Ranking
Largest barangays in Isabela
Ranks 501 to 600 of 1,055 barangays in Isabela. The first page has the leader.
People are counted as of July 1, 2024 (the 2024 Census of Population) and May 1, 2020 (the 2020 Census of Population and Housing), both by the Philippine Statistics Authority.
| Rank | Name | City or municipality | People, 2024 | People, 2020 | Change since 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 501 | Nungnungan II | Cauayan City, Isabela | 1,338 | 1,339 | −0.1% |
| 502 | Villador | Reina Mercedes, Isabela | 1,338 | 1,269 | +5.4% |
| 503 | Gayong-Gayong Sur | Ilagan City, Isabela | 1,333 | 1,256 | +6.1% |
| 504 | Calaocan | Cabatuan, Isabela | 1,328 | 1,387 | −4.3% |
| 505 | Villasis | Santiago City, Isabela | 1,326 | 1,435 | −7.6% |
| 506 | Bagutari | Santo Tomas, Isabela | 1,325 | 1,268 | +4.5% |
| 507 | Bantug | Tumauini, Isabela | 1,323 | 1,057 | +25.2% |
| 508 | Malasin | Ilagan City, Isabela | 1,319 | 1,307 | +0.9% |
| 509 | Naguilian Sur | Ilagan City, Isabela | 1,319 | 1,304 | +1.2% |
| 510 | Camunatan | Ilagan City, Isabela | 1,317 | 941 | +40.0% |
| 511 | San Juan | Echague, Isabela | 1,313 | 1,272 | +3.2% |
| 512 | Tangcul | Ilagan City, Isabela | 1,312 | 1,297 | +1.2% |
| 513 | Dolores | Quirino, Isabela | 1,306 | 1,315 | −0.7% |
| 514 | San Miguel | Burgos, Isabela | 1,301 | 1,602 | −18.8% |
| 515 | Malasin | Burgos, Isabela | 1,299 | 1,275 | +1.9% |
| 516 | Carulay | Echague, Isabela | 1,286 | 1,234 | +4.2% |
| 517 | Villa Luz | Delfin Albano, Isabela | 1,281 | 1,218 | +5.2% |
| 518 | Masaya Norte | San Agustin, Isabela | 1,278 | 1,069 | +19.6% |
| 519 | San Roque | San Mateo, Isabela | 1,278 | 1,253 | +2.0% |
| 520 | San Isidro | Cauayan City, Isabela | 1,275 | 1,348 | −5.4% |
| 521 | Santa Barbara | Ilagan City, Isabela | 1,275 | 1,107 | +15.2% |
| 522 | Santa Maria | Ilagan City, Isabela | 1,275 | 1,208 | +5.6% |
| 523 | Calamagui | San Pablo, Isabela | 1,274 | 1,343 | −5.1% |
| 524 | Casili | Mallig, Isabela | 1,268 | 1,272 | −0.3% |
| 525 | San Jose | Santiago City, Isabela | 1,266 | 1,322 | −4.2% |
| 526 | Union | Gamu, Isabela | 1,265 | 1,204 | +5.1% |
| 527 | Lanting | Roxas, Isabela | 1,257 | 1,260 | −0.2% |
| 528 | Busilelao | Echague, Isabela | 1,255 | 1,115 | +12.6% |
| 529 | Luna | Santiago City, Isabela | 1,254 | 1,107 | +13.3% |
| 530 | Rugao | Ilagan City, Isabela | 1,252 | 1,245 | +0.6% |
| 531 | Bubug | Santo Tomas, Isabela | 1,252 | 1,220 | +2.6% |
| 532 | Capo | Ilagan City, Isabela | 1,249 | 1,106 | +12.9% |
| 533 | Dalig Kalinga | Aurora, Isabela | 1,246 | 1,270 | −1.9% |
| 534 | Fugu | Jones, Isabela | 1,244 | 1,272 | −2.2% |
| 535 | Minanga Norte | San Pablo, Isabela | 1,243 | 1,222 | +1.7% |
| 536 | Bautista | San Agustin, Isabela | 1,242 | 1,269 | −2.1% |
| 537 | Laurel | Cordon, Isabela | 1,241 | 1,204 | +3.1% |
| 538 | Masaya Centro | San Agustin, Isabela | 1,241 | 1,521 | −18.4% |
| 539 | San Bonifacio | Burgos, Isabela | 1,239 | 1,444 | −14.2% |
| 540 | Labinab Pequeño | Reina Mercedes, Isabela | 1,239 | 1,202 | +3.1% |
| 541 | Centro East | Santiago City, Isabela | 1,238 | 905 | +36.8% |
| 542 | Buena Suerte | Cauayan City, Isabela | 1,233 | 1,209 | +2.0% |
| 543 | Nilumisu | Echague, Isabela | 1,230 | 1,038 | +18.5% |
| 544 | Cabeseria 2 | Ilagan City, Isabela | 1,229 | 1,198 | +2.6% |
| 545 | Annanuman | San Pablo, Isabela | 1,229 | 1,157 | +6.2% |
| 546 | Banig | Tumauini, Isabela | 1,226 | 1,141 | +7.5% |
| 547 | San Ignacio | San Mateo, Isabela | 1,223 | 1,180 | +3.6% |
| 548 | Sta. Catalina | Tumauini, Isabela | 1,220 | 998 | +22.2% |
| 549 | Alinam | Cauayan City, Isabela | 1,218 | 1,125 | +8.3% |
| 550 | San Roque | Santo Tomas, Isabela | 1,216 | 1,198 | +1.5% |
| 551 | San Jose | Delfin Albano, Isabela | 1,215 | 1,191 | +2.0% |
| 552 | San Carlos | Echague, Isabela | 1,215 | 1,153 | +5.4% |
| 553 | Malamag West | Tumauini, Isabela | 1,215 | 1,003 | +21.1% |
| 554 | Centro | Cabagan, Isabela | 1,214 | 1,208 | +0.5% |
| 555 | Centro West | Santiago City, Isabela | 1,214 | 1,216 | −0.2% |
| 556 | Barumbong | Santo Tomas, Isabela | 1,214 | 1,096 | +10.8% |
| 557 | Lingaling | Santa Maria, Isabela | 1,210 | 1,140 | +6.1% |
| 558 | Centro I | Angadanan, Isabela | 1,208 | 1,284 | −5.9% |
| 559 | Cabeseria 6 & 24 | Ilagan City, Isabela | 1,208 | 1,181 | +2.3% |
| 560 | Bannagao | Aurora, Isabela | 1,207 | 1,142 | +5.7% |
| 561 | Ngarag | Cabagan, Isabela | 1,206 | 1,233 | −2.2% |
| 562 | Santa Monica | Echague, Isabela | 1,204 | 1,133 | +6.3% |
| 563 | Dalig | Burgos, Isabela | 1,203 | 1,184 | +1.6% |
| 564 | Dabburab | Cauayan City, Isabela | 1,197 | 1,131 | +5.8% |
| 565 | Dicamay I | Jones, Isabela | 1,193 | 1,289 | −7.5% |
| 566 | Dalibubon | Jones, Isabela | 1,192 | 1,161 | +2.7% |
| 567 | Auitan | San Pablo, Isabela | 1,187 | 1,145 | +3.7% |
| 568 | San Isidro | Jones, Isabela | 1,180 | 1,183 | −0.3% |
| 569 | Quinagabian | Santa Maria, Isabela | 1,177 | 1,179 | −0.2% |
| 570 | Diamantina | Aurora, Isabela | 1,172 | 1,076 | +8.9% |
| 571 | Aga | Delfin Albano, Isabela | 1,171 | 1,034 | +13.3% |
| 572 | Santa Cruz | Benito Soliven, Isabela | 1,170 | 1,164 | +0.5% |
| 573 | Esperanza East | Aurora, Isabela | 1,166 | 1,123 | +3.8% |
| 574 | San Isidro East | Santa Maria, Isabela | 1,166 | 1,163 | +0.3% |
| 575 | Loria | Angadanan, Isabela | 1,165 | 1,191 | −2.2% |
| 576 | Amobocan | Cauayan City, Isabela | 1,164 | 1,194 | −2.5% |
| 577 | Zamora | Alicia, Isabela | 1,162 | 1,100 | +5.6% |
| 578 | Cullalabo Del Sur | Burgos, Isabela | 1,161 | 1,159 | +0.2% |
| 579 | San Isidro West | Santa Maria, Isabela | 1,155 | 1,035 | +11.6% |
| 580 | Bayabo | Delfin Albano, Isabela | 1,154 | 1,148 | +0.5% |
| 581 | Buenavista | Angadanan, Isabela | 1,153 | 1,175 | −1.9% |
| 582 | Dumawing | Jones, Isabela | 1,153 | 1,123 | +2.7% |
| 583 | Santa | Tumauini, Isabela | 1,145 | 1,208 | −5.2% |
| 584 | Cabeseria 25 | Ilagan City, Isabela | 1,144 | 1,121 | +2.1% |
| 585 | Minanga Proper | Angadanan, Isabela | 1,138 | 1,050 | +8.4% |
| 586 | Inanama | Alicia, Isabela | 1,137 | 1,162 | −2.2% |
| 587 | Barangay District 4 | Tumauini, Isabela | 1,136 | 895 | +26.9% |
| 588 | Santa Catalina | Ilagan City, Isabela | 1,135 | 991 | +14.5% |
| 589 | Bantug | Ramon, Isabela | 1,135 | 1,162 | −2.3% |
| 590 | District I | Reina Mercedes, Isabela | 1,132 | 1,241 | −8.8% |
| 591 | San Isidro | Santiago City, Isabela | 1,132 | 1,087 | +4.1% |
| 592 | Dadap | Luna, Isabela | 1,128 | 1,121 | +0.6% |
| 593 | Binarzang | Quirino, Isabela | 1,128 | 1,105 | +2.1% |
| 594 | San Antonio | San Mateo, Isabela | 1,128 | 1,093 | +3.2% |
| 595 | San Ramon | Aurora, Isabela | 1,126 | 1,111 | +1.4% |
| 596 | San Antonio Minit | Echague, Isabela | 1,125 | 1,087 | +3.5% |
| 597 | Rang-ayan | Angadanan, Isabela | 1,122 | 1,099 | +2.1% |
| 598 | Disimuray | Cauayan City, Isabela | 1,122 | 998 | +12.4% |
| 599 | Villa Fermin | Echague, Isabela | 1,121 | 921 | +21.7% |
| 600 | Dialaoyao | Palanan, Isabela | 1,118 | 1,011 | +10.6% |
Sources
Every count here is the PSA's own, for the place as the PSA names it today. The change and the order are Scene's arithmetic on those counts. How Scene works out the rest.
- 1.Philippine Statistics Authority. Total Population, Household Population, and Number of Households by Province, City, Municipality, and Barangay as of 01 July 2024: Cagayan Valley (OpenSTAT table 0021A6DTPH1). Published August 4, 2026. Read by Scene October 2, 2026. CC BY (PSA Terms of Use). Open the source
- 2.Philippine Statistics Authority. Philippine Standard Geographic Code (PSGC), 4th Quarter 2022: Publication Datafile, with the 2015 and 2020 census counts (the PSA's file, as the Internet Archive keeps it). Published December 31, 2022. Read by Scene October 2, 2026. CC BY (PSA Terms of Use). Open the source
Scene works out the rest from these sources: growth rates, shares, areas, densities, coordinates, neighbours and distances. How.
Report a mistake on this page: write to hello@scene.ph with the page address.
Where this figure comes from