Ranking
Largest barangays in Isabela
Ranks 101 to 200 of 1,055 barangays in Isabela. The first page has the leader.
People are counted as of July 1, 2024 (the 2024 Census of Population) and May 1, 2020 (the 2020 Census of Population and Housing), both by the Philippine Statistics Authority.
| Rank | Name | City or municipality | People, 2024 | People, 2020 | Change since 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 101 | Magsaysay | Naguilian, Isabela | 3,101 | 3,090 | +0.4% |
| 102 | Dangan | Reina Mercedes, Isabela | 3,100 | 3,060 | +1.3% |
| 103 | Allinguigan 2nd | Ilagan City, Isabela | 3,091 | 3,074 | +0.6% |
| 104 | Planas | Ramon, Isabela | 3,090 | 3,029 | +2.0% |
| 105 | Gucab | Echague, Isabela | 3,084 | 3,098 | −0.5% |
| 106 | Guibang | Gamu, Isabela | 3,074 | 3,014 | +2.0% |
| 107 | District 3 | San Manuel, Isabela | 3,057 | 3,004 | +1.8% |
| 108 | Lapogan | Tumauini, Isabela | 3,052 | 2,755 | +10.8% |
| 109 | Soyung | Echague, Isabela | 3,051 | 3,014 | +1.2% |
| 110 | Rizaluna | Cordon, Isabela | 3,050 | 3,044 | +0.2% |
| 111 | Digumased | Dinapigue, Isabela | 3,027 | 2,918 | +3.7% |
| 112 | Babanuang | San Manuel, Isabela | 3,013 | 3,027 | −0.5% |
| 113 | Cebu | San Isidro, Isabela | 3,011 | 2,888 | +4.3% |
| 114 | San Jose | San Mariano, Isabela | 3,007 | 2,622 | +14.7% |
| 115 | District 1 | San Manuel, Isabela | 2,992 | 2,830 | +5.7% |
| 116 | Minallo | Naguilian, Isabela | 2,983 | 2,913 | +2.4% |
| 117 | Wigan | Cordon, Isabela | 2,970 | 2,867 | +3.6% |
| 118 | Bangad | Santa Maria, Isabela | 2,967 | 2,932 | +1.2% |
| 119 | Caquilingan | Cordon, Isabela | 2,958 | 2,977 | −0.6% |
| 120 | Disulap | San Mariano, Isabela | 2,950 | 2,921 | +1.0% |
| 121 | San Antonio | Cauayan City, Isabela | 2,949 | 3,027 | −2.6% |
| 122 | San Andres | Santiago City, Isabela | 2,946 | 2,141 | +37.6% |
| 123 | Diamantina | Cabatuan, Isabela | 2,872 | 2,874 | −0.1% |
| 124 | Baligatan | Ilagan City, Isabela | 2,847 | 2,714 | +4.9% |
| 125 | Centro | Santo Tomas, Isabela | 2,842 | 2,788 | +1.9% |
| 126 | Sampaloc | Cabatuan, Isabela | 2,841 | 2,880 | −1.4% |
| 127 | Burgos | Ramon, Isabela | 2,828 | 2,864 | −1.3% |
| 128 | Fermeldy | Tumauini, Isabela | 2,816 | 2,410 | +16.9% |
| 129 | Salinungan East | San Mateo, Isabela | 2,787 | 2,757 | +1.1% |
| 130 | Ugad | Cabagan, Isabela | 2,773 | 2,666 | +4.0% |
| 131 | Mambabanga | Luna, Isabela | 2,767 | 2,759 | +0.3% |
| 132 | Palattao | Naguilian, Isabela | 2,756 | 2,620 | +5.2% |
| 133 | Camasi | Tumauini, Isabela | 2,750 | 2,467 | +11.5% |
| 134 | San Francisco | Cauayan City, Isabela | 2,742 | 2,751 | −0.3% |
| 135 | Andabuen | Benito Soliven, Isabela | 2,731 | 2,460 | +11.0% |
| 136 | Sto. Domingo | Quirino, Isabela | 2,720 | 2,710 | +0.4% |
| 137 | Cubag | Cabagan, Isabela | 2,714 | 2,620 | +3.6% |
| 138 | Linglingay | Alicia, Isabela | 2,707 | 2,757 | −1.8% |
| 139 | Quirino | Cordon, Isabela | 2,706 | 2,748 | −1.5% |
| 140 | San Mateo | Tumauini, Isabela | 2,702 | 2,684 | +0.7% |
| 141 | Gappal | Cauayan City, Isabela | 2,693 | 2,750 | −2.1% |
| 142 | Cabeseria 14 and 16 | Ilagan City, Isabela | 2,689 | 2,600 | +3.4% |
| 143 | Arcon | Tumauini, Isabela | 2,683 | 2,185 | +22.8% |
| 144 | Arellano | Quezon, Isabela | 2,674 | 2,831 | −5.6% |
| 145 | Calamagui 2nd | Ilagan City, Isabela | 2,672 | 2,671 | +0.0% |
| 146 | Alibadabad | San Mariano, Isabela | 2,663 | 2,355 | +13.1% |
| 147 | Maligaya | Tumauini, Isabela | 2,659 | 2,409 | +10.4% |
| 148 | Manaring | Ilagan City, Isabela | 2,658 | 2,634 | +0.9% |
| 149 | Bagong Sikat | San Mateo, Isabela | 2,658 | 2,512 | +5.8% |
| 150 | Magassi | Cabagan, Isabela | 2,654 | 2,537 | +4.6% |
| 151 | District III | Gamu, Isabela | 2,648 | 2,674 | −1.0% |
| 152 | Burgos | Alicia, Isabela | 2,639 | 2,452 | +7.6% |
| 153 | San Juan | Cabagan, Isabela | 2,628 | 2,526 | +4.0% |
| 154 | San Manuel | Naguilian, Isabela | 2,628 | 2,590 | +1.5% |
| 155 | Centro 1 | San Guillermo, Isabela | 2,611 | 2,575 | +1.4% |
| 156 | Bagong Tanza | Aurora, Isabela | 2,591 | 2,607 | −0.6% |
| 157 | District 4 | San Manuel, Isabela | 2,585 | 2,506 | +3.2% |
| 158 | Batong-Labang | Ilagan City, Isabela | 2,581 | 2,348 | +9.9% |
| 159 | Sindon Bayabo | Ilagan City, Isabela | 2,580 | 2,455 | +5.1% |
| 160 | Simanu Norte | San Pablo, Isabela | 2,580 | 2,575 | +0.2% |
| 161 | Banquero | Reina Mercedes, Isabela | 2,560 | 2,545 | +0.6% |
| 162 | Santa Rita | Aurora, Isabela | 2,559 | 2,168 | +18.0% |
| 163 | Furao | Gamu, Isabela | 2,552 | 2,538 | +0.6% |
| 164 | San Vicente | Jones, Isabela | 2,552 | 2,510 | +1.7% |
| 165 | San Bernardo | Cabagan, Isabela | 2,548 | 2,529 | +0.8% |
| 166 | District 2 | San Manuel, Isabela | 2,546 | 2,524 | +0.9% |
| 167 | San Luis | Cauayan City, Isabela | 2,517 | 2,428 | +3.7% |
| 168 | Sta. Filomena | San Mariano, Isabela | 2,513 | 2,521 | −0.3% |
| 169 | Tuguegarao | Echague, Isabela | 2,512 | 2,470 | +1.7% |
| 170 | Masaya Sur | San Agustin, Isabela | 2,508 | 2,481 | +1.1% |
| 171 | Gayong | Cordon, Isabela | 2,492 | 2,488 | +0.2% |
| 172 | Olango | Mallig, Isabela | 2,492 | 2,439 | +2.2% |
| 173 | Mabini | Alicia, Isabela | 2,490 | 2,481 | +0.4% |
| 174 | Dallao | Cordon, Isabela | 2,488 | 2,376 | +4.7% |
| 175 | Maligaya | Cauayan City, Isabela | 2,482 | 2,490 | −0.3% |
| 176 | Cabeseria 10 | Ilagan City, Isabela | 2,480 | 2,319 | +6.9% |
| 177 | San Jose Norte I | Mallig, Isabela | 2,468 | 2,317 | +6.5% |
| 178 | Malasin | San Mateo, Isabela | 2,464 | 2,564 | −3.9% |
| 179 | Santa Isabel Norte | Ilagan City, Isabela | 2,461 | 2,428 | +1.4% |
| 180 | Quirino | Naguilian, Isabela | 2,459 | 2,420 | +1.6% |
| 181 | Tallag | Cabagan, Isabela | 2,458 | 2,417 | +1.7% |
| 182 | Abut | Quezon, Isabela | 2,453 | 2,476 | −0.9% |
| 183 | Maligaya | Echague, Isabela | 2,450 | 2,397 | +2.2% |
| 184 | Cumabao | Tumauini, Isabela | 2,449 | 2,428 | +0.9% |
| 185 | Minuri | Jones, Isabela | 2,447 | 2,464 | −0.7% |
| 186 | Masipi East | Cabagan, Isabela | 2,435 | 2,334 | +4.3% |
| 187 | Dibuluan | Jones, Isabela | 2,428 | 2,467 | −1.6% |
| 188 | Maligaya | Mallig, Isabela | 2,421 | 2,406 | +0.6% |
| 189 | Zone II | San Mariano, Isabela | 2,413 | 2,463 | −2.0% |
| 190 | Bantug-Petines | Alicia, Isabela | 2,397 | 2,197 | +9.1% |
| 191 | Santo Tomas | Alicia, Isabela | 2,396 | 2,344 | +2.2% |
| 192 | Balasig | Cabagan, Isabela | 2,389 | 2,300 | +3.9% |
| 193 | Santa Cruz | Alicia, Isabela | 2,376 | 2,353 | +1.0% |
| 194 | San Pedro-San Pablo | Aurora, Isabela | 2,368 | 2,702 | −12.4% |
| 195 | Villaflor | San Isidro, Isabela | 2,358 | 2,400 | −1.8% |
| 196 | Binguang | San Pablo, Isabela | 2,356 | 2,396 | −1.7% |
| 197 | Eden | San Manuel, Isabela | 2,351 | 2,285 | +2.9% |
| 198 | Old San Mariano | San Mariano, Isabela | 2,348 | 2,274 | +3.3% |
| 199 | Marcos | Roxas, Isabela | 2,346 | 2,351 | −0.2% |
| 200 | San Jose Norte II | Mallig, Isabela | 2,338 | 2,336 | +0.1% |
Sources
Every count here is the PSA's own, for the place as the PSA names it today. The change and the order are Scene's arithmetic on those counts. How Scene works out the rest.
- 1.Philippine Statistics Authority. Total Population, Household Population, and Number of Households by Province, City, Municipality, and Barangay as of 01 July 2024: Cagayan Valley (OpenSTAT table 0021A6DTPH1). Published August 4, 2026. Read by Scene October 2, 2026. CC BY (PSA Terms of Use). Open the source
- 2.Philippine Statistics Authority. Philippine Standard Geographic Code (PSGC), 4th Quarter 2022: Publication Datafile, with the 2015 and 2020 census counts (the PSA's file, as the Internet Archive keeps it). Published December 31, 2022. Read by Scene October 2, 2026. CC BY (PSA Terms of Use). Open the source
Scene works out the rest from these sources: growth rates, shares, areas, densities, coordinates, neighbours and distances. How.
Report a mistake on this page: write to hello@scene.ph with the page address.
Where this figure comes from