Ranking
Largest barangays in Quezon
Ranks 101 to 200 of 1,242 barangays in Quezon. The first page has the leader.
People are counted as of July 1, 2024 (the 2024 Census of Population) and May 1, 2020 (the 2020 Census of Population and Housing), both by the Philippine Statistics Authority.
| Rank | Name | City or municipality | People, 2024 | People, 2020 | Change since 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 101 | Magsaysay | Lopez, Quezon | 4,388 | 4,709 | −6.8% |
| 102 | Lita | Tayabas City, Quezon | 4,388 | 4,079 | +7.6% |
| 103 | Anastacia | Tiaong, Quezon | 4,388 | 4,316 | +1.7% |
| 104 | Montecillo | Sariaya, Quezon | 4,383 | 4,271 | +2.6% |
| 105 | Sadsaran | Mauban, Quezon | 4,361 | 4,581 | −4.8% |
| 106 | Janagdong 1 | Sariaya, Quezon | 4,299 | 3,935 | +9.3% |
| 107 | Pili | Sariaya, Quezon | 4,266 | 4,196 | +1.7% |
| 108 | Ungos | Real, Quezon | 4,249 | 4,234 | +0.4% |
| 109 | Poblacion | Tagkawayan, Quezon | 4,243 | 4,462 | −4.9% |
| 110 | Barangay 10 | Catanauan, Quezon | 4,229 | 4,153 | +1.8% |
| 111 | Manggalang-Bantilan | Sariaya, Quezon | 4,216 | 4,073 | +3.5% |
| 112 | Polo | Mauban, Quezon | 4,215 | 4,229 | −0.3% |
| 113 | Rizal | Tagkawayan, Quezon | 4,179 | 3,780 | +10.6% |
| 114 | Butanguiad | San Francisco, Quezon | 4,167 | 4,056 | +2.7% |
| 115 | Ibabang Talim | Lucena City, Quezon | 4,155 | 3,815 | +8.9% |
| 116 | Poblacion | Polillo, Quezon | 4,151 | 4,262 | −2.6% |
| 117 | Inabuan | San Francisco, Quezon | 4,121 | 3,972 | +3.8% |
| 118 | Huyon-Uyon | San Francisco, Quezon | 4,110 | 3,962 | +3.7% |
| 119 | Palale Ibaba | Tayabas City, Quezon | 4,081 | 3,976 | +2.6% |
| 120 | San Juan | San Narciso, Quezon | 4,078 | 3,905 | +4.4% |
| 121 | Kulapi | Lucban, Quezon | 4,077 | 3,946 | +3.3% |
| 122 | Ibabang Cambuga | Mulanay, Quezon | 4,077 | 4,201 | −3.0% |
| 123 | Mayao Parada | Lucena City, Quezon | 4,045 | 3,996 | +1.2% |
| 124 | Ilayang Yuni | Mulanay, Quezon | 3,951 | 3,840 | +2.9% |
| 125 | Manggalang Tulo-tulo | Sariaya, Quezon | 3,928 | 3,209 | +22.4% |
| 126 | Cagsiay I | Mauban, Quezon | 3,907 | 3,704 | +5.5% |
| 127 | Bignay 2 | Sariaya, Quezon | 3,907 | 3,857 | +1.3% |
| 128 | Ikirin | Pagbilao, Quezon | 3,904 | 3,664 | +6.6% |
| 129 | Tignoan | Real, Quezon | 3,899 | 3,971 | −1.8% |
| 130 | Santa Rosa | Mulanay, Quezon | 3,898 | 3,933 | −0.9% |
| 131 | Talolong | Lopez, Quezon | 3,857 | 4,241 | −9.1% |
| 132 | Barangay 10 | Lucena City, Quezon | 3,835 | 5,152 | −25.6% |
| 133 | Mayao Castillo | Lucena City, Quezon | 3,821 | 2,911 | +31.3% |
| 134 | Tinamnan | Lucban, Quezon | 3,808 | 3,765 | +1.1% |
| 135 | Bukal | Tiaong, Quezon | 3,806 | 3,559 | +6.9% |
| 136 | Gomez | Lopez, Quezon | 3,787 | 3,916 | −3.3% |
| 137 | Gibanga | Sariaya, Quezon | 3,748 | 3,752 | −0.1% |
| 138 | Binulasan | Infanta, Quezon | 3,716 | 3,583 | +3.7% |
| 139 | Buenavista West | Candelaria, Quezon | 3,712 | 3,768 | −1.5% |
| 140 | Dagatan | Dolores, Quezon | 3,695 | 3,459 | +6.8% |
| 141 | Cabay | Tiaong, Quezon | 3,695 | 3,627 | +1.9% |
| 142 | San Isidro | Catanauan, Quezon | 3,686 | 3,687 | −0.0% |
| 143 | Santa Cecilia | Tagkawayan, Quezon | 3,683 | 4,215 | −12.6% |
| 144 | Daungan | Mauban, Quezon | 3,664 | 4,713 | −22.3% |
| 145 | Concepcion Banahaw | Sariaya, Quezon | 3,652 | 3,411 | +7.1% |
| 146 | Manggalang-Kiling | Sariaya, Quezon | 3,650 | 3,125 | +16.8% |
| 147 | Santo Niño | San Francisco, Quezon | 3,643 | 3,724 | −2.2% |
| 148 | Bungoy | Dolores, Quezon | 3,638 | 4,109 | −11.5% |
| 149 | Busdak | Patnanungan, Quezon | 3,637 | 3,564 | +2.1% |
| 150 | Comon | Infanta, Quezon | 3,629 | 3,408 | +6.5% |
| 151 | Bucal | Sariaya, Quezon | 3,615 | 3,408 | +6.1% |
| 152 | Barangay 4 | Sariaya, Quezon | 3,603 | 3,545 | +1.6% |
| 153 | Canda | Sariaya, Quezon | 3,587 | 3,052 | +17.5% |
| 154 | Rizal (Poblacion) | Lopez, Quezon | 3,576 | 3,432 | +4.2% |
| 155 | Pakiing | Mulanay, Quezon | 3,568 | 3,719 | −4.1% |
| 156 | Barangay 2 | Mulanay, Quezon | 3,562 | 3,787 | −5.9% |
| 157 | Progreso | Gumaca, Quezon | 3,508 | 3,535 | −0.8% |
| 158 | Mangilag Norte | Candelaria, Quezon | 3,498 | 2,824 | +23.9% |
| 159 | Magsaysay | Infanta, Quezon | 3,498 | 3,565 | −1.9% |
| 160 | Janagdong 2 | Sariaya, Quezon | 3,465 | 3,242 | +6.9% |
| 161 | Liwayway | Mauban, Quezon | 3,394 | 3,155 | +7.6% |
| 162 | Cagbalete I | Mauban, Quezon | 3,358 | 3,462 | −3.0% |
| 163 | Mamala I | Sariaya, Quezon | 3,353 | 3,187 | +5.2% |
| 164 | Baguio | Tayabas City, Quezon | 3,351 | 3,208 | +4.5% |
| 165 | Barangay 8 | Lucena City, Quezon | 3,337 | 4,001 | −16.6% |
| 166 | Binay | San Narciso, Quezon | 3,327 | 3,061 | +8.7% |
| 167 | Tuhian | Catanauan, Quezon | 3,321 | 3,089 | +7.5% |
| 168 | Quipot | Tiaong, Quezon | 3,307 | 4,268 | −22.5% |
| 169 | Malinao Ilaya | Atimonan, Quezon | 3,280 | 3,260 | +0.6% |
| 170 | Nasalaan | San Francisco, Quezon | 3,270 | 3,289 | −0.6% |
| 171 | Patabog | Mulanay, Quezon | 3,251 | 3,562 | −8.7% |
| 172 | Barangay Zone 1 | Atimonan, Quezon | 3,249 | 3,291 | −1.3% |
| 173 | Palale Silangan | Tayabas City, Quezon | 3,241 | 3,244 | −0.1% |
| 174 | Villa Nava | Gumaca, Quezon | 3,235 | 3,462 | −6.6% |
| 175 | Talisoy | Jomalig, Quezon | 3,212 | 3,161 | +1.6% |
| 176 | Barangay 9 | Lucena City, Quezon | 3,206 | 3,403 | −5.8% |
| 177 | Villa Reyes | San Narciso, Quezon | 3,195 | 3,344 | −4.5% |
| 178 | Pahinga Sur | Candelaria, Quezon | 3,192 | 3,522 | −9.4% |
| 179 | Hondagua | Lopez, Quezon | 3,189 | 3,008 | +6.0% |
| 180 | Danlagan | Lopez, Quezon | 3,180 | 3,190 | −0.3% |
| 181 | Masalukot II | Candelaria, Quezon | 3,172 | 3,017 | +5.1% |
| 182 | San Agustin | Tiaong, Quezon | 3,169 | 2,847 | +11.3% |
| 183 | Tagbakin | Tiaong, Quezon | 3,169 | 2,879 | +10.1% |
| 184 | Villa Bota | Gumaca, Quezon | 3,163 | 3,093 | +2.3% |
| 185 | Bocboc | Lopez, Quezon | 3,155 | 2,780 | +13.5% |
| 186 | Concepcion Pinagbakuran | Sariaya, Quezon | 3,117 | 3,050 | +2.2% |
| 187 | San Francisco B | Lopez, Quezon | 3,103 | 3,093 | +0.3% |
| 188 | Dapdap | Tayabas City, Quezon | 3,082 | 3,212 | −4.1% |
| 189 | Talaan Aplaya | Sariaya, Quezon | 3,074 | 3,011 | +2.1% |
| 190 | Bukal Norte | Candelaria, Quezon | 3,059 | 2,979 | +2.7% |
| 191 | Barangay Zone 2 | Atimonan, Quezon | 3,038 | 3,025 | +0.4% |
| 192 | Mabuñga | San Francisco, Quezon | 3,029 | 2,866 | +5.7% |
| 193 | San Isidro Ilaya | General Luna, Quezon | 3,026 | 2,835 | +6.7% |
| 194 | Banugao | Infanta, Quezon | 3,022 | 2,809 | +7.6% |
| 195 | Bantilan | Infanta, Quezon | 3,019 | 3,112 | −3.0% |
| 196 | Silongin | San Francisco, Quezon | 3,013 | 2,936 | +2.6% |
| 197 | Barangay 4 | Lucena City, Quezon | 2,997 | 2,910 | +3.0% |
| 198 | Cagsiay II | Mauban, Quezon | 2,989 | 3,003 | −0.5% |
| 199 | San Juan | Panukulan, Quezon | 2,983 | 2,898 | +2.9% |
| 200 | Vigo Central | San Narciso, Quezon | 2,983 | 2,868 | +4.0% |
Sources
Every count here is the PSA's own, for the place as the PSA names it today. The change and the order are Scene's arithmetic on those counts. How Scene works out the rest.
- 1.Philippine Statistics Authority. Total Population, Household Population, and Number of Households by Province, City, Municipality, and Barangay as of 01 July 2024: CALABARZON (OpenSTAT table 0041A6DTPH3). Published August 5, 2026. Read by Scene October 2, 2026. CC BY (PSA Terms of Use). Open the source
- 2.Philippine Statistics Authority. Philippine Standard Geographic Code (PSGC), 4th Quarter 2022: Publication Datafile, with the 2015 and 2020 census counts (the PSA's file, as the Internet Archive keeps it). Published December 31, 2022. Read by Scene October 2, 2026. CC BY (PSA Terms of Use). Open the source
Scene works out the rest from these sources: growth rates, shares, areas, densities, coordinates, neighbours and distances. How.
Report a mistake on this page: write to hello@scene.ph with the page address.
Where this figure comes from