Ranking
Densest barangays in Tarlac
Ranks 201 to 300 of 511 barangays in Tarlac. The first page has the leader.
People are counted as of July 1, 2024 (the 2024 Census of Population) and May 1, 2020 (the 2020 Census of Population and Housing), both by the Philippine Statistics Authority.
| Rank | Name | City or municipality | People, 2024 | People, 2020 | Change since 2020 | People per km² |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 201 | Parsolingan | Gerona, Tarlac | 3,412 | 3,271 | +4.3% | about 950 |
| 202 | Matindeg | Pura, Tarlac | 1,310 | 1,296 | +1.1% | about 949 |
| 203 | Tagumbao | Gerona, Tarlac | 4,542 | 4,461 | +1.8% | about 942 |
| 204 | Balaoang | Paniqui, Tarlac | 4,403 | 4,361 | +1.0% | about 941 |
| 205 | Coral-Iloco | Ramos, Tarlac | 4,560 | 4,270 | +6.8% | about 929 |
| 206 | Oloybuaya | Gerona, Tarlac | 1,132 | 1,110 | +2.0% | about 928 |
| 207 | San Antonio | Concepcion, Tarlac | 3,899 | 3,474 | +12.2% | about 926 |
| 208 | Abagon | Gerona, Tarlac | 4,807 | 4,678 | +2.8% | about 924 |
| 209 | Calius Gueco | Concepcion, Tarlac | 1,375 | 1,295 | +6.2% | about 923 |
| 210 | Patalan | Paniqui, Tarlac | 3,472 | 3,247 | +6.9% | about 921 |
| 211 | Guiteb | Ramos, Tarlac | 3,830 | 3,680 | +4.1% | about 921 |
| 212 | Batang-batang | Tarlac City, Tarlac | 2,341 | 2,258 | +3.7% | about 918 |
| 213 | Tubectubang | Moncada, Tarlac | 2,796 | 2,680 | +4.3% | about 917 |
| 214 | Santa Maria | Tarlac City, Tarlac | 1,289 | 1,256 | +2.6% | about 914 |
| 215 | San Pascual | Tarlac City, Tarlac | 3,844 | 3,568 | +7.7% | about 911 |
| 216 | Lourdes | Tarlac City, Tarlac | 2,934 | 2,888 | +1.6% | about 906 |
| 217 | Cardona | Gerona, Tarlac | 2,924 | 2,891 | +1.1% | about 902 |
| 218 | San Isidro | Paniqui, Tarlac | 2,326 | 2,202 | +5.6% | about 902 |
| 219 | Tolega Sur | Moncada, Tarlac | 1,560 | 1,557 | +0.2% | about 897 |
| 220 | Baquero Sur | Moncada, Tarlac | 1,461 | 1,341 | +9.0% | about 896 |
| 221 | Carael | Camiling, Tarlac | 1,149 | 1,045 | +10.0% | about 891 |
| 222 | Camposanto 2 | Moncada, Tarlac | 2,269 | 2,102 | +7.9% | about 890 |
| 223 | Bangar | Victoria, Tarlac | 2,742 | 2,648 | +3.6% | about 890 |
| 224 | O'Donnell | Capas, Tarlac | 16,070 | 15,973 | +0.6% | about 885 |
| 225 | Villa Bacolor | Tarlac City, Tarlac | 2,681 | 2,447 | +9.6% | about 885 |
| 226 | San Bartolome | Concepcion, Tarlac | 3,420 | 2,415 | +41.6% | about 881 |
| 227 | Balibago II | Tarlac City, Tarlac | 4,212 | 4,180 | +0.8% | about 881 |
| 228 | Santa Lucia East | Moncada, Tarlac | 1,346 | 1,151 | +16.9% | about 880 |
| 229 | Santa Cruz | Concepcion, Tarlac | 5,614 | 5,415 | +3.7% | about 879 |
| 230 | Estipona | Pura, Tarlac | 4,738 | 4,505 | +5.2% | about 877 |
| 231 | Anoling 2nd | Camiling, Tarlac | 900 | 864 | +4.2% | about 874 |
| 232 | San Nicolas Balas | Concepcion, Tarlac | 4,139 | 4,101 | +0.9% | about 873 |
| 233 | Balite | Pura, Tarlac | 1,876 | 1,835 | +2.2% | about 869 |
| 234 | Santa Maria | Moncada, Tarlac | 2,271 | 2,236 | +1.6% | about 867 |
| 235 | Ventenilla | Paniqui, Tarlac | 2,955 | 2,927 | +1.0% | about 862 |
| 236 | Manga | Capas, Tarlac | 2,258 | 2,100 | +7.5% | about 859 |
| 237 | Cabuluan | Victoria, Tarlac | 1,528 | 1,498 | +2.0% | about 858 |
| 238 | Bamban | San Clemente, Tarlac | 1,388 | 1,261 | +10.1% | about 846 |
| 239 | Danzo | Gerona, Tarlac | 1,910 | 1,800 | +6.1% | about 841 |
| 240 | Panalicsian | Concepcion, Tarlac | 1,351 | 1,230 | +9.8% | about 839 |
| 241 | Pit-ao | San Clemente, Tarlac | 1,415 | 1,285 | +10.1% | about 827 |
| 242 | Santo Rosario | Capas, Tarlac | 7,030 | 6,991 | +0.6% | about 825 |
| 243 | San Francisco | Santa Ignacia, Tarlac | 2,583 | 2,565 | +0.7% | about 825 |
| 244 | Asturias | Tarlac City, Tarlac | 2,037 | 1,815 | +12.2% | about 825 |
| 245 | Capaoayan | Moncada, Tarlac | 3,520 | 3,232 | +8.9% | about 821 |
| 246 | Guevara | La Paz, Tarlac | 5,237 | 5,062 | +3.5% | about 813 |
| 247 | Nancamarinan | Paniqui, Tarlac | 4,709 | 4,494 | +4.8% | about 805 |
| 248 | San Vicente | Victoria, Tarlac | 2,146 | 2,192 | −2.1% | about 801 |
| 249 | Luna | Gerona, Tarlac | 2,238 | 2,108 | +6.2% | about 794 |
| 250 | Colubot | San Manuel, Tarlac | 1,227 | 1,142 | +7.4% | about 782 |
| 251 | Bora | Tarlac City, Tarlac | 2,134 | 2,083 | +2.5% | about 782 |
| 252 | Pance | Ramos, Tarlac | 5,335 | 5,102 | +4.6% | about 778 |
| 253 | Cabaruan | Santa Ignacia, Tarlac | 1,291 | 1,237 | +4.4% | about 778 |
| 254 | Santiago | Concepcion, Tarlac | 6,147 | 5,686 | +8.1% | about 775 |
| 255 | Estrada | Capas, Tarlac | 4,537 | 4,059 | +11.8% | about 766 |
| 256 | San Agustin | Victoria, Tarlac | 3,798 | 3,587 | +5.9% | about 763 |
| 257 | Padapada | Santa Ignacia, Tarlac | 3,620 | 3,524 | +2.7% | about 759 |
| 258 | Comillas | La Paz, Tarlac | 5,289 | 5,101 | +3.7% | about 756 |
| 259 | Amucao | Tarlac City, Tarlac | 2,696 | 2,660 | +1.4% | about 747 |
| 260 | Pao 3rd | Camiling, Tarlac | 957 | 898 | +6.6% | about 742 |
| 261 | Plastado | Gerona, Tarlac | 1,655 | 1,589 | +4.2% | about 742 |
| 262 | San Agustin | San Manuel, Tarlac | 2,360 | 2,238 | +5.5% | about 742 |
| 263 | Corazon de Jesus | Concepcion, Tarlac | 2,142 | 2,111 | +1.5% | about 741 |
| 264 | Santa Monica | Concepcion, Tarlac | 6,178 | 6,082 | +1.6% | about 737 |
| 265 | Poblacion Sur | Mayantoc, Tarlac | 3,048 | 3,079 | −1.0% | about 736 |
| 266 | Cutcut 2nd | Capas, Tarlac | 8,784 | 8,214 | +6.9% | about 733 |
| 267 | Bobon 1st | Camiling, Tarlac | 2,702 | 2,627 | +2.9% | about 730 |
| 268 | Santo Cristo | Concepcion, Tarlac | 1,613 | 1,537 | +4.9% | about 730 |
| 269 | San Raymundo | Ramos, Tarlac | 1,552 | 1,422 | +9.1% | about 729 |
| 270 | San Leon | Moncada, Tarlac | 1,528 | 1,402 | +9.0% | about 728 |
| 271 | Sierra | La Paz, Tarlac | 2,572 | 2,406 | +6.9% | about 727 |
| 272 | San Francisco West | Anao, Tarlac | 1,233 | 1,168 | +5.6% | about 725 |
| 273 | Tibagan | Tarlac City, Tarlac | 7,025 | 6,486 | +8.3% | about 723 |
| 274 | Salcedo | San Manuel, Tarlac | 2,579 | 2,420 | +6.6% | about 720 |
| 275 | Florida | Camiling, Tarlac | 1,165 | 1,040 | +12.0% | about 715 |
| 276 | Kapanikian | La Paz, Tarlac | 1,913 | 1,750 | +9.3% | about 706 |
| 277 | Pedro L. Quines | Mayantoc, Tarlac | 1,863 | 1,831 | +1.8% | about 703 |
| 278 | Atencio | Moncada, Tarlac | 800 | 761 | +5.1% | about 702 |
| 279 | Nipaco | Paniqui, Tarlac | 1,942 | 1,654 | +17.4% | about 699 |
| 280 | Care | Tarlac City, Tarlac | 5,379 | 5,126 | +4.9% | about 699 |
| 281 | Santo Domingo | Tarlac City, Tarlac | 1,357 | 1,319 | +2.9% | about 696 |
| 282 | Vargas | Santa Ignacia, Tarlac | 3,693 | 3,274 | +12.8% | about 693 |
| 283 | San Agustin | Concepcion, Tarlac | 7,590 | 7,429 | +2.2% | about 686 |
| 284 | Ayson | Gerona, Tarlac | 1,956 | 1,790 | +9.3% | about 682 |
| 285 | Lasong | Camiling, Tarlac | 1,226 | 1,188 | +3.2% | about 681 |
| 286 | Sinilian 1st | Camiling, Tarlac | 1,368 | 1,355 | +1.0% | about 681 |
| 287 | San Vicente | Concepcion, Tarlac | 2,155 | 2,239 | −3.8% | about 678 |
| 288 | Palimbo Proper | Camiling, Tarlac | 1,226 | 1,160 | +5.7% | about 677 |
| 289 | Bobon 2nd | Camiling, Tarlac | 1,351 | 1,319 | +2.4% | about 676 |
| 290 | Surgui 3rd | Camiling, Tarlac | 1,407 | 1,380 | +2.0% | about 676 |
| 291 | San Jose | Gerona, Tarlac | 1,617 | 1,492 | +8.4% | about 671 |
| 292 | Sinait | Tarlac City, Tarlac | 2,547 | 2,533 | +0.6% | about 670 |
| 293 | Lalapac | Victoria, Tarlac | 2,532 | 2,428 | +4.3% | about 670 |
| 294 | Castillo | Concepcion, Tarlac | 3,706 | 3,821 | −3.0% | about 669 |
| 295 | Caturay | Gerona, Tarlac | 1,477 | 1,354 | +9.1% | about 668 |
| 296 | Trinidad | Tarlac City, Tarlac | 2,148 | 2,095 | +2.5% | about 667 |
| 297 | Bilad | Camiling, Tarlac | 3,150 | 3,075 | +2.4% | about 665 |
| 298 | Sembrano | Gerona, Tarlac | 1,649 | 1,573 | +4.8% | about 665 |
| 299 | Tinang | Concepcion, Tarlac | 5,821 | 5,347 | +8.9% | about 664 |
| 300 | Pitombayog | Mayantoc, Tarlac | 2,054 | 2,008 | +2.3% | about 663 |
Density is a place's 2024 people divided by its land area. A barangay has no official area: Scene measures the area inside its border on UN OCHA's map, so its density is approximate. A barangay with no mapped border is not ranked.
Sources
Every count here is the PSA's own, for the place as the PSA names it today. The change and the order are Scene's arithmetic on those counts. How Scene works out the rest.
- 1.Philippine Statistics Authority. Total Population, Household Population, and Number of Households by Province, City, Municipality, and Barangay as of 01 July 2024: Central Luzon (OpenSTAT table 0031A6DTPH2). Published August 5, 2026. Read by Scene October 2, 2026. CC BY (PSA Terms of Use). Open the source
- 2.Philippine Statistics Authority. Philippine Standard Geographic Code (PSGC), 4th Quarter 2022: Publication Datafile, with the 2015 and 2020 census counts (the PSA's file, as the Internet Archive keeps it). Published December 31, 2022. Read by Scene October 2, 2026. CC BY (PSA Terms of Use). Open the source
- 3.Philippine Statistics Authority, from the Land Management Bureau (DENR). Population, Land Area, Population Density, and Percent Change in Population Density by Region, Province/Highly Urbanized City, and City/Municipality: 2015, 2020, and 2024 (OpenSTAT table 0221A6DLPD0). Published August 7, 2026. Read by Scene October 2, 2026. CC BY (PSA Terms of Use). Open the source
- 4.UN OCHA, from the PSA and NAMRIA. Philippines: Subnational Administrative Boundaries (COD-AB), barangay layer. Published February 13, 2025. Read by Scene September 25, 2026. CC BY-IGO 3.0. Open the source
Scene works out the rest from these sources: growth rates, shares, areas, densities, coordinates, neighbours and distances. How.
Report a mistake on this page: write to hello@scene.ph with the page address.