Ranking
Densest barangays in Pampanga
Ranks 301 to 400 of 538 barangays in Pampanga. The first page has the leader.
People are counted as of July 1, 2024 (the 2024 Census of Population) and May 1, 2020 (the 2020 Census of Population and Housing), both by the Philippine Statistics Authority.
| Rank | Name | City or municipality | People, 2024 | People, 2020 | Change since 2020 | People per km² |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 301 | Santa Teresa 1st | Lubao, Pampanga | 3,451 | 3,606 | −4.3% | about 1,620 |
| 302 | San Miguel | Magalang, Pampanga | 3,081 | 2,790 | +10.4% | about 1,613 |
| 303 | San Rafael | Mexico, Pampanga | 6,381 | 4,805 | +32.8% | about 1,599 |
| 304 | Cangatba | Porac, Pampanga | 2,993 | 2,937 | +1.9% | about 1,575 |
| 305 | San Jose Malino | Mexico, Pampanga | 7,104 | 6,853 | +3.7% | about 1,572 |
| 306 | San Pablo Proper | San Simon, Pampanga | 6,957 | 6,482 | +7.3% | about 1,560 |
| 307 | Bical | Mabalacat City, Pampanga | 5,591 | 4,786 | +16.8% | about 1,557 |
| 308 | San Pedro | Minalin, Pampanga | 2,588 | 2,534 | +2.1% | about 1,550 |
| 309 | San Miguel | Mexico, Pampanga | 3,811 | 3,313 | +15.0% | about 1,549 |
| 310 | Santiago | Lubao, Pampanga | 5,676 | 4,575 | +24.1% | about 1,547 |
| 311 | San Basilio | Santa Rita, Pampanga | 10,152 | 11,823 | −14.1% | about 1,527 |
| 312 | San Jose | Guagua, Pampanga | 2,336 | 2,256 | +3.6% | about 1,517 |
| 313 | Cansinala | Apalit, Pampanga | 8,054 | 7,856 | +2.5% | about 1,514 |
| 314 | Santa Maria | Santa Ana, Pampanga | 8,659 | 8,143 | +6.3% | about 1,498 |
| 315 | Pulung Santol | Porac, Pampanga | 7,802 | 7,297 | +6.9% | about 1,472 |
| 316 | Divisoria | Mexico, Pampanga | 2,993 | 2,617 | +14.4% | about 1,467 |
| 317 | Camuning | Mexico, Pampanga | 2,956 | 2,835 | +4.3% | about 1,456 |
| 318 | Santa Rita | San Luis, Pampanga | 2,446 | 2,645 | −7.5% | about 1,447 |
| 319 | Paligui | Apalit, Pampanga | 3,790 | 3,925 | −3.4% | about 1,441 |
| 320 | Santa Rita | Lubao, Pampanga | 2,998 | 2,956 | +1.4% | about 1,434 |
| 321 | San Antonio | Lubao, Pampanga | 2,573 | 3,127 | −17.7% | about 1,429 |
| 322 | Laput | Mexico, Pampanga | 2,300 | 2,411 | −4.6% | about 1,429 |
| 323 | Matamo | Arayat, Pampanga | 3,955 | 3,820 | +3.5% | about 1,423 |
| 324 | Jose Abad Santos | Guagua, Pampanga | 2,359 | 2,297 | +2.7% | about 1,413 |
| 325 | San Pablo | Magalang, Pampanga | 4,397 | 4,389 | +0.2% | about 1,400 |
| 326 | Arenas | Arayat, Pampanga | 4,767 | 4,429 | +7.6% | about 1,390 |
| 327 | Dulong Ilog | Candaba, Pampanga | 4,776 | 4,790 | −0.3% | about 1,388 |
| 328 | Palimpe | Masantol, Pampanga | 2,586 | 2,515 | +2.8% | about 1,383 |
| 329 | Santa Ines | Bacolor, Pampanga | 2,330 | 1,400 | +66.4% | about 1,379 |
| 330 | Nigui | Masantol, Pampanga | 2,634 | 2,507 | +5.1% | about 1,379 |
| 331 | Santa Catalina | San Luis, Pampanga | 3,457 | 3,451 | +0.2% | about 1,377 |
| 332 | Bodega | Floridablanca, Pampanga | 4,035 | 3,663 | +10.2% | about 1,363 |
| 333 | San Pedro Saug | Lubao, Pampanga | 3,954 | 1,811 | +118.3% | about 1,359 |
| 334 | Dalayap | Candaba, Pampanga | 2,358 | 2,480 | −4.9% | about 1,355 |
| 335 | San Pedro | Masantol, Pampanga | 1,328 | 1,238 | +7.3% | about 1,340 |
| 336 | Lara | San Fernando City, Pampanga | 4,058 | 3,793 | +7.0% | about 1,335 |
| 337 | Consuelo | Floridablanca, Pampanga | 4,823 | 3,609 | +33.6% | about 1,332 |
| 338 | Cuayan | Angeles City, Pampanga | 13,956 | 15,046 | −7.2% | about 1,317 |
| 339 | San Juan | Mexico, Pampanga | 4,600 | 4,492 | +2.4% | about 1,311 |
| 340 | San Isidro | San Simon, Pampanga | 3,860 | 3,947 | −2.2% | about 1,278 |
| 341 | San Pablo | Santa Ana, Pampanga | 5,363 | 4,949 | +8.4% | about 1,277 |
| 342 | Mangga | Candaba, Pampanga | 3,585 | 4,037 | −11.2% | about 1,267 |
| 343 | Pansinao | Candaba, Pampanga | 4,173 | 3,815 | +9.4% | about 1,261 |
| 344 | Anao | Mexico, Pampanga | 7,108 | 5,858 | +21.3% | about 1,256 |
| 345 | San Isidro | San Luis, Pampanga | 8,037 | 7,312 | +9.9% | about 1,236 |
| 346 | Masamat | Mexico, Pampanga | 2,303 | 1,950 | +18.1% | about 1,232 |
| 347 | Dolores | Magalang, Pampanga | 1,662 | 1,640 | +1.3% | about 1,231 |
| 348 | Gutad | Floridablanca, Pampanga | 6,810 | 4,559 | +49.4% | about 1,225 |
| 349 | Sto. Rosario | Floridablanca, Pampanga | 2,345 | 2,097 | +11.8% | about 1,221 |
| 350 | Pulong Gubat | Candaba, Pampanga | 2,250 | 2,134 | +5.4% | about 1,216 |
| 351 | Bulacus | Masantol, Pampanga | 1,654 | 1,618 | +2.2% | about 1,216 |
| 352 | San Juan | Lubao, Pampanga | 1,860 | 2,586 | −28.1% | about 1,208 |
| 353 | Remedios | Lubao, Pampanga | 4,004 | 4,481 | −10.6% | about 1,192 |
| 354 | Buensuceso | Arayat, Pampanga | 4,230 | 5,023 | −15.8% | about 1,182 |
| 355 | San Pablo 1st | Lubao, Pampanga | 1,200 | 1,575 | −23.8% | about 1,176 |
| 356 | Tabuyuc | Apalit, Pampanga | 10,649 | 9,390 | +13.4% | about 1,169 |
| 357 | Mandasig | Candaba, Pampanga | 5,250 | 4,837 | +8.5% | about 1,169 |
| 358 | San Nicolas | Mexico, Pampanga | 2,645 | 2,714 | −2.5% | about 1,165 |
| 359 | Sta. Maria | Minalin, Pampanga | 5,807 | 5,798 | +0.2% | about 1,164 |
| 360 | Prado Siongco | Lubao, Pampanga | 4,940 | 4,440 | +11.3% | about 1,152 |
| 361 | Batasan | Arayat, Pampanga | 3,201 | 2,882 | +11.1% | about 1,139 |
| 362 | San Agustin | Lubao, Pampanga | 2,641 | 2,796 | −5.5% | about 1,138 |
| 363 | San Juan | San Luis, Pampanga | 6,988 | 6,322 | +10.5% | about 1,138 |
| 364 | Santa Lucia | San Luis, Pampanga | 2,194 | 1,584 | +38.5% | about 1,137 |
| 365 | San Jose | Macabebe, Pampanga | 3,967 | 3,984 | −0.4% | about 1,127 |
| 366 | San Roque | Santa Ana, Pampanga | 4,313 | 4,065 | +6.1% | about 1,117 |
| 367 | Paralaya | Candaba, Pampanga | 5,441 | 5,318 | +2.3% | about 1,108 |
| 368 | Bagang | Masantol, Pampanga | 1,639 | 1,676 | −2.2% | about 1,100 |
| 369 | Santa Maria | Mabalacat City, Pampanga | 3,803 | 3,167 | +20.1% | about 1,087 |
| 370 | San Francisco 1st | Minalin, Pampanga | 2,052 | 1,949 | +5.3% | about 1,086 |
| 371 | Kaledian | Arayat, Pampanga | 6,120 | 5,755 | +6.3% | about 1,081 |
| 372 | Tangle | Mexico, Pampanga | 5,657 | 3,962 | +42.8% | about 1,061 |
| 373 | San Juan Bano | Arayat, Pampanga | 11,338 | 10,476 | +8.2% | about 1,051 |
| 374 | Suclaban | Mexico, Pampanga | 1,458 | 1,393 | +4.7% | about 1,041 |
| 375 | San Juan | Santa Rita, Pampanga | 1,552 | 2,994 | −48.2% | about 1,035 |
| 376 | Santo Niño | Magalang, Pampanga | 3,726 | 3,494 | +6.6% | about 1,026 |
| 377 | Cupang | Arayat, Pampanga | 4,675 | 4,344 | +7.6% | about 1,025 |
| 378 | San Roque | Magalang, Pampanga | 3,046 | 2,833 | +7.5% | about 1,015 |
| 379 | San Antonio | Floridablanca, Pampanga | 3,759 | 3,575 | +5.2% | about 1,008 |
| 380 | Acli | Mexico, Pampanga | 2,935 | 2,922 | +0.4% | about 1,005 |
| 381 | San Antonio | Magalang, Pampanga | 3,281 | 2,083 | +57.5% | about 1,003 |
| 382 | Tenejero | Candaba, Pampanga | 2,934 | 3,266 | −10.2% | about 995 |
| 383 | San Pedro | Floridablanca, Pampanga | 2,933 | 4,118 | −28.8% | about 994 |
| 384 | San Lorenzo | Mexico, Pampanga | 3,170 | 2,817 | +12.5% | about 966 |
| 385 | Salapungan | Candaba, Pampanga | 6,306 | 5,019 | +25.6% | about 961 |
| 386 | San Roque | Floridablanca, Pampanga | 2,388 | 2,257 | +5.8% | about 948 |
| 387 | Maquiapo | Guagua, Pampanga | 2,211 | 3,974 | −44.4% | about 945 |
| 388 | San Vicente | Mexico, Pampanga | 4,717 | 4,449 | +6.0% | about 945 |
| 389 | Santa Monica | San Luis, Pampanga | 3,642 | 3,207 | +13.6% | about 936 |
| 390 | De La Paz | San Simon, Pampanga | 2,903 | 2,950 | −1.6% | about 930 |
| 391 | Dolores | Mexico, Pampanga | 2,643 | 2,513 | +5.2% | about 924 |
| 392 | San Juan | San Simon, Pampanga | 1,993 | 2,416 | −17.5% | about 914 |
| 393 | San Agustin | Masantol, Pampanga | 1,569 | 1,782 | −12.0% | about 907 |
| 394 | Sebitanan | Sasmuan, Pampanga | 1,637 | 1,453 | +12.7% | about 904 |
| 395 | San Jose | Magalang, Pampanga | 3,675 | 3,563 | +3.1% | about 901 |
| 396 | Baliti | Arayat, Pampanga | 2,992 | 2,849 | +5.0% | about 898 |
| 397 | Del Carmen | Lubao, Pampanga | 2,441 | 2,312 | +5.6% | about 897 |
| 398 | Santa Cruz Pambilog | San Luis, Pampanga | 1,531 | 1,333 | +14.9% | about 895 |
| 399 | Santo Rosario | Magalang, Pampanga | 7,404 | 5,235 | +41.4% | about 893 |
| 400 | Lacmit | Arayat, Pampanga | 5,249 | 5,197 | +1.0% | about 890 |
Density is a place's 2024 people divided by its land area. A barangay has no official area: Scene measures the area inside its border on UN OCHA's map, so its density is approximate. A barangay with no mapped border is not ranked.
Sources
Every count here is the PSA's own, for the place as the PSA names it today. The change and the order are Scene's arithmetic on those counts. How Scene works out the rest.
- 1.Philippine Statistics Authority. Total Population, Household Population, and Number of Households by Province, City, Municipality, and Barangay as of 01 July 2024: Central Luzon (OpenSTAT table 0031A6DTPH2). Published August 5, 2026. Read by Scene October 2, 2026. CC BY (PSA Terms of Use). Open the source
- 2.Philippine Statistics Authority. Philippine Standard Geographic Code (PSGC), 4th Quarter 2022: Publication Datafile, with the 2015 and 2020 census counts (the PSA's file, as the Internet Archive keeps it). Published December 31, 2022. Read by Scene October 2, 2026. CC BY (PSA Terms of Use). Open the source
- 3.Philippine Statistics Authority, from the Land Management Bureau (DENR). Population, Land Area, Population Density, and Percent Change in Population Density by Region, Province/Highly Urbanized City, and City/Municipality: 2015, 2020, and 2024 (OpenSTAT table 0221A6DLPD0). Published August 7, 2026. Read by Scene October 2, 2026. CC BY (PSA Terms of Use). Open the source
- 4.UN OCHA, from the PSA and NAMRIA. Philippines: Subnational Administrative Boundaries (COD-AB), barangay layer. Published February 13, 2025. Read by Scene September 25, 2026. CC BY-IGO 3.0. Open the source
Scene works out the rest from these sources: growth rates, shares, areas, densities, coordinates, neighbours and distances. How.
Report a mistake on this page: write to hello@scene.ph with the page address.