Ranking
Largest barangays in Quezon
Ranks 601 to 700 of 1,242 barangays in Quezon. The first page has the leader.
People are counted as of July 1, 2024 (the 2024 Census of Population) and May 1, 2020 (the 2020 Census of Population and Housing), both by the Philippine Statistics Authority.
| Rank | Name | City or municipality | People, 2024 | People, 2020 | Change since 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 601 | San Pedro | Mulanay, Quezon | 1,074 | 981 | +9.5% |
| 602 | Lual | Mauban, Quezon | 1,070 | 1,052 | +1.7% |
| 603 | Santa Maria | Catanauan, Quezon | 1,069 | 921 | +16.1% |
| 604 | Tunton | Tagkawayan, Quezon | 1,067 | 1,146 | −6.9% |
| 605 | Potol | Tayabas City, Quezon | 1,066 | 1,108 | −3.8% |
| 606 | Sangirin | Perez, Quezon | 1,065 | 1,021 | +4.3% |
| 607 | San Antonio Magkupa | Catanauan, Quezon | 1,062 | 802 | +32.4% |
| 608 | Langgas | Infanta, Quezon | 1,061 | 1,107 | −4.2% |
| 609 | Andres Bonifacio | San Narciso, Quezon | 1,059 | 956 | +10.8% |
| 610 | Veronica | Lopez, Quezon | 1,057 | 1,060 | −0.3% |
| 611 | Mabato | Mauban, Quezon | 1,045 | 1,172 | −10.8% |
| 612 | Alupay | Sampaloc, Quezon | 1,045 | 1,095 | −4.6% |
| 613 | Manggalayan Labak | Atimonan, Quezon | 1,043 | 973 | +7.2% |
| 614 | Poctol | Pitogo, Quezon | 1,041 | 973 | +7.0% |
| 615 | Bacong | Infanta, Quezon | 1,040 | 959 | +8.5% |
| 616 | Santo Tomas | Tagkawayan, Quezon | 1,040 | 845 | +23.1% |
| 617 | San Ignacio Ibaba | General Luna, Quezon | 1,038 | 924 | +12.3% |
| 618 | Magsaysay | Mulanay, Quezon | 1,035 | 1,106 | −6.4% |
| 619 | Kapaluhan | Calauag, Quezon | 1,034 | 996 | +3.8% |
| 620 | Nag-Cruz | Pitogo, Quezon | 1,034 | 922 | +12.2% |
| 621 | Manlayaan | Gumaca, Quezon | 1,029 | 853 | +20.6% |
| 622 | Cabuyao Norte | Padre Burgos, Quezon | 1,028 | 1,063 | −3.3% |
| 623 | Casuguran | Jomalig, Quezon | 1,027 | 1,021 | +0.6% |
| 624 | Batican | Infanta, Quezon | 1,025 | 859 | +19.3% |
| 625 | Pisipis | Lopez, Quezon | 1,022 | 803 | +27.3% |
| 626 | Caglate | Alabat, Quezon | 1,014 | 992 | +2.2% |
| 627 | Masipag | Macalelon, Quezon | 1,014 | 1,090 | −7.0% |
| 628 | Ilasan Ibaba | Tayabas City, Quezon | 1,014 | 982 | +3.3% |
| 629 | Lumutan | Atimonan, Quezon | 1,013 | 1,005 | +0.8% |
| 630 | San Vicente | General Luna, Quezon | 1,013 | 1,010 | +0.3% |
| 631 | Anibong | Infanta, Quezon | 1,013 | 979 | +3.5% |
| 632 | Villa Aurora | Buenavista, Quezon | 1,012 | 870 | +16.3% |
| 633 | San Isidro | Guinayangan, Quezon | 1,011 | 869 | +16.3% |
| 634 | San Vicente | Macalelon, Quezon | 1,010 | 1,146 | −11.9% |
| 635 | Cagbalogo | Quezon, Quezon | 1,006 | 978 | +2.9% |
| 636 | Barangay 3 | Catanauan, Quezon | 1,005 | 996 | +0.9% |
| 637 | Barangay 5 | Sariaya, Quezon | 1,004 | 1,037 | −3.2% |
| 638 | Silangang Calutan | Agdangan, Quezon | 994 | 978 | +1.6% |
| 639 | Vergaña | Lopez, Quezon | 993 | 979 | +1.4% |
| 640 | Matinik | Lopez, Quezon | 992 | 967 | +2.6% |
| 641 | Central | Plaridel, Quezon | 992 | 982 | +1.0% |
| 642 | Villa San Isidro | Calauag, Quezon | 991 | 1,111 | −10.8% |
| 643 | Landing | Tagkawayan, Quezon | 990 | 1,047 | −5.4% |
| 644 | Gibanga | Tayabas City, Quezon | 983 | 944 | +4.1% |
| 645 | Barangay IV | Tiaong, Quezon | 983 | 986 | −0.3% |
| 646 | Salakan | Guinayangan, Quezon | 982 | 920 | +6.7% |
| 647 | Barangay 1 | Alabat, Quezon | 981 | 1,099 | −10.7% |
| 648 | Cawayanin Ibaba | Catanauan, Quezon | 978 | 945 | +3.5% |
| 649 | Tulay Buhangin | Padre Burgos, Quezon | 978 | 918 | +6.5% |
| 650 | Mainit Norte | Perez, Quezon | 978 | 960 | +1.9% |
| 651 | Dahican | Catanauan, Quezon | 973 | 973 | 0.0% |
| 652 | Canicanian | Polillo, Quezon | 973 | 960 | +1.4% |
| 653 | Arbismen | Guinayangan, Quezon | 972 | 945 | +2.9% |
| 654 | De La Paz | Buenavista, Quezon | 971 | 1,163 | −16.5% |
| 655 | Damayan | Macalelon, Quezon | 971 | 1,114 | −12.8% |
| 656 | Matangkap | Panukulan, Quezon | 970 | 919 | +5.6% |
| 657 | Barangay 5 | Alabat, Quezon | 969 | 1,038 | −6.7% |
| 658 | Tan-ag Ibaba | Lopez, Quezon | 968 | 986 | −1.8% |
| 659 | Nangka Ibaba | Tayabas City, Quezon | 968 | 1,008 | −4.0% |
| 660 | Manato Station | Tagkawayan, Quezon | 967 | 1,189 | −18.7% |
| 661 | Villa Espina | Lopez, Quezon | 962 | 1,026 | −6.2% |
| 662 | Amolongin | Infanta, Quezon | 961 | 925 | +3.9% |
| 663 | Villa Aurora | Lopez, Quezon | 960 | 919 | +4.5% |
| 664 | Bagong Buhay | Gumaca, Quezon | 959 | 1,140 | −15.9% |
| 665 | Ilayang Wasay | Buenavista, Quezon | 958 | 714 | +34.2% |
| 666 | Sabang | Tagkawayan, Quezon | 958 | 915 | +4.7% |
| 667 | Viñas | Calauag, Quezon | 957 | 1,028 | −6.9% |
| 668 | Baao | Mauban, Quezon | 957 | 881 | +8.6% |
| 669 | Milagrosa | Catanauan, Quezon | 954 | 719 | +32.7% |
| 670 | May-It | Lucban, Quezon | 954 | 885 | +7.8% |
| 671 | Biga | Gumaca, Quezon | 952 | 952 | 0.0% |
| 672 | Pamampangin | Lopez, Quezon | 951 | 1,012 | −6.0% |
| 673 | Villa Ibaba | Atimonan, Quezon | 950 | 934 | +1.7% |
| 674 | Barangay 6 | Sariaya, Quezon | 950 | 1,207 | −21.3% |
| 675 | Bukal Ibaba | Tayabas City, Quezon | 950 | 794 | +19.7% |
| 676 | San Andres | Lopez, Quezon | 947 | 828 | +14.4% |
| 677 | Magsaysay | San Antonio, Quezon | 947 | 932 | +1.6% |
| 678 | San Roque Ilaya | Calauag, Quezon | 945 | 1,045 | −9.6% |
| 679 | Gapas | Guinayangan, Quezon | 945 | 887 | +6.5% |
| 680 | Silangan | Infanta, Quezon | 944 | 909 | +3.9% |
| 681 | Barangay 2 | Lucena City, Quezon | 944 | 1,195 | −21.0% |
| 682 | Ilaya | Plaridel, Quezon | 943 | 893 | +5.6% |
| 683 | Santa Catalina | Lopez, Quezon | 936 | 1,179 | −20.6% |
| 684 | Antikin | Infanta, Quezon | 934 | 874 | +6.9% |
| 685 | Barangay 2 | Sariaya, Quezon | 933 | 1,206 | −22.6% |
| 686 | San Isidro | Padre Burgos, Quezon | 931 | 885 | +5.2% |
| 687 | Palale Ilaya | Tayabas City, Quezon | 929 | 862 | +7.8% |
| 688 | Silangan | Quezon, Quezon | 926 | 899 | +3.0% |
| 689 | Dungawan Paalyunan | Guinayangan, Quezon | 922 | 877 | +5.1% |
| 690 | Sablang | General Nakar, Quezon | 920 | 887 | +3.7% |
| 691 | Santa Cruz | Guinayangan, Quezon | 916 | 839 | +9.2% |
| 692 | Pambuhan | Perez, Quezon | 915 | 835 | +9.6% |
| 693 | San Roque Zone II | Tayabas City, Quezon | 911 | 973 | −6.4% |
| 694 | Maligaya | Buenavista, Quezon | 909 | 981 | −7.3% |
| 695 | Bulagsong | Catanauan, Quezon | 909 | 863 | +5.3% |
| 696 | Atulayan | Calauag, Quezon | 907 | 925 | −2.0% |
| 697 | Angeles | Alabat, Quezon | 905 | 879 | +3.0% |
| 698 | San Diego Poblacion | Gumaca, Quezon | 899 | 877 | +2.5% |
| 699 | Mayhay | Pagbilao, Quezon | 894 | 876 | +2.1% |
| 700 | M. L. Tumagay Pob. | Plaridel, Quezon | 888 | 888 | 0.0% |
Sources
Every count here is the PSA's own, for the place as the PSA names it today. The change and the order are Scene's arithmetic on those counts. How Scene works out the rest.
- 1.Philippine Statistics Authority. Total Population, Household Population, and Number of Households by Province, City, Municipality, and Barangay as of 01 July 2024: CALABARZON (OpenSTAT table 0041A6DTPH3). Published August 5, 2026. Read by Scene October 2, 2026. CC BY (PSA Terms of Use). Open the source
- 2.Philippine Statistics Authority. Philippine Standard Geographic Code (PSGC), 4th Quarter 2022: Publication Datafile, with the 2015 and 2020 census counts (the PSA's file, as the Internet Archive keeps it). Published December 31, 2022. Read by Scene October 2, 2026. CC BY (PSA Terms of Use). Open the source
Scene works out the rest from these sources: growth rates, shares, areas, densities, coordinates, neighbours and distances. How.
Report a mistake on this page: write to hello@scene.ph with the page address.
Where this figure comes from