauini, Isabela | 1,068 | 770 | +38.7% |
| 631 | Villa Magat | San Mateo, Isabela | 1,066 | 1,061 | +0.5% |
| 632 | Mangcuram | Ilagan City, Isabela | 1,064 | 1,011 | +5.2% |
| 633 | Arusip | Ilagan City, Isabela | 1,063 | 901 | +18.0% |
| 634 | Calamagui East | Santa Maria, Isabela | 1,062 | 1,033 | +2.8% |
| 635 | Madadamian | Echague, Isabela | 1,059 | 962 | +10.1% |
| 636 | Flores | Naguilian, Isabela | 1,059 | 1,042 | +1.6% |
| 637 | Virgoneza | San Agustin, Isabela | 1,058 | 985 | +7.4% |
| 638 | Aniog | Angadanan, Isabela | 1,056 | 1,004 | +5.2% |
| 639 | Villa Fugu | Aurora, Isabela | 1,056 | 1,053 | +0.3% |
| 640 | Camarao | Cordon, Isabela | 1,055 | 1,110 | −5.0% |
| 641 | Bustamante | Luna, Isabela | 1,054 | 1,130 | −6.7% |
| 642 | Victoria | Mallig, Isabela | 1,054 | 1,069 | −1.4% |
| 643 | Centro III | Angadanan, Isabela | 1,053 | 1,082 | −2.7% |
| 644 | Santa Maria | Cauayan City, Isabela | 1,051 | 1,077 | −2.4% |
| 645 | Guam | San Guillermo, Isabela | 1,049 | 1,147 | −8.5% |
| 646 | Santiago | Reina Mercedes, Isabela | 1,048 | 1,090 | −3.9% |
| 647 | Barcolan | Gamu, Isabela | 1,047 | 1,037 | +1.0% |
| 648 | Magsaysay | Alicia, Isabela | 1,046 | 1,102 | −5.1% |
| 649 | Tanggal | Cordon, Isabela | 1,046 | 1,047 | −0.1% |
| 650 | Old Centro II | San Mateo, Isabela | 1,038 | 994 | +4.4% |
| 651 | Cabeseria 27 | Ilagan City, Isabela | 1,032 | 1,011 | +2.1% |
| 652 | Turod Norte | Cordon, Isabela | 1,031 | 1,085 | −5.0% |
| 653 | Laoag | San Agustin, Isabela | 1,030 | 1,010 | +2.0% |
| 654 | Palutan | San Mariano, Isabela | 1,030 | 1,021 | +0.9% |
| 655 | Bonifacio | Alicia, Isabela | 1,029 | 970 | +6.1% |
| 656 | Santo Tomas | Ilagan City, Isabela | 1,029 | 1,021 | +0.8% |
| 657 | San Pablo | Alicia, Isabela | 1,028 | 1,043 | −1.4% |
| 658 | Bucal Sur | Dinapigue, Isabela | 1,027 | 861 | +19.3% |
| 659 | Aromin | Echague, Isabela | 1,027 | 1,035 | −0.8% |
| 660 | Carpentero | Tumauini, Isabela | 1,026 | 1,069 | −4.0% |
| 661 | Fugu Abajo | Tumauini, Isabela | 1,026 | 953 | +7.7% |
| 662 | Cabeseria 22 | Ilagan City, Isabela | 1,025 | 1,019 | +0.6% |
| 663 | Pilig Abajo | Cabagan, Isabela | 1,023 | 932 | +9.8% |
| 664 | Angoluan | Echague, Isabela | 1,022 | 1,022 | 0.0% |
| 665 | Lourdes | Angadanan, Isabela | 1,019 | 940 | +8.4% |
| 666 | Culing West | Cabatuan, Isabela | 1,019 | 998 | +2.1% |
| 667 | Caraniogan | San Manuel, Isabela | 1,015 | 972 | +4.4% |
| 668 | Mozzozzin North | Santa Maria, Isabela | 1,011 | 1,058 | −4.4% |
| 669 | Abulan | Jones, Isabela | 1,006 | 1,023 | −1.7% |
| 670 | Fuyo | Ilagan City, Isabela | 999 | 977 | +2.3% |
| 671 | Fely | Maconacon, Isabela | 997 | 825 | +20.9% |
| 672 | Maui | Delfin Albano, Isabela | 994 | 959 | +3.7% |
| 673 | Dimapnat | Divilacan, Isabela | 993 | 1,015 | −2.2% |
| 674 | New Magsaysay | Benito Soliven, Isabela | 992 | 933 | +6.3% |
| 675 | Quezon | Cordon, Isabela | 990 | 1,041 | −4.9% |
| 676 | Calaocan | Angadanan, Isabela | 984 | 969 | +1.6% |
| 677 | Dingading | San Guillermo, Isabela | 984 | 920 | +7.0% |
| 678 | Cabeseria 23 | Ilagan City, Isabela | 981 | 956 | +2.6% |
| 679 | Rizalina | Aurora, Isabela | 979 | 966 | +1.4% |
| 680 | Osmena | Cordon, Isabela | 979 | 963 | +1.7% |
| 681 | Salay | Echague, Isabela | 975 | 990 | −1.5% |
| 682 | Cabeseria 19 | Ilagan City, Isabela | 964 | 906 | +6.4% |
| 683 | Cabeseria 3 | Ilagan City, Isabela | 964 | 946 | +1.9% |
| 684 | Divisoria | Santa Maria, Isabela | 964 | 963 | +0.1% |
| 685 | Calao West | Santiago City, Isabela | 964 | 1,183 | −18.5% |
| 686 | Cabannungan 1st | Ilagan City, Isabela | 963 | 956 | +0.7% |
| 687 | Pilar | Ilagan City, Isabela | 961 | 939 | +2.3% |
| 688 | Santa Maria | Alicia, Isabela | 959 | 763 | +25.7% |
| 689 | Villabuena | Santa Maria, Isabela | 955 | 928 | +2.9% |
| 690 | San Ramon | Mallig, Isabela | 951 | 894 | +6.4% |
| 691 | Santa Rosa | Aurora, Isabela | 949 | 953 | −0.4% |
| 692 | Santa Ana | Echague, Isabela | 948 | 952 | −0.4% |
| 693 | Nacalma | Benito Soliven, Isabela | 944 | 939 | +0.5% |
| 694 | Marikit | Palanan, Isabela | 944 | 926 | +1.9% |
| 695 | Buenavista | Gamu, Isabela | 942 | 964 | −2.3% |
| 696 | Simanu Sur | San Pablo, Isabela | 942 | 936 | +0.6% |
| 697 | San Pablo | San Mariano, Isabela | 940 | 942 | −0.2% |
| 698 | District I | Gamu, Isabela | 939 | 965 | −2.7% |
| 699 | Bagabag | Santo Tomas, Isabela | 939 | 895 | +4.9% |
| 700 | Sta. Catalina | Quirino, Isabela | 938 | 906 | +3.5% |
Sources
Every count here is the PSA's own, for the place as the PSA names it today. The change and the order are Scene's arithmetic on those counts. How Scene works out the rest.
- 1.Philippine Statistics Authority. Total Population, Household Population, and Number of Households by Province, City, Municipality, and Barangay as of 01 July 2024: Cagayan Valley (OpenSTAT table 0021A6DTPH1). Published August 4, 2026. Read by Scene October 2, 2026. CC BY (PSA Terms of Use). Open the source
- 2.Philippine Statistics Authority. Philippine Standard Geographic Code (PSGC), 4th Quarter 2022: Publication Datafile, with the 2015 and 2020 census counts (the PSA's file, as the Internet Archive keeps it). Published December 31, 2022. Read by Scene October 2, 2026. CC BY (PSA Terms of Use). Open the source
Scene works out the rest from these sources: growth rates, shares, areas, densities, coordinates, neighbours and distances. How.
Report a mistake on this page: write to hello@scene.ph with the page address.
Where this figure comes from