Ranking
Largest barangays in Cavite
Ranks 501 to 600 of 803 barangays in Cavite. The first page has the leader.
People are counted as of July 1, 2024 (the 2024 Census of Population) and May 1, 2020 (the 2020 Census of Population and Housing), both by the Philippine Statistics Authority.
| Rank | Name | City or municipality | People, 2024 | People, 2020 | Change since 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 501 | Poblacion | Rosario, Cavite | 1,936 | 2,099 | −7.8% |
| 502 | Tolentino East | Tagaytay City, Cavite | 1,932 | 2,243 | −13.9% |
| 503 | Anabu I-E | Imus City, Cavite | 1,915 | 2,731 | −29.9% |
| 504 | Tambo Malaki | Indang, Cavite | 1,912 | 1,906 | +0.3% |
| 505 | Palocpoc I | Mendez, Cavite | 1,909 | 1,649 | +15.8% |
| 506 | Barangay V | Silang, Cavite | 1,906 | 2,188 | −12.9% |
| 507 | Kabulusan | General Emilio Aguinaldo, Cavite | 1,905 | 1,963 | −3.0% |
| 508 | Balsahan-Bisita | Kawit, Cavite | 1,900 | 1,923 | −1.2% |
| 509 | Tubuan II | Silang, Cavite | 1,887 | 1,769 | +6.7% |
| 510 | Palico II | Imus City, Cavite | 1,875 | 1,801 | +4.1% |
| 511 | Barangay 53 | Cavite City, Cavite | 1,864 | 1,715 | +8.7% |
| 512 | Palico I | Imus City, Cavite | 1,859 | 2,066 | −10.0% |
| 513 | Tanzang Luma V | Imus City, Cavite | 1,852 | 2,173 | −14.8% |
| 514 | Caluangan | Magallanes, Cavite | 1,852 | 1,532 | +20.9% |
| 515 | Bagong Karsada | Naic, Cavite | 1,851 | 2,067 | −10.5% |
| 516 | Daine I | Indang, Cavite | 1,850 | 1,809 | +2.3% |
| 517 | San Miguel I | Silang, Cavite | 1,833 | 1,798 | +2.0% |
| 518 | Mariano Espeleta III | Imus City, Cavite | 1,821 | 1,423 | +28.0% |
| 519 | Poblacion I | Ternate, Cavite | 1,812 | 1,899 | −4.6% |
| 520 | Pinagsanhan I A | Maragondon, Cavite | 1,809 | 1,568 | +15.4% |
| 521 | Barangay XII | Amadeo, Cavite | 1,808 | 1,607 | +12.5% |
| 522 | Barangay 6 | Cavite City, Cavite | 1,787 | 1,854 | −3.6% |
| 523 | Pag-Asa III | Imus City, Cavite | 1,785 | 2,248 | −20.6% |
| 524 | Poblacion I-A | Imus City, Cavite | 1,773 | 1,949 | −9.0% |
| 525 | Bayan Luma II | Imus City, Cavite | 1,766 | 1,631 | +8.3% |
| 526 | Barangay 42-C | Cavite City, Cavite | 1,765 | 1,793 | −1.6% |
| 527 | Silang Junction South | Tagaytay City, Cavite | 1,763 | 1,608 | +9.6% |
| 528 | Barangay 10-A | Cavite City, Cavite | 1,748 | 1,727 | +1.2% |
| 529 | Narvaez | General Emilio Aguinaldo, Cavite | 1,747 | 1,486 | +17.6% |
| 530 | San Agustin | Magallanes, Cavite | 1,741 | 1,828 | −4.8% |
| 531 | Muzon | Naic, Cavite | 1,738 | 2,161 | −19.6% |
| 532 | Anuling Lejos I | Mendez, Cavite | 1,731 | 1,620 | +6.9% |
| 533 | Barangay 24 | Cavite City, Cavite | 1,728 | 1,797 | −3.8% |
| 534 | Mendez Crossing West | Tagaytay City, Cavite | 1,727 | 2,638 | −34.5% |
| 535 | Pantihan III | Maragondon, Cavite | 1,726 | 1,670 | +3.4% |
| 536 | Buho | Amadeo, Cavite | 1,715 | 1,704 | +0.7% |
| 537 | San Jose I | Noveleta, Cavite | 1,711 | 1,455 | +17.6% |
| 538 | Zone II | Dasmariñas City, Cavite | 1,709 | 1,677 | +1.9% |
| 539 | Banaba Lejos | Indang, Cavite | 1,704 | 1,680 | +1.4% |
| 540 | Barangay 28 | Cavite City, Cavite | 1,698 | 1,728 | −1.7% |
| 541 | Barangay 53-B | Cavite City, Cavite | 1,697 | 2,409 | −29.6% |
| 542 | Barangay 54 | Cavite City, Cavite | 1,696 | 1,799 | −5.7% |
| 543 | Kaingen | Kawit, Cavite | 1,693 | 1,723 | −1.7% |
| 544 | Barangay 11 | Cavite City, Cavite | 1,689 | 1,684 | +0.3% |
| 545 | Anuling Cerca I | Mendez, Cavite | 1,689 | 1,630 | +3.6% |
| 546 | Poblacion II | General Emilio Aguinaldo, Cavite | 1,686 | 1,744 | −3.3% |
| 547 | Panungyan II | Mendez, Cavite | 1,685 | 1,697 | −0.7% |
| 548 | Cabangaan | Silang, Cavite | 1,680 | 1,554 | +8.1% |
| 549 | Taywanak Ilaya | Alfonso, Cavite | 1,678 | 1,664 | +0.8% |
| 550 | Barangay 42 | Cavite City, Cavite | 1,668 | 1,774 | −6.0% |
| 551 | Kaytapos | Indang, Cavite | 1,663 | 1,558 | +6.7% |
| 552 | Medicion II-E | Imus City, Cavite | 1,661 | 1,525 | +8.9% |
| 553 | Garita I A | Maragondon, Cavite | 1,657 | 1,783 | −7.1% |
| 554 | Barangay 13 | Cavite City, Cavite | 1,650 | 1,662 | −0.7% |
| 555 | Barangay 36 | Cavite City, Cavite | 1,637 | 1,729 | −5.3% |
| 556 | Kayquit I | Indang, Cavite | 1,630 | 1,559 | +4.6% |
| 557 | Sinaliw Malaki | Alfonso, Cavite | 1,626 | 1,604 | +1.4% |
| 558 | San Vicente I | Silang, Cavite | 1,622 | 1,664 | −2.5% |
| 559 | Esperanza Ilaya | Alfonso, Cavite | 1,619 | 1,564 | +3.5% |
| 560 | Sulsugin | Alfonso, Cavite | 1,618 | 1,459 | +10.9% |
| 561 | Barangay 48 | Cavite City, Cavite | 1,613 | 1,671 | −3.5% |
| 562 | A. Dalusag | General Emilio Aguinaldo, Cavite | 1,612 | 1,521 | +6.0% |
| 563 | Barangay 5 | Cavite City, Cavite | 1,607 | 1,655 | −2.9% |
| 564 | Carasuchi | Indang, Cavite | 1,605 | 1,435 | +11.9% |
| 565 | Barangay 7 | Cavite City, Cavite | 1,602 | 1,655 | −3.2% |
| 566 | Baliwag | Magallanes, Cavite | 1,596 | 1,617 | −1.3% |
| 567 | Barangay IV | Tanza, Cavite | 1,592 | 1,653 | −3.7% |
| 568 | Julugan IV | Tanza, Cavite | 1,582 | 1,785 | −11.4% |
| 569 | Barangay I | Amadeo, Cavite | 1,581 | 1,551 | +1.9% |
| 570 | Barangay 62 | Cavite City, Cavite | 1,580 | 1,585 | −0.3% |
| 571 | Poblacion III | Ternate, Cavite | 1,580 | 1,757 | −10.1% |
| 572 | San Miguel I A | Maragondon, Cavite | 1,571 | 1,418 | +10.8% |
| 573 | Toclong I-B | Imus City, Cavite | 1,569 | 1,730 | −9.3% |
| 574 | Asis III | Mendez, Cavite | 1,552 | 1,563 | −0.7% |
| 575 | Mangas II | Alfonso, Cavite | 1,549 | 1,482 | +4.5% |
| 576 | Barangay 60 | Cavite City, Cavite | 1,537 | 1,078 | +42.6% |
| 577 | Garita I B | Maragondon, Cavite | 1,537 | 1,572 | −2.2% |
| 578 | Tambo Kulit | Indang, Cavite | 1,535 | 1,518 | +1.1% |
| 579 | Bendita II | Magallanes, Cavite | 1,528 | 1,354 | +12.9% |
| 580 | Tanzang Luma VI | Imus City, Cavite | 1,526 | 2,169 | −29.6% |
| 581 | Paligawan | Silang, Cavite | 1,526 | 1,495 | +2.1% |
| 582 | Medicion II-C | Imus City, Cavite | 1,521 | 1,538 | −1.1% |
| 583 | Barangay V | Alfonso, Cavite | 1,507 | 1,466 | +2.8% |
| 584 | Agus-us | Indang, Cavite | 1,505 | 1,468 | +2.5% |
| 585 | Barangay 58 | Cavite City, Cavite | 1,504 | 1,649 | −8.8% |
| 586 | Amaya VI | Tanza, Cavite | 1,499 | 1,152 | +30.1% |
| 587 | Malagasang II-F | Imus City, Cavite | 1,496 | 1,461 | +2.4% |
| 588 | Sambong | Tagaytay City, Cavite | 1,489 | 1,294 | +15.1% |
| 589 | Santa Teresa | Alfonso, Cavite | 1,487 | 1,341 | +10.9% |
| 590 | Tanzang Luma III | Imus City, Cavite | 1,485 | 1,993 | −25.5% |
| 591 | Kaytambog | Indang, Cavite | 1,480 | 1,457 | +1.6% |
| 592 | Pantihan I | Maragondon, Cavite | 1,480 | 1,270 | +16.5% |
| 593 | Bucal | Amadeo, Cavite | 1,472 | 1,248 | +18.0% |
| 594 | Matagbak II | Alfonso, Cavite | 1,450 | 1,303 | +11.3% |
| 595 | Barangay 37 | Cavite City, Cavite | 1,450 | 1,361 | +6.5% |
| 596 | Barangay 43 | Cavite City, Cavite | 1,450 | 1,572 | −7.8% |
| 597 | San Gabriel Pob. | General Trias City, Cavite | 1,447 | 1,593 | −9.2% |
| 598 | Lumampong Halayhay | Indang, Cavite | 1,446 | 1,433 | +0.9% |
| 599 | Poblacion IV | General Emilio Aguinaldo, Cavite | 1,439 | 1,796 | −19.9% |
| 600 | San Miguel I B | Maragondon, Cavite | 1,437 | 1,349 | +6.5% |
Sources
Every count here is the PSA's own, for the place as the PSA names it today. The change and the order are Scene's arithmetic on those counts. How Scene works out the rest.
- 1.Philippine Statistics Authority. Total Population, Household Population, and Number of Households by Province, City, Municipality, and Barangay as of 01 July 2024: CALABARZON (OpenSTAT table 0041A6DTPH3). Published August 5, 2026. Read by Scene October 2, 2026. CC BY (PSA Terms of Use). Open the source
- 2.Philippine Statistics Authority. Philippine Standard Geographic Code (PSGC), 4th Quarter 2022: Publication Datafile, with the 2015 and 2020 census counts (the PSA's file, as the Internet Archive keeps it). Published December 31, 2022. Read by Scene October 2, 2026. CC BY (PSA Terms of Use). Open the source
Scene works out the rest from these sources: growth rates, shares, areas, densities, coordinates, neighbours and distances. How.
Report a mistake on this page: write to hello@scene.ph with the page address.
Where this figure comes from