Ranking
Largest barangays in Tarlac
Ranks 101 to 200 of 511 barangays in Tarlac. The first page has the leader.
People are counted as of July 1, 2024 (the 2024 Census of Population) and May 1, 2020 (the 2020 Census of Population and Housing), both by the Philippine Statistics Authority.
| Rank | Name | City or municipality | People, 2024 | People, 2020 | Change since 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 101 | Apulid | Paniqui, Tarlac | 4,076 | 3,859 | +5.6% |
| 102 | Dalayap | Tarlac City, Tarlac | 4,057 | 3,912 | +3.7% |
| 103 | Dolores | Tarlac City, Tarlac | 3,984 | 3,972 | +0.3% |
| 104 | Suizo | Tarlac City, Tarlac | 3,914 | 3,967 | −1.3% |
| 105 | San Antonio | Concepcion, Tarlac | 3,899 | 3,474 | +12.2% |
| 106 | Lomboy | La Paz, Tarlac | 3,871 | 3,833 | +1.0% |
| 107 | Balayang | Victoria, Tarlac | 3,867 | 3,713 | +4.2% |
| 108 | Poblacion East | Santa Ignacia, Tarlac | 3,859 | 3,846 | +0.3% |
| 109 | Calingcuan | Tarlac City, Tarlac | 3,848 | 3,679 | +4.6% |
| 110 | San Pascual | Tarlac City, Tarlac | 3,844 | 3,568 | +7.7% |
| 111 | Guiteb | Ramos, Tarlac | 3,830 | 3,680 | +4.1% |
| 112 | Pinasling | Gerona, Tarlac | 3,823 | 3,701 | +3.3% |
| 113 | Minane | Concepcion, Tarlac | 3,798 | 3,719 | +2.1% |
| 114 | San Agustin | Victoria, Tarlac | 3,798 | 3,587 | +5.9% |
| 115 | Culatingan | Concepcion, Tarlac | 3,781 | 3,575 | +5.8% |
| 116 | Dela Paz | Tarlac City, Tarlac | 3,762 | 3,410 | +10.3% |
| 117 | Motrico | La Paz, Tarlac | 3,754 | 3,459 | +8.5% |
| 118 | Castillo | Concepcion, Tarlac | 3,706 | 3,821 | −3.0% |
| 119 | La Purisima | La Paz, Tarlac | 3,695 | 3,571 | +3.5% |
| 120 | Vargas | Santa Ignacia, Tarlac | 3,693 | 3,274 | +12.8% |
| 121 | Salumague | Paniqui, Tarlac | 3,648 | 3,529 | +3.4% |
| 122 | Palimbo Caarosipan | Camiling, Tarlac | 3,639 | 3,476 | +4.7% |
| 123 | Poblacion Norte | Mayantoc, Tarlac | 3,638 | 3,556 | +2.3% |
| 124 | San Fernando | Victoria, Tarlac | 3,633 | 3,329 | +9.1% |
| 125 | Padapada | Santa Ignacia, Tarlac | 3,620 | 3,524 | +2.7% |
| 126 | Parang | Concepcion, Tarlac | 3,619 | 3,438 | +5.3% |
| 127 | Capaoayan | Moncada, Tarlac | 3,520 | 3,232 | +8.9% |
| 128 | Laoang | Tarlac City, Tarlac | 3,487 | 3,277 | +6.4% |
| 129 | Patalan | Paniqui, Tarlac | 3,472 | 3,247 | +6.9% |
| 130 | San Isidro | La Paz, Tarlac | 3,443 | 3,615 | −4.8% |
| 131 | San Jacinto | Victoria, Tarlac | 3,435 | 3,332 | +3.1% |
| 132 | Paraiso | Tarlac City, Tarlac | 3,431 | 3,435 | −0.1% |
| 133 | San Bartolome | Concepcion, Tarlac | 3,420 | 2,415 | +41.6% |
| 134 | Parsolingan | Gerona, Tarlac | 3,412 | 3,271 | +4.3% |
| 135 | Pitabunan | Concepcion, Tarlac | 3,403 | 3,368 | +1.0% |
| 136 | Burgos | San Jose, Tarlac | 3,400 | 3,172 | +7.2% |
| 137 | Canan | Paniqui, Tarlac | 3,373 | 3,211 | +5.1% |
| 138 | Matayumtayum | La Paz, Tarlac | 3,358 | 3,293 | +2.0% |
| 139 | Cabayaoasan | Paniqui, Tarlac | 3,343 | 3,128 | +6.9% |
| 140 | Cafe | Concepcion, Tarlac | 3,330 | 3,239 | +2.8% |
| 141 | Buenavista | Pura, Tarlac | 3,290 | 3,105 | +6.0% |
| 142 | Bantog-Caricutan | La Paz, Tarlac | 3,262 | 3,058 | +6.7% |
| 143 | Maluid | Victoria, Tarlac | 3,251 | 3,193 | +1.8% |
| 144 | San Antonio | Gerona, Tarlac | 3,215 | 3,186 | +0.9% |
| 145 | Tablang | Paniqui, Tarlac | 3,211 | 3,082 | +4.2% |
| 146 | Tariji | Tarlac City, Tarlac | 3,191 | 3,076 | +3.7% |
| 147 | Green Village | Concepcion, Tarlac | 3,156 | 2,862 | +10.3% |
| 148 | Bilad | Camiling, Tarlac | 3,150 | 3,075 | +2.4% |
| 149 | Virgen de los Remedios | Bamban, Tarlac | 3,147 | 2,870 | +9.7% |
| 150 | Maruglu | Capas, Tarlac | 3,142 | 2,916 | +7.8% |
| 151 | San Felipe | San Manuel, Tarlac | 3,119 | 2,930 | +6.5% |
| 152 | San Rafael | Bamban, Tarlac | 3,115 | 2,906 | +7.2% |
| 153 | Calayaan | Gerona, Tarlac | 3,096 | 3,090 | +0.2% |
| 154 | Bulo | Victoria, Tarlac | 3,085 | 3,031 | +1.8% |
| 155 | San Julian | Moncada, Tarlac | 3,079 | 2,975 | +3.5% |
| 156 | Mabilog | Concepcion, Tarlac | 3,077 | 2,883 | +6.7% |
| 157 | Poblacion 1 | Gerona, Tarlac | 3,064 | 2,986 | +2.6% |
| 158 | Salapungan | Gerona, Tarlac | 3,054 | 3,050 | +0.1% |
| 159 | Poblacion Sur | Mayantoc, Tarlac | 3,048 | 3,079 | −1.0% |
| 160 | Amacalan | Gerona, Tarlac | 3,032 | 3,019 | +0.4% |
| 161 | Ventenilla | Paniqui, Tarlac | 2,955 | 2,927 | +1.0% |
| 162 | Culipat | Tarlac City, Tarlac | 2,943 | 2,764 | +6.5% |
| 163 | Lourdes | Tarlac City, Tarlac | 2,934 | 2,888 | +1.6% |
| 164 | Bularit | Gerona, Tarlac | 2,932 | 2,856 | +2.7% |
| 165 | San Francisco | Tarlac City, Tarlac | 2,929 | 2,880 | +1.7% |
| 166 | Cardona | Gerona, Tarlac | 2,924 | 2,891 | +1.1% |
| 167 | San Isidro | Concepcion, Tarlac | 2,923 | 3,252 | −10.1% |
| 168 | Pando | Concepcion, Tarlac | 2,903 | 2,761 | +5.1% |
| 169 | Santo Cristo | Tarlac City, Tarlac | 2,902 | 2,888 | +0.5% |
| 170 | Buenlag | Gerona, Tarlac | 2,894 | 2,835 | +2.1% |
| 171 | Talimunduc San Miguel | Concepcion, Tarlac | 2,867 | 2,565 | +11.8% |
| 172 | Nambalan | Santa Ignacia, Tarlac | 2,850 | 2,700 | +5.6% |
| 173 | Caut | La Paz, Tarlac | 2,847 | 2,718 | +4.8% |
| 174 | Legaspi | San Manuel, Tarlac | 2,816 | 2,859 | −1.5% |
| 175 | Mangolago | Victoria, Tarlac | 2,816 | 2,702 | +4.2% |
| 176 | Bacabac | Camiling, Tarlac | 2,812 | 2,694 | +4.4% |
| 177 | Tubectubang | Moncada, Tarlac | 2,796 | 2,680 | +4.3% |
| 178 | San Nicolas | Victoria, Tarlac | 2,790 | 2,756 | +1.2% |
| 179 | Bantog | Tarlac City, Tarlac | 2,777 | 2,410 | +15.2% |
| 180 | Acocolao | Paniqui, Tarlac | 2,763 | 2,672 | +3.4% |
| 181 | Sta. Maria | Camiling, Tarlac | 2,744 | 2,466 | +11.3% |
| 182 | Bangar | Victoria, Tarlac | 2,742 | 2,648 | +3.6% |
| 183 | San Jose de Urquico | Tarlac City, Tarlac | 2,729 | 2,441 | +11.8% |
| 184 | Santo Domingo 1st | Capas, Tarlac | 2,728 | 2,419 | +12.8% |
| 185 | Atioc | Tarlac City, Tarlac | 2,712 | 2,560 | +5.9% |
| 186 | Bobon 1st | Camiling, Tarlac | 2,702 | 2,627 | +2.9% |
| 187 | Timmaguab | Santa Ignacia, Tarlac | 2,701 | 2,556 | +5.7% |
| 188 | Amucao | Tarlac City, Tarlac | 2,696 | 2,660 | +1.4% |
| 189 | Santa Maria | Concepcion, Tarlac | 2,693 | 2,259 | +19.2% |
| 190 | Villa Bacolor | Tarlac City, Tarlac | 2,681 | 2,447 | +9.6% |
| 191 | Pugo-Cecilio | Santa Ignacia, Tarlac | 2,663 | 2,554 | +4.3% |
| 192 | Santa Ines East | Santa Ignacia, Tarlac | 2,657 | 2,626 | +1.2% |
| 193 | Mamonit | Mayantoc, Tarlac | 2,647 | 2,565 | +3.2% |
| 194 | Balanoy | La Paz, Tarlac | 2,646 | 2,572 | +2.9% |
| 195 | Apsayan | Gerona, Tarlac | 2,606 | 2,573 | +1.3% |
| 196 | Libueg | Camiling, Tarlac | 2,592 | 2,561 | +1.2% |
| 197 | San Vicente | Santa Ignacia, Tarlac | 2,591 | 2,574 | +0.7% |
| 198 | Mabilang | Paniqui, Tarlac | 2,587 | 2,520 | +2.7% |
| 199 | San Francisco | Santa Ignacia, Tarlac | 2,583 | 2,565 | +0.7% |
| 200 | Manlapig | Capas, Tarlac | 2,581 | 2,475 | +4.3% |
Sources
Every count here is the PSA's own, for the place as the PSA names it today. The change and the order are Scene's arithmetic on those counts. How Scene works out the rest.
- 1.Philippine Statistics Authority. Total Population, Household Population, and Number of Households by Province, City, Municipality, and Barangay as of 01 July 2024: Central Luzon (OpenSTAT table 0031A6DTPH2). Published August 5, 2026. Read by Scene October 2, 2026. CC BY (PSA Terms of Use). Open the source
- 2.Philippine Statistics Authority. Philippine Standard Geographic Code (PSGC), 4th Quarter 2022: Publication Datafile, with the 2015 and 2020 census counts (the PSA's file, as the Internet Archive keeps it). Published December 31, 2022. Read by Scene October 2, 2026. CC BY (PSA Terms of Use). Open the source
Scene works out the rest from these sources: growth rates, shares, areas, densities, coordinates, neighbours and distances. How.
Report a mistake on this page: write to hello@scene.ph with the page address.
Where this figure comes from