Ranking
Densest barangays in Pampanga
Ranks 401 to 500 of 538 barangays in Pampanga. The first page has the leader.
People are counted as of July 1, 2024 (the 2024 Census of Population) and May 1, 2020 (the 2020 Census of Population and Housing), both by the Philippine Statistics Authority.
| Rank | Name | City or municipality | People, 2024 | People, 2020 | Change since 2020 | People per km² |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 401 | Santo Rosario | San Luis, Pampanga | 2,521 | 2,380 | +5.9% | about 885 |
| 402 | Balibago | Angeles City, Pampanga | 38,510 | 42,274 | −8.9% | about 884 |
| 403 | San Antonio | Arayat, Pampanga | 3,423 | 3,351 | +2.2% | about 873 |
| 404 | San Vicente | Magalang, Pampanga | 4,356 | 4,305 | +1.2% | about 863 |
| 405 | Tacasan | Macabebe, Pampanga | 2,513 | 2,453 | +2.5% | about 852 |
| 406 | Pangatlan | Mexico, Pampanga | 2,740 | 2,699 | +1.5% | about 843 |
| 407 | Nueva Victoria | Mexico, Pampanga | 3,181 | 2,285 | +39.2% | about 828 |
| 408 | San Agustin | Santa Ana, Pampanga | 3,378 | 3,308 | +2.1% | about 820 |
| 409 | Vizal Santo Niño | Candaba, Pampanga | 3,142 | 2,700 | +16.4% | about 818 |
| 410 | Sta. Catalina | Minalin, Pampanga | 2,872 | 2,695 | +6.6% | about 814 |
| 411 | Santo Niño | Lubao, Pampanga | 4,123 | 3,852 | +7.0% | about 812 |
| 412 | Bundagul | Mabalacat City, Pampanga | 3,976 | 3,885 | +2.3% | about 811 |
| 413 | Calangain | Lubao, Pampanga | 3,040 | 2,975 | +2.2% | about 806 |
| 414 | De La Paz | Lubao, Pampanga | 1,803 | 1,636 | +10.2% | about 805 |
| 415 | Santo Domingo | Mexico, Pampanga | 2,753 | 2,461 | +11.9% | about 798 |
| 416 | Ayala | Magalang, Pampanga | 3,684 | 3,493 | +5.5% | about 792 |
| 417 | Mapalad | Arayat, Pampanga | 3,936 | 3,955 | −0.5% | about 779 |
| 418 | Santo Niño Tabuan | Arayat, Pampanga | 3,291 | 3,171 | +3.8% | about 776 |
| 419 | Lanang | Candaba, Pampanga | 4,158 | 3,352 | +24.1% | about 774 |
| 420 | Navaling | Magalang, Pampanga | 1,742 | 1,474 | +18.2% | about 774 |
| 421 | San Nicolas | San Simon, Pampanga | 3,310 | 2,485 | +33.2% | about 745 |
| 422 | Balubad | Porac, Pampanga | 2,723 | 2,543 | +7.1% | about 744 |
| 423 | Gandus | Mexico, Pampanga | 1,426 | 848 | +68.2% | about 739 |
| 424 | San Isidro Anac | Masantol, Pampanga | 1,256 | 1,100 | +14.2% | about 730 |
| 425 | Talang | Candaba, Pampanga | 3,979 | 3,713 | +7.2% | about 725 |
| 426 | San Matias | Lubao, Pampanga | 1,425 | 1,369 | +4.1% | about 720 |
| 427 | Balucuc | Apalit, Pampanga | 11,532 | 10,867 | +6.1% | about 716 |
| 428 | Gulap | Candaba, Pampanga | 5,111 | 4,910 | +4.1% | about 710 |
| 429 | Anon | Floridablanca, Pampanga | 3,406 | 3,252 | +4.7% | about 705 |
| 430 | La Paz | Magalang, Pampanga | 2,706 | 2,472 | +9.5% | about 699 |
| 431 | Sta. Monica | Floridablanca, Pampanga | 3,638 | 3,920 | −7.2% | about 685 |
| 432 | Barit | Candaba, Pampanga | 2,810 | 2,743 | +2.4% | about 684 |
| 433 | Jalung | Porac, Pampanga | 4,064 | 4,803 | −15.4% | about 682 |
| 434 | Dampe | Floridablanca, Pampanga | 3,309 | 3,268 | +1.3% | about 681 |
| 435 | Concepcion | Mexico, Pampanga | 2,362 | 2,252 | +4.9% | about 679 |
| 436 | Lourdes | Candaba, Pampanga | 2,848 | 2,809 | +1.4% | about 675 |
| 437 | Dawe | Minalin, Pampanga | 1,743 | 1,072 | +62.6% | about 658 |
| 438 | Santa Monica | Sasmuan, Pampanga | 4,035 | 3,961 | +1.9% | about 652 |
| 439 | Buenavista | Mexico, Pampanga | 1,380 | 1,320 | +4.6% | about 651 |
| 440 | Dolores | Porac, Pampanga | 6,942 | 6,138 | +13.1% | about 642 |
| 441 | Balibago | Masantol, Pampanga | 1,493 | 1,890 | −21.0% | about 641 |
| 442 | San Jose Mitla | Porac, Pampanga | 2,080 | 1,412 | +47.3% | about 640 |
| 443 | Santo Niño | San Luis, Pampanga | 1,198 | 2,921 | −59.0% | about 627 |
| 444 | Cabetican | Bacolor, Pampanga | 3,580 | 3,510 | +2.0% | about 615 |
| 445 | San Ildefonso | Magalang, Pampanga | 7,668 | 7,593 | +1.0% | about 614 |
| 446 | Bambang | Candaba, Pampanga | 3,309 | 3,151 | +5.0% | about 612 |
| 447 | Bulac | Minalin, Pampanga | 1,055 | 1,036 | +1.8% | about 610 |
| 448 | Cabalantian | Bacolor, Pampanga | 6,016 | 6,126 | −1.8% | about 604 |
| 449 | Santa Maria | Magalang, Pampanga | 3,187 | 2,974 | +7.2% | about 604 |
| 450 | Manibaug Pasig | Porac, Pampanga | 6,191 | 5,039 | +22.9% | about 598 |
| 451 | Parulog | Bacolor, Pampanga | 1,095 | 967 | +13.2% | about 589 |
| 452 | San Miguel | San Simon, Pampanga | 5,116 | 4,699 | +8.9% | about 587 |
| 453 | San Miguel | Lubao, Pampanga | 2,283 | 2,940 | −22.4% | about 585 |
| 454 | San Antonio | Bacolor, Pampanga | 2,142 | 1,231 | +74.0% | about 579 |
| 455 | Santa Maria | Mexico, Pampanga | 3,036 | 2,944 | +3.1% | about 574 |
| 456 | San Roque Bitas | Arayat, Pampanga | 6,417 | 6,389 | +0.4% | about 561 |
| 457 | Gatiawin | Arayat, Pampanga | 7,478 | 7,121 | +5.0% | about 557 |
| 458 | Concepcion | San Simon, Pampanga | 7,681 | 7,256 | +5.9% | about 557 |
| 459 | Mataguiti | Macabebe, Pampanga | 1,488 | 1,118 | +33.1% | about 543 |
| 460 | Bucanan | Magalang, Pampanga | 2,539 | 2,184 | +16.3% | about 539 |
| 461 | Culubasa | Mexico, Pampanga | 3,177 | 3,086 | +3.0% | about 538 |
| 462 | Cambasi | Masantol, Pampanga | 1,495 | 1,232 | +21.4% | about 532 |
| 463 | San Patricio | Mexico, Pampanga | 5,051 | 4,854 | +4.1% | about 529 |
| 464 | San Pedro Palcarangan | Lubao, Pampanga | 1,810 | 4,002 | −54.8% | about 528 |
| 465 | San Agustin | Magalang, Pampanga | 4,310 | 3,820 | +12.8% | about 524 |
| 466 | Eden | Mexico, Pampanga | 925 | 863 | +7.2% | about 523 |
| 467 | San Isidro | Minalin, Pampanga | 5,890 | 6,007 | −2.0% | about 522 |
| 468 | Batang 2nd | Sasmuan, Pampanga | 1,513 | 1,222 | +23.8% | about 496 |
| 469 | Mapaniqui | Candaba, Pampanga | 5,335 | 5,395 | −1.1% | about 493 |
| 470 | Sagrada | Masantol, Pampanga | 1,474 | 863 | +70.8% | about 469 |
| 471 | Cacutud | Mabalacat City, Pampanga | 2,159 | 2,997 | −28.0% | about 464 |
| 472 | Santa Barbara | Bacolor, Pampanga | 2,485 | 1,514 | +64.1% | about 457 |
| 473 | Sapangbato | Angeles City, Pampanga | 9,037 | 13,912 | −35.0% | about 448 |
| 474 | Carmencita | Floridablanca, Pampanga | 3,214 | 2,654 | +21.1% | about 438 |
| 475 | Turu | Magalang, Pampanga | 2,126 | 1,962 | +8.4% | about 432 |
| 476 | San Agustin | Candaba, Pampanga | 5,704 | 5,293 | +7.8% | about 430 |
| 477 | Mabuanbuan | Sasmuan, Pampanga | 1,058 | 900 | +17.6% | about 425 |
| 478 | Basa Air Base | Floridablanca, Pampanga | 2,313 | 2,504 | −7.6% | about 424 |
| 479 | San Esteban | Macabebe, Pampanga | 7,209 | 6,553 | +10.0% | about 424 |
| 480 | Calantas | Floridablanca, Pampanga | 6,925 | 6,828 | +1.4% | about 417 |
| 481 | Pabanlag | Floridablanca, Pampanga | 4,590 | 3,347 | +37.1% | about 412 |
| 482 | Mancatian | Porac, Pampanga | 3,589 | 2,707 | +32.6% | about 403 |
| 483 | Tagulod | Candaba, Pampanga | 2,146 | 2,570 | −16.5% | about 402 |
| 484 | Cawayan | Mexico, Pampanga | 1,368 | 1,239 | +10.4% | about 401 |
| 485 | Santa Cruz | San Simon, Pampanga | 1,324 | 1,509 | −12.3% | about 399 |
| 486 | Saplad David | Macabebe, Pampanga | 1,250 | 1,239 | +0.9% | about 394 |
| 487 | Santo Rosario | Santa Ana, Pampanga | 2,123 | 1,940 | +9.4% | about 387 |
| 488 | San Nicolas | San Luis, Pampanga | 2,116 | 1,829 | +15.7% | about 375 |
| 489 | San Ramon | Floridablanca, Pampanga | 2,114 | 2,241 | −5.7% | about 347 |
| 490 | Alauli | Masantol, Pampanga | 1,492 | 1,773 | −15.9% | about 345 |
| 491 | Malusac | Sasmuan, Pampanga | 2,604 | 2,461 | +5.8% | about 326 |
| 492 | Panlinlang | Arayat, Pampanga | 3,646 | 3,411 | +6.9% | about 323 |
| 493 | Dalayap | Macabebe, Pampanga | 3,563 | 2,668 | +33.6% | about 318 |
| 494 | Sta. Cruz | Masantol, Pampanga | 2,520 | 2,452 | +2.8% | about 318 |
| 495 | Suclayin | Arayat, Pampanga | 3,450 | 3,445 | +0.2% | about 307 |
| 496 | Santa Teresa 2nd | Lubao, Pampanga | 4,345 | 4,255 | +2.1% | about 307 |
| 497 | Mandili | Candaba, Pampanga | 5,765 | 5,462 | +5.6% | about 306 |
| 498 | Sapang Balen | Mabalacat City, Pampanga | 1,127 | 275 | +309.8% | about 292 |
| 499 | Baruya | Lubao, Pampanga | 5,589 | 4,425 | +26.3% | about 286 |
| 500 | Saplad | Minalin, Pampanga | 1,100 | 1,206 | −8.8% | about 281 |
Density is a place's 2024 people divided by its land area. A barangay has no official area: Scene measures the area inside its border on UN OCHA's map, so its density is approximate. A barangay with no mapped border is not ranked.
Sources
Every count here is the PSA's own, for the place as the PSA names it today. The change and the order are Scene's arithmetic on those counts. How Scene works out the rest.
- 1.Philippine Statistics Authority. Total Population, Household Population, and Number of Households by Province, City, Municipality, and Barangay as of 01 July 2024: Central Luzon (OpenSTAT table 0031A6DTPH2). Published August 5, 2026. Read by Scene October 2, 2026. CC BY (PSA Terms of Use). Open the source
- 2.Philippine Statistics Authority. Philippine Standard Geographic Code (PSGC), 4th Quarter 2022: Publication Datafile, with the 2015 and 2020 census counts (the PSA's file, as the Internet Archive keeps it). Published December 31, 2022. Read by Scene October 2, 2026. CC BY (PSA Terms of Use). Open the source
- 3.Philippine Statistics Authority, from the Land Management Bureau (DENR). Population, Land Area, Population Density, and Percent Change in Population Density by Region, Province/Highly Urbanized City, and City/Municipality: 2015, 2020, and 2024 (OpenSTAT table 0221A6DLPD0). Published August 7, 2026. Read by Scene October 2, 2026. CC BY (PSA Terms of Use). Open the source
- 4.UN OCHA, from the PSA and NAMRIA. Philippines: Subnational Administrative Boundaries (COD-AB), barangay layer. Published February 13, 2025. Read by Scene September 25, 2026. CC BY-IGO 3.0. Open the source
Scene works out the rest from these sources: growth rates, shares, areas, densities, coordinates, neighbours and distances. How.
Report a mistake on this page: write to hello@scene.ph with the page address.