Ranking
Largest barangays in Isabela
Ranks 301 to 400 of 1,055 barangays in Isabela. The first page has the leader.
People are counted as of July 1, 2024 (the 2024 Census of Population) and May 1, 2020 (the 2020 Census of Population and Housing), both by the Philippine Statistics Authority.
| Rank | Name | City or municipality | People, 2024 | People, 2020 | Change since 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 301 | Victoria | San Isidro, Isabela | 1,910 | 1,916 | −0.3% |
| 302 | Barangay I | San Mateo, Isabela | 1,910 | 1,875 | +1.9% |
| 303 | Namnama | Cabatuan, Isabela | 1,905 | 1,892 | +0.7% |
| 304 | Guinatan | Ilagan City, Isabela | 1,905 | 1,703 | +11.9% |
| 305 | District II | Reina Mercedes, Isabela | 1,905 | 2,013 | −5.4% |
| 306 | Masipi West | Cabagan, Isabela | 1,904 | 1,890 | +0.7% |
| 307 | Burgos | Naguilian, Isabela | 1,904 | 1,915 | −0.6% |
| 308 | Barangay II | San Mateo, Isabela | 1,901 | 1,930 | −1.5% |
| 309 | Liwanag | Tumauini, Isabela | 1,901 | 1,954 | −2.7% |
| 310 | Victoria | Alicia, Isabela | 1,896 | 1,696 | +11.8% |
| 311 | Bolinao-Culalabo | Santo Tomas, Isabela | 1,887 | 1,851 | +1.9% |
| 312 | Centro 2 | Luna, Isabela | 1,874 | 1,673 | +12.0% |
| 313 | Fugu | Ilagan City, Isabela | 1,872 | 1,848 | +1.3% |
| 314 | San Andres | Cabatuan, Isabela | 1,866 | 1,703 | +9.6% |
| 315 | Anonang | Cordon, Isabela | 1,863 | 1,882 | −1.0% |
| 316 | San Juan | Quezon, Isabela | 1,858 | 1,624 | +14.4% |
| 317 | Lepanto | Quezon, Isabela | 1,857 | 1,806 | +2.8% |
| 318 | Cabannungan 2nd | Ilagan City, Isabela | 1,854 | 1,852 | +0.1% |
| 319 | Sandiat Centro | San Manuel, Isabela | 1,854 | 1,832 | +1.2% |
| 320 | Malalinta | San Manuel, Isabela | 1,853 | 1,836 | +0.9% |
| 321 | Garit Norte | Echague, Isabela | 1,847 | 1,735 | +6.5% |
| 322 | Pag-asa | Echague, Isabela | 1,847 | 1,753 | +5.4% |
| 323 | San Marcos | San Mateo, Isabela | 1,847 | 1,821 | +1.4% |
| 324 | Tallungan | Reina Mercedes, Isabela | 1,846 | 1,878 | −1.7% |
| 325 | San Juan | Alicia, Isabela | 1,841 | 1,793 | +2.7% |
| 326 | Del Pilar | Cabatuan, Isabela | 1,840 | 1,931 | −4.7% |
| 327 | Yeban Sur | Benito Soliven, Isabela | 1,833 | 1,789 | +2.5% |
| 328 | Villamarzo | Cordon, Isabela | 1,832 | 1,820 | +0.7% |
| 329 | Rizal East | San Isidro, Isabela | 1,831 | 1,854 | −1.2% |
| 330 | Rang-ayan | Ilagan City, Isabela | 1,827 | 1,658 | +10.2% |
| 331 | Ramos East | San Isidro, Isabela | 1,826 | 1,829 | −0.2% |
| 332 | Taliktik | Cordon, Isabela | 1,823 | 1,806 | +0.9% |
| 333 | Cataguing | San Mariano, Isabela | 1,819 | 1,815 | +0.2% |
| 334 | Nueva Era | Cabatuan, Isabela | 1,816 | 1,740 | +4.4% |
| 335 | Magdalena | Cabatuan, Isabela | 1,815 | 1,795 | +1.1% |
| 336 | Samonte | Quezon, Isabela | 1,813 | 1,850 | −2.0% |
| 337 | Luzon | Cabatuan, Isabela | 1,804 | 1,821 | −0.9% |
| 338 | Mararigue | San Manuel, Isabela | 1,802 | 1,791 | +0.6% |
| 339 | Gangalan | San Mariano, Isabela | 1,799 | 1,779 | +1.1% |
| 340 | Salvacion | Alicia, Isabela | 1,794 | 1,835 | −2.2% |
| 341 | Quezon | Naguilian, Isabela | 1,793 | 1,735 | +3.3% |
| 342 | Minanga | Tumauini, Isabela | 1,793 | 1,391 | +28.9% |
| 343 | Usol | Jones, Isabela | 1,790 | 1,739 | +2.9% |
| 344 | Malasin | Aurora, Isabela | 1,783 | 1,778 | +0.3% |
| 345 | Pilitan | Tumauini, Isabela | 1,766 | 1,823 | −3.1% |
| 346 | Linomot | Jones, Isabela | 1,764 | 1,823 | −3.2% |
| 347 | Antagan II | Tumauini, Isabela | 1,764 | 1,562 | +12.9% |
| 348 | Babaran | Echague, Isabela | 1,761 | 1,617 | +8.9% |
| 349 | Centro II | Angadanan, Isabela | 1,756 | 1,772 | −0.9% |
| 350 | Mapalad | San Agustin, Isabela | 1,754 | 1,714 | +2.3% |
| 351 | Villanueva | San Manuel, Isabela | 1,749 | 1,795 | −2.6% |
| 352 | Payac | Jones, Isabela | 1,748 | 1,664 | +5.1% |
| 353 | Malalam | Ilagan City, Isabela | 1,747 | 1,743 | +0.2% |
| 354 | Marana I | Ilagan City, Isabela | 1,747 | 1,746 | +0.1% |
| 355 | Rizaluna | Alicia, Isabela | 1,743 | 1,991 | −12.5% |
| 356 | Bigao | Ilagan City, Isabela | 1,740 | 1,697 | +2.5% |
| 357 | San Vicente | Tumauini, Isabela | 1,738 | 1,738 | 0.0% |
| 358 | Gud | San Isidro, Isabela | 1,730 | 1,720 | +0.6% |
| 359 | Caddangan/Limbauan | San Pablo, Isabela | 1,727 | 1,646 | +4.9% |
| 360 | Malibago | Echague, Isabela | 1,721 | 1,785 | −3.6% |
| 361 | Baculod | Cauayan City, Isabela | 1,718 | 1,724 | −0.4% |
| 362 | Sta. Cruz | San Manuel, Isabela | 1,715 | 1,660 | +3.3% |
| 363 | Del Pilar | San Mariano, Isabela | 1,713 | 1,764 | −2.9% |
| 364 | Maligaya | Palanan, Isabela | 1,709 | 1,732 | −1.3% |
| 365 | Rogus | Cauayan City, Isabela | 1,708 | 1,710 | −0.1% |
| 366 | Amistad | Alicia, Isabela | 1,704 | 1,701 | +0.2% |
| 367 | Minabang | Ilagan City, Isabela | 1,704 | 1,678 | +1.6% |
| 368 | Pangal Norte | Echague, Isabela | 1,702 | 1,561 | +9.0% |
| 369 | San Fernando | Alicia, Isabela | 1,700 | 1,674 | +1.6% |
| 370 | Lingaling | Tumauini, Isabela | 1,700 | 1,626 | +4.6% |
| 371 | Duminit | Cauayan City, Isabela | 1,699 | 1,715 | −0.9% |
| 372 | Manaoag | Cauayan City, Isabela | 1,696 | 1,646 | +3.0% |
| 373 | Sinili | Santiago City, Isabela | 1,696 | 1,474 | +15.1% |
| 374 | Diarao | Jones, Isabela | 1,690 | 1,694 | −0.2% |
| 375 | Villa Carmen | Ramon, Isabela | 1,686 | 1,696 | −0.6% |
| 376 | Imbiao | Roxas, Isabela | 1,677 | 1,597 | +5.0% |
| 377 | Arabiat | Echague, Isabela | 1,675 | 1,672 | +0.2% |
| 378 | Cabeseria 9 and 11 | Ilagan City, Isabela | 1,664 | 1,695 | −1.8% |
| 379 | Naganacan | Santa Maria, Isabela | 1,664 | 1,758 | −5.4% |
| 380 | Harana | Luna, Isabela | 1,663 | 1,658 | +0.3% |
| 381 | Namnama | Tumauini, Isabela | 1,662 | 1,614 | +3.0% |
| 382 | Songsong | Gamu, Isabela | 1,661 | 1,599 | +3.9% |
| 383 | Naganacan | Cauayan City, Isabela | 1,654 | 1,635 | +1.2% |
| 384 | Sisim Alto | Tumauini, Isabela | 1,652 | 1,233 | +34.0% |
| 385 | Cansan | Cabagan, Isabela | 1,651 | 1,552 | +6.4% |
| 386 | Dicamay II | Jones, Isabela | 1,647 | 1,333 | +23.6% |
| 387 | Aneg | Delfin Albano, Isabela | 1,645 | 1,648 | −0.2% |
| 388 | Didiyan | Palanan, Isabela | 1,643 | 1,673 | −1.8% |
| 389 | Estrella | San Mateo, Isabela | 1,643 | 1,480 | +11.0% |
| 390 | Bagnos | Aurora, Isabela | 1,642 | 1,655 | −0.8% |
| 391 | Calamagui North | Santa Maria, Isabela | 1,640 | 1,629 | +0.7% |
| 392 | Napaliong | Jones, Isabela | 1,636 | 1,506 | +8.6% |
| 393 | Silauan Norte | Echague, Isabela | 1,629 | 1,725 | −5.6% |
| 394 | Camarag | San Isidro, Isabela | 1,629 | 1,623 | +0.4% |
| 395 | Ambalatungan | Santiago City, Isabela | 1,629 | 1,561 | +4.4% |
| 396 | Cabaruan | Naguilian, Isabela | 1,626 | 1,617 | +0.6% |
| 397 | Rizal | Delfin Albano, Isabela | 1,625 | 1,609 | +1.0% |
| 398 | Cullalabo Del Norte | Burgos, Isabela | 1,622 | 1,575 | +3.0% |
| 399 | Santa Victoria | Ilagan City, Isabela | 1,617 | 1,609 | +0.5% |
| 400 | Sto. Niño | Tumauini, Isabela | 1,612 | 1,330 | +21.2% |
Sources
Every count here is the PSA's own, for the place as the PSA names it today. The change and the order are Scene's arithmetic on those counts. How Scene works out the rest.
- 1.Philippine Statistics Authority. Total Population, Household Population, and Number of Households by Province, City, Municipality, and Barangay as of 01 July 2024: Cagayan Valley (OpenSTAT table 0021A6DTPH1). Published August 4, 2026. Read by Scene October 2, 2026. CC BY (PSA Terms of Use). Open the source
- 2.Philippine Statistics Authority. Philippine Standard Geographic Code (PSGC), 4th Quarter 2022: Publication Datafile, with the 2015 and 2020 census counts (the PSA's file, as the Internet Archive keeps it). Published December 31, 2022. Read by Scene October 2, 2026. CC BY (PSA Terms of Use). Open the source
Scene works out the rest from these sources: growth rates, shares, areas, densities, coordinates, neighbours and distances. How.
Report a mistake on this page: write to hello@scene.ph with the page address.
Where this figure comes from