Ranking
Largest barangays in Quezon
Ranks 201 to 300 of 1,242 barangays in Quezon. The first page has the leader.
People are counted as of July 1, 2024 (the 2024 Census of Population) and May 1, 2020 (the 2020 Census of Population and Housing), both by the Philippine Statistics Authority.
| Rank | Name | City or municipality | People, 2024 | People, 2020 | Change since 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 201 | San Vicente | Gumaca, Quezon | 2,982 | 2,651 | +12.5% |
| 202 | Ilayang Tayuman | San Francisco, Quezon | 2,979 | 3,025 | −1.5% |
| 203 | Punta | San Narciso, Quezon | 2,969 | 2,676 | +11.0% |
| 204 | Manggagawa | Guinayangan, Quezon | 2,967 | 3,129 | −5.2% |
| 205 | Libjo | Infanta, Quezon | 2,957 | 2,731 | +8.3% |
| 206 | Alupaye | Pagbilao, Quezon | 2,952 | 2,800 | +5.4% |
| 207 | Bulakin I | Dolores, Quezon | 2,950 | 3,046 | −3.2% |
| 208 | Rizal | Panukulan, Quezon | 2,949 | 2,844 | +3.7% |
| 209 | Ayusan I | Tiaong, Quezon | 2,870 | 2,712 | +5.8% |
| 210 | Ilayang Dupay | Lucena City, Quezon | 2,857 | 2,444 | +16.9% |
| 211 | San Isidro | Atimonan, Quezon | 2,853 | 2,800 | +1.9% |
| 212 | Abang | Lucban, Quezon | 2,840 | 2,566 | +10.7% |
| 213 | Tabing Dagat | Gumaca, Quezon | 2,818 | 2,867 | −1.7% |
| 214 | Palagaran | Tiaong, Quezon | 2,808 | 2,412 | +16.4% |
| 215 | Agos-agos | Infanta, Quezon | 2,780 | 2,849 | −2.4% |
| 216 | Barangay Zone 4 | Atimonan, Quezon | 2,766 | 2,719 | +1.7% |
| 217 | Mapulot | Tagkawayan, Quezon | 2,765 | 2,869 | −3.6% |
| 218 | Pinagdanlayan | Dolores, Quezon | 2,760 | 2,739 | +0.8% |
| 219 | Barangay 5 | Lucena City, Quezon | 2,749 | 2,375 | +15.8% |
| 220 | Santa Catalina | Atimonan, Quezon | 2,735 | 2,723 | +0.4% |
| 221 | Barangay 1 | Lucban, Quezon | 2,724 | 2,785 | −2.2% |
| 222 | Kalilayan Ibaba | Unisan, Quezon | 2,723 | 2,727 | −0.2% |
| 223 | San Roque | Catanauan, Quezon | 2,719 | 2,644 | +2.8% |
| 224 | Magsaysay | Tagkawayan, Quezon | 2,705 | 2,698 | +0.3% |
| 225 | Lawigue | Tayabas City, Quezon | 2,704 | 2,487 | +8.7% |
| 226 | Guisguis San Roque | Sariaya, Quezon | 2,697 | 2,645 | +2.0% |
| 227 | Kiloloran | Real, Quezon | 2,679 | 2,498 | +7.3% |
| 228 | Mayabobo | Candelaria, Quezon | 2,677 | 2,566 | +4.3% |
| 229 | San Pedro | Tiaong, Quezon | 2,660 | 2,757 | −3.5% |
| 230 | Lutucan Bata | Sariaya, Quezon | 2,653 | 2,498 | +6.2% |
| 231 | F. Nanadiego | Mulanay, Quezon | 2,639 | 2,184 | +20.8% |
| 232 | Ilayang Polo | Pagbilao, Quezon | 2,631 | 2,503 | +5.1% |
| 233 | San Roque | Sampaloc, Quezon | 2,628 | 2,786 | −5.7% |
| 234 | Poblacion 61 | Real, Quezon | 2,617 | 2,647 | −1.1% |
| 235 | Barangay 7 | Catanauan, Quezon | 2,613 | 2,508 | +4.2% |
| 236 | Tongohin | Infanta, Quezon | 2,603 | 2,701 | −3.6% |
| 237 | Sampaloc 1 | Sariaya, Quezon | 2,599 | 2,603 | −0.2% |
| 238 | Camaysa | Tayabas City, Quezon | 2,589 | 2,438 | +6.2% |
| 239 | San Isidro | Tiaong, Quezon | 2,585 | 2,580 | +0.2% |
| 240 | Buenavista East | Candelaria, Quezon | 2,582 | 2,783 | −7.2% |
| 241 | Sampaloc Bogon | Sariaya, Quezon | 2,567 | 1,255 | +104.5% |
| 242 | Pugon | San Francisco, Quezon | 2,552 | 2,337 | +9.2% |
| 243 | Tumbaga 2 | Sariaya, Quezon | 2,540 | 2,395 | +6.1% |
| 244 | Pulo | San Antonio, Quezon | 2,524 | 2,618 | −3.6% |
| 245 | Guinhalinan | San Narciso, Quezon | 2,520 | 2,450 | +2.9% |
| 246 | Marao | Padre Burgos, Quezon | 2,519 | 2,595 | −2.9% |
| 247 | Pilaway | Infanta, Quezon | 2,517 | 2,381 | +5.7% |
| 248 | Talaanpantoc | Sariaya, Quezon | 2,513 | 2,322 | +8.2% |
| 249 | Lacdayan | San Narciso, Quezon | 2,507 | 2,415 | +3.8% |
| 250 | San Juan | Tiaong, Quezon | 2,502 | 2,575 | −2.8% |
| 251 | San Jose | Tiaong, Quezon | 2,495 | 2,504 | −0.4% |
| 252 | Barangay 5 | Lucban, Quezon | 2,491 | 2,687 | −7.3% |
| 253 | Angeles | Atimonan, Quezon | 2,468 | 2,417 | +2.1% |
| 254 | Hagonghong | Buenavista, Quezon | 2,459 | 1,768 | +39.1% |
| 255 | Sampaguita | San Antonio, Quezon | 2,455 | 2,216 | +10.8% |
| 256 | Villa Hermosa | Lopez, Quezon | 2,447 | 2,419 | +1.2% |
| 257 | Panikihan | Gumaca, Quezon | 2,440 | 2,328 | +4.8% |
| 258 | Ilog | Infanta, Quezon | 2,438 | 2,727 | −10.6% |
| 259 | Bulakin II | Dolores, Quezon | 2,428 | 2,499 | −2.8% |
| 260 | Barangay 4 | Lucban, Quezon | 2,427 | 2,862 | −15.2% |
| 261 | Ilasan Ilaya | Tayabas City, Quezon | 2,415 | 2,538 | −4.9% |
| 262 | Cawayan | Real, Quezon | 2,411 | 2,450 | −1.6% |
| 263 | Cawayan II | San Francisco, Quezon | 2,401 | 2,560 | −6.2% |
| 264 | Doongan Ilaya | Catanauan, Quezon | 2,398 | 2,388 | +0.4% |
| 265 | Balaybalay | Mauban, Quezon | 2,388 | 2,262 | +5.6% |
| 266 | Maragondon | Real, Quezon | 2,382 | 2,233 | +6.7% |
| 267 | Barangay VI | Quezon, Quezon | 2,377 | 2,316 | +2.6% |
| 268 | Pinagbayanan | Macalelon, Quezon | 2,376 | 2,388 | −0.5% |
| 269 | Barangay 4 Parang | Pagbilao, Quezon | 2,370 | 2,304 | +2.9% |
| 270 | Matandang Sabang Silangan | Catanauan, Quezon | 2,367 | 1,937 | +22.2% |
| 271 | Ilayang Talim | Lucena City, Quezon | 2,363 | 2,279 | +3.7% |
| 272 | Catablingan | General Nakar, Quezon | 2,359 | 2,833 | −16.7% |
| 273 | Palola | Lucban, Quezon | 2,359 | 2,557 | −7.7% |
| 274 | Ibabang Yuni | Mulanay, Quezon | 2,348 | 2,749 | −14.6% |
| 275 | Barangay 1 | Lucena City, Quezon | 2,346 | 2,584 | −9.2% |
| 276 | Villa Padua | Gumaca, Quezon | 2,335 | 2,399 | −2.7% |
| 277 | Aluyon | Burdeos, Quezon | 2,333 | 2,744 | −15.0% |
| 278 | Bagong Silang Pob. | Perez, Quezon | 2,322 | 2,504 | −7.3% |
| 279 | F. De Jesus | Unisan, Quezon | 2,315 | 2,566 | −9.8% |
| 280 | Pansol | Lopez, Quezon | 2,309 | 2,249 | +2.7% |
| 281 | White Cliff | San Narciso, Quezon | 2,302 | 2,279 | +1.0% |
| 282 | Barangay 2 Daungan | Pagbilao, Quezon | 2,294 | 2,285 | +0.4% |
| 283 | Tagbacan Ibaba | Catanauan, Quezon | 2,285 | 2,008 | +13.8% |
| 284 | Ibabang Tayuman | San Francisco, Quezon | 2,282 | 1,734 | +31.6% |
| 285 | Calutcot | Burdeos, Quezon | 2,265 | 2,331 | −2.8% |
| 286 | Languyin | Polillo, Quezon | 2,248 | 2,255 | −0.3% |
| 287 | Pacabit | Catanauan, Quezon | 2,233 | 2,218 | +0.7% |
| 288 | Capalong | Real, Quezon | 2,232 | 2,049 | +8.9% |
| 289 | Bagupaye | Mulanay, Quezon | 2,224 | 2,272 | −2.1% |
| 290 | Miswa | Infanta, Quezon | 2,223 | 2,456 | −9.5% |
| 291 | Palale Kanluran | Tayabas City, Quezon | 2,221 | 2,057 | +8.0% |
| 292 | Olongtao Ibaba | Macalelon, Quezon | 2,215 | 2,240 | −1.1% |
| 293 | Matipunso | San Antonio, Quezon | 2,210 | 2,121 | +4.2% |
| 294 | San Jose | General Luna, Quezon | 2,202 | 2,326 | −5.3% |
| 295 | Calantipayan | Lopez, Quezon | 2,199 | 2,135 | +3.0% |
| 296 | Morong | Sariaya, Quezon | 2,193 | 2,098 | +4.5% |
| 297 | Bulihan | San Antonio, Quezon | 2,192 | 2,069 | +5.9% |
| 298 | Lalaguna | Lopez, Quezon | 2,191 | 2,094 | +4.6% |
| 299 | Poblacion | San Antonio, Quezon | 2,191 | 2,248 | −2.5% |
| 300 | Santo Angel | Calauag, Quezon | 2,185 | 2,153 | +1.5% |
Sources
Every count here is the PSA's own, for the place as the PSA names it today. The change and the order are Scene's arithmetic on those counts. How Scene works out the rest.
- 1.Philippine Statistics Authority. Total Population, Household Population, and Number of Households by Province, City, Municipality, and Barangay as of 01 July 2024: CALABARZON (OpenSTAT table 0041A6DTPH3). Published August 5, 2026. Read by Scene October 2, 2026. CC BY (PSA Terms of Use). Open the source
- 2.Philippine Statistics Authority. Philippine Standard Geographic Code (PSGC), 4th Quarter 2022: Publication Datafile, with the 2015 and 2020 census counts (the PSA's file, as the Internet Archive keeps it). Published December 31, 2022. Read by Scene October 2, 2026. CC BY (PSA Terms of Use). Open the source
Scene works out the rest from these sources: growth rates, shares, areas, densities, coordinates, neighbours and distances. How.
Report a mistake on this page: write to hello@scene.ph with the page address.
Where this figure comes from