Ranking
Largest barangays in Quezon
Ranks 401 to 500 of 1,242 barangays in Quezon. The first page has the leader.
People are counted as of July 1, 2024 (the 2024 Census of Population) and May 1, 2020 (the 2020 Census of Population and Housing), both by the Philippine Statistics Authority.
| Rank | Name | City or municipality | People, 2024 | People, 2020 | Change since 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 401 | Pagkakaisa | San Narciso, Quezon | 1,742 | 1,631 | +6.8% |
| 402 | Pinagkamaligan | Calauag, Quezon | 1,737 | 2,065 | −15.9% |
| 403 | Libjo | Polillo, Quezon | 1,733 | 1,629 | +6.4% |
| 404 | Hinguiwin | Padre Burgos, Quezon | 1,731 | 1,691 | +2.4% |
| 405 | Busokbusokan | San Narciso, Quezon | 1,728 | 1,670 | +3.5% |
| 406 | Sabang | Polillo, Quezon | 1,727 | 1,785 | −3.3% |
| 407 | Bacong Ilaya | General Luna, Quezon | 1,715 | 1,695 | +1.2% |
| 408 | Limbon | Sariaya, Quezon | 1,712 | 1,428 | +19.9% |
| 409 | Bebito | Lopez, Quezon | 1,711 | 1,858 | −7.9% |
| 410 | Pagkakaisa Pob. | Perez, Quezon | 1,706 | 1,726 | −1.2% |
| 411 | Canaway | General Nakar, Quezon | 1,704 | 1,626 | +4.8% |
| 412 | Malinao Ibaba | Atimonan, Quezon | 1,702 | 1,696 | +0.4% |
| 413 | Barangay 3 | Lucban, Quezon | 1,692 | 1,733 | −2.4% |
| 414 | Bislian | Polillo, Quezon | 1,690 | 1,675 | +0.9% |
| 415 | Guihay | Lopez, Quezon | 1,686 | 1,638 | +2.9% |
| 416 | Bukal | Buenavista, Quezon | 1,684 | 1,889 | −10.9% |
| 417 | Barangay Zone 3 | Atimonan, Quezon | 1,671 | 1,612 | +3.7% |
| 418 | Poblacion I | Agdangan, Quezon | 1,660 | 1,578 | +5.2% |
| 419 | Maguiting | San Narciso, Quezon | 1,655 | 1,536 | +7.8% |
| 420 | Pinagtalleran | Calauag, Quezon | 1,653 | 1,642 | +0.7% |
| 421 | Behia | Tiaong, Quezon | 1,646 | 1,541 | +6.8% |
| 422 | Sumilang | Calauag, Quezon | 1,641 | 1,846 | −11.1% |
| 423 | Malaoa | Tayabas City, Quezon | 1,640 | 1,306 | +25.6% |
| 424 | Apad | Jomalig, Quezon | 1,624 | 1,597 | +1.7% |
| 425 | Kanlurang Calutan | Agdangan, Quezon | 1,614 | 1,467 | +10.0% |
| 426 | Rizal | Atimonan, Quezon | 1,610 | 1,564 | +2.9% |
| 427 | Castillo | Macalelon, Quezon | 1,610 | 1,587 | +1.5% |
| 428 | Munting Parang | Tagkawayan, Quezon | 1,608 | 1,757 | −8.5% |
| 429 | Poblacion 39 | Infanta, Quezon | 1,605 | 1,693 | −5.2% |
| 430 | Sinturisan | San Antonio, Quezon | 1,602 | 1,874 | −14.5% |
| 431 | Bonbon | Panukulan, Quezon | 1,601 | 1,613 | −0.7% |
| 432 | Sabang I | Calauag, Quezon | 1,590 | 1,873 | −15.1% |
| 433 | Bolo | Catanauan, Quezon | 1,587 | 1,531 | +3.7% |
| 434 | Aloneros | Guinayangan, Quezon | 1,586 | 1,762 | −10.0% |
| 435 | San Isidro | Sampaloc, Quezon | 1,580 | 1,743 | −9.4% |
| 436 | San Rafael | Burdeos, Quezon | 1,574 | 1,795 | −12.3% |
| 437 | Muliguin | Unisan, Quezon | 1,560 | 1,383 | +12.8% |
| 438 | Latangan | Mulanay, Quezon | 1,556 | 1,498 | +3.9% |
| 439 | Bayanihan | San Narciso, Quezon | 1,555 | 1,566 | −0.7% |
| 440 | Barangay 3 Del Carmen | Pagbilao, Quezon | 1,553 | 1,547 | +0.4% |
| 441 | Batangan | General Nakar, Quezon | 1,550 | 1,530 | +1.3% |
| 442 | Lumutan | General Nakar, Quezon | 1,547 | 1,692 | −8.6% |
| 443 | Bigo | Pagbilao, Quezon | 1,537 | 1,322 | +16.3% |
| 444 | Ilayang Cambuga | Mulanay, Quezon | 1,536 | 1,686 | −8.9% |
| 445 | Del Pilar | Lopez, Quezon | 1,533 | 1,478 | +3.7% |
| 446 | Masalukot III | Candelaria, Quezon | 1,528 | 1,351 | +13.1% |
| 447 | Poblacion 38 | Infanta, Quezon | 1,525 | 1,650 | −7.6% |
| 448 | San Rafael | Atimonan, Quezon | 1,515 | 1,479 | +2.4% |
| 449 | Barangay 7 | Lucena City, Quezon | 1,515 | 2,229 | −32.0% |
| 450 | Cutcutan | Catanauan, Quezon | 1,512 | 1,363 | +10.9% |
| 451 | Maligaya | General Nakar, Quezon | 1,512 | 1,508 | +0.3% |
| 452 | Poctol | Unisan, Quezon | 1,511 | 1,503 | +0.5% |
| 453 | Malaya | General Luna, Quezon | 1,499 | 1,783 | −15.9% |
| 454 | Binutas | Calauag, Quezon | 1,497 | 1,521 | −1.6% |
| 455 | Bani | San Narciso, Quezon | 1,480 | 1,382 | +7.1% |
| 456 | Barangay 1 Castillo | Pagbilao, Quezon | 1,479 | 1,603 | −7.7% |
| 457 | Capuluan Central | Guinayangan, Quezon | 1,474 | 1,501 | −1.8% |
| 458 | San Nicolas | Macalelon, Quezon | 1,474 | 1,439 | +2.4% |
| 459 | Ibabang Wasay | Buenavista, Quezon | 1,472 | 1,236 | +19.1% |
| 460 | Pandan | Real, Quezon | 1,470 | 1,389 | +5.8% |
| 461 | Talaba | Atimonan, Quezon | 1,469 | 1,459 | +0.7% |
| 462 | Binonoan | Infanta, Quezon | 1,467 | 1,457 | +0.7% |
| 463 | Canda Ilaya | Lopez, Quezon | 1,462 | 1,406 | +4.0% |
| 464 | San Jose | Catanauan, Quezon | 1,459 | 1,447 | +0.8% |
| 465 | Niing | San Antonio, Quezon | 1,458 | 1,439 | +1.3% |
| 466 | Barangay 10 | Lucban, Quezon | 1,457 | 1,534 | −5.0% |
| 467 | Angeles Zone I | Tayabas City, Quezon | 1,457 | 1,995 | −27.0% |
| 468 | Tinandog | Atimonan, Quezon | 1,453 | 1,411 | +3.0% |
| 469 | Mainit Sur | Perez, Quezon | 1,449 | 1,425 | +1.7% |
| 470 | Biyan | Calauag, Quezon | 1,445 | 1,605 | −10.0% |
| 471 | Payte | Pitogo, Quezon | 1,445 | 187 | +672.7% |
| 472 | Kinagunan Ibaba | Padre Burgos, Quezon | 1,440 | 1,424 | +1.1% |
| 473 | Barangay 8 | General Luna, Quezon | 1,435 | 1,301 | +10.3% |
| 474 | Matataja | Mulanay, Quezon | 1,434 | 1,604 | −10.6% |
| 475 | Pisa | General Nakar, Quezon | 1,433 | 1,285 | +11.5% |
| 476 | San Pablo | Catanauan, Quezon | 1,432 | 1,391 | +3.0% |
| 477 | Manguisian | Lopez, Quezon | 1,428 | 1,414 | +1.0% |
| 478 | San Isidro | Mulanay, Quezon | 1,410 | 1,460 | −3.4% |
| 479 | Barangay 6 Tambak | Pagbilao, Quezon | 1,410 | 1,513 | −6.8% |
| 480 | Nieva | General Luna, Quezon | 1,409 | 1,330 | +5.9% |
| 481 | Domoit Kanluran | Tayabas City, Quezon | 1,407 | 1,345 | +4.6% |
| 482 | Dapdap | Calauag, Quezon | 1,403 | 1,555 | −9.8% |
| 483 | Atulayan | Polillo, Quezon | 1,395 | 1,464 | −4.7% |
| 484 | Santo Domingo | Calauag, Quezon | 1,394 | 897 | +55.4% |
| 485 | Sugod | Lopez, Quezon | 1,393 | 1,336 | +4.3% |
| 486 | Alitas | Infanta, Quezon | 1,391 | 1,124 | +23.8% |
| 487 | Ibabang Kinagunan | Agdangan, Quezon | 1,388 | 1,565 | −11.3% |
| 488 | Bayongon | Sampaloc, Quezon | 1,379 | 1,475 | −6.5% |
| 489 | Magallanes | Lopez, Quezon | 1,378 | 1,336 | +3.1% |
| 490 | Malapad | Real, Quezon | 1,378 | 1,295 | +6.4% |
| 491 | Cabulihan | Pitogo, Quezon | 1,377 | 1,317 | +4.6% |
| 492 | Antonino | Dolores, Quezon | 1,376 | 1,434 | −4.0% |
| 493 | Sapaan | Atimonan, Quezon | 1,374 | 1,246 | +10.3% |
| 494 | Kanluran Malicboy | Pagbilao, Quezon | 1,373 | 1,297 | +5.9% |
| 495 | Manlampong | San Narciso, Quezon | 1,373 | 1,201 | +14.3% |
| 496 | San Isidro | Tagkawayan, Quezon | 1,365 | 1,379 | −1.0% |
| 497 | Barangay 4 | Alabat, Quezon | 1,364 | 1,431 | −4.7% |
| 498 | Bukal | Jomalig, Quezon | 1,360 | 1,296 | +4.9% |
| 499 | Putol | Dolores, Quezon | 1,359 | 1,499 | −9.3% |
| 500 | Aldavoc | Tagkawayan, Quezon | 1,350 | 1,444 | −6.5% |
Sources
Every count here is the PSA's own, for the place as the PSA names it today. The change and the order are Scene's arithmetic on those counts. How Scene works out the rest.
- 1.Philippine Statistics Authority. Total Population, Household Population, and Number of Households by Province, City, Municipality, and Barangay as of 01 July 2024: CALABARZON (OpenSTAT table 0041A6DTPH3). Published August 5, 2026. Read by Scene October 2, 2026. CC BY (PSA Terms of Use). Open the source
- 2.Philippine Statistics Authority. Philippine Standard Geographic Code (PSGC), 4th Quarter 2022: Publication Datafile, with the 2015 and 2020 census counts (the PSA's file, as the Internet Archive keeps it). Published December 31, 2022. Read by Scene October 2, 2026. CC BY (PSA Terms of Use). Open the source
Scene works out the rest from these sources: growth rates, shares, areas, densities, coordinates, neighbours and distances. How.
Report a mistake on this page: write to hello@scene.ph with the page address.
Where this figure comes from