Ranking
Largest barangays in Isabela
Ranks 801 to 900 of 1,055 barangays in Isabela. The first page has the leader.
People are counted as of July 1, 2024 (the 2024 Census of Population) and May 1, 2020 (the 2020 Census of Population and Housing), both by the Philippine Statistics Authority.
| Rank | Name | City or municipality | People, 2024 | People, 2020 | Change since 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 801 | Rangayan | Naguilian, Isabela | 778 | 777 | +0.1% |
| 802 | Dicadyuan | Palanan, Isabela | 778 | 790 | −1.5% |
| 803 | Villa Rose | San Guillermo, Isabela | 776 | 795 | −2.4% |
| 804 | Cañogan Abajo Norte | Santo Tomas, Isabela | 771 | 726 | +6.2% |
| 805 | Caipilan | Aurora, Isabela | 768 | 712 | +7.9% |
| 806 | Biga Oriental | Santo Tomas, Isabela | 766 | 717 | +6.8% |
| 807 | Barangay District 2 | Tumauini, Isabela | 765 | 763 | +0.3% |
| 808 | Dipusu | San Mariano, Isabela | 761 | 767 | −0.8% |
| 809 | San Rafael Alto | Santo Tomas, Isabela | 760 | 675 | +12.6% |
| 810 | Rumang-ay | Echague, Isabela | 757 | 658 | +15.1% |
| 811 | San Pedro | San Mariano, Isabela | 754 | 601 | +25.5% |
| 812 | Didaddungan | Palanan, Isabela | 750 | 745 | +0.7% |
| 813 | Salay | Angadanan, Isabela | 741 | 749 | −1.1% |
| 814 | Del Corpuz | Cabatuan, Isabela | 741 | 737 | +0.5% |
| 815 | Mapuroc | San Mateo, Isabela | 739 | 708 | +4.4% |
| 816 | Fugu Norte | Tumauini, Isabela | 737 | 716 | +2.9% |
| 817 | Calinaoan Centro | Santo Tomas, Isabela | 735 | 703 | +4.6% |
| 818 | Doña Concha | Roxas, Isabela | 733 | 730 | +0.4% |
| 819 | Biga Occidental | Santo Tomas, Isabela | 730 | 724 | +0.8% |
| 820 | San Antonio Ugad | Echague, Isabela | 729 | 707 | +3.1% |
| 821 | Cadu | Ilagan City, Isabela | 727 | 662 | +9.8% |
| 822 | Allangigan | Angadanan, Isabela | 722 | 647 | +11.6% |
| 823 | Panang | San Agustin, Isabela | 720 | 754 | −4.5% |
| 824 | Garit Sur | Echague, Isabela | 719 | 704 | +2.1% |
| 825 | Lalog 2 | Luna, Isabela | 718 | 723 | −0.7% |
| 826 | Caralucud | San Pablo, Isabela | 716 | 710 | +0.9% |
| 827 | San Rafael Abajo | Santo Tomas, Isabela | 707 | 667 | +6.0% |
| 828 | Marana III | Ilagan City, Isabela | 704 | 693 | +1.6% |
| 829 | Lacab | Jones, Isabela | 702 | 647 | +8.5% |
| 830 | Sinalugan | San Guillermo, Isabela | 702 | 688 | +2.0% |
| 831 | Dunmon | Quezon, Isabela | 700 | 662 | +5.7% |
| 832 | Rizal | Cauayan City, Isabela | 697 | 753 | −7.4% |
| 833 | Casalatan | Cauayan City, Isabela | 696 | 701 | −0.7% |
| 834 | Dianao | Cauayan City, Isabela | 696 | 696 | 0.0% |
| 835 | Bicobian | Divilacan, Isabela | 696 | 692 | +0.6% |
| 836 | Suerte | Quirino, Isabela | 694 | 682 | +1.8% |
| 837 | Divinan | Jones, Isabela | 692 | 697 | −0.7% |
| 838 | Makindol | Benito Soliven, Isabela | 691 | 598 | +15.6% |
| 839 | Mallalatang Grande | Reina Mercedes, Isabela | 688 | 702 | −2.0% |
| 840 | Magleticia | Echague, Isabela | 683 | 685 | −0.3% |
| 841 | Consular | Angadanan, Isabela | 682 | 652 | +4.6% |
| 842 | Centro 1 | Luna, Isabela | 681 | 612 | +11.3% |
| 843 | Cabeseria 4 | Ilagan City, Isabela | 679 | 697 | −2.6% |
| 844 | Canangan | Angadanan, Isabela | 678 | 668 | +1.5% |
| 845 | Nemmatan | San Agustin, Isabela | 678 | 663 | +2.3% |
| 846 | Santa Rosa | Santiago City, Isabela | 678 | 772 | −12.2% |
| 847 | Bagong Silang | Ilagan City, Isabela | 677 | 676 | +0.2% |
| 848 | Quimalabasa Norte | San Agustin, Isabela | 675 | 691 | −2.3% |
| 849 | Guminga | San Pablo, Isabela | 675 | 656 | +2.9% |
| 850 | Cabaritan | San Manuel, Isabela | 674 | 653 | +3.2% |
| 851 | Santa Cruz | Echague, Isabela | 671 | 661 | +1.5% |
| 852 | Duroc | Angadanan, Isabela | 668 | 659 | +1.4% |
| 853 | Bugallon | Cauayan City, Isabela | 668 | 659 | +1.4% |
| 854 | San Salvador | Echague, Isabela | 667 | 651 | +2.5% |
| 855 | Cutog Pequeño | Reina Mercedes, Isabela | 665 | 643 | +3.4% |
| 856 | Centro Poblacion | Ilagan City, Isabela | 663 | 568 | +16.7% |
| 857 | Danipa | Benito Soliven, Isabela | 660 | 669 | −1.4% |
| 858 | Pisang | San Manuel, Isabela | 660 | 619 | +6.6% |
| 859 | Luyao | Luna, Isabela | 653 | 660 | −1.1% |
| 860 | Calanigan Sur | Santo Tomas, Isabela | 649 | 590 | +10.0% |
| 861 | San Andres | Aurora, Isabela | 648 | 639 | +1.4% |
| 862 | Trinidad | Mallig, Isabela | 648 | 620 | +4.5% |
| 863 | Mabuhay | Angadanan, Isabela | 646 | 567 | +13.9% |
| 864 | San Francisco | San Manuel, Isabela | 646 | 625 | +3.4% |
| 865 | Centro 3 | Luna, Isabela | 642 | 644 | −0.3% |
| 866 | Disusuan | San Mariano, Isabela | 642 | 633 | +1.4% |
| 867 | Santa Isabel | Jones, Isabela | 641 | 626 | +2.4% |
| 868 | San Francisco | Benito Soliven, Isabela | 639 | 626 | +2.1% |
| 869 | Cañogan Abajo Sur | Santo Tomas, Isabela | 638 | 666 | −4.2% |
| 870 | Calinaoan Norte | Santo Tomas, Isabela | 637 | 613 | +3.9% |
| 871 | Ara | Benito Soliven, Isabela | 635 | 646 | −1.7% |
| 872 | San Rafael East | Santa Maria, Isabela | 634 | 623 | +1.8% |
| 873 | San Macario | Delfin Albano, Isabela | 633 | 632 | +0.2% |
| 874 | Dipaluda | Angadanan, Isabela | 632 | 625 | +1.1% |
| 875 | Nanaguan | Ilagan City, Isabela | 632 | 615 | +2.8% |
| 876 | Sunlife | Naguilian, Isabela | 627 | 603 | +4.0% |
| 877 | Saranay | Aurora, Isabela | 626 | 573 | +9.3% |
| 878 | Malasin | Maconacon, Isabela | 623 | 613 | +1.6% |
| 879 | Tunggui | Tumauini, Isabela | 623 | 594 | +4.9% |
| 880 | Placer | Benito Soliven, Isabela | 622 | 578 | +7.6% |
| 881 | San Patricio | Delfin Albano, Isabela | 621 | 612 | +1.5% |
| 882 | La Salette | Benito Soliven, Isabela | 619 | 580 | +6.7% |
| 883 | Macalauat | Angadanan, Isabela | 617 | 642 | −3.9% |
| 884 | Quinalabasa | Naguilian, Isabela | 616 | 609 | +1.2% |
| 885 | Cabaruan | Quirino, Isabela | 612 | 605 | +1.2% |
| 886 | San Rafael | Aurora, Isabela | 610 | 575 | +6.1% |
| 887 | Macaniao | Angadanan, Isabela | 609 | 606 | +0.5% |
| 888 | Apiat | Aurora, Isabela | 603 | 594 | +1.5% |
| 889 | Magsaysay | Cabatuan, Isabela | 603 | 644 | −6.4% |
| 890 | Antagan | Santo Tomas, Isabela | 602 | 500 | +20.4% |
| 891 | Guilingan | Benito Soliven, Isabela | 599 | 549 | +9.1% |
| 892 | San Mariano Sur | San Guillermo, Isabela | 598 | 608 | −1.6% |
| 893 | Marana II | Ilagan City, Isabela | 597 | 594 | +0.5% |
| 894 | Addalam | Jones, Isabela | 587 | 566 | +3.7% |
| 895 | Papan Este | Jones, Isabela | 587 | 630 | −6.8% |
| 896 | Bannawag | Angadanan, Isabela | 580 | 529 | +9.6% |
| 897 | Pappat | Angadanan, Isabela | 579 | 567 | +2.1% |
| 898 | Divisoria | Aurora, Isabela | 577 | 571 | +1.1% |
| 899 | Saui | Cabagan, Isabela | 577 | 557 | +3.6% |
| 900 | San Isidro | Angadanan, Isabela | 574 | 574 | 0.0% |
Sources
Every count here is the PSA's own, for the place as the PSA names it today. The change and the order are Scene's arithmetic on those counts. How Scene works out the rest.
- 1.Philippine Statistics Authority. Total Population, Household Population, and Number of Households by Province, City, Municipality, and Barangay as of 01 July 2024: Cagayan Valley (OpenSTAT table 0021A6DTPH1). Published August 4, 2026. Read by Scene October 2, 2026. CC BY (PSA Terms of Use). Open the source
- 2.Philippine Statistics Authority. Philippine Standard Geographic Code (PSGC), 4th Quarter 2022: Publication Datafile, with the 2015 and 2020 census counts (the PSA's file, as the Internet Archive keeps it). Published December 31, 2022. Read by Scene October 2, 2026. CC BY (PSA Terms of Use). Open the source
Scene works out the rest from these sources: growth rates, shares, areas, densities, coordinates, neighbours and distances. How.
Report a mistake on this page: write to hello@scene.ph with the page address.
Where this figure comes from