Ranking
Largest barangays in Isabela
Ranks 901 to 1,000 of 1,055 barangays in Isabela. The first page has the leader.
People are counted as of July 1, 2024 (the 2024 Census of Population) and May 1, 2020 (the 2020 Census of Population and Housing), both by the Philippine Statistics Authority.
| Rank | Name | City or municipality | People, 2024 | People, 2020 | Change since 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 901 | San Isidro | Delfin Albano, Isabela | 574 | 567 | +1.2% |
| 902 | Villa Victoria | Echague, Isabela | 572 | 508 | +12.6% |
| 903 | Tupax | Jones, Isabela | 572 | 577 | −0.9% |
| 904 | Reina Mercedes | Maconacon, Isabela | 568 | 483 | +17.6% |
| 905 | Santa Victoria | Naguilian, Isabela | 567 | 563 | +0.7% |
| 906 | Dammao | Gamu, Isabela | 566 | 594 | −4.7% |
| 907 | Bannawag | Jones, Isabela | 565 | 585 | −3.4% |
| 908 | Bunnay | Angadanan, Isabela | 563 | 574 | −1.9% |
| 909 | Sipay | Ilagan City, Isabela | 563 | 544 | +3.5% |
| 910 | Villa Sanchez | San Guillermo, Isabela | 563 | 557 | +1.1% |
| 911 | Alomanay | Palanan, Isabela | 562 | 615 | −8.6% |
| 912 | San Antonio | San Agustin, Isabela | 561 | 499 | +12.4% |
| 913 | Sinaoangan Sur | San Agustin, Isabela | 560 | 547 | +2.4% |
| 914 | Rancho Bassit | Angadanan, Isabela | 559 | 506 | +10.5% |
| 915 | Dabubu Pequeño | San Agustin, Isabela | 558 | 568 | −1.8% |
| 916 | Progreso | San Guillermo, Isabela | 558 | 575 | −3.0% |
| 917 | Calinaoan Sur | Delfin Albano, Isabela | 557 | 543 | +2.6% |
| 918 | Anonang | San Guillermo, Isabela | 553 | 514 | +7.6% |
| 919 | Culing Centro | Cabatuan, Isabela | 549 | 573 | −4.2% |
| 920 | Sallucong | Reina Mercedes, Isabela | 546 | 511 | +6.9% |
| 921 | San Andres | Delfin Albano, Isabela | 543 | 572 | −5.1% |
| 922 | Carabatan Punta | Cauayan City, Isabela | 541 | 508 | +6.5% |
| 923 | Sinaoangan Norte | San Agustin, Isabela | 538 | 573 | −6.1% |
| 924 | Carikkikan Norte | Ilagan City, Isabela | 534 | 544 | −1.8% |
| 925 | Visitacion | Delfin Albano, Isabela | 533 | 516 | +3.3% |
| 926 | Masigun | Burgos, Isabela | 532 | 499 | +6.6% |
| 927 | Victoria | Aurora, Isabela | 530 | 551 | −3.8% |
| 928 | Poblacion 2 | Santa Maria, Isabela | 525 | 550 | −4.6% |
| 929 | Villa Rey | Echague, Isabela | 524 | 514 | +2.0% |
| 930 | San Ambrocio | Angadanan, Isabela | 522 | 462 | +13.0% |
| 931 | San Roque | Angadanan, Isabela | 520 | 530 | −1.9% |
| 932 | Andarayan | Cauayan City, Isabela | 515 | 486 | +6.0% |
| 933 | Lomboy | Angadanan, Isabela | 513 | 512 | +0.2% |
| 934 | Mabangug | Cabagan, Isabela | 513 | 431 | +19.0% |
| 935 | Calanigan Norte | Santo Tomas, Isabela | 513 | 480 | +6.9% |
| 936 | San Vicente | Angadanan, Isabela | 512 | 496 | +3.2% |
| 937 | Magsaysay | Cordon, Isabela | 510 | 529 | −3.6% |
| 938 | Villa Bello | Jones, Isabela | 509 | 536 | −5.0% |
| 939 | Calaocan | San Agustin, Isabela | 508 | 501 | +1.4% |
| 940 | Bantug | Angadanan, Isabela | 507 | 503 | +0.8% |
| 941 | Quibal | Delfin Albano, Isabela | 504 | 469 | +7.5% |
| 942 | Arubub | Jones, Isabela | 504 | 475 | +6.1% |
| 943 | Dipangit | Jones, Isabela | 504 | 529 | −4.7% |
| 944 | San Francisco Norte | San Guillermo, Isabela | 501 | 505 | −0.8% |
| 945 | Santos | San Agustin, Isabela | 500 | 525 | −4.8% |
| 946 | Gagabutan | Cauayan City, Isabela | 499 | 528 | −5.5% |
| 947 | Aurora | Quezon, Isabela | 497 | 470 | +5.7% |
| 948 | Dappig | San Agustin, Isabela | 497 | 527 | −5.7% |
| 949 | Dimalicu-licu | Palanan, Isabela | 495 | 463 | +6.9% |
| 950 | Ingud Sur | Angadanan, Isabela | 494 | 492 | +0.4% |
| 951 | Union Kalinga | Luna, Isabela | 494 | 469 | +5.3% |
| 952 | San Marcelo | Angadanan, Isabela | 493 | 488 | +1.0% |
| 953 | Macugay | Luna, Isabela | 493 | 424 | +16.3% |
| 954 | Barangcuag | Jones, Isabela | 491 | 506 | −3.0% |
| 955 | Palagao | Jones, Isabela | 487 | 499 | −2.4% |
| 956 | Bacradal | Echague, Isabela | 485 | 465 | +4.3% |
| 957 | Baniket | Angadanan, Isabela | 484 | 464 | +4.3% |
| 958 | Sinipit | Benito Soliven, Isabela | 484 | 484 | 0.0% |
| 959 | Concepcion | Delfin Albano, Isabela | 484 | 447 | +8.3% |
| 960 | Calinaoan Malasin | Santo Tomas, Isabela | 484 | 478 | +1.3% |
| 961 | Bonifacio | Angadanan, Isabela | 482 | 460 | +4.8% |
| 962 | Lucban | Benito Soliven, Isabela | 482 | 463 | +4.1% |
| 963 | Estrella | San Guillermo, Isabela | 480 | 479 | +0.2% |
| 964 | Palawan | San Guillermo, Isabela | 474 | 488 | −2.9% |
| 965 | Pungpongan | Jones, Isabela | 470 | 473 | −0.6% |
| 966 | Sinait | Quirino, Isabela | 470 | 465 | +1.1% |
| 967 | Sinabbaran | Angadanan, Isabela | 467 | 429 | +8.9% |
| 968 | Aringay | San Guillermo, Isabela | 467 | 450 | +3.8% |
| 969 | Agliam | San Manuel, Isabela | 464 | 430 | +7.9% |
| 970 | San Francisco Sur | San Guillermo, Isabela | 463 | 407 | +13.8% |
| 971 | Bantay | Jones, Isabela | 462 | 343 | +34.7% |
| 972 | Benguet | Echague, Isabela | 458 | 493 | −7.1% |
| 973 | Rizal | Naguilian, Isabela | 456 | 456 | 0.0% |
| 974 | Culing East | Cabatuan, Isabela | 455 | 502 | −9.4% |
| 975 | Dilakit | Divilacan, Isabela | 455 | 455 | 0.0% |
| 976 | Santiago | Benito Soliven, Isabela | 453 | 418 | +8.4% |
| 977 | Pissay | Angadanan, Isabela | 451 | 398 | +13.3% |
| 978 | Bannawag | Aurora, Isabela | 449 | 391 | +14.8% |
| 979 | San Carlos | Benito Soliven, Isabela | 448 | 439 | +2.1% |
| 980 | Quimalabasa | Ilagan City, Isabela | 448 | 349 | +28.4% |
| 981 | Disimpit | Jones, Isabela | 447 | 522 | −14.4% |
| 982 | Zamora | San Mariano, Isabela | 442 | 469 | −5.8% |
| 983 | Calimaturod | Cordon, Isabela | 439 | 451 | −2.7% |
| 984 | Sinippil | Tumauini, Isabela | 427 | 305 | +40.0% |
| 985 | San Roque | Delfin Albano, Isabela | 426 | 364 | +17.0% |
| 986 | San Isidro | Quirino, Isabela | 426 | 428 | −0.5% |
| 987 | Villa Nuesa | Aurora, Isabela | 424 | 356 | +19.1% |
| 988 | San Jose | Aurora, Isabela | 422 | 443 | −4.7% |
| 989 | Villaflor | Cauayan City, Isabela | 418 | 452 | −7.5% |
| 990 | Dicaraoyan | Echague, Isabela | 415 | 396 | +4.8% |
| 991 | San Isidro | Luna, Isabela | 414 | 408 | +1.5% |
| 992 | San Jose | Jones, Isabela | 413 | 419 | −1.4% |
| 993 | Victory | Angadanan, Isabela | 407 | 388 | +4.9% |
| 994 | Binarsang | Reina Mercedes, Isabela | 406 | 422 | −3.8% |
| 995 | Panecien | Aurora, Isabela | 405 | 402 | +0.8% |
| 996 | Villa Teresita | San Guillermo, Isabela | 404 | 369 | +9.5% |
| 997 | Quimalabasa Sur | San Agustin, Isabela | 403 | 392 | +2.8% |
| 998 | Villa Bulusan | Quirino, Isabela | 402 | 392 | +2.6% |
| 999 | Dicatian | Divilacan, Isabela | 400 | 396 | +1.0% |
| 1,000 | Aguinaldo | Naguilian, Isabela | 397 | 404 | −1.7% |
Sources
Every count here is the PSA's own, for the place as the PSA names it today. The change and the order are Scene's arithmetic on those counts. How Scene works out the rest.
- 1.Philippine Statistics Authority. Total Population, Household Population, and Number of Households by Province, City, Municipality, and Barangay as of 01 July 2024: Cagayan Valley (OpenSTAT table 0021A6DTPH1). Published August 4, 2026. Read by Scene October 2, 2026. CC BY (PSA Terms of Use). Open the source
- 2.Philippine Statistics Authority. Philippine Standard Geographic Code (PSGC), 4th Quarter 2022: Publication Datafile, with the 2015 and 2020 census counts (the PSA's file, as the Internet Archive keeps it). Published December 31, 2022. Read by Scene October 2, 2026. CC BY (PSA Terms of Use). Open the source
Scene works out the rest from these sources: growth rates, shares, areas, densities, coordinates, neighbours and distances. How.
Report a mistake on this page: write to hello@scene.ph with the page address.
Where this figure comes from