Ranking
Largest barangays in Cavite
San Francisco (General Trias City, Cavite) is the largest of the 803 barangays in Cavite, with 84,578 people at the 2024 census.[1, 2]
Below are the first 100 of 803 barangays, ordered by their people in the 2024 census, each with its 2020 count and its change since.
People are counted as of July 1, 2024 (the 2024 Census of Population) and May 1, 2020 (the 2020 Census of Population and Housing), both by the Philippine Statistics Authority.
| Rank | Name | City or municipality | People, 2024 | People, 2020 | Change since 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | San Francisco | General Trias City, Cavite | 84,578 | 83,629 | +1.1% |
| 2 | Salawag | Dasmariñas City, Cavite | 83,756 | 78,778 | +6.3% |
| 3 | Paliparan III | Dasmariñas City, Cavite | 77,355 | 72,945 | +6.1% |
| 4 | Molino III | Bacoor City, Cavite | 70,558 | no 2020 count | not compared |
| 5 | Molino IV | Bacoor City, Cavite | 62,907 | no 2020 count | not compared |
| 6 | Pasong Kawayan II | General Trias City, Cavite | 61,397 | 56,842 | +8.0% |
| 7 | Sabang | Naic, Cavite | 56,820 | 21,938 | +159.0% |
| 8 | Navarro | General Trias City, Cavite | 52,788 | 48,105 | +9.7% |
| 9 | Perez | Trece Martires City, Cavite | 47,664 | 42,606 | +11.9% |
| 10 | Molino II | Bacoor City, Cavite | 47,328 | no 2020 count | not compared |
| 11 | Cabuco | Trece Martires City, Cavite | 46,074 | 38,621 | +19.3% |
| 12 | Pasong Camachile II | General Trias City, Cavite | 42,729 | 40,441 | +5.7% |
| 13 | Sampaloc IV | Dasmariñas City, Cavite | 42,672 | 41,678 | +2.4% |
| 14 | Santiago | General Trias City, Cavite | 42,311 | 39,204 | +7.9% |
| 15 | Bagtas | Tanza, Cavite | 39,416 | 37,593 | +4.9% |
| 16 | Langkaan II | Dasmariñas City, Cavite | 38,506 | 33,651 | +14.4% |
| 17 | Buhay na Tubig | Imus City, Cavite | 38,023 | 39,010 | −2.5% |
| 18 | Timalan Balsahan | Naic, Cavite | 34,685 | 18,179 | +90.8% |
| 19 | San Nicolas III | Bacoor City, Cavite | 31,008 | no 2020 count | not compared |
| 20 | Punta I | Tanza, Cavite | 30,627 | 20,403 | +50.1% |
| 21 | Langkaan I | Dasmariñas City, Cavite | 29,424 | 26,939 | +9.2% |
| 22 | Inocencio | Trece Martires City, Cavite | 29,263 | 28,471 | +2.8% |
| 23 | Pasong Buaya II | Imus City, Cavite | 28,916 | 35,599 | −18.8% |
| 24 | Pasong Camachile I | General Trias City, Cavite | 28,824 | 21,493 | +34.1% |
| 25 | Malagasang I-G | Imus City, Cavite | 28,600 | 25,847 | +10.7% |
| 26 | Halang | Naic, Cavite | 26,929 | 24,195 | +11.3% |
| 27 | Carsadang Bago II | Imus City, Cavite | 24,942 | 27,716 | −10.0% |
| 28 | Lantic | Carmona City, Cavite | 24,929 | 24,721 | +0.8% |
| 29 | Bulihan | Silang, Cavite | 24,811 | 24,985 | −0.7% |
| 30 | Toclong | Kawit, Cavite | 24,385 | 23,649 | +3.1% |
| 31 | Pulvorista | Kawit, Cavite | 23,755 | 11,892 | +99.8% |
| 32 | Paliparan II | Dasmariñas City, Cavite | 23,626 | 20,804 | +13.6% |
| 33 | Biclatan | General Trias City, Cavite | 23,446 | 23,102 | +1.5% |
| 34 | Biga | Tanza, Cavite | 23,126 | 17,021 | +35.9% |
| 35 | Sahud Ulan | Tanza, Cavite | 22,393 | 22,174 | +1.0% |
| 36 | Milagrosa | Carmona City, Cavite | 22,341 | 23,846 | −6.3% |
| 37 | Mambog 3 | Bacoor City, Cavite | 21,928 | no 2020 count | not compared |
| 38 | Molino VI | Bacoor City, Cavite | 20,945 | no 2020 count | not compared |
| 39 | Aguado | Trece Martires City, Cavite | 20,624 | 20,011 | +3.1% |
| 40 | Habay I | Bacoor City, Cavite | 20,541 | no 2020 count | not compared |
| 41 | Salinas I | Bacoor City, Cavite | 20,015 | no 2020 count | not compared |
| 42 | Malainen Bago | Naic, Cavite | 19,930 | 9,410 | +111.8% |
| 43 | Manggahan | General Trias City, Cavite | 19,781 | 19,763 | +0.1% |
| 44 | Bancal | Carmona City, Cavite | 19,544 | 16,221 | +20.5% |
| 45 | Molino I | Bacoor City, Cavite | 19,199 | no 2020 count | not compared |
| 46 | Tejeros Convention | Rosario, Cavite | 19,146 | 20,499 | −6.6% |
| 47 | Paradahan I | Tanza, Cavite | 19,043 | 19,680 | −3.2% |
| 48 | Queens Row East | Bacoor City, Cavite | 18,911 | no 2020 count | not compared |
| 49 | Sabang | Dasmariñas City, Cavite | 18,866 | 17,329 | +8.9% |
| 50 | Sampaloc II | Dasmariñas City, Cavite | 18,807 | 18,225 | +3.2% |
| 51 | Burol I | Dasmariñas City, Cavite | 18,522 | 17,287 | +7.1% |
| 52 | Sanja Mayor | Tanza, Cavite | 18,474 | 14,697 | +25.7% |
| 53 | Malagasang II-B | Imus City, Cavite | 17,985 | 17,572 | +2.4% |
| 54 | Tres Cruses | Tanza, Cavite | 17,409 | 16,846 | +3.3% |
| 55 | Puting Kahoy | Silang, Cavite | 17,310 | 15,062 | +14.9% |
| 56 | Carsadang Bago I | Imus City, Cavite | 17,166 | 17,844 | −3.8% |
| 57 | Zapote 3 | Bacoor City, Cavite | 17,009 | no 2020 count | not compared |
| 58 | Mabuhay | Carmona City, Cavite | 16,972 | 12,714 | +33.5% |
| 59 | Niog | Bacoor City, Cavite | 16,796 | no 2020 count | not compared |
| 60 | Calubcob | Naic, Cavite | 16,642 | 7,391 | +125.2% |
| 61 | Bacao I | General Trias City, Cavite | 16,565 | 15,893 | +4.2% |
| 62 | Mulawin | Tanza, Cavite | 16,481 | 12,283 | +34.2% |
| 63 | Maguyam | Silang, Cavite | 16,254 | 13,364 | +21.6% |
| 64 | Salitran III | Dasmariñas City, Cavite | 16,095 | 15,396 | +4.5% |
| 65 | Tartaria | Silang, Cavite | 15,883 | 15,714 | +1.1% |
| 66 | Barangay 5 Poblacion | Gen. Mariano Alvarez, Cavite | 15,628 | 17,020 | −8.2% |
| 67 | Alapan II-A | Imus City, Cavite | 15,442 | 14,071 | +9.7% |
| 68 | Sampaloc III | Dasmariñas City, Cavite | 15,398 | 13,807 | +11.5% |
| 69 | Malagasang II-A | Imus City, Cavite | 14,960 | 16,146 | −7.4% |
| 70 | Bucal | Tanza, Cavite | 14,899 | 16,382 | −9.1% |
| 71 | Conchu | Trece Martires City, Cavite | 14,375 | 9,341 | +53.9% |
| 72 | Bernardo Pulido | Gen. Mariano Alvarez, Cavite | 14,301 | 14,358 | −0.4% |
| 73 | Burol | Dasmariñas City, Cavite | 14,252 | 11,902 | +19.7% |
| 74 | Molino VII | Bacoor City, Cavite | 14,203 | no 2020 count | not compared |
| 75 | Salitran II | Dasmariñas City, Cavite | 14,200 | 12,337 | +15.1% |
| 76 | Mambog 4 | Bacoor City, Cavite | 14,130 | no 2020 count | not compared |
| 77 | Victoria Reyes | Dasmariñas City, Cavite | 13,898 | 13,838 | +0.4% |
| 78 | Alapan I-A | Imus City, Cavite | 13,484 | 14,097 | −4.4% |
| 79 | Buenavista II | General Trias City, Cavite | 13,248 | 11,348 | +16.7% |
| 80 | Lapidario | Trece Martires City, Cavite | 13,150 | 12,817 | +2.6% |
| 81 | Paliparan I | Dasmariñas City, Cavite | 12,678 | 10,125 | +25.2% |
| 82 | Bayanan | Bacoor City, Cavite | 12,552 | no 2020 count | not compared |
| 83 | Mambog 1 | Bacoor City, Cavite | 12,501 | no 2020 count | not compared |
| 84 | Kaong | Silang, Cavite | 12,427 | 10,424 | +19.2% |
| 85 | Salitran IV | Dasmariñas City, Cavite | 12,359 | 11,819 | +4.6% |
| 86 | Talaba 2 | Bacoor City, Cavite | 12,334 | no 2020 count | not compared |
| 87 | San Agustin I | Dasmariñas City, Cavite | 12,328 | 11,971 | +3.0% |
| 88 | Magdalo | Imus City, Cavite | 12,277 | 4,479 | +174.1% |
| 89 | San Agustin II | Dasmariñas City, Cavite | 12,220 | 11,692 | +4.5% |
| 90 | Wawa III | Rosario, Cavite | 12,181 | 11,890 | +2.5% |
| 91 | San Jose | Dasmariñas City, Cavite | 12,172 | 11,925 | +2.1% |
| 92 | Santol | Tanza, Cavite | 12,069 | 10,368 | +16.4% |
| 93 | P.F. Espiritu 3 | Bacoor City, Cavite | 11,954 | no 2020 count | not compared |
| 94 | Mambog 2 | Bacoor City, Cavite | 11,823 | no 2020 count | not compared |
| 95 | Habay II | Bacoor City, Cavite | 11,748 | no 2020 count | not compared |
| 96 | Aldiano Olaes | Gen. Mariano Alvarez, Cavite | 11,700 | 9,554 | +22.5% |
| 97 | Maduya | Carmona City, Cavite | 11,563 | 10,595 | +9.1% |
| 98 | Burol III | Dasmariñas City, Cavite | 11,534 | 10,921 | +5.6% |
| 99 | Queens Row West | Bacoor City, Cavite | 11,473 | no 2020 count | not compared |
| 100 | Amaya I | Tanza, Cavite | 11,209 | 13,434 | −16.6% |
Sources
Every count here is the PSA's own, for the place as the PSA names it today. The change and the order are Scene's arithmetic on those counts. How Scene works out the rest.
- 1.Philippine Statistics Authority. Total Population, Household Population, and Number of Households by Province, City, Municipality, and Barangay as of 01 July 2024: CALABARZON (OpenSTAT table 0041A6DTPH3). Published August 5, 2026. Read by Scene October 2, 2026. CC BY (PSA Terms of Use). Open the source
- 2.Philippine Statistics Authority. Philippine Standard Geographic Code (PSGC), 4th Quarter 2022: Publication Datafile, with the 2015 and 2020 census counts (the PSA's file, as the Internet Archive keeps it). Published December 31, 2022. Read by Scene October 2, 2026. CC BY (PSA Terms of Use). Open the source
Scene works out the rest from these sources: growth rates, shares, areas, densities, coordinates, neighbours and distances. How.
Report a mistake on this page: write to hello@scene.ph with the page address.