Ranking
Largest barangays in Cavite
Ranks 601 to 700 of 803 barangays in Cavite. The first page has the leader.
People are counted as of July 1, 2024 (the 2024 Census of Population) and May 1, 2020 (the 2020 Census of Population and Housing), both by the Philippine Statistics Authority.
| Rank | Name | City or municipality | People, 2024 | People, 2020 | Change since 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 601 | Barangay 37-A | Cavite City, Cavite | 1,433 | 786 | +82.3% |
| 602 | Barangay I | Tanza, Cavite | 1,427 | 1,437 | −0.7% |
| 603 | Barangay 49 | Cavite City, Cavite | 1,424 | 1,403 | +1.5% |
| 604 | Barangay 42-A | Cavite City, Cavite | 1,420 | 1,685 | −15.7% |
| 605 | Medicion I-A | Imus City, Cavite | 1,413 | 1,414 | −0.1% |
| 606 | Esperanza Ibaba | Alfonso, Cavite | 1,400 | 1,409 | −0.6% |
| 607 | Barangay III | Alfonso, Cavite | 1,392 | 1,236 | +12.6% |
| 608 | Talipusngo | Maragondon, Cavite | 1,375 | 1,285 | +7.0% |
| 609 | Maymangga | Amadeo, Cavite | 1,360 | 1,230 | +10.6% |
| 610 | Barangay IV | Alfonso, Cavite | 1,358 | 1,345 | +1.0% |
| 611 | Pinagbuklod | Imus City, Cavite | 1,356 | 1,801 | −24.7% |
| 612 | Mariano Espeleta I | Imus City, Cavite | 1,352 | 1,400 | −3.4% |
| 613 | Toclong I-C | Imus City, Cavite | 1,351 | 1,569 | −13.9% |
| 614 | Barangay 1 | Indang, Cavite | 1,351 | 1,342 | +0.7% |
| 615 | Palocpoc II | Mendez, Cavite | 1,347 | 1,225 | +10.0% |
| 616 | Maharlika East | Tagaytay City, Cavite | 1,343 | 1,063 | +26.3% |
| 617 | Poblacion IV-A | Imus City, Cavite | 1,342 | 1,427 | −6.0% |
| 618 | Guinhawa North | Tagaytay City, Cavite | 1,338 | 625 | +114.1% |
| 619 | Barangay 10 | Cavite City, Cavite | 1,333 | 1,311 | +1.7% |
| 620 | Pantihan II | Maragondon, Cavite | 1,316 | 1,155 | +13.9% |
| 621 | Lumampong Balagbag | Indang, Cavite | 1,315 | 1,274 | +3.2% |
| 622 | Barangay 57 | Cavite City, Cavite | 1,312 | 1,363 | −3.7% |
| 623 | Medicion II-F | Imus City, Cavite | 1,308 | 1,234 | +6.0% |
| 624 | Mahabangkahoy Lejos | Indang, Cavite | 1,306 | 1,210 | +7.9% |
| 625 | Barangay I | Silang, Cavite | 1,302 | 1,155 | +12.7% |
| 626 | Tolentino West | Tagaytay City, Cavite | 1,302 | 1,441 | −9.7% |
| 627 | Kaymisas | General Emilio Aguinaldo, Cavite | 1,293 | 1,230 | +5.1% |
| 628 | Miguel Mojica | Mendez, Cavite | 1,288 | 1,242 | +3.7% |
| 629 | Medicion I-D | Imus City, Cavite | 1,284 | 1,124 | +14.2% |
| 630 | Bilog | Alfonso, Cavite | 1,283 | 1,183 | +8.5% |
| 631 | Barangay 44 | Cavite City, Cavite | 1,277 | 1,328 | −3.8% |
| 632 | Poblacion VI | Mendez, Cavite | 1,269 | 1,270 | −0.1% |
| 633 | Sapa | Naic, Cavite | 1,263 | 1,412 | −10.6% |
| 634 | Sapang II | Ternate, Cavite | 1,259 | 2,084 | −39.6% |
| 635 | Bukal | Mendez, Cavite | 1,251 | 1,043 | +19.9% |
| 636 | Barangay 58-A | Cavite City, Cavite | 1,249 | 1,351 | −7.6% |
| 637 | Anuling Cerca II | Mendez, Cavite | 1,246 | 1,245 | +0.1% |
| 638 | Amaya III | Tanza, Cavite | 1,237 | 1,424 | −13.1% |
| 639 | Kanluran | Naic, Cavite | 1,235 | 1,763 | −30.0% |
| 640 | Tubuan III | Silang, Cavite | 1,235 | 1,167 | +5.8% |
| 641 | Asis II | Mendez, Cavite | 1,229 | 1,106 | +11.1% |
| 642 | Barangay 41 | Cavite City, Cavite | 1,216 | 1,276 | −4.7% |
| 643 | Santa Rosa II | Noveleta, Cavite | 1,210 | 1,235 | −2.0% |
| 644 | Mabato | Maragondon, Cavite | 1,209 | 1,207 | +0.2% |
| 645 | Minantok Kanluran | Amadeo, Cavite | 1,202 | 1,040 | +15.6% |
| 646 | Tulay Kanluran | Maragondon, Cavite | 1,201 | 1,198 | +0.3% |
| 647 | Lumipa | General Emilio Aguinaldo, Cavite | 1,196 | 1,002 | +19.4% |
| 648 | Barangay 47-B | Cavite City, Cavite | 1,195 | 1,188 | +0.6% |
| 649 | Maharlika West | Tagaytay City, Cavite | 1,189 | 1,179 | +0.9% |
| 650 | Poblacion | Kawit, Cavite | 1,180 | 820 | +43.9% |
| 651 | Palumlum | Alfonso, Cavite | 1,178 | 1,066 | +10.5% |
| 652 | Poblacion I | General Emilio Aguinaldo, Cavite | 1,178 | 1,082 | +8.9% |
| 653 | San Rafael I | Noveleta, Cavite | 1,174 | 1,250 | −6.1% |
| 654 | Bucana Malaki | Naic, Cavite | 1,168 | 1,356 | −13.9% |
| 655 | Poblacion IV-D | Imus City, Cavite | 1,152 | 1,116 | +3.2% |
| 656 | Tanzang Luma II | Imus City, Cavite | 1,150 | 1,413 | −18.6% |
| 657 | Medicion II-A | Imus City, Cavite | 1,127 | 1,333 | −15.5% |
| 658 | Barangay 26 | Cavite City, Cavite | 1,126 | 1,187 | −5.1% |
| 659 | Barangay 14 | Cavite City, Cavite | 1,125 | 1,142 | −1.5% |
| 660 | Poblacion I B | Maragondon, Cavite | 1,124 | 1,191 | −5.6% |
| 661 | Barangay 52 | Cavite City, Cavite | 1,118 | 1,174 | −4.8% |
| 662 | Dapdap East | Tagaytay City, Cavite | 1,117 | 981 | +13.9% |
| 663 | Barangay 22-A | Cavite City, Cavite | 1,114 | 1,310 | −15.0% |
| 664 | Batas Dao | General Emilio Aguinaldo, Cavite | 1,108 | 1,009 | +9.8% |
| 665 | Dapdap West | Tagaytay City, Cavite | 1,106 | 991 | +11.6% |
| 666 | Gomez-Zamora | Naic, Cavite | 1,103 | 615 | +79.4% |
| 667 | Harasan | Indang, Cavite | 1,098 | 1,101 | −0.3% |
| 668 | Toclong I-A | Imus City, Cavite | 1,097 | 1,189 | −7.7% |
| 669 | Poblacion III | Mendez, Cavite | 1,089 | 1,100 | −1.0% |
| 670 | Minantok Silangan | Amadeo, Cavite | 1,076 | 1,026 | +4.9% |
| 671 | Iruhin South | Tagaytay City, Cavite | 1,075 | 1,397 | −23.1% |
| 672 | Pulo | Indang, Cavite | 1,072 | 1,053 | +1.8% |
| 673 | Barangay 3 | Indang, Cavite | 1,064 | 1,057 | +0.7% |
| 674 | Mataas Na Burol | Silang, Cavite | 1,064 | 934 | +13.9% |
| 675 | Barangay 56 | Cavite City, Cavite | 1,060 | 1,164 | −8.9% |
| 676 | Barangay 38 | Cavite City, Cavite | 1,059 | 961 | +10.2% |
| 677 | Anuling Lejos II | Mendez, Cavite | 1,055 | 1,010 | +4.5% |
| 678 | Barangay II | Tanza, Cavite | 1,051 | 1,254 | −16.2% |
| 679 | Layong Mabilog | Maragondon, Cavite | 1,038 | 1,084 | −4.2% |
| 680 | Calabuso | Tagaytay City, Cavite | 1,035 | 1,029 | +0.6% |
| 681 | Barangay 1 | Magallanes, Cavite | 1,031 | 1,155 | −10.7% |
| 682 | Poblacion III | General Emilio Aguinaldo, Cavite | 1,030 | 1,270 | −18.9% |
| 683 | Tambo Ilaya | Indang, Cavite | 1,026 | 970 | +5.8% |
| 684 | Barangay 29-A | Cavite City, Cavite | 1,020 | 1,045 | −2.4% |
| 685 | Corregidor Pob. | General Trias City, Cavite | 1,019 | 1,121 | −9.1% |
| 686 | Julugan II | Tanza, Cavite | 1,007 | 1,007 | 0.0% |
| 687 | Maitim 2nd West | Tagaytay City, Cavite | 990 | 883 | +12.1% |
| 688 | Dulong Bayan Pob. | General Trias City, Cavite | 989 | 908 | +8.9% |
| 689 | Barangay 47 | Cavite City, Cavite | 984 | 1,054 | −6.6% |
| 690 | Barangay 36-A | Cavite City, Cavite | 980 | 1,055 | −7.1% |
| 691 | Barangay 50 | Cavite City, Cavite | 972 | 979 | −0.7% |
| 692 | Poblacion IV-C | Imus City, Cavite | 972 | 1,018 | −4.5% |
| 693 | Barangay 59 | Cavite City, Cavite | 971 | 1,190 | −18.4% |
| 694 | Sapa IV | Rosario, Cavite | 971 | 968 | +0.3% |
| 695 | Mariano Espeleta II | Imus City, Cavite | 962 | 1,300 | −26.0% |
| 696 | Julugan V | Tanza, Cavite | 940 | 1,053 | −10.7% |
| 697 | Barangay 46 | Cavite City, Cavite | 937 | 815 | +15.0% |
| 698 | Barangay 2 | Indang, Cavite | 927 | 914 | +1.4% |
| 699 | Tanzang Luma I | Imus City, Cavite | 926 | 1,490 | −37.9% |
| 700 | Toclong II-A | Imus City, Cavite | 923 | 1,244 | −25.8% |
Sources
Every count here is the PSA's own, for the place as the PSA names it today. The change and the order are Scene's arithmetic on those counts. How Scene works out the rest.
- 1.Philippine Statistics Authority. Total Population, Household Population, and Number of Households by Province, City, Municipality, and Barangay as of 01 July 2024: CALABARZON (OpenSTAT table 0041A6DTPH3). Published August 5, 2026. Read by Scene October 2, 2026. CC BY (PSA Terms of Use). Open the source
- 2.Philippine Statistics Authority. Philippine Standard Geographic Code (PSGC), 4th Quarter 2022: Publication Datafile, with the 2015 and 2020 census counts (the PSA's file, as the Internet Archive keeps it). Published December 31, 2022. Read by Scene October 2, 2026. CC BY (PSA Terms of Use). Open the source
Scene works out the rest from these sources: growth rates, shares, areas, densities, coordinates, neighbours and distances. How.
Report a mistake on this page: write to hello@scene.ph with the page address.
Where this figure comes from