Ranking
Densest barangays in Tarlac
Ranks 301 to 400 of 511 barangays in Tarlac. The first page has the leader.
People are counted as of July 1, 2024 (the 2024 Census of Population) and May 1, 2020 (the 2020 Census of Population and Housing), both by the Philippine Statistics Authority.
| Rank | Name | City or municipality | People, 2024 | People, 2020 | Change since 2020 | People per km² |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 301 | Pando | Concepcion, Tarlac | 2,903 | 2,761 | +5.1% | about 660 |
| 302 | Naya | Pura, Tarlac | 1,431 | 1,284 | +11.5% | about 659 |
| 303 | Palacpalac | Victoria, Tarlac | 1,913 | 1,774 | +7.8% | about 657 |
| 304 | Tolega Norte | Moncada, Tarlac | 962 | 945 | +1.8% | about 654 |
| 305 | Santa Ines | Paniqui, Tarlac | 2,140 | 2,088 | +2.5% | about 654 |
| 306 | Nilasin 1st | Pura, Tarlac | 1,282 | 1,225 | +4.7% | about 654 |
| 307 | Rang-ayan | Paniqui, Tarlac | 2,532 | 2,399 | +5.5% | about 653 |
| 308 | Dapdap | Paniqui, Tarlac | 1,550 | 1,424 | +8.9% | about 651 |
| 309 | San Vicente | Santa Ignacia, Tarlac | 2,591 | 2,574 | +0.7% | about 648 |
| 310 | Linao | Pura, Tarlac | 1,702 | 1,609 | +5.8% | about 633 |
| 311 | Dicolor | Gerona, Tarlac | 2,212 | 2,109 | +4.9% | about 623 |
| 312 | Carbonel | Gerona, Tarlac | 1,329 | 1,243 | +6.9% | about 621 |
| 313 | Camangaan West | Moncada, Tarlac | 1,446 | 1,295 | +11.7% | about 618 |
| 314 | Nambalan | Santa Ignacia, Tarlac | 2,850 | 2,700 | +5.6% | about 616 |
| 315 | Laoang | Tarlac City, Tarlac | 3,487 | 3,277 | +6.4% | about 616 |
| 316 | Mabilog | Concepcion, Tarlac | 3,077 | 2,883 | +6.7% | about 615 |
| 317 | Caocaoayan | Mayantoc, Tarlac | 802 | 687 | +16.7% | about 612 |
| 318 | Anoling 1st | Camiling, Tarlac | 878 | 769 | +14.2% | about 610 |
| 319 | Mabilang | Paniqui, Tarlac | 2,587 | 2,520 | +2.7% | about 609 |
| 320 | Birbira | Camiling, Tarlac | 1,309 | 1,229 | +6.5% | about 600 |
| 321 | Laungcupang | La Paz, Tarlac | 2,432 | 2,297 | +5.9% | about 598 |
| 322 | Dungan | Concepcion, Tarlac | 1,357 | 1,161 | +16.9% | about 595 |
| 323 | San Carlos | Tarlac City, Tarlac | 1,824 | 1,703 | +7.1% | about 594 |
| 324 | Telbang | Camiling, Tarlac | 919 | 817 | +12.5% | about 585 |
| 325 | Banaba | Tarlac City, Tarlac | 1,314 | 1,245 | +5.5% | about 584 |
| 326 | Pugo-Cecilio | Santa Ignacia, Tarlac | 2,663 | 2,554 | +4.3% | about 581 |
| 327 | Central | Tarlac City, Tarlac | 4,131 | 4,008 | +3.1% | about 578 |
| 328 | Tambugan | Camiling, Tarlac | 1,596 | 1,588 | +0.5% | about 564 |
| 329 | Talimunduc San Miguel | Concepcion, Tarlac | 2,867 | 2,565 | +11.8% | about 564 |
| 330 | Campos | Anao, Tarlac | 429 | 387 | +10.9% | about 563 |
| 331 | Culatingan | Concepcion, Tarlac | 3,781 | 3,575 | +5.8% | about 562 |
| 332 | Santa Lucia West | Moncada, Tarlac | 1,222 | 1,058 | +15.5% | about 561 |
| 333 | Bantog | Anao, Tarlac | 605 | 616 | −1.8% | about 560 |
| 334 | Baldios | Santa Ignacia, Tarlac | 2,175 | 2,162 | +0.6% | about 558 |
| 335 | Calibungan | Victoria, Tarlac | 2,575 | 2,569 | +0.2% | about 557 |
| 336 | Taldiapan | Mayantoc, Tarlac | 960 | 723 | +32.8% | about 549 |
| 337 | Poroc | Pura, Tarlac | 1,069 | 942 | +13.5% | about 548 |
| 338 | Sinigpit | Paniqui, Tarlac | 2,285 | 2,160 | +5.8% | about 547 |
| 339 | Parang | Concepcion, Tarlac | 3,619 | 3,438 | +5.3% | about 543 |
| 340 | Camposanto 1 - Norte | Moncada, Tarlac | 1,830 | 1,607 | +13.9% | about 543 |
| 341 | Virgen de los Remedios | Bamban, Tarlac | 3,147 | 2,870 | +9.7% | about 537 |
| 342 | Pindangan 1st | Camiling, Tarlac | 989 | 940 | +5.2% | about 535 |
| 343 | Bacabac | Camiling, Tarlac | 2,812 | 2,694 | +4.4% | about 530 |
| 344 | Santo Niño | Concepcion, Tarlac | 4,271 | 4,434 | −3.7% | about 529 |
| 345 | Baculong | Victoria, Tarlac | 4,501 | 4,325 | +4.1% | about 528 |
| 346 | Dumarais | La Paz, Tarlac | 4,916 | 4,690 | +4.8% | about 526 |
| 347 | Colibangbang | Paniqui, Tarlac | 1,727 | 1,657 | +4.2% | about 525 |
| 348 | San Francisco | Victoria, Tarlac | 1,852 | 1,828 | +1.3% | about 522 |
| 349 | Buenavista | Tarlac City, Tarlac | 1,593 | 1,517 | +5.0% | about 519 |
| 350 | Tangcarang | Mayantoc, Tarlac | 1,494 | 1,457 | +2.5% | about 515 |
| 351 | Maluid | Victoria, Tarlac | 3,251 | 3,193 | +1.8% | about 515 |
| 352 | Malayep | Gerona, Tarlac | 1,702 | 1,637 | +4.0% | about 508 |
| 353 | Manaois | Paniqui, Tarlac | 1,571 | 1,552 | +1.2% | about 508 |
| 354 | Malupa | Concepcion, Tarlac | 1,851 | 1,729 | +7.1% | about 506 |
| 355 | Nagrambacan | Camiling, Tarlac | 438 | 408 | +7.4% | about 505 |
| 356 | Manaquem | Camiling, Tarlac | 664 | 608 | +9.2% | about 499 |
| 357 | Balanoy | La Paz, Tarlac | 2,646 | 2,572 | +2.9% | about 495 |
| 358 | Bobon Caarosipan | Camiling, Tarlac | 735 | 723 | +1.7% | about 493 |
| 359 | Santa Rosa | Concepcion, Tarlac | 6,347 | 5,693 | +11.5% | about 491 |
| 360 | Brillante | Paniqui, Tarlac | 708 | 707 | +0.1% | about 485 |
| 361 | Santiago | Gerona, Tarlac | 2,372 | 2,283 | +3.9% | about 479 |
| 362 | San Juan | Anao, Tarlac | 461 | 449 | +2.7% | about 478 |
| 363 | San Juan de Mata | Tarlac City, Tarlac | 4,727 | 4,412 | +7.1% | about 475 |
| 364 | Sinilian Cacalibosoan | Camiling, Tarlac | 1,077 | 1,071 | +0.6% | about 474 |
| 365 | Caut | La Paz, Tarlac | 2,847 | 2,718 | +4.8% | about 474 |
| 366 | Mayang | La Paz, Tarlac | 2,049 | 1,956 | +4.8% | about 472 |
| 367 | Calayaan | Gerona, Tarlac | 3,096 | 3,090 | +0.2% | about 469 |
| 368 | Talimunduc Marimla | Concepcion, Tarlac | 2,121 | 2,043 | +3.8% | about 467 |
| 369 | Santa Ines Centro | Santa Ignacia, Tarlac | 2,307 | 2,303 | +0.2% | about 465 |
| 370 | Sinense | Anao, Tarlac | 1,298 | 1,227 | +5.8% | about 457 |
| 371 | Matayumtayum | La Paz, Tarlac | 3,358 | 3,293 | +2.0% | about 457 |
| 372 | Burgos | Paniqui, Tarlac | 2,456 | 2,345 | +4.7% | about 456 |
| 373 | Sinulatan 1st | Camiling, Tarlac | 1,870 | 1,666 | +12.2% | about 454 |
| 374 | Cafe | Concepcion, Tarlac | 3,330 | 3,239 | +2.8% | about 454 |
| 375 | Santo Domingo | Anao, Tarlac | 480 | 450 | +6.7% | about 453 |
| 376 | Caanamongan | Santa Ignacia, Tarlac | 1,972 | 1,868 | +5.6% | about 453 |
| 377 | Sinilian 2nd | Camiling, Tarlac | 1,411 | 1,259 | +12.1% | about 451 |
| 378 | Caniag | Camiling, Tarlac | 858 | 728 | +17.9% | about 447 |
| 379 | Motrico | La Paz, Tarlac | 3,754 | 3,459 | +8.5% | about 444 |
| 380 | Mangolago | Victoria, Tarlac | 2,816 | 2,702 | +4.2% | about 444 |
| 381 | San Isidro | Camiling, Tarlac | 1,465 | 1,287 | +13.8% | about 443 |
| 382 | Matarannoc | San Manuel, Tarlac | 1,223 | 1,135 | +7.8% | about 442 |
| 383 | Rotrottooc | Mayantoc, Tarlac | 1,284 | 1,254 | +2.4% | about 441 |
| 384 | Rizal | Anao, Tarlac | 926 | 879 | +5.4% | about 439 |
| 385 | Paludpud | La Paz, Tarlac | 2,048 | 1,854 | +10.5% | about 439 |
| 386 | Rizal | La Paz, Tarlac | 1,701 | 1,671 | +1.8% | about 437 |
| 387 | San Francisco East | Anao, Tarlac | 698 | 641 | +8.9% | about 436 |
| 388 | Quezon | Gerona, Tarlac | 1,396 | 1,279 | +9.2% | about 434 |
| 389 | Pao 2nd | Camiling, Tarlac | 510 | 507 | +0.6% | about 432 |
| 390 | Baquero Norte | Moncada, Tarlac | 1,782 | 1,675 | +6.4% | about 429 |
| 391 | San Narciso | San Manuel, Tarlac | 1,737 | 1,638 | +6.0% | about 427 |
| 392 | Nagmisaan | Paniqui, Tarlac | 1,226 | 1,090 | +12.5% | about 424 |
| 393 | Baybayaoas | Mayantoc, Tarlac | 579 | 464 | +24.8% | about 423 |
| 394 | Pilpila | Santa Ignacia, Tarlac | 2,243 | 2,222 | +1.0% | about 423 |
| 395 | San Andres | Victoria, Tarlac | 2,505 | 2,489 | +0.6% | about 423 |
| 396 | Aduas | Paniqui, Tarlac | 1,937 | 1,836 | +5.5% | about 420 |
| 397 | Ambalingit | Mayantoc, Tarlac | 732 | 648 | +13.0% | about 414 |
| 398 | Magao | Concepcion, Tarlac | 2,514 | 2,441 | +3.0% | about 412 |
| 399 | Macalong | La Paz, Tarlac | 2,398 | 2,348 | +2.1% | about 411 |
| 400 | Balayang | Victoria, Tarlac | 3,867 | 3,713 | +4.2% | about 411 |
Density is a place's 2024 people divided by its land area. A barangay has no official area: Scene measures the area inside its border on UN OCHA's map, so its density is approximate. A barangay with no mapped border is not ranked.
Sources
Every count here is the PSA's own, for the place as the PSA names it today. The change and the order are Scene's arithmetic on those counts. How Scene works out the rest.
- 1.Philippine Statistics Authority. Total Population, Household Population, and Number of Households by Province, City, Municipality, and Barangay as of 01 July 2024: Central Luzon (OpenSTAT table 0031A6DTPH2). Published August 5, 2026. Read by Scene October 2, 2026. CC BY (PSA Terms of Use). Open the source
- 2.Philippine Statistics Authority. Philippine Standard Geographic Code (PSGC), 4th Quarter 2022: Publication Datafile, with the 2015 and 2020 census counts (the PSA's file, as the Internet Archive keeps it). Published December 31, 2022. Read by Scene October 2, 2026. CC BY (PSA Terms of Use). Open the source
- 3.Philippine Statistics Authority, from the Land Management Bureau (DENR). Population, Land Area, Population Density, and Percent Change in Population Density by Region, Province/Highly Urbanized City, and City/Municipality: 2015, 2020, and 2024 (OpenSTAT table 0221A6DLPD0). Published August 7, 2026. Read by Scene October 2, 2026. CC BY (PSA Terms of Use). Open the source
- 4.UN OCHA, from the PSA and NAMRIA. Philippines: Subnational Administrative Boundaries (COD-AB), barangay layer. Published February 13, 2025. Read by Scene September 25, 2026. CC BY-IGO 3.0. Open the source
Scene works out the rest from these sources: growth rates, shares, areas, densities, coordinates, neighbours and distances. How.
Report a mistake on this page: write to hello@scene.ph with the page address.