Ranking
Largest barangays in Isabela
Ranks 1,001 to 1,055 of 1,055 barangays in Isabela. The first page has the leader.
People are counted as of July 1, 2024 (the 2024 Census of Population) and May 1, 2020 (the 2020 Census of Population and Housing), both by the Philippine Statistics Authority.
| Rank | Name | City or municipality | People, 2024 | People, 2020 | Change since 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1,001 | Calaoagan | San Guillermo, Isabela | 396 | 447 | −11.4% |
| 1,002 | Aplaya | Maconacon, Isabela | 390 | 365 | +6.9% |
| 1,003 | Minanga | Maconacon, Isabela | 386 | 442 | −12.7% |
| 1,004 | Rang-ay | San Agustin, Isabela | 383 | 385 | −0.5% |
| 1,005 | Dagupan | Benito Soliven, Isabela | 381 | 345 | +10.4% |
| 1,006 | Dimasalansan | Divilacan, Isabela | 379 | 368 | +3.0% |
| 1,007 | San Pablo | Ilagan City, Isabela | 379 | 362 | +4.7% |
| 1,008 | Baui | Angadanan, Isabela | 377 | 372 | +1.3% |
| 1,009 | Binogtungan | Benito Soliven, Isabela | 370 | 316 | +17.1% |
| 1,010 | Papan Weste | Jones, Isabela | 364 | 361 | +0.8% |
| 1,011 | Ayod | Dinapigue, Isabela | 363 | 313 | +16.0% |
| 1,012 | Dicambangan | Divilacan, Isabela | 362 | 356 | +1.7% |
| 1,013 | Rizal | Gamu, Isabela | 360 | 311 | +15.8% |
| 1,014 | Dicaroyan | Divilacan, Isabela | 359 | 358 | +0.3% |
| 1,015 | Sinippil | Cauayan City, Isabela | 358 | 365 | −1.9% |
| 1,016 | Ragan Almacen | Delfin Albano, Isabela | 356 | 355 | +0.3% |
| 1,017 | Ditarum | Divilacan, Isabela | 349 | 339 | +3.0% |
| 1,018 | Mangandingay | Angadanan, Isabela | 348 | 347 | +0.3% |
| 1,019 | Liwliwa | Angadanan, Isabela | 342 | 288 | +18.8% |
| 1,020 | Tomines | Naguilian, Isabela | 342 | 322 | +6.2% |
| 1,021 | Sevillana | Benito Soliven, Isabela | 339 | 281 | +20.6% |
| 1,022 | Esperanza | Angadanan, Isabela | 321 | 321 | 0.0% |
| 1,023 | Nagcampegan | Cauayan City, Isabela | 320 | 316 | +1.3% |
| 1,024 | Bucal Norte | Dinapigue, Isabela | 319 | 283 | +12.7% |
| 1,025 | Manaring | Naguilian, Isabela | 318 | 329 | −3.3% |
| 1,026 | Malasin | Angadanan, Isabela | 316 | 319 | −0.9% |
| 1,027 | Lita | Maconacon, Isabela | 308 | 294 | +4.8% |
| 1,028 | Baringin Norte | Cauayan City, Isabela | 305 | 270 | +13.0% |
| 1,029 | Carabatan Grande | Cauayan City, Isabela | 304 | 339 | −10.3% |
| 1,030 | Sapinit | Divilacan, Isabela | 301 | 289 | +4.2% |
| 1,031 | Villa Remedios | San Guillermo, Isabela | 300 | 308 | −2.6% |
| 1,032 | Carabatan Bacareno | Cauayan City, Isabela | 299 | 204 | +46.6% |
| 1,033 | Dimaluade | Dinapigue, Isabela | 296 | 290 | +2.1% |
| 1,034 | Malapagay | Santo Tomas, Isabela | 289 | 253 | +14.2% |
| 1,035 | Santa Marina | Maconacon, Isabela | 286 | 379 | −24.5% |
| 1,036 | Dipudo | Divilacan, Isabela | 280 | 313 | −10.5% |
| 1,037 | San Roque | Jones, Isabela | 280 | 248 | +12.9% |
| 1,038 | San Mariano Norte | San Guillermo, Isabela | 273 | 266 | +2.6% |
| 1,039 | Campanario | Angadanan, Isabela | 271 | 268 | +1.1% |
| 1,040 | Malannao | Angadanan, Isabela | 270 | 258 | +4.7% |
| 1,041 | Diana | Maconacon, Isabela | 262 | 192 | +36.5% |
| 1,042 | Saranay | Angadanan, Isabela | 252 | 236 | +6.8% |
| 1,043 | Kalusutan | Angadanan, Isabela | 249 | 249 | 0.0% |
| 1,044 | Eleanor | Maconacon, Isabela | 247 | 234 | +5.6% |
| 1,045 | San Guillermo | Angadanan, Isabela | 231 | 242 | −4.6% |
| 1,046 | San Rafael | San Guillermo, Isabela | 226 | 213 | +6.1% |
| 1,047 | Carikkikan Sur | Ilagan City, Isabela | 223 | 208 | +7.2% |
| 1,048 | Fugu Sur | Tumauini, Isabela | 220 | 169 | +30.2% |
| 1,049 | Dibulos | Divilacan, Isabela | 216 | 211 | +2.4% |
| 1,050 | Cassap Fuera | Cauayan City, Isabela | 185 | 105 | +76.2% |
| 1,051 | Canadam | Maconacon, Isabela | 185 | 150 | +23.3% |
| 1,052 | Sisim Abajo | Tumauini, Isabela | 137 | 108 | +26.9% |
| 1,053 | Catalina | Cauayan City, Isabela | 114 | 99 | +15.2% |
| 1,054 | Uauang Tuliao | Santo Tomas, Isabela | 108 | 113 | −4.4% |
| 1,055 | Uauang Galicia | Santo Tomas, Isabela | 0 | 0 | not compared |
Sources
Every count here is the PSA's own, for the place as the PSA names it today. The change and the order are Scene's arithmetic on those counts. How Scene works out the rest.
- 1.Philippine Statistics Authority. Total Population, Household Population, and Number of Households by Province, City, Municipality, and Barangay as of 01 July 2024: Cagayan Valley (OpenSTAT table 0021A6DTPH1). Published August 4, 2026. Read by Scene October 2, 2026. CC BY (PSA Terms of Use). Open the source
- 2.Philippine Statistics Authority. Philippine Standard Geographic Code (PSGC), 4th Quarter 2022: Publication Datafile, with the 2015 and 2020 census counts (the PSA's file, as the Internet Archive keeps it). Published December 31, 2022. Read by Scene October 2, 2026. CC BY (PSA Terms of Use). Open the source
Scene works out the rest from these sources: growth rates, shares, areas, densities, coordinates, neighbours and distances. How.
Report a mistake on this page: write to hello@scene.ph with the page address.
Where this figure comes from