Ranking
Largest barangays in Tarlac
Ranks 301 to 400 of 511 barangays in Tarlac. The first page has the leader.
People are counted as of July 1, 2024 (the 2024 Census of Population) and May 1, 2020 (the 2020 Census of Population and Housing), both by the Philippine Statistics Authority.
| Rank | Name | City or municipality | People, 2024 | People, 2020 | Change since 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 301 | San Francisco | Victoria, Tarlac | 1,852 | 1,828 | +1.3% |
| 302 | Malupa | Concepcion, Tarlac | 1,851 | 1,729 | +7.1% |
| 303 | Poblacion 1 | Moncada, Tarlac | 1,836 | 1,802 | +1.9% |
| 304 | Calipayan | Santa Ignacia, Tarlac | 1,833 | 1,662 | +10.3% |
| 305 | Camposanto 1 - Norte | Moncada, Tarlac | 1,830 | 1,607 | +13.9% |
| 306 | Bawa | Gerona, Tarlac | 1,828 | 1,842 | −0.8% |
| 307 | San Carlos | Tarlac City, Tarlac | 1,824 | 1,703 | +7.1% |
| 308 | Maluac | Moncada, Tarlac | 1,818 | 1,735 | +4.8% |
| 309 | Balloc | San Clemente, Tarlac | 1,817 | 1,785 | +1.8% |
| 310 | Poblacion 2 | Moncada, Tarlac | 1,798 | 1,786 | +0.7% |
| 311 | Poblacion Center | Ramos, Tarlac | 1,794 | 1,791 | +0.2% |
| 312 | Baquero Norte | Moncada, Tarlac | 1,782 | 1,675 | +6.4% |
| 313 | Lubigan | San Jose, Tarlac | 1,778 | 1,709 | +4.0% |
| 314 | Sulipa | Gerona, Tarlac | 1,759 | 1,732 | +1.6% |
| 315 | San Bartolome | Mayantoc, Tarlac | 1,758 | 1,743 | +0.9% |
| 316 | Santa Maria | San Manuel, Tarlac | 1,757 | 1,644 | +6.9% |
| 317 | Nambalan | Mayantoc, Tarlac | 1,745 | 1,570 | +11.2% |
| 318 | Camposanto 1 - Sur | Moncada, Tarlac | 1,744 | 1,731 | +0.8% |
| 319 | San Narciso | San Manuel, Tarlac | 1,737 | 1,638 | +6.0% |
| 320 | Camangaan East | Moncada, Tarlac | 1,733 | 1,713 | +1.2% |
| 321 | Lapsing | Moncada, Tarlac | 1,731 | 1,627 | +6.4% |
| 322 | Colibangbang | Paniqui, Tarlac | 1,727 | 1,657 | +4.2% |
| 323 | Botbotones | Santa Ignacia, Tarlac | 1,724 | 1,682 | +2.5% |
| 324 | Bigbiga | Mayantoc, Tarlac | 1,714 | 1,660 | +3.3% |
| 325 | Rizal | Gerona, Tarlac | 1,705 | 1,592 | +7.1% |
| 326 | Malayep | Gerona, Tarlac | 1,702 | 1,637 | +4.0% |
| 327 | Linao | Pura, Tarlac | 1,702 | 1,609 | +5.8% |
| 328 | Rizal | La Paz, Tarlac | 1,701 | 1,671 | +1.8% |
| 329 | Mapandan | Mayantoc, Tarlac | 1,683 | 1,618 | +4.0% |
| 330 | Poblacion Sur | San Clemente, Tarlac | 1,675 | 1,621 | +3.3% |
| 331 | Plastado | Gerona, Tarlac | 1,655 | 1,589 | +4.2% |
| 332 | Sembrano | Gerona, Tarlac | 1,649 | 1,573 | +4.8% |
| 333 | Maungib | Pura, Tarlac | 1,618 | 1,601 | +1.1% |
| 334 | San Jose | Gerona, Tarlac | 1,617 | 1,492 | +8.4% |
| 335 | San Jose | Mayantoc, Tarlac | 1,616 | 1,541 | +4.9% |
| 336 | Santo Cristo | Concepcion, Tarlac | 1,613 | 1,537 | +4.9% |
| 337 | Tambugan | Camiling, Tarlac | 1,596 | 1,588 | +0.5% |
| 338 | San Juan de Valdez | San Jose, Tarlac | 1,595 | 1,572 | +1.5% |
| 339 | Buenavista | Tarlac City, Tarlac | 1,593 | 1,517 | +5.0% |
| 340 | Singat | Gerona, Tarlac | 1,591 | 1,528 | +4.1% |
| 341 | Poblacion | San Manuel, Tarlac | 1,585 | 1,549 | +2.3% |
| 342 | Santa Lucia | Victoria, Tarlac | 1,583 | 1,572 | +0.7% |
| 343 | Surgui 2nd | Camiling, Tarlac | 1,576 | 1,509 | +4.4% |
| 344 | Manaois | Paniqui, Tarlac | 1,571 | 1,552 | +1.2% |
| 345 | Cabugbugan | Santa Ignacia, Tarlac | 1,562 | 1,540 | +1.4% |
| 346 | Tolega Sur | Moncada, Tarlac | 1,560 | 1,557 | +0.2% |
| 347 | Nagserialan | Camiling, Tarlac | 1,557 | 1,546 | +0.7% |
| 348 | San Raymundo | Ramos, Tarlac | 1,552 | 1,422 | +9.1% |
| 349 | Dapdap | Paniqui, Tarlac | 1,550 | 1,424 | +8.9% |
| 350 | Matapitap | Gerona, Tarlac | 1,541 | 1,522 | +1.3% |
| 351 | Pacpaco | San Manuel, Tarlac | 1,540 | 1,418 | +8.6% |
| 352 | Batangbatang | Victoria, Tarlac | 1,533 | 1,510 | +1.5% |
| 353 | San Leon | Moncada, Tarlac | 1,528 | 1,402 | +9.0% |
| 354 | Cabuluan | Victoria, Tarlac | 1,528 | 1,498 | +2.0% |
| 355 | Tangcarang | Mayantoc, Tarlac | 1,494 | 1,457 | +2.5% |
| 356 | Lawacamulag | San Jose, Tarlac | 1,494 | 1,371 | +9.0% |
| 357 | Rizal | Moncada, Tarlac | 1,484 | 1,456 | +1.9% |
| 358 | Caturay | Gerona, Tarlac | 1,477 | 1,354 | +9.1% |
| 359 | Banaoang East | Moncada, Tarlac | 1,472 | 1,222 | +20.5% |
| 360 | San Isidro | Camiling, Tarlac | 1,465 | 1,287 | +13.8% |
| 361 | Baquero Sur | Moncada, Tarlac | 1,461 | 1,341 | +9.0% |
| 362 | Don Basilio | Gerona, Tarlac | 1,460 | 1,438 | +1.5% |
| 363 | Poblacion North | Ramos, Tarlac | 1,456 | 1,415 | +2.9% |
| 364 | Camangaan West | Moncada, Tarlac | 1,446 | 1,295 | +11.7% |
| 365 | Calapan | Moncada, Tarlac | 1,431 | 1,340 | +6.8% |
| 366 | Naya | Pura, Tarlac | 1,431 | 1,284 | +11.5% |
| 367 | La Paz | Bamban, Tarlac | 1,424 | 1,349 | +5.6% |
| 368 | Pit-ao | San Clemente, Tarlac | 1,415 | 1,285 | +10.1% |
| 369 | Mangandingay | San Manuel, Tarlac | 1,414 | 1,395 | +1.4% |
| 370 | Sinilian 2nd | Camiling, Tarlac | 1,411 | 1,259 | +12.1% |
| 371 | Surgui 3rd | Camiling, Tarlac | 1,407 | 1,380 | +2.0% |
| 372 | Quezon | Gerona, Tarlac | 1,396 | 1,279 | +9.2% |
| 373 | Bamban | San Clemente, Tarlac | 1,388 | 1,261 | +10.1% |
| 374 | Calius Gueco | Concepcion, Tarlac | 1,375 | 1,295 | +6.2% |
| 375 | San Bartolome | Gerona, Tarlac | 1,369 | 1,212 | +13.0% |
| 376 | Sinilian 1st | Camiling, Tarlac | 1,368 | 1,355 | +1.0% |
| 377 | Lara | La Paz, Tarlac | 1,367 | 1,205 | +13.4% |
| 378 | Sawat | Camiling, Tarlac | 1,365 | 1,240 | +10.1% |
| 379 | San Jacinto | San Manuel, Tarlac | 1,365 | 1,304 | +4.7% |
| 380 | Poblacion E | Camiling, Tarlac | 1,358 | 1,325 | +2.5% |
| 381 | Pinpinas | Santa Ignacia, Tarlac | 1,358 | 1,340 | +1.3% |
| 382 | Dungan | Concepcion, Tarlac | 1,357 | 1,161 | +16.9% |
| 383 | Santo Domingo | Tarlac City, Tarlac | 1,357 | 1,319 | +2.9% |
| 384 | Padapada | Gerona, Tarlac | 1,353 | 1,327 | +2.0% |
| 385 | Bobon 2nd | Camiling, Tarlac | 1,351 | 1,319 | +2.4% |
| 386 | Panalicsian | Concepcion, Tarlac | 1,351 | 1,230 | +9.8% |
| 387 | Santa Lucia East | Moncada, Tarlac | 1,346 | 1,151 | +16.9% |
| 388 | Tuec | Camiling, Tarlac | 1,343 | 1,336 | +0.5% |
| 389 | Anoling 3rd | Camiling, Tarlac | 1,342 | 1,336 | +0.5% |
| 390 | Labney | Mayantoc, Tarlac | 1,339 | 1,267 | +5.7% |
| 391 | Carbonel | Gerona, Tarlac | 1,329 | 1,243 | +6.9% |
| 392 | Barang | Paniqui, Tarlac | 1,322 | 1,309 | +1.0% |
| 393 | San Roque | Moncada, Tarlac | 1,321 | 1,254 | +5.3% |
| 394 | New Salem | Gerona, Tarlac | 1,316 | 1,233 | +6.7% |
| 395 | Banaba | Tarlac City, Tarlac | 1,314 | 1,245 | +5.5% |
| 396 | Poblacion G | Camiling, Tarlac | 1,312 | 1,254 | +4.6% |
| 397 | Matindeg | Pura, Tarlac | 1,310 | 1,296 | +1.1% |
| 398 | Birbira | Camiling, Tarlac | 1,309 | 1,229 | +6.5% |
| 399 | Lilibangan | Concepcion, Tarlac | 1,301 | 1,388 | −6.3% |
| 400 | Sinense | Anao, Tarlac | 1,298 | 1,227 | +5.8% |
Sources
Every count here is the PSA's own, for the place as the PSA names it today. The change and the order are Scene's arithmetic on those counts. How Scene works out the rest.
- 1.Philippine Statistics Authority. Total Population, Household Population, and Number of Households by Province, City, Municipality, and Barangay as of 01 July 2024: Central Luzon (OpenSTAT table 0031A6DTPH2). Published August 5, 2026. Read by Scene October 2, 2026. CC BY (PSA Terms of Use). Open the source
- 2.Philippine Statistics Authority. Philippine Standard Geographic Code (PSGC), 4th Quarter 2022: Publication Datafile, with the 2015 and 2020 census counts (the PSA's file, as the Internet Archive keeps it). Published December 31, 2022. Read by Scene October 2, 2026. CC BY (PSA Terms of Use). Open the source
Scene works out the rest from these sources: growth rates, shares, areas, densities, coordinates, neighbours and distances. How.
Report a mistake on this page: write to hello@scene.ph with the page address.
Where this figure comes from