Ranking
Largest barangays in Isabela
Ranks 201 to 300 of 1,055 barangays in Isabela. The first page has the leader.
People are counted as of July 1, 2024 (the 2024 Census of Population) and May 1, 2020 (the 2020 Census of Population and Housing), both by the Philippine Statistics Authority.
| Rank | Name | City or municipality | People, 2024 | People, 2020 | Change since 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 201 | Bagumbayan | Ilagan City, Isabela | 2,331 | 2,321 | +0.4% |
| 202 | Gumbauan | Echague, Isabela | 2,329 | 2,352 | −1.0% |
| 203 | Pagrang-ayan | Ramon, Isabela | 2,325 | 2,327 | −0.1% |
| 204 | Sandiat West | San Manuel, Isabela | 2,324 | 2,305 | +0.8% |
| 205 | Kalabaza | Aurora, Isabela | 2,323 | 2,289 | +1.5% |
| 206 | Silauan Sur | Echague, Isabela | 2,320 | 1,906 | +21.7% |
| 207 | Tupa | San Pablo, Isabela | 2,316 | 2,399 | −3.5% |
| 208 | Alicaocao | Cauayan City, Isabela | 2,311 | 2,360 | −2.1% |
| 209 | Santa Luciana | Cauayan City, Isabela | 2,307 | 2,300 | +0.3% |
| 210 | Gaddanan | San Mateo, Isabela | 2,292 | 2,221 | +3.2% |
| 211 | Dubinan East | Santiago City, Isabela | 2,291 | 2,304 | −0.6% |
| 212 | Luquilu | Cabagan, Isabela | 2,287 | 2,428 | −5.8% |
| 213 | Labinab | Cauayan City, Isabela | 2,279 | 2,472 | −7.8% |
| 214 | Lullutan | Ilagan City, Isabela | 2,272 | 2,197 | +3.4% |
| 215 | Manano | Mallig, Isabela | 2,263 | 2,222 | +1.9% |
| 216 | Yeban Norte | Benito Soliven, Isabela | 2,257 | 2,248 | +0.4% |
| 217 | Malapat | Cordon, Isabela | 2,256 | 2,210 | +2.1% |
| 218 | Roxas | Naguilian, Isabela | 2,256 | 2,194 | +2.8% |
| 219 | Callao | Alicia, Isabela | 2,254 | 2,196 | +2.6% |
| 220 | Marasat Pequeño | San Mateo, Isabela | 2,254 | 2,222 | +1.4% |
| 221 | Balelleng | Santo Tomas, Isabela | 2,252 | 1,985 | +13.5% |
| 222 | Libertad | Echague, Isabela | 2,249 | 2,113 | +6.4% |
| 223 | Nungnungan I | Cauayan City, Isabela | 2,238 | 2,283 | −2.0% |
| 224 | District II | Cauayan City, Isabela | 2,232 | 2,264 | −1.4% |
| 225 | Villafuerte | San Mateo, Isabela | 2,223 | 2,231 | −0.4% |
| 226 | Luna | Quirino, Isabela | 2,212 | 2,190 | +1.0% |
| 227 | Dalena | San Pablo, Isabela | 2,206 | 2,180 | +1.2% |
| 228 | San Roque | Burgos, Isabela | 2,205 | 1,953 | +12.9% |
| 229 | District II | Gamu, Isabela | 2,205 | 2,201 | +0.2% |
| 230 | Poblacion 3 | Santa Maria, Isabela | 2,203 | 2,187 | +0.7% |
| 231 | Centro 2 | San Guillermo, Isabela | 2,200 | 2,370 | −7.2% |
| 232 | Sinamar Sur | San Mateo, Isabela | 2,195 | 2,156 | +1.8% |
| 233 | Bagnos | Alicia, Isabela | 2,191 | 2,217 | −1.2% |
| 234 | Salvador | Santiago City, Isabela | 2,189 | 2,094 | +4.5% |
| 235 | San Pedro | Alicia, Isabela | 2,182 | 2,194 | −0.6% |
| 236 | Barangay I | Jones, Isabela | 2,181 | 2,234 | −2.4% |
| 237 | Barangay III | San Mateo, Isabela | 2,180 | 2,188 | −0.4% |
| 238 | Binatug | San Mariano, Isabela | 2,174 | 2,138 | +1.7% |
| 239 | Villaluz | Benito Soliven, Isabela | 2,172 | 2,090 | +3.9% |
| 240 | Ipil | Echague, Isabela | 2,172 | 2,260 | −3.9% |
| 241 | Ballacayu | San Pablo, Isabela | 2,157 | 2,184 | −1.2% |
| 242 | Annafunan | Tumauini, Isabela | 2,152 | 2,021 | +6.5% |
| 243 | San Antonio | Ramon, Isabela | 2,151 | 2,182 | −1.4% |
| 244 | Santa Lucia | Quirino, Isabela | 2,143 | 2,145 | −0.1% |
| 245 | San Vicente | Ilagan City, Isabela | 2,135 | 2,214 | −3.6% |
| 246 | Ramos West | San Isidro, Isabela | 2,131 | 2,123 | +0.4% |
| 247 | Ueg | San Mariano, Isabela | 2,131 | 1,754 | +21.5% |
| 248 | Dicamay | San Mariano, Isabela | 2,127 | 2,012 | +5.7% |
| 249 | Ragan Sur | Delfin Albano, Isabela | 2,126 | 2,047 | +3.9% |
| 250 | Muñoz East | Roxas, Isabela | 2,123 | 2,034 | +4.4% |
| 251 | Old Centro I | San Mateo, Isabela | 2,114 | 2,061 | +2.6% |
| 252 | Bungad | San Pablo, Isabela | 2,113 | 2,074 | +1.9% |
| 253 | Centro I | Mallig, Isabela | 2,112 | 2,120 | −0.4% |
| 254 | San Pablo | Cauayan City, Isabela | 2,110 | 2,081 | +1.4% |
| 255 | Siempre Viva Sur | Mallig, Isabela | 2,109 | 2,185 | −3.5% |
| 256 | Narra | Echague, Isabela | 2,105 | 2,066 | +1.9% |
| 257 | Dicabisagan West | Palanan, Isabela | 2,105 | 2,068 | +1.8% |
| 258 | Victory Sur | Santiago City, Isabela | 2,105 | 2,170 | −3.0% |
| 259 | Bannawag Norte | Santiago City, Isabela | 2,087 | 2,118 | −1.5% |
| 260 | San Juan | Ilagan City, Isabela | 2,081 | 2,041 | +2.0% |
| 261 | Allinguigan 1st | Ilagan City, Isabela | 2,079 | 1,909 | +8.9% |
| 262 | Villa Gonzaga | Santiago City, Isabela | 2,079 | 2,117 | −1.8% |
| 263 | San Juan | Delfin Albano, Isabela | 2,069 | 2,018 | +2.5% |
| 264 | Catabban | Burgos, Isabela | 2,064 | 1,707 | +20.9% |
| 265 | Nueva Era | San Manuel, Isabela | 2,057 | 2,007 | +2.5% |
| 266 | Rang-ay | Cabatuan, Isabela | 2,055 | 2,032 | +1.1% |
| 267 | Abra | Santiago City, Isabela | 2,051 | 1,946 | +5.4% |
| 268 | San Antonio | Alicia, Isabela | 2,049 | 2,086 | −1.8% |
| 269 | Holy Friday | Mallig, Isabela | 2,032 | 2,023 | +0.4% |
| 270 | Bitabian | San Mariano, Isabela | 2,016 | 1,924 | +4.8% |
| 271 | Sinamar | Roxas, Isabela | 2,014 | 1,794 | +12.3% |
| 272 | Caligayan | Tumauini, Isabela | 2,009 | 1,653 | +21.5% |
| 273 | Canan | Cabatuan, Isabela | 2,003 | 1,894 | +5.8% |
| 274 | La Suerte | Angadanan, Isabela | 2,002 | 2,029 | −1.3% |
| 275 | San Antonio | Cabagan, Isabela | 2,000 | 1,827 | +9.5% |
| 276 | Marabulig II | Cauayan City, Isabela | 2,000 | 2,127 | −6.0% |
| 277 | Villa Luna | Cauayan City, Isabela | 1,997 | 2,049 | −2.5% |
| 278 | Moldero | Tumauini, Isabela | 1,992 | 1,528 | +30.4% |
| 279 | San Juan | Quirino, Isabela | 1,990 | 2,079 | −4.3% |
| 280 | Daramuangan Norte | San Mateo, Isabela | 1,988 | 1,995 | −0.4% |
| 281 | Viga | Angadanan, Isabela | 1,986 | 2,018 | −1.6% |
| 282 | Cadsalan | San Mariano, Isabela | 1,980 | 1,828 | +8.3% |
| 283 | Nagbukel | San Isidro, Isabela | 1,976 | 1,970 | +0.3% |
| 284 | Binmonton | Mallig, Isabela | 1,975 | 1,882 | +4.9% |
| 285 | Tandul | Cabatuan, Isabela | 1,970 | 1,953 | +0.9% |
| 286 | Sagat | Cordon, Isabela | 1,951 | 1,955 | −0.2% |
| 287 | San Manuel | San Mateo, Isabela | 1,950 | 1,918 | +1.7% |
| 288 | District II | Benito Soliven, Isabela | 1,944 | 1,941 | +0.2% |
| 289 | Calabayan-Minanga | Angadanan, Isabela | 1,942 | 1,851 | +4.9% |
| 290 | Rang-ayan | Mallig, Isabela | 1,942 | 1,942 | 0.0% |
| 291 | Mozzozzin Sur | Santa Maria, Isabela | 1,937 | 1,925 | +0.6% |
| 292 | Cabugao | Echague, Isabela | 1,935 | 1,847 | +4.8% |
| 293 | Taggappan | Echague, Isabela | 1,931 | 1,584 | +21.9% |
| 294 | Daragutan West | San Mariano, Isabela | 1,923 | 1,829 | +5.1% |
| 295 | Siempre Viva Norte | Mallig, Isabela | 1,922 | 1,946 | −1.2% |
| 296 | Aggub | Cabagan, Isabela | 1,921 | 1,876 | +2.4% |
| 297 | San Jose Sur | Mallig, Isabela | 1,915 | 1,910 | +0.3% |
| 298 | Malitao | Echague, Isabela | 1,914 | 1,883 | +1.7% |
| 299 | Santiago | Quirino, Isabela | 1,914 | 1,847 | +3.6% |
| 300 | Dibuluan | San Mariano, Isabela | 1,914 | 1,883 | +1.7% |
Sources
Every count here is the PSA's own, for the place as the PSA names it today. The change and the order are Scene's arithmetic on those counts. How Scene works out the rest.
- 1.Philippine Statistics Authority. Total Population, Household Population, and Number of Households by Province, City, Municipality, and Barangay as of 01 July 2024: Cagayan Valley (OpenSTAT table 0021A6DTPH1). Published August 4, 2026. Read by Scene October 2, 2026. CC BY (PSA Terms of Use). Open the source
- 2.Philippine Statistics Authority. Philippine Standard Geographic Code (PSGC), 4th Quarter 2022: Publication Datafile, with the 2015 and 2020 census counts (the PSA's file, as the Internet Archive keeps it). Published December 31, 2022. Read by Scene October 2, 2026. CC BY (PSA Terms of Use). Open the source
Scene works out the rest from these sources: growth rates, shares, areas, densities, coordinates, neighbours and distances. How.
Report a mistake on this page: write to hello@scene.ph with the page address.
Where this figure comes from