Ranking
Largest barangays in Tarlac
Ranks 401 to 500 of 511 barangays in Tarlac. The first page has the leader.
People are counted as of July 1, 2024 (the 2024 Census of Population) and May 1, 2020 (the 2020 Census of Population and Housing), both by the Philippine Statistics Authority.
| Rank | Name | City or municipality | People, 2024 | People, 2020 | Change since 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 401 | Cabaruan | Santa Ignacia, Tarlac | 1,291 | 1,237 | +4.4% |
| 402 | Santa Maria | Tarlac City, Tarlac | 1,289 | 1,256 | +2.6% |
| 403 | Rotrottooc | Mayantoc, Tarlac | 1,284 | 1,254 | +2.4% |
| 404 | Nilasin 1st | Pura, Tarlac | 1,282 | 1,225 | +4.7% |
| 405 | Poblacion 2 | Pura, Tarlac | 1,266 | 1,208 | +4.8% |
| 406 | Poblacion 1 | Pura, Tarlac | 1,254 | 1,204 | +4.2% |
| 407 | San Francisco West | Anao, Tarlac | 1,233 | 1,168 | +5.6% |
| 408 | Colubot | San Manuel, Tarlac | 1,227 | 1,142 | +7.4% |
| 409 | Lasong | Camiling, Tarlac | 1,226 | 1,188 | +3.2% |
| 410 | Palimbo Proper | Camiling, Tarlac | 1,226 | 1,160 | +5.7% |
| 411 | Nagmisaan | Paniqui, Tarlac | 1,226 | 1,090 | +12.5% |
| 412 | Matarannoc | San Manuel, Tarlac | 1,223 | 1,135 | +7.8% |
| 413 | Santa Lucia West | Moncada, Tarlac | 1,222 | 1,058 | +15.5% |
| 414 | Pao 1st | Camiling, Tarlac | 1,204 | 1,182 | +1.9% |
| 415 | Poblacion A | Camiling, Tarlac | 1,191 | 1,223 | −2.6% |
| 416 | Poblacion 3 | Pura, Tarlac | 1,176 | 1,192 | −1.3% |
| 417 | Surgui 1st | Camiling, Tarlac | 1,175 | 1,124 | +4.5% |
| 418 | Poblacion 2 | Gerona, Tarlac | 1,172 | 1,017 | +15.2% |
| 419 | Nilasin 2nd | Pura, Tarlac | 1,170 | 1,163 | +0.6% |
| 420 | Florida | Camiling, Tarlac | 1,165 | 1,040 | +12.0% |
| 421 | Banaba | Bamban, Tarlac | 1,156 | 1,115 | +3.7% |
| 422 | Poblacion F | Camiling, Tarlac | 1,150 | 1,139 | +1.0% |
| 423 | Carael | Camiling, Tarlac | 1,149 | 1,045 | +10.0% |
| 424 | Poblacion D | Camiling, Tarlac | 1,138 | 1,080 | +5.4% |
| 425 | San Juan de Milla | Paniqui, Tarlac | 1,134 | 1,077 | +5.3% |
| 426 | Oloybuaya | Gerona, Tarlac | 1,132 | 1,110 | +2.0% |
| 427 | Suaverdez | Anao, Tarlac | 1,129 | 1,078 | +4.7% |
| 428 | Nagsabaran | San Clemente, Tarlac | 1,118 | 1,102 | +1.5% |
| 429 | Cabanabaan | Camiling, Tarlac | 1,103 | 1,057 | +4.4% |
| 430 | San Sotero | Santa Ignacia, Tarlac | 1,096 | 1,083 | +1.2% |
| 431 | Bancay 1st | Camiling, Tarlac | 1,088 | 1,079 | +0.8% |
| 432 | Casili | Anao, Tarlac | 1,087 | 1,037 | +4.8% |
| 433 | Poblacion H | Camiling, Tarlac | 1,084 | 1,100 | −1.5% |
| 434 | Poblacion I | Camiling, Tarlac | 1,079 | 1,090 | −1.0% |
| 435 | Sinilian Cacalibosoan | Camiling, Tarlac | 1,077 | 1,071 | +0.6% |
| 436 | Papaac | Camiling, Tarlac | 1,075 | 1,025 | +4.9% |
| 437 | Poroc | Pura, Tarlac | 1,069 | 942 | +13.5% |
| 438 | Poblacion C | Camiling, Tarlac | 1,063 | 1,098 | −3.2% |
| 439 | Poblacion Norte | San Clemente, Tarlac | 1,059 | 1,022 | +3.6% |
| 440 | Poblacion 4 | Moncada, Tarlac | 1,052 | 1,016 | +3.5% |
| 441 | Santa Lucia | Gerona, Tarlac | 1,040 | 903 | +15.2% |
| 442 | Poblacion 3 | Moncada, Tarlac | 1,034 | 1,023 | +1.1% |
| 443 | Bacsay | Camiling, Tarlac | 1,017 | 1,004 | +1.3% |
| 444 | Pindangan 1st | Camiling, Tarlac | 989 | 940 | +5.2% |
| 445 | Tolega Norte | Moncada, Tarlac | 962 | 945 | +1.8% |
| 446 | Taldiapan | Mayantoc, Tarlac | 960 | 723 | +32.8% |
| 447 | Pao 3rd | Camiling, Tarlac | 957 | 898 | +6.6% |
| 448 | Tangcaran | Gerona, Tarlac | 951 | 917 | +3.7% |
| 449 | Gossood | Mayantoc, Tarlac | 942 | 915 | +3.0% |
| 450 | San Pedro | Moncada, Tarlac | 941 | 900 | +4.6% |
| 451 | San Roque | Anao, Tarlac | 937 | 917 | +2.2% |
| 452 | Calamay | Moncada, Tarlac | 937 | 914 | +2.5% |
| 453 | Cadanglaan | Pura, Tarlac | 935 | 886 | +5.5% |
| 454 | Villa | Moncada, Tarlac | 928 | 861 | +7.8% |
| 455 | Rizal | Anao, Tarlac | 926 | 879 | +5.4% |
| 456 | Telbang | Camiling, Tarlac | 919 | 817 | +12.5% |
| 457 | Carabaoan | Mayantoc, Tarlac | 914 | 877 | +4.2% |
| 458 | Anoling 2nd | Camiling, Tarlac | 900 | 864 | +4.2% |
| 459 | Bangcu | Bamban, Tarlac | 895 | 266 | +236.5% |
| 460 | Anoling 1st | Camiling, Tarlac | 878 | 769 | +14.2% |
| 461 | Santo Niño | Tarlac City, Tarlac | 867 | 720 | +20.4% |
| 462 | Caniag | Camiling, Tarlac | 858 | 728 | +17.9% |
| 463 | Maniniog | Mayantoc, Tarlac | 842 | 817 | +3.1% |
| 464 | Carmen | Anao, Tarlac | 824 | 798 | +3.3% |
| 465 | Caduldulaoan | Santa Ignacia, Tarlac | 818 | 777 | +5.3% |
| 466 | Doclong 1 | San Clemente, Tarlac | 809 | 804 | +0.6% |
| 467 | Caocaoayan | Mayantoc, Tarlac | 802 | 687 | +16.7% |
| 468 | Atencio | Moncada, Tarlac | 800 | 761 | +5.1% |
| 469 | Sinulatan 2nd | Camiling, Tarlac | 794 | 699 | +13.6% |
| 470 | Doclong 2 | San Clemente, Tarlac | 793 | 764 | +3.8% |
| 471 | Calabtangan | Mayantoc, Tarlac | 789 | 743 | +6.2% |
| 472 | Daldalayap | San Clemente, Tarlac | 788 | 761 | +3.6% |
| 473 | Macaguing | Santa Ignacia, Tarlac | 787 | 707 | +11.3% |
| 474 | Maasin | Pura, Tarlac | 774 | 722 | +7.2% |
| 475 | Mabini | Tarlac City, Tarlac | 769 | 851 | −9.6% |
| 476 | Mapalad | Tarlac City, Tarlac | 750 | 678 | +10.6% |
| 477 | Bobon Caarosipan | Camiling, Tarlac | 735 | 723 | +1.7% |
| 478 | Ambalingit | Mayantoc, Tarlac | 732 | 648 | +13.0% |
| 479 | Brillante | Paniqui, Tarlac | 708 | 707 | +0.1% |
| 480 | San Francisco East | Anao, Tarlac | 698 | 641 | +8.9% |
| 481 | Culubasa | Bamban, Tarlac | 697 | 434 | +60.6% |
| 482 | Binbinaca | Mayantoc, Tarlac | 692 | 679 | +1.9% |
| 483 | Catagudingan | San Clemente, Tarlac | 692 | 690 | +0.3% |
| 484 | Poblacion J | Camiling, Tarlac | 680 | 670 | +1.5% |
| 485 | Manaquem | Camiling, Tarlac | 664 | 608 | +9.2% |
| 486 | San Pedro | Bamban, Tarlac | 623 | 480 | +29.8% |
| 487 | Bantog | Anao, Tarlac | 605 | 616 | −1.8% |
| 488 | San Juan | Ramos, Tarlac | 599 | 598 | +0.2% |
| 489 | Baybayaoas | Mayantoc, Tarlac | 579 | 464 | +24.8% |
| 490 | Hernando | Anao, Tarlac | 516 | 458 | +12.7% |
| 491 | Pao 2nd | Camiling, Tarlac | 510 | 507 | +0.6% |
| 492 | San Martin | Concepcion, Tarlac | 506 | 447 | +13.2% |
| 493 | Gayonggayong | Mayantoc, Tarlac | 497 | 442 | +12.4% |
| 494 | San Jose South | Anao, Tarlac | 491 | 462 | +6.3% |
| 495 | Taguiporo | Santa Ignacia, Tarlac | 481 | 476 | +1.1% |
| 496 | Santo Domingo | Anao, Tarlac | 480 | 450 | +6.7% |
| 497 | Cut-cut I | Tarlac City, Tarlac | 479 | 456 | +5.0% |
| 498 | Don Ramon | Anao, Tarlac | 461 | 445 | +3.6% |
| 499 | San Juan | Anao, Tarlac | 461 | 449 | +2.7% |
| 500 | Cubcub | Mayantoc, Tarlac | 459 | 453 | +1.3% |
Sources
Every count here is the PSA's own, for the place as the PSA names it today. The change and the order are Scene's arithmetic on those counts. How Scene works out the rest.
- 1.Philippine Statistics Authority. Total Population, Household Population, and Number of Households by Province, City, Municipality, and Barangay as of 01 July 2024: Central Luzon (OpenSTAT table 0031A6DTPH2). Published August 5, 2026. Read by Scene October 2, 2026. CC BY (PSA Terms of Use). Open the source
- 2.Philippine Statistics Authority. Philippine Standard Geographic Code (PSGC), 4th Quarter 2022: Publication Datafile, with the 2015 and 2020 census counts (the PSA's file, as the Internet Archive keeps it). Published December 31, 2022. Read by Scene October 2, 2026. CC BY (PSA Terms of Use). Open the source
Scene works out the rest from these sources: growth rates, shares, areas, densities, coordinates, neighbours and distances. How.
Report a mistake on this page: write to hello@scene.ph with the page address.
Where this figure comes from