Ranking
Largest barangays in Isabela
Ranks 401 to 500 of 1,055 barangays in Isabela. The first page has the leader.
People are counted as of July 1, 2024 (the 2024 Census of Population) and May 1, 2020 (the 2020 Census of Population and Housing), both by the Philippine Statistics Authority.
| Rank | Name | City or municipality | People, 2024 | People, 2020 | Change since 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 401 | Rang-ayan | Roxas, Isabela | 1,607 | 1,459 | +10.1% |
| 402 | Santo Niño | San Agustin, Isabela | 1,605 | 1,631 | −1.6% |
| 403 | Dagupan | San Mateo, Isabela | 1,601 | 1,607 | −0.4% |
| 404 | San Isidro | Ilagan City, Isabela | 1,600 | 1,547 | +3.4% |
| 405 | Casala | San Mariano, Isabela | 1,600 | 1,593 | +0.4% |
| 406 | Paliueg | Ilagan City, Isabela | 1,595 | 1,545 | +3.2% |
| 407 | Paragu | Tumauini, Isabela | 1,595 | 1,321 | +20.7% |
| 408 | San Juan | Aurora, Isabela | 1,594 | 1,651 | −3.5% |
| 409 | Marasat Grande | San Mateo, Isabela | 1,592 | 1,575 | +1.1% |
| 410 | Alunan | Quezon, Isabela | 1,590 | 1,501 | +5.9% |
| 411 | San Felipe | Echague, Isabela | 1,577 | 1,552 | +1.6% |
| 412 | Santo Domingo | Alicia, Isabela | 1,562 | 1,541 | +1.4% |
| 413 | Luna | Roxas, Isabela | 1,558 | 1,528 | +2.0% |
| 414 | San Mateo | Quirino, Isabela | 1,556 | 1,558 | −0.1% |
| 415 | Villa Paz | Naguilian, Isabela | 1,553 | 1,538 | +1.0% |
| 416 | Siffu | Ilagan City, Isabela | 1,552 | 1,533 | +1.2% |
| 417 | Villa Imelda | Ilagan City, Isabela | 1,552 | 1,357 | +14.4% |
| 418 | Carmencita | Delfin Albano, Isabela | 1,546 | 1,493 | +3.6% |
| 419 | Santor | Reina Mercedes, Isabela | 1,543 | 1,461 | +5.6% |
| 420 | Faustino | Cauayan City, Isabela | 1,542 | 1,550 | −0.5% |
| 421 | San Antonio | Santa Maria, Isabela | 1,541 | 1,507 | +2.3% |
| 422 | Poblacion 1 | Santa Maria, Isabela | 1,532 | 1,576 | −2.8% |
| 423 | Daramuangan Sur | San Mateo, Isabela | 1,529 | 1,468 | +4.2% |
| 424 | Guayabal | Cauayan City, Isabela | 1,526 | 1,521 | +0.3% |
| 425 | San Luis | Roxas, Isabela | 1,525 | 1,511 | +0.9% |
| 426 | San Pedro | Mallig, Isabela | 1,523 | 1,508 | +1.0% |
| 427 | Balug | Tumauini, Isabela | 1,523 | 1,563 | −2.6% |
| 428 | Rizal | San Guillermo, Isabela | 1,522 | 1,440 | +5.7% |
| 429 | Bacnor West | Burgos, Isabela | 1,520 | 1,569 | −3.1% |
| 430 | Quiling | Roxas, Isabela | 1,519 | 1,517 | +0.1% |
| 431 | Nappaccu Pequeño | Reina Mercedes, Isabela | 1,508 | 1,423 | +6.0% |
| 432 | Paraiso | Cabatuan, Isabela | 1,507 | 1,432 | +5.2% |
| 433 | Surcoc | Naguilian, Isabela | 1,505 | 1,523 | −1.2% |
| 434 | Union | Cauayan City, Isabela | 1,496 | 1,549 | −3.4% |
| 435 | San Felipe | Ilagan City, Isabela | 1,496 | 1,490 | +0.4% |
| 436 | Culasi | Palanan, Isabela | 1,495 | 1,327 | +12.7% |
| 437 | Colunguan | Santo Tomas, Isabela | 1,491 | 1,161 | +28.4% |
| 438 | Dammang West | Echague, Isabela | 1,489 | 1,448 | +2.8% |
| 439 | Pilig Alto | Cabagan, Isabela | 1,488 | 1,413 | +5.3% |
| 440 | San Jose | Roxas, Isabela | 1,487 | 1,489 | −0.1% |
| 441 | Balagan | San Mariano, Isabela | 1,487 | 1,418 | +4.9% |
| 442 | Santo Domingo | Echague, Isabela | 1,476 | 1,514 | −2.5% |
| 443 | Minanga Sur | San Pablo, Isabela | 1,475 | 1,391 | +6.0% |
| 444 | Compania | Tumauini, Isabela | 1,475 | 1,375 | +7.3% |
| 445 | Dabubu Grande | San Agustin, Isabela | 1,474 | 1,375 | +7.2% |
| 446 | Dalenat | Angadanan, Isabela | 1,471 | 1,495 | −1.6% |
| 447 | Pangal Sur | Echague, Isabela | 1,468 | 1,254 | +17.1% |
| 448 | Andarayan | Delfin Albano, Isabela | 1,467 | 1,427 | +2.8% |
| 449 | San Rodrigo | Ilagan City, Isabela | 1,466 | 1,354 | +8.3% |
| 450 | Sinippil | Reina Mercedes, Isabela | 1,464 | 1,421 | +3.0% |
| 451 | Santo Domingo | Jones, Isabela | 1,461 | 1,445 | +1.1% |
| 452 | Zone I | San Mariano, Isabela | 1,459 | 1,590 | −8.2% |
| 453 | San Manuel | Echague, Isabela | 1,454 | 1,344 | +8.2% |
| 454 | Namnama | Ilagan City, Isabela | 1,451 | 1,209 | +20.0% |
| 455 | Angancasilian | Cabagan, Isabela | 1,447 | 1,390 | +4.1% |
| 456 | Lalog 1 | Luna, Isabela | 1,447 | 1,416 | +2.2% |
| 457 | Villa Cruz | San Mateo, Isabela | 1,446 | 1,334 | +8.4% |
| 458 | San Jose | San Pablo, Isabela | 1,446 | 1,444 | +0.1% |
| 459 | Daragutan East | San Mariano, Isabela | 1,442 | 1,465 | −1.6% |
| 460 | San Sebastian | Ramon, Isabela | 1,438 | 1,461 | −1.6% |
| 461 | Pintor | Gamu, Isabela | 1,437 | 1,409 | +2.0% |
| 462 | Calaccab | Angadanan, Isabela | 1,431 | 1,430 | +0.1% |
| 463 | Buneg | Echague, Isabela | 1,426 | 1,389 | +2.7% |
| 464 | San Pedro | Roxas, Isabela | 1,425 | 1,383 | +3.0% |
| 465 | Apanay | Alicia, Isabela | 1,424 | 1,397 | +1.9% |
| 466 | Sinabbaran | Echague, Isabela | 1,418 | 1,420 | −0.1% |
| 467 | Minanga | Naguilian, Isabela | 1,416 | 1,353 | +4.7% |
| 468 | Castillo | Echague, Isabela | 1,413 | 1,247 | +13.3% |
| 469 | Bayabo East | Tumauini, Isabela | 1,412 | 1,525 | −7.4% |
| 470 | San Vicente | Santo Tomas, Isabela | 1,409 | 1,403 | +0.4% |
| 471 | Cabeseria 17 and 21 | Ilagan City, Isabela | 1,408 | 1,401 | +0.5% |
| 472 | Puroc | Luna, Isabela | 1,408 | 1,466 | −4.0% |
| 473 | Nagbacalan | Ramon, Isabela | 1,404 | 1,355 | +3.6% |
| 474 | Dammang East | Echague, Isabela | 1,395 | 1,245 | +12.1% |
| 475 | Santa Maria | Echague, Isabela | 1,393 | 1,353 | +3.0% |
| 476 | San Miguel | Luna, Isabela | 1,393 | 1,364 | +2.1% |
| 477 | Libertad | San Mariano, Isabela | 1,392 | 1,270 | +9.6% |
| 478 | Villa Domingo | Angadanan, Isabela | 1,390 | 1,253 | +10.9% |
| 479 | Macalaoat | Cabatuan, Isabela | 1,384 | 1,270 | +9.0% |
| 480 | San Lorenzo | Ilagan City, Isabela | 1,384 | 1,279 | +8.2% |
| 481 | Sandiat East | San Manuel, Isabela | 1,383 | 1,384 | −0.1% |
| 482 | Salindingan | Ilagan City, Isabela | 1,380 | 1,368 | +0.9% |
| 483 | Santo Domingo | Luna, Isabela | 1,377 | 1,374 | +0.2% |
| 484 | Ballesteros | Aurora, Isabela | 1,376 | 1,339 | +2.8% |
| 485 | Dagupan | Alicia, Isabela | 1,375 | 1,269 | +8.4% |
| 486 | Sta. Visitacion | Tumauini, Isabela | 1,374 | 1,379 | −0.4% |
| 487 | Tarinsing | Cordon, Isabela | 1,368 | 1,405 | −2.6% |
| 488 | Bolinao | Aurora, Isabela | 1,365 | 1,367 | −0.2% |
| 489 | Nappaccu Grande | Reina Mercedes, Isabela | 1,363 | 1,247 | +9.3% |
| 490 | Allinguigan 3rd | Ilagan City, Isabela | 1,360 | 1,352 | +0.6% |
| 491 | Villa Concepcion | Roxas, Isabela | 1,359 | 1,291 | +5.3% |
| 492 | Buyon | Cauayan City, Isabela | 1,357 | 1,206 | +12.5% |
| 493 | Bella Luz | San Mateo, Isabela | 1,353 | 1,385 | −2.3% |
| 494 | Palacian | San Agustin, Isabela | 1,352 | 1,332 | +1.5% |
| 495 | Mabantad | Cauayan City, Isabela | 1,351 | 1,268 | +6.6% |
| 496 | Linglingay | Gamu, Isabela | 1,351 | 1,348 | +0.2% |
| 497 | San Francisco | Alicia, Isabela | 1,350 | 1,362 | −0.9% |
| 498 | Bangag | Ilagan City, Isabela | 1,345 | 1,307 | +2.9% |
| 499 | Maluno Sur | Benito Soliven, Isabela | 1,341 | 1,318 | +1.8% |
| 500 | Camaal | Quirino, Isabela | 1,340 | 1,283 | +4.4% |
Sources
Every count here is the PSA's own, for the place as the PSA names it today. The change and the order are Scene's arithmetic on those counts. How Scene works out the rest.
- 1.Philippine Statistics Authority. Total Population, Household Population, and Number of Households by Province, City, Municipality, and Barangay as of 01 July 2024: Cagayan Valley (OpenSTAT table 0021A6DTPH1). Published August 4, 2026. Read by Scene October 2, 2026. CC BY (PSA Terms of Use). Open the source
- 2.Philippine Statistics Authority. Philippine Standard Geographic Code (PSGC), 4th Quarter 2022: Publication Datafile, with the 2015 and 2020 census counts (the PSA's file, as the Internet Archive keeps it). Published December 31, 2022. Read by Scene October 2, 2026. CC BY (PSA Terms of Use). Open the source
Scene works out the rest from these sources: growth rates, shares, areas, densities, coordinates, neighbours and distances. How.
Report a mistake on this page: write to hello@scene.ph with the page address.
Where this figure comes from