Ranking
Largest barangays in Quezon
Ranks 1,001 to 1,100 of 1,242 barangays in Quezon. The first page has the leader.
People are counted as of July 1, 2024 (the 2024 Census of Population) and May 1, 2020 (the 2020 Census of Population and Housing), both by the Philippine Statistics Authority.
| Rank | Name | City or municipality | People, 2024 | People, 2020 | Change since 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1,001 | Balugohin | Atimonan, Quezon | 444 | 433 | +2.5% |
| 1,002 | Santa Rosa | Calauag, Quezon | 444 | 467 | −4.9% |
| 1,003 | Lavides | General Luna, Quezon | 444 | 513 | −13.5% |
| 1,004 | Magallanes | Buenavista, Quezon | 443 | 457 | −3.1% |
| 1,005 | Cawayan | Lopez, Quezon | 443 | 437 | +1.4% |
| 1,006 | Antipolo | Pagbilao, Quezon | 443 | 381 | +16.3% |
| 1,007 | San Isidro | Mauban, Quezon | 442 | 440 | +0.5% |
| 1,008 | Bonifacio | Unisan, Quezon | 442 | 446 | −0.9% |
| 1,009 | Santa Maria | Guinayangan, Quezon | 441 | 325 | +35.7% |
| 1,010 | Maguilayan | Lopez, Quezon | 441 | 427 | +3.3% |
| 1,011 | Balinarin | Guinayangan, Quezon | 436 | 420 | +3.8% |
| 1,012 | Montaña | Quezon, Quezon | 435 | 434 | +0.2% |
| 1,013 | Caldong | Sampaloc, Quezon | 435 | 279 | +55.9% |
| 1,014 | Binahian A | Lopez, Quezon | 434 | 415 | +4.6% |
| 1,015 | Villamanzano Norte | Perez, Quezon | 433 | 393 | +10.2% |
| 1,016 | Bantad | Gumaca, Quezon | 432 | 418 | +3.4% |
| 1,017 | Rizal | Macalelon, Quezon | 432 | 531 | −18.6% |
| 1,018 | Laguna | Gumaca, Quezon | 429 | 550 | −22.0% |
| 1,019 | Sabang Pinamasagan | Buenavista, Quezon | 428 | 387 | +10.6% |
| 1,020 | Tudturan | Infanta, Quezon | 428 | 416 | +2.9% |
| 1,021 | San Isidro Zone I | Tayabas City, Quezon | 427 | 575 | −25.7% |
| 1,022 | Anos | Macalelon, Quezon | 426 | 511 | −16.6% |
| 1,023 | San Lorenzo | Guinayangan, Quezon | 423 | 391 | +8.2% |
| 1,024 | Bagong Silang | Calauag, Quezon | 422 | 680 | −37.9% |
| 1,025 | Barangay 6 | Catanauan, Quezon | 422 | 408 | +3.4% |
| 1,026 | Pamilihan | Pitogo, Quezon | 422 | 409 | +3.2% |
| 1,027 | San Diego Zone I | Tayabas City, Quezon | 422 | 431 | −2.1% |
| 1,028 | Gayagayaan | Gumaca, Quezon | 421 | 423 | −0.5% |
| 1,029 | Padre Herrera | Macalelon, Quezon | 420 | 466 | −9.9% |
| 1,030 | Mabunga | Gumaca, Quezon | 419 | 406 | +3.2% |
| 1,031 | Malvar | Unisan, Quezon | 416 | 688 | −39.5% |
| 1,032 | Magallanes | Guinayangan, Quezon | 414 | 442 | −6.3% |
| 1,033 | Rizal | Buenavista, Quezon | 413 | 399 | +3.5% |
| 1,034 | Tubigan Ibaba | Macalelon, Quezon | 413 | 602 | −31.4% |
| 1,035 | Catulin | Buenavista, Quezon | 410 | 677 | −39.4% |
| 1,036 | Ilayang Kinagunan | Agdangan, Quezon | 408 | 350 | +16.6% |
| 1,037 | Villa Jesus Weste | Alabat, Quezon | 407 | 394 | +3.3% |
| 1,038 | Maglipad | Calauag, Quezon | 407 | 389 | +4.6% |
| 1,039 | Maligaya | Calauag, Quezon | 407 | 401 | +1.5% |
| 1,040 | Santa Lucia | Lopez, Quezon | 407 | 401 | +1.5% |
| 1,041 | Santo Niño | Mauban, Quezon | 407 | 431 | −5.6% |
| 1,042 | Pinagbayanan | Pitogo, Quezon | 404 | 520 | −22.3% |
| 1,043 | Kinagunan Ilaya | Padre Burgos, Quezon | 403 | 389 | +3.6% |
| 1,044 | San Roque | Unisan, Quezon | 402 | 214 | +87.9% |
| 1,045 | Malabtog | Gumaca, Quezon | 401 | 308 | +30.2% |
| 1,046 | San Jose | Mauban, Quezon | 401 | 668 | −40.0% |
| 1,047 | Tikay | Guinayangan, Quezon | 400 | 393 | +1.8% |
| 1,048 | Casasahan Ilaya | Gumaca, Quezon | 400 | 285 | +40.4% |
| 1,049 | San Roque | Tagkawayan, Quezon | 399 | 342 | +16.7% |
| 1,050 | Valencia | Tayabas City, Quezon | 399 | 468 | −14.7% |
| 1,051 | Kuyaoyao | Calauag, Quezon | 398 | 476 | −16.4% |
| 1,052 | San Isidro Zone II | Tayabas City, Quezon | 397 | 484 | −18.0% |
| 1,053 | Lourdes | Lopez, Quezon | 396 | 328 | +20.7% |
| 1,054 | Sumalang | Lopez, Quezon | 396 | 384 | +3.1% |
| 1,055 | Triumpo | Guinayangan, Quezon | 395 | 405 | −2.5% |
| 1,056 | Angustias Zone I | Tayabas City, Quezon | 394 | 412 | −4.4% |
| 1,057 | Kanlurang Maligaya | Agdangan, Quezon | 391 | 311 | +25.7% |
| 1,058 | San Rafael | Lopez, Quezon | 391 | 362 | +8.0% |
| 1,059 | Dayap | Agdangan, Quezon | 390 | 343 | +13.7% |
| 1,060 | Luya-luya | Mauban, Quezon | 390 | 439 | −11.2% |
| 1,061 | Danlagan Batis | Guinayangan, Quezon | 388 | 319 | +21.6% |
| 1,062 | Santa Cecilia | Calauag, Quezon | 387 | 398 | −2.8% |
| 1,063 | Barangay III | Calauag, Quezon | 386 | 491 | −21.4% |
| 1,064 | Mahinta | Tagkawayan, Quezon | 386 | 427 | −9.6% |
| 1,065 | San Diego Zone II | Tayabas City, Quezon | 383 | 410 | −6.6% |
| 1,066 | Del Pilar | Quezon, Quezon | 381 | 442 | −13.8% |
| 1,067 | San Gabriel | Mauban, Quezon | 380 | 344 | +10.5% |
| 1,068 | Anas | Calauag, Quezon | 379 | 433 | −12.5% |
| 1,069 | Del Rosario | Tagkawayan, Quezon | 379 | 338 | +12.1% |
| 1,070 | Gumubat | Quezon, Quezon | 378 | 381 | −0.8% |
| 1,071 | Villa Victoria | Gumaca, Quezon | 376 | 357 | +5.3% |
| 1,072 | San Jose | Lopez, Quezon | 376 | 391 | −3.8% |
| 1,073 | Villa Magsino | Calauag, Quezon | 373 | 429 | −13.1% |
| 1,074 | San Luis I | Guinayangan, Quezon | 371 | 326 | +13.8% |
| 1,075 | Socorro | Unisan, Quezon | 368 | 379 | −2.9% |
| 1,076 | Rizal | Perez, Quezon | 367 | 349 | +5.2% |
| 1,077 | San Quintin | Calauag, Quezon | 365 | 354 | +3.1% |
| 1,078 | San Diego | Gumaca, Quezon | 363 | 373 | −2.7% |
| 1,079 | Sagongon | Mulanay, Quezon | 363 | 445 | −18.4% |
| 1,080 | Cabatang | Dolores, Quezon | 362 | 386 | −6.2% |
| 1,081 | Cabong Sur | Guinayangan, Quezon | 362 | 345 | +4.9% |
| 1,082 | Mandoog | Lopez, Quezon | 362 | 294 | +23.1% |
| 1,083 | Kumaludkud | Calauag, Quezon | 360 | 296 | +21.6% |
| 1,084 | Barangay 2 | General Luna, Quezon | 360 | 335 | +7.5% |
| 1,085 | Ilayang Palsabangon | Pagbilao, Quezon | 360 | 316 | +13.9% |
| 1,086 | Villa Jesus Este | Alabat, Quezon | 359 | 363 | −1.1% |
| 1,087 | Ibabang Owain | Sampaloc, Quezon | 359 | 273 | +31.5% |
| 1,088 | Katigan Silangan | Tayabas City, Quezon | 355 | 342 | +3.8% |
| 1,089 | Kulawit | Atimonan, Quezon | 351 | 289 | +21.5% |
| 1,090 | San Juan De Jesus | Gumaca, Quezon | 350 | 328 | +6.7% |
| 1,091 | Ilayang Pacatin | Pitogo, Quezon | 347 | 410 | −15.4% |
| 1,092 | Villa Francia | Quezon, Quezon | 347 | 470 | −26.2% |
| 1,093 | Pagaguasan | Unisan, Quezon | 347 | 543 | −36.1% |
| 1,094 | Ibabang Soliyao | Pitogo, Quezon | 345 | 318 | +8.5% |
| 1,095 | Magsaysay | Guinayangan, Quezon | 344 | 330 | +4.2% |
| 1,096 | Inagbuhan Ilaya | Gumaca, Quezon | 343 | 175 | +96.0% |
| 1,097 | Ilayang Bagumbungan | Pagbilao, Quezon | 340 | 256 | +32.8% |
| 1,098 | Rizal Ilaya | Unisan, Quezon | 340 | 321 | +5.9% |
| 1,099 | Masaya | Buenavista, Quezon | 339 | 426 | −20.4% |
| 1,100 | Santa Maria Ilaya | General Luna, Quezon | 339 | 262 | +29.4% |
Sources
Every count here is the PSA's own, for the place as the PSA names it today. The change and the order are Scene's arithmetic on those counts. How Scene works out the rest.
- 1.Philippine Statistics Authority. Total Population, Household Population, and Number of Households by Province, City, Municipality, and Barangay as of 01 July 2024: CALABARZON (OpenSTAT table 0041A6DTPH3). Published August 5, 2026. Read by Scene October 2, 2026. CC BY (PSA Terms of Use). Open the source
- 2.Philippine Statistics Authority. Philippine Standard Geographic Code (PSGC), 4th Quarter 2022: Publication Datafile, with the 2015 and 2020 census counts (the PSA's file, as the Internet Archive keeps it). Published December 31, 2022. Read by Scene October 2, 2026. CC BY (PSA Terms of Use). Open the source
Scene works out the rest from these sources: growth rates, shares, areas, densities, coordinates, neighbours and distances. How.
Report a mistake on this page: write to hello@scene.ph with the page address.
Where this figure comes from