Ranking
Largest barangays in Quezon
Ranks 701 to 800 of 1,242 barangays in Quezon. The first page has the leader.
People are counted as of July 1, 2024 (the 2024 Census of Population) and May 1, 2020 (the 2020 Census of Population and Housing), both by the Philippine Statistics Authority.
| Rank | Name | City or municipality | People, 2024 | People, 2020 | Change since 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 701 | Rizaliana | Mauban, Quezon | 887 | 1,089 | −18.6% |
| 702 | Silangang Maligaya | Agdangan, Quezon | 886 | 854 | +3.8% |
| 703 | Bucao | Polillo, Quezon | 885 | 871 | +1.6% |
| 704 | Villa Norte | Alabat, Quezon | 883 | 841 | +5.0% |
| 705 | Cabong Norte | Guinayangan, Quezon | 874 | 847 | +3.2% |
| 706 | Rizal | Gumaca, Quezon | 873 | 943 | −7.4% |
| 707 | Samil | Lucban, Quezon | 873 | 849 | +2.8% |
| 708 | Bukal Ilaya | Tayabas City, Quezon | 870 | 784 | +11.0% |
| 709 | Mate | Tayabas City, Quezon | 870 | 863 | +0.8% |
| 710 | Calantas | Macalelon, Quezon | 867 | 1,078 | −19.6% |
| 711 | Laurel | Tagkawayan, Quezon | 865 | 864 | +0.1% |
| 712 | Barangay 4 | Mulanay, Quezon | 864 | 920 | −6.1% |
| 713 | Barangay 6 | Lucena City, Quezon | 863 | 650 | +32.8% |
| 714 | Batabat Sur | Buenavista, Quezon | 862 | 867 | −0.6% |
| 715 | Milawid | Panukulan, Quezon | 861 | 830 | +3.7% |
| 716 | Anusan | Catanauan, Quezon | 860 | 790 | +8.9% |
| 717 | San Antonio | Guinayangan, Quezon | 858 | 794 | +8.1% |
| 718 | Vista Hermosa | Macalelon, Quezon | 856 | 1,041 | −17.8% |
| 719 | Santol | Mauban, Quezon | 851 | 765 | +11.2% |
| 720 | Amot | Burdeos, Quezon | 850 | 1,081 | −21.4% |
| 721 | San Vicente Silangan | Catanauan, Quezon | 849 | 828 | +2.5% |
| 722 | Barangay II | Tiaong, Quezon | 846 | 979 | −13.6% |
| 723 | Burgos | Padre Burgos, Quezon | 844 | 902 | −6.4% |
| 724 | Manuel del Valle, Sr. | San Antonio, Quezon | 844 | 1,049 | −19.5% |
| 725 | Pilion | Polillo, Quezon | 843 | 875 | −3.7% |
| 726 | Panaon Ibaba | Unisan, Quezon | 843 | 814 | +3.6% |
| 727 | Butaguin | Gumaca, Quezon | 842 | 832 | +1.2% |
| 728 | Candalapdap | Tagkawayan, Quezon | 840 | 693 | +21.2% |
| 729 | Guinhawa | Quezon, Quezon | 839 | 815 | +2.9% |
| 730 | Payapa | Tagkawayan, Quezon | 838 | 743 | +12.8% |
| 731 | Mahabang Lalim | General Nakar, Quezon | 833 | 785 | +6.1% |
| 732 | Angeles Zone II | Tayabas City, Quezon | 833 | 925 | −10.0% |
| 733 | Masalukot IV | Candelaria, Quezon | 831 | 787 | +5.6% |
| 734 | Cawayanin Ilaya | Catanauan, Quezon | 831 | 688 | +20.8% |
| 735 | Barangay I | Calauag, Quezon | 828 | 891 | −7.1% |
| 736 | Rizal Ibaba | Calauag, Quezon | 827 | 887 | −6.8% |
| 737 | Amontay | Macalelon, Quezon | 825 | 927 | −11.0% |
| 738 | R. Magsaysay | Unisan, Quezon | 822 | 753 | +9.2% |
| 739 | Aliliw | Lucban, Quezon | 821 | 570 | +44.0% |
| 740 | Caridad | Quezon, Quezon | 818 | 790 | +3.5% |
| 741 | Sampaloc | Pitogo, Quezon | 817 | 756 | +8.1% |
| 742 | Pajarillo | Macalelon, Quezon | 816 | 699 | +16.7% |
| 743 | Del Rosario | Lopez, Quezon | 815 | 799 | +2.0% |
| 744 | San Vicente | Padre Burgos, Quezon | 814 | 840 | −3.1% |
| 745 | Yawe | Padre Burgos, Quezon | 813 | 839 | −3.1% |
| 746 | Villa Geda | Lopez, Quezon | 810 | 746 | +8.6% |
| 747 | Bonifacio | Burdeos, Quezon | 808 | 896 | −9.8% |
| 748 | Bataan | Sampaloc, Quezon | 807 | 823 | −1.9% |
| 749 | Pinagtubigan Weste | Perez, Quezon | 806 | 804 | +0.3% |
| 750 | Magsaysay | General Luna, Quezon | 805 | 761 | +5.8% |
| 751 | Bilucao | Sampaloc, Quezon | 804 | 794 | +1.3% |
| 752 | Dungawan Central | Guinayangan, Quezon | 803 | 732 | +9.7% |
| 753 | Cogorin Ibaba | Lopez, Quezon | 803 | 787 | +2.0% |
| 754 | Banglos | General Nakar, Quezon | 802 | 823 | −2.6% |
| 755 | Maypulot | Infanta, Quezon | 802 | 776 | +3.4% |
| 756 | Barangay V | Calauag, Quezon | 798 | 1,076 | −25.8% |
| 757 | Mabini | Calauag, Quezon | 798 | 793 | +0.6% |
| 758 | Pagitan | Panukulan, Quezon | 790 | 544 | +45.2% |
| 759 | Sumilang | General Luna, Quezon | 784 | 801 | −2.1% |
| 760 | Masalukot V | Candelaria, Quezon | 783 | 749 | +4.5% |
| 761 | Barangay II | Calauag, Quezon | 782 | 926 | −15.6% |
| 762 | Gatasan | Catanauan, Quezon | 782 | 710 | +10.1% |
| 763 | Olongtao Ilaya | Macalelon, Quezon | 782 | 837 | −6.6% |
| 764 | Almacen | Unisan, Quezon | 782 | 853 | −8.3% |
| 765 | Dancalan Central | Guinayangan, Quezon | 781 | 711 | +9.9% |
| 766 | Cawayanin | Pitogo, Quezon | 780 | 710 | +9.9% |
| 767 | Biga | Pitogo, Quezon | 778 | 750 | +3.7% |
| 768 | Lubi | Atimonan, Quezon | 776 | 745 | +4.2% |
| 769 | Santo Angel | Mauban, Quezon | 775 | 629 | +23.2% |
| 770 | Minahan Norte | General Nakar, Quezon | 774 | 484 | +59.9% |
| 771 | Himbubulo Este | Guinayangan, Quezon | 772 | 688 | +12.2% |
| 772 | San Diego | Buenavista, Quezon | 770 | 733 | +5.1% |
| 773 | Silanganan | Dolores, Quezon | 770 | 844 | −8.8% |
| 774 | Silang | Lopez, Quezon | 766 | 745 | +2.8% |
| 775 | San Roque | Lopez, Quezon | 764 | 741 | +3.1% |
| 776 | Sisirin | Pitogo, Quezon | 764 | 735 | +4.0% |
| 777 | Maputat | Unisan, Quezon | 762 | 695 | +9.6% |
| 778 | Bagong Silang | Guinayangan, Quezon | 761 | 734 | +3.7% |
| 779 | Labnig | Gumaca, Quezon | 760 | 745 | +2.0% |
| 780 | Bulo Ibaba | Unisan, Quezon | 758 | 683 | +11.0% |
| 781 | Apad Lutao | Calauag, Quezon | 754 | 756 | −0.3% |
| 782 | Cogorin Ilaya | Lopez, Quezon | 754 | 759 | −0.7% |
| 783 | Punta | Padre Burgos, Quezon | 751 | 680 | +10.4% |
| 784 | Mascariña | Quezon, Quezon | 751 | 743 | +1.1% |
| 785 | Doongan Ibaba | Catanauan, Quezon | 749 | 750 | −0.1% |
| 786 | Barangay IV | Quezon, Quezon | 747 | 749 | −0.3% |
| 787 | Aquino | Tiaong, Quezon | 746 | 734 | +1.6% |
| 788 | San Isidro | Macalelon, Quezon | 745 | 878 | −15.2% |
| 789 | Barangay III | Tiaong, Quezon | 744 | 993 | −25.1% |
| 790 | Bantolinao | Calauag, Quezon | 743 | 865 | −14.1% |
| 791 | Pinagsakayan | Calauag, Quezon | 743 | 810 | −8.3% |
| 792 | Villa Perez | Gumaca, Quezon | 743 | 703 | +5.7% |
| 793 | Barangay 3 | Lucena City, Quezon | 741 | 1,149 | −35.5% |
| 794 | Batabat Norte | Buenavista, Quezon | 739 | 614 | +20.4% |
| 795 | Cabulihan Ilaya | Unisan, Quezon | 737 | 719 | +2.5% |
| 796 | Villa M. Principe | Gumaca, Quezon | 736 | 757 | −2.8% |
| 797 | Kinalagti | Panukulan, Quezon | 736 | 715 | +2.9% |
| 798 | Lagay | Calauag, Quezon | 735 | 819 | −10.3% |
| 799 | Poblacion 1 | Infanta, Quezon | 734 | 772 | −4.9% |
| 800 | Pipisik | Gumaca, Quezon | 729 | 742 | −1.8% |
Sources
Every count here is the PSA's own, for the place as the PSA names it today. The change and the order are Scene's arithmetic on those counts. How Scene works out the rest.
- 1.Philippine Statistics Authority. Total Population, Household Population, and Number of Households by Province, City, Municipality, and Barangay as of 01 July 2024: CALABARZON (OpenSTAT table 0041A6DTPH3). Published August 5, 2026. Read by Scene October 2, 2026. CC BY (PSA Terms of Use). Open the source
- 2.Philippine Statistics Authority. Philippine Standard Geographic Code (PSGC), 4th Quarter 2022: Publication Datafile, with the 2015 and 2020 census counts (the PSA's file, as the Internet Archive keeps it). Published December 31, 2022. Read by Scene October 2, 2026. CC BY (PSA Terms of Use). Open the source
Scene works out the rest from these sources: growth rates, shares, areas, densities, coordinates, neighbours and distances. How.
Report a mistake on this page: write to hello@scene.ph with the page address.
Where this figure comes from