Ranking
Largest barangays in Tarlac
Ranks 201 to 300 of 511 barangays in Tarlac. The first page has the leader.
People are counted as of July 1, 2024 (the 2024 Census of Population) and May 1, 2020 (the 2020 Census of Population and Housing), both by the Philippine Statistics Authority.
| Rank | Name | City or municipality | People, 2024 | People, 2020 | Change since 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 201 | Salcedo | San Manuel, Tarlac | 2,579 | 2,420 | +6.6% |
| 202 | Santa Ines West | Santa Ignacia, Tarlac | 2,576 | 2,295 | +12.2% |
| 203 | Calibungan | Victoria, Tarlac | 2,575 | 2,569 | +0.2% |
| 204 | Sierra | La Paz, Tarlac | 2,572 | 2,406 | +6.9% |
| 205 | San Miguel | San Manuel, Tarlac | 2,547 | 2,447 | +4.1% |
| 206 | Sinait | Tarlac City, Tarlac | 2,547 | 2,533 | +0.6% |
| 207 | Mabini | Moncada, Tarlac | 2,543 | 2,401 | +5.9% |
| 208 | Rang-ayan | Paniqui, Tarlac | 2,532 | 2,399 | +5.5% |
| 209 | Lalapac | Victoria, Tarlac | 2,532 | 2,428 | +4.3% |
| 210 | Magao | Concepcion, Tarlac | 2,514 | 2,441 | +3.0% |
| 211 | Santa Rita | Capas, Tarlac | 2,511 | 2,325 | +8.0% |
| 212 | San Andres | Victoria, Tarlac | 2,505 | 2,489 | +0.6% |
| 213 | Poblacion South | Ramos, Tarlac | 2,503 | 2,498 | +0.2% |
| 214 | Burgos | Moncada, Tarlac | 2,491 | 2,257 | +10.4% |
| 215 | Canarem | Victoria, Tarlac | 2,484 | 2,401 | +3.5% |
| 216 | Cacamilingan Norte | Camiling, Tarlac | 2,469 | 2,490 | −0.8% |
| 217 | Dela Cruz | Bamban, Tarlac | 2,462 | 2,381 | +3.4% |
| 218 | Burgos | Paniqui, Tarlac | 2,456 | 2,345 | +4.7% |
| 219 | Laungcupang | La Paz, Tarlac | 2,432 | 2,297 | +5.9% |
| 220 | Santo Rosario | Concepcion, Tarlac | 2,403 | 2,030 | +18.4% |
| 221 | Coral | Paniqui, Tarlac | 2,403 | 2,329 | +3.2% |
| 222 | Macalong | La Paz, Tarlac | 2,398 | 2,348 | +2.1% |
| 223 | Bueno | Capas, Tarlac | 2,390 | 2,059 | +16.1% |
| 224 | Bantog | Victoria, Tarlac | 2,387 | 2,430 | −1.8% |
| 225 | Matalapitap | Paniqui, Tarlac | 2,384 | 2,230 | +6.9% |
| 226 | Lanat | San Manuel, Tarlac | 2,377 | 2,329 | +2.1% |
| 227 | Santiago | Gerona, Tarlac | 2,372 | 2,283 | +3.9% |
| 228 | San Agustin | San Manuel, Tarlac | 2,360 | 2,238 | +5.5% |
| 229 | Batang-batang | Tarlac City, Tarlac | 2,341 | 2,258 | +3.7% |
| 230 | Capehan | Tarlac City, Tarlac | 2,339 | 2,239 | +4.5% |
| 231 | San Juan | Moncada, Tarlac | 2,331 | 2,252 | +3.5% |
| 232 | San Isidro | Paniqui, Tarlac | 2,326 | 2,202 | +5.6% |
| 233 | Santo Niño | Bamban, Tarlac | 2,322 | 2,419 | −4.0% |
| 234 | Cacamilingan Sur | Camiling, Tarlac | 2,318 | 2,275 | +1.9% |
| 235 | Santa Ines Centro | Santa Ignacia, Tarlac | 2,307 | 2,303 | +0.2% |
| 236 | Sinigpit | Paniqui, Tarlac | 2,285 | 2,160 | +5.8% |
| 237 | San Gavino | Victoria, Tarlac | 2,276 | 2,232 | +2.0% |
| 238 | Cayaoan | Camiling, Tarlac | 2,274 | 2,263 | +0.5% |
| 239 | Santa Maria | Moncada, Tarlac | 2,271 | 2,236 | +1.6% |
| 240 | Camposanto 2 | Moncada, Tarlac | 2,269 | 2,102 | +7.9% |
| 241 | Manga | Capas, Tarlac | 2,258 | 2,100 | +7.5% |
| 242 | Ligtasan | Tarlac City, Tarlac | 2,257 | 2,376 | −5.0% |
| 243 | Maamot | San Jose, Tarlac | 2,249 | 2,627 | −14.4% |
| 244 | Pilpila | Santa Ignacia, Tarlac | 2,243 | 2,222 | +1.0% |
| 245 | Luna | Gerona, Tarlac | 2,238 | 2,108 | +6.2% |
| 246 | Balbaloto | Victoria, Tarlac | 2,214 | 2,211 | +0.1% |
| 247 | Dicolor | Gerona, Tarlac | 2,212 | 2,109 | +4.9% |
| 248 | Buhilit | Tarlac City, Tarlac | 2,209 | 2,109 | +4.7% |
| 249 | Labney | San Jose, Tarlac | 2,200 | 2,073 | +6.1% |
| 250 | Toledo | Ramos, Tarlac | 2,179 | 2,103 | +3.6% |
| 251 | Baldios | Santa Ignacia, Tarlac | 2,175 | 2,162 | +0.6% |
| 252 | San Vicente | Concepcion, Tarlac | 2,155 | 2,239 | −3.8% |
| 253 | Balibago I | Tarlac City, Tarlac | 2,148 | 2,118 | +1.4% |
| 254 | Trinidad | Tarlac City, Tarlac | 2,148 | 2,095 | +2.5% |
| 255 | San Vicente | Victoria, Tarlac | 2,146 | 2,192 | −2.1% |
| 256 | Corazon de Jesus | Concepcion, Tarlac | 2,142 | 2,111 | +1.5% |
| 257 | Santa Ines | Paniqui, Tarlac | 2,140 | 2,088 | +2.5% |
| 258 | Bora | Tarlac City, Tarlac | 2,134 | 2,083 | +2.5% |
| 259 | Singat | Pura, Tarlac | 2,126 | 2,004 | +6.1% |
| 260 | Talimunduc Marimla | Concepcion, Tarlac | 2,121 | 2,043 | +3.8% |
| 261 | Cruz | Victoria, Tarlac | 2,117 | 1,934 | +9.5% |
| 262 | Salapungan | Tarlac City, Tarlac | 2,104 | 2,015 | +4.4% |
| 263 | Matadero | Tarlac City, Tarlac | 2,099 | 2,184 | −3.9% |
| 264 | David | San Jose, Tarlac | 2,087 | 1,749 | +19.3% |
| 265 | Pindangan 2nd | Camiling, Tarlac | 2,080 | 1,880 | +10.6% |
| 266 | Poblacion 3 | Gerona, Tarlac | 2,080 | 2,081 | −0.1% |
| 267 | Pitombayog | Mayantoc, Tarlac | 2,054 | 2,008 | +2.3% |
| 268 | Cayanga | Paniqui, Tarlac | 2,054 | 1,872 | +9.7% |
| 269 | Mayang | La Paz, Tarlac | 2,049 | 1,956 | +4.8% |
| 270 | Paludpud | La Paz, Tarlac | 2,048 | 1,854 | +10.5% |
| 271 | San Vicente | San Manuel, Tarlac | 2,047 | 1,939 | +5.6% |
| 272 | Asturias | Tarlac City, Tarlac | 2,037 | 1,815 | +12.2% |
| 273 | Mabini | Gerona, Tarlac | 2,016 | 1,856 | +8.6% |
| 274 | Balanti | Tarlac City, Tarlac | 2,012 | 1,961 | +2.6% |
| 275 | Pao | San Jose, Tarlac | 2,004 | 1,737 | +15.4% |
| 276 | Sinilian 3rd | Camiling, Tarlac | 1,993 | 1,508 | +32.2% |
| 277 | Marawi | Camiling, Tarlac | 1,973 | 1,898 | +4.0% |
| 278 | Caanamongan | Santa Ignacia, Tarlac | 1,972 | 1,868 | +5.6% |
| 279 | Alvindia Segundo | Tarlac City, Tarlac | 1,960 | 1,926 | +1.8% |
| 280 | Ayson | Gerona, Tarlac | 1,956 | 1,790 | +9.3% |
| 281 | Nipaco | Paniqui, Tarlac | 1,942 | 1,654 | +17.4% |
| 282 | Aduas | Paniqui, Tarlac | 1,937 | 1,836 | +5.5% |
| 283 | San Agustin | Gerona, Tarlac | 1,925 | 1,779 | +8.2% |
| 284 | Matubog | Camiling, Tarlac | 1,921 | 1,742 | +10.3% |
| 285 | Kapanikian | La Paz, Tarlac | 1,913 | 1,750 | +9.3% |
| 286 | Palacpalac | Victoria, Tarlac | 1,913 | 1,774 | +7.8% |
| 287 | Danzo | Gerona, Tarlac | 1,910 | 1,800 | +6.1% |
| 288 | Villa Paz | Gerona, Tarlac | 1,902 | 1,818 | +4.6% |
| 289 | Matayuncab | Gerona, Tarlac | 1,899 | 1,826 | +4.0% |
| 290 | Parulung | Concepcion, Tarlac | 1,897 | 1,714 | +10.7% |
| 291 | Maasin | San Clemente, Tarlac | 1,888 | 1,771 | +6.6% |
| 292 | San Carlos | Paniqui, Tarlac | 1,876 | 1,682 | +11.5% |
| 293 | Balite | Pura, Tarlac | 1,876 | 1,835 | +2.2% |
| 294 | Aringin | Moncada, Tarlac | 1,872 | 1,768 | +5.9% |
| 295 | Masalasa | Victoria, Tarlac | 1,871 | 1,849 | +1.2% |
| 296 | Sinulatan 1st | Camiling, Tarlac | 1,870 | 1,666 | +12.2% |
| 297 | Pedro L. Quines | Mayantoc, Tarlac | 1,863 | 1,831 | +1.8% |
| 298 | Santa Monica | Moncada, Tarlac | 1,861 | 1,769 | +5.2% |
| 299 | Banaoang West | Moncada, Tarlac | 1,853 | 1,672 | +10.8% |
| 300 | Poblacion B | Camiling, Tarlac | 1,852 | 1,841 | +0.6% |
Sources
Every count here is the PSA's own, for the place as the PSA names it today. The change and the order are Scene's arithmetic on those counts. How Scene works out the rest.
- 1.Philippine Statistics Authority. Total Population, Household Population, and Number of Households by Province, City, Municipality, and Barangay as of 01 July 2024: Central Luzon (OpenSTAT table 0031A6DTPH2). Published August 5, 2026. Read by Scene October 2, 2026. CC BY (PSA Terms of Use). Open the source
- 2.Philippine Statistics Authority. Philippine Standard Geographic Code (PSGC), 4th Quarter 2022: Publication Datafile, with the 2015 and 2020 census counts (the PSA's file, as the Internet Archive keeps it). Published December 31, 2022. Read by Scene October 2, 2026. CC BY (PSA Terms of Use). Open the source
Scene works out the rest from these sources: growth rates, shares, areas, densities, coordinates, neighbours and distances. How.
Report a mistake on this page: write to hello@scene.ph with the page address.
Where this figure comes from