Ranking
Largest barangays in Quezon
Ranks 1,101 to 1,200 of 1,242 barangays in Quezon. The first page has the leader.
People are counted as of July 1, 2024 (the 2024 Census of Population) and May 1, 2020 (the 2020 Census of Population and Housing), both by the Philippine Statistics Authority.
| Rank | Name | City or municipality | People, 2024 | People, 2020 | Change since 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1,101 | Apad | Quezon, Quezon | 339 | 349 | −2.9% |
| 1,102 | Pambilan Sur | Alabat, Quezon | 338 | 319 | +6.0% |
| 1,103 | R. Lapu-lapu | Unisan, Quezon | 338 | 349 | −3.2% |
| 1,104 | Pag-Asa | Macalelon, Quezon | 336 | 376 | −10.6% |
| 1,105 | Macasin | Mauban, Quezon | 335 | 338 | −0.9% |
| 1,106 | Quinagasan | Pitogo, Quezon | 335 | 315 | +6.4% |
| 1,107 | Santa Rosa | Lopez, Quezon | 333 | 340 | −2.1% |
| 1,108 | Tagumpay | Real, Quezon | 330 | 279 | +18.3% |
| 1,109 | Calantas | Tayabas City, Quezon | 330 | 313 | +5.4% |
| 1,110 | Kunalum | Calauag, Quezon | 329 | 322 | +2.2% |
| 1,111 | Pook | Tayabas City, Quezon | 328 | 267 | +22.9% |
| 1,112 | Bayabas | Lopez, Quezon | 327 | 416 | −21.4% |
| 1,113 | Maabot | Perez, Quezon | 327 | 254 | +28.7% |
| 1,114 | Matanag | Atimonan, Quezon | 325 | 319 | +1.9% |
| 1,115 | Mahayod-Hayod | Lopez, Quezon | 324 | 240 | +35.0% |
| 1,116 | San Andres Bundok | Atimonan, Quezon | 323 | 317 | +1.9% |
| 1,117 | Dungawan Pantay | Guinayangan, Quezon | 322 | 302 | +6.6% |
| 1,118 | Alsam Ilaya | Tayabas City, Quezon | 321 | 374 | −14.2% |
| 1,119 | Balibago | Calauag, Quezon | 320 | 274 | +16.8% |
| 1,120 | Guinosayan | Calauag, Quezon | 319 | 305 | +4.6% |
| 1,121 | Sumag Weste | Pitogo, Quezon | 318 | 289 | +10.0% |
| 1,122 | Mairok Ibaba | Unisan, Quezon | 317 | 311 | +1.9% |
| 1,123 | Plaridel | Unisan, Quezon | 317 | 327 | −3.1% |
| 1,124 | Manggalang | Guinayangan, Quezon | 316 | 299 | +5.7% |
| 1,125 | Villa Mercedes | Quezon, Quezon | 316 | 386 | −18.1% |
| 1,126 | Mabini | Buenavista, Quezon | 315 | 316 | −0.3% |
| 1,127 | Kabatete | Lucban, Quezon | 314 | 296 | +6.1% |
| 1,128 | Lucutan | Mauban, Quezon | 314 | 147 | +113.6% |
| 1,129 | Mamala | Sampaloc, Quezon | 314 | 253 | +24.1% |
| 1,130 | San Diego Zone IV | Tayabas City, Quezon | 314 | 413 | −24.0% |
| 1,131 | Mapagmahal Pob. | Perez, Quezon | 313 | 329 | −4.9% |
| 1,132 | Rizal Ibaba | Unisan, Quezon | 309 | 289 | +6.9% |
| 1,133 | Ilayang Ilog A | Lopez, Quezon | 308 | 304 | +1.3% |
| 1,134 | Adia Bitaog | Gumaca, Quezon | 307 | 289 | +6.2% |
| 1,135 | Buyao | Macalelon, Quezon | 306 | 336 | −8.9% |
| 1,136 | Nalunao | Lucban, Quezon | 305 | 233 | +30.9% |
| 1,137 | San Vicente | Mauban, Quezon | 301 | 302 | −0.3% |
| 1,138 | Mabini Ibaba | Macalelon, Quezon | 300 | 272 | +10.3% |
| 1,139 | Esperanza Ilaya | Lopez, Quezon | 299 | 295 | +1.4% |
| 1,140 | Ibabang Piña | Pitogo, Quezon | 298 | 310 | −3.9% |
| 1,141 | San Diego Zone III | Tayabas City, Quezon | 298 | 291 | +2.4% |
| 1,142 | Manhulugin | Calauag, Quezon | 297 | 301 | −1.3% |
| 1,143 | San Pedro II | Guinayangan, Quezon | 297 | 298 | −0.3% |
| 1,144 | Batong Dalig | Gumaca, Quezon | 296 | 302 | −2.0% |
| 1,145 | Kakawit | Lucban, Quezon | 296 | 299 | −1.0% |
| 1,146 | Manato Central | Tagkawayan, Quezon | 294 | 289 | +1.7% |
| 1,147 | Buenavista | Buenavista, Quezon | 293 | 286 | +2.5% |
| 1,148 | Salvacion | Calauag, Quezon | 292 | 286 | +2.1% |
| 1,149 | Villanacaob | Lopez, Quezon | 291 | 272 | +7.0% |
| 1,150 | Villa Mendoza | Gumaca, Quezon | 290 | 222 | +30.6% |
| 1,151 | Bagong Silang | Mulanay, Quezon | 289 | 286 | +1.1% |
| 1,152 | Ayaas | Tayabas City, Quezon | 288 | 180 | +60.0% |
| 1,153 | Danlagan Cabayao | Guinayangan, Quezon | 287 | 265 | +8.3% |
| 1,154 | Samat | Lopez, Quezon | 283 | 270 | +4.8% |
| 1,155 | Marquez | Padre Burgos, Quezon | 282 | 288 | −2.1% |
| 1,156 | Tagumpay | Unisan, Quezon | 277 | 300 | −7.7% |
| 1,157 | San Pedro | Lopez, Quezon | 276 | 276 | 0.0% |
| 1,158 | Santa Elena | Lopez, Quezon | 276 | 239 | +15.5% |
| 1,159 | Abo-abo | Mauban, Quezon | 276 | 219 | +26.0% |
| 1,160 | Barangay III | Quezon, Quezon | 275 | 306 | −10.1% |
| 1,161 | Bukal Maligaya | Guinayangan, Quezon | 274 | 257 | +6.6% |
| 1,162 | Dulong Bayan | Pitogo, Quezon | 274 | 1,812 | −84.9% |
| 1,163 | San Roque | Mauban, Quezon | 272 | 179 | +52.0% |
| 1,164 | General Luna | Unisan, Quezon | 270 | 244 | +10.7% |
| 1,165 | Atulinao | Lucban, Quezon | 269 | 242 | +11.2% |
| 1,166 | San Jose | Macalelon, Quezon | 264 | 237 | +11.4% |
| 1,167 | Mayubok | Pitogo, Quezon | 264 | 264 | 0.0% |
| 1,168 | Victoria | Tagkawayan, Quezon | 264 | 276 | −4.4% |
| 1,169 | Sumag Norte | Pitogo, Quezon | 263 | 237 | +11.0% |
| 1,170 | Barangay 6 | General Luna, Quezon | 262 | 287 | −8.7% |
| 1,171 | Taquico | Sampaloc, Quezon | 260 | 255 | +2.0% |
| 1,172 | Tocalin | Lopez, Quezon | 258 | 237 | +8.9% |
| 1,173 | Osmeña | Pitogo, Quezon | 258 | 337 | −23.4% |
| 1,174 | Alupay | Tayabas City, Quezon | 257 | 238 | +8.0% |
| 1,175 | Saguinsinan | Pitogo, Quezon | 256 | 291 | −12.0% |
| 1,176 | De La Paz | Lopez, Quezon | 255 | 242 | +5.4% |
| 1,177 | Mahabang Parang | Lucban, Quezon | 255 | 253 | +0.8% |
| 1,178 | Kalangay | Lucban, Quezon | 247 | 240 | +2.9% |
| 1,179 | Montes Kallagan | Atimonan, Quezon | 245 | 247 | −0.8% |
| 1,180 | San Isidro | Lopez, Quezon | 243 | 245 | −0.8% |
| 1,181 | San Antonio | Lopez, Quezon | 242 | 239 | +1.3% |
| 1,182 | Villapaz | Padre Burgos, Quezon | 242 | 228 | +6.1% |
| 1,183 | Angustias Zone II | Tayabas City, Quezon | 242 | 283 | −14.5% |
| 1,184 | Ilayang Ilog B | Lopez, Quezon | 241 | 231 | +4.3% |
| 1,185 | San Isidro Kanluran | Gumaca, Quezon | 240 | 215 | +11.6% |
| 1,186 | Tumayan | Gumaca, Quezon | 240 | 272 | −11.8% |
| 1,187 | Habingan | Atimonan, Quezon | 239 | 237 | +0.8% |
| 1,188 | Apad Taisan | Calauag, Quezon | 238 | 275 | −13.5% |
| 1,189 | Bungahan | Gumaca, Quezon | 238 | 247 | −3.6% |
| 1,190 | Cometa | Pitogo, Quezon | 236 | 256 | −7.8% |
| 1,191 | Barangay II | Quezon, Quezon | 236 | 233 | +1.3% |
| 1,192 | Ermita | Guinayangan, Quezon | 235 | 249 | −5.6% |
| 1,193 | Esperanza Ibaba | Lopez, Quezon | 235 | 225 | +4.4% |
| 1,194 | Buyacanin | Lopez, Quezon | 232 | 236 | −1.7% |
| 1,195 | Roma | Lopez, Quezon | 230 | 229 | +0.4% |
| 1,196 | Del Rosario | Guinayangan, Quezon | 229 | 221 | +3.6% |
| 1,197 | Burgos | Unisan, Quezon | 226 | 218 | +3.7% |
| 1,198 | Masikap | Real, Quezon | 224 | 276 | −18.8% |
| 1,199 | Villamonte | Lopez, Quezon | 222 | 204 | +8.8% |
| 1,200 | Ilayang Piña | Pitogo, Quezon | 218 | 275 | −20.7% |
Sources
Every count here is the PSA's own, for the place as the PSA names it today. The change and the order are Scene's arithmetic on those counts. How Scene works out the rest.
- 1.Philippine Statistics Authority. Total Population, Household Population, and Number of Households by Province, City, Municipality, and Barangay as of 01 July 2024: CALABARZON (OpenSTAT table 0041A6DTPH3). Published August 5, 2026. Read by Scene October 2, 2026. CC BY (PSA Terms of Use). Open the source
- 2.Philippine Statistics Authority. Philippine Standard Geographic Code (PSGC), 4th Quarter 2022: Publication Datafile, with the 2015 and 2020 census counts (the PSA's file, as the Internet Archive keeps it). Published December 31, 2022. Read by Scene October 2, 2026. CC BY (PSA Terms of Use). Open the source
Scene works out the rest from these sources: growth rates, shares, areas, densities, coordinates, neighbours and distances. How.
Report a mistake on this page: write to hello@scene.ph with the page address.
Where this figure comes from