Ranking
Largest barangays in Quezon
Ranks 1,201 to 1,242 of 1,242 barangays in Quezon. The first page has the leader.
People are counted as of July 1, 2024 (the 2024 Census of Population) and May 1, 2020 (the 2020 Census of Population and Housing), both by the Philippine Statistics Authority.
| Rank | Name | City or municipality | People, 2024 | People, 2020 | Change since 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1,201 | Tamlong | Tayabas City, Quezon | 218 | 266 | −18.1% |
| 1,202 | Barangay 9 | General Luna, Quezon | 214 | 202 | +5.9% |
| 1,203 | Marcelo H. Del Pilar | Gumaca, Quezon | 213 | 198 | +7.6% |
| 1,204 | Katigan Kanluran | Tayabas City, Quezon | 213 | 210 | +1.4% |
| 1,205 | Rodriquez | Macalelon, Quezon | 203 | 242 | −16.1% |
| 1,206 | Cawayan | Gumaca, Quezon | 202 | 227 | −11.0% |
| 1,207 | Tukalan | Pagbilao, Quezon | 199 | 207 | −3.9% |
| 1,208 | Cabibihan | Guinayangan, Quezon | 195 | 200 | −2.5% |
| 1,209 | Mataas Na Bundok | Gumaca, Quezon | 195 | 190 | +2.6% |
| 1,210 | Montes Balaon | Atimonan, Quezon | 193 | 199 | −3.0% |
| 1,211 | San Miguel | Guinayangan, Quezon | 190 | 204 | −6.9% |
| 1,212 | Cagascas | Tagkawayan, Quezon | 188 | 203 | −7.4% |
| 1,213 | Talolong | Tayabas City, Quezon | 187 | 248 | −24.6% |
| 1,214 | Binahian C | Lopez, Quezon | 186 | 186 | 0.0% |
| 1,215 | Monteclaro | Lopez, Quezon | 183 | 189 | −3.2% |
| 1,216 | Bato | Mauban, Quezon | 176 | 454 | −61.2% |
| 1,217 | Hardinan | Gumaca, Quezon | 174 | 177 | −1.7% |
| 1,218 | Remedios II | Mauban, Quezon | 173 | 452 | −61.7% |
| 1,219 | Ilayang Soliyao | Pitogo, Quezon | 173 | 249 | −30.5% |
| 1,220 | Guinuangan | Lopez, Quezon | 172 | 158 | +8.9% |
| 1,221 | San Bueno | Sampaloc, Quezon | 172 | 184 | −6.5% |
| 1,222 | Mairok Ilaya | Unisan, Quezon | 172 | 193 | −10.9% |
| 1,223 | Manggalayan Bundok | Atimonan, Quezon | 171 | 166 | +3.0% |
| 1,224 | Barangay 5 | General Luna, Quezon | 168 | 174 | −3.5% |
| 1,225 | San Agustin | Gumaca, Quezon | 166 | 196 | −15.3% |
| 1,226 | Agoho | Calauag, Quezon | 165 | 152 | +8.6% |
| 1,227 | Quezon | Pitogo, Quezon | 165 | 153 | +7.8% |
| 1,228 | San Jose | Guinayangan, Quezon | 157 | 150 | +4.7% |
| 1,229 | Angeles Zone III | Tayabas City, Quezon | 153 | 210 | −27.1% |
| 1,230 | Rizal Ilaya | Calauag, Quezon | 126 | 239 | −47.3% |
| 1,231 | San Roque Zone I | Tayabas City, Quezon | 123 | 162 | −24.1% |
| 1,232 | Villa Tañada | Gumaca, Quezon | 121 | 151 | −19.9% |
| 1,233 | Alitao | Tayabas City, Quezon | 111 | 149 | −25.5% |
| 1,234 | Kinalin Ilaya | Calauag, Quezon | 109 | 103 | +5.8% |
| 1,235 | Barangay 4 | General Luna, Quezon | 103 | 129 | −20.2% |
| 1,236 | Banilad | Tayabas City, Quezon | 98 | 193 | −49.2% |
| 1,237 | San Jose Balatok | Atimonan, Quezon | 96 | 70 | +37.1% |
| 1,238 | Mabini | Lopez, Quezon | 96 | 118 | −18.6% |
| 1,239 | Tikiwan | Calauag, Quezon | 90 | 90 | 0.0% |
| 1,240 | San Isidro Silangan | Gumaca, Quezon | 82 | 102 | −19.6% |
| 1,241 | Ilayang Burgos | Pitogo, Quezon | 61 | 72 | −15.3% |
| 1,242 | San Roque | Pitogo, Quezon | 60 | 123 | −51.2% |
Sources
Every count here is the PSA's own, for the place as the PSA names it today. The change and the order are Scene's arithmetic on those counts. How Scene works out the rest.
- 1.Philippine Statistics Authority. Total Population, Household Population, and Number of Households by Province, City, Municipality, and Barangay as of 01 July 2024: CALABARZON (OpenSTAT table 0041A6DTPH3). Published August 5, 2026. Read by Scene October 2, 2026. CC BY (PSA Terms of Use). Open the source
- 2.Philippine Statistics Authority. Philippine Standard Geographic Code (PSGC), 4th Quarter 2022: Publication Datafile, with the 2015 and 2020 census counts (the PSA's file, as the Internet Archive keeps it). Published December 31, 2022. Read by Scene October 2, 2026. CC BY (PSA Terms of Use). Open the source
Scene works out the rest from these sources: growth rates, shares, areas, densities, coordinates, neighbours and distances. How.
Report a mistake on this page: write to hello@scene.ph with the page address.
Where this figure comes from