Ranking
Largest barangays in Cavite
Ranks 401 to 500 of 803 barangays in Cavite. The first page has the leader.
People are counted as of July 1, 2024 (the 2024 Census of Population) and May 1, 2020 (the 2020 Census of Population and Housing), both by the Philippine Statistics Authority.
| Rank | Name | City or municipality | People, 2024 | People, 2020 | Change since 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 401 | Upli | Alfonso, Cavite | 2,569 | 2,520 | +1.9% |
| 402 | San Isidro Labrador II | Dasmariñas City, Cavite | 2,560 | 2,463 | +3.9% |
| 403 | Bayan Luma VIII | Imus City, Cavite | 2,559 | 2,737 | −6.5% |
| 404 | Pooc I | Silang, Cavite | 2,559 | 2,513 | +1.8% |
| 405 | Palangue 1 | Naic, Cavite | 2,555 | 4,409 | −42.1% |
| 406 | Fiorello Calimag | Gen. Mariano Alvarez, Cavite | 2,552 | 2,618 | −2.5% |
| 407 | Guyam Malaki | Indang, Cavite | 2,552 | 2,087 | +22.3% |
| 408 | Barangay 3 Poblacion | Gen. Mariano Alvarez, Cavite | 2,522 | 2,459 | +2.6% |
| 409 | Punta II | Tanza, Cavite | 2,519 | 3,156 | −20.2% |
| 410 | Barangay 30 | Cavite City, Cavite | 2,510 | 2,037 | +23.2% |
| 411 | San Juan I | Noveleta, Cavite | 2,509 | 2,973 | −15.6% |
| 412 | Tabon III | Kawit, Cavite | 2,506 | 2,303 | +8.8% |
| 413 | Silang Junction North | Tagaytay City, Cavite | 2,506 | 2,483 | +0.9% |
| 414 | Banaybanay | Amadeo, Cavite | 2,471 | 2,466 | +0.2% |
| 415 | San Juan I | Ternate, Cavite | 2,461 | 2,865 | −14.1% |
| 416 | Urdaneta | Magallanes, Cavite | 2,458 | 2,225 | +10.5% |
| 417 | Kaysuyo | Alfonso, Cavite | 2,456 | 2,161 | +13.7% |
| 418 | Pacheco | Magallanes, Cavite | 2,454 | 2,107 | +16.5% |
| 419 | Binakayan-Kanluran | Kawit, Cavite | 2,441 | 2,522 | −3.2% |
| 420 | Barangay 4 | Indang, Cavite | 2,438 | 2,371 | +2.8% |
| 421 | Pantihan IV | Maragondon, Cavite | 2,430 | 2,203 | +10.3% |
| 422 | Pag-Asa I | Imus City, Cavite | 2,425 | 2,355 | +3.0% |
| 423 | Medicion II-B | Imus City, Cavite | 2,414 | 1,525 | +58.3% |
| 424 | Taywanak Ibaba | Alfonso, Cavite | 2,398 | 2,330 | +2.9% |
| 425 | Bendita I | Magallanes, Cavite | 2,394 | 1,999 | +19.8% |
| 426 | Wakas II | Kawit, Cavite | 2,391 | 2,175 | +9.9% |
| 427 | Kabulusan | Magallanes, Cavite | 2,386 | 1,854 | +28.7% |
| 428 | Halang | Amadeo, Cavite | 2,384 | 2,205 | +8.1% |
| 429 | Sikat | Alfonso, Cavite | 2,382 | 2,284 | +4.3% |
| 430 | Bayan Luma IX | Imus City, Cavite | 2,369 | 2,932 | −19.2% |
| 431 | Kayquit III | Indang, Cavite | 2,366 | 2,605 | −9.2% |
| 432 | Ligtong II | Rosario, Cavite | 2,346 | 1,897 | +23.7% |
| 433 | Anabu I-G | Imus City, Cavite | 2,345 | 2,417 | −3.0% |
| 434 | Barangay 1 | Carmona City, Cavite | 2,344 | 3,138 | −25.3% |
| 435 | Buna Lejos II | Indang, Cavite | 2,325 | 2,314 | +0.5% |
| 436 | San Miguel II | Dasmariñas City, Cavite | 2,309 | 2,272 | +1.6% |
| 437 | Tua | Magallanes, Cavite | 2,306 | 1,940 | +18.9% |
| 438 | San Jose | Ternate, Cavite | 2,306 | 1,958 | +17.8% |
| 439 | Mag-Asawang Ilat | Tagaytay City, Cavite | 2,305 | 1,605 | +43.6% |
| 440 | Bayan Luma VI | Imus City, Cavite | 2,298 | 2,715 | −15.4% |
| 441 | Medicion II-D | Imus City, Cavite | 2,289 | 1,519 | +50.7% |
| 442 | Malaking Tatyao | Silang, Cavite | 2,287 | 2,280 | +0.3% |
| 443 | Saint Peter I | Dasmariñas City, Cavite | 2,262 | 2,287 | −1.1% |
| 444 | Daine II | Indang, Cavite | 2,261 | 2,326 | −2.8% |
| 445 | Zambal | Tagaytay City, Cavite | 2,259 | 1,812 | +24.7% |
| 446 | Toclong II-B | Imus City, Cavite | 2,258 | 2,387 | −5.4% |
| 447 | Narra II | Silang, Cavite | 2,254 | 2,176 | +3.6% |
| 448 | Bancod | Indang, Cavite | 2,253 | 2,630 | −14.3% |
| 449 | Amuyong | Alfonso, Cavite | 2,237 | 2,170 | +3.1% |
| 450 | Amaya VII | Tanza, Cavite | 2,237 | 2,563 | −12.7% |
| 451 | Caingin Pob. | Maragondon, Cavite | 2,224 | 2,211 | +0.6% |
| 452 | Julugan VII | Tanza, Cavite | 2,211 | 2,547 | −13.2% |
| 453 | Panungyan I | Mendez, Cavite | 2,205 | 1,998 | +10.4% |
| 454 | Kaytitinga I | Alfonso, Cavite | 2,181 | 2,163 | +0.8% |
| 455 | Pajo | Alfonso, Cavite | 2,180 | 2,200 | −0.9% |
| 456 | Poblacion II | Ternate, Cavite | 2,177 | 2,005 | +8.6% |
| 457 | Medina | Magallanes, Cavite | 2,170 | 2,345 | −7.5% |
| 458 | Poblacion I A | Ternate, Cavite | 2,167 | 1,909 | +13.5% |
| 459 | Santa Cruz II | Dasmariñas City, Cavite | 2,166 | 2,138 | +1.3% |
| 460 | Mahabangkahoy Cerca | Indang, Cavite | 2,161 | 1,925 | +12.3% |
| 461 | Barangay 61-A | Cavite City, Cavite | 2,150 | 2,159 | −0.4% |
| 462 | San Antonio II | Noveleta, Cavite | 2,138 | 2,073 | +3.1% |
| 463 | San Juan II | Ternate, Cavite | 2,129 | 1,658 | +28.4% |
| 464 | Mendez Crossing East | Tagaytay City, Cavite | 2,125 | 3,335 | −36.3% |
| 465 | Kaytitinga III | Alfonso, Cavite | 2,124 | 1,996 | +6.4% |
| 466 | Bucal | Silang, Cavite | 2,116 | 2,082 | +1.6% |
| 467 | Anabu I-F | Imus City, Cavite | 2,105 | 2,675 | −21.3% |
| 468 | San Nicolas I | Dasmariñas City, Cavite | 2,094 | 2,071 | +1.1% |
| 469 | Kaytitinga II | Alfonso, Cavite | 2,081 | 1,707 | +21.9% |
| 470 | Kayquit II | Indang, Cavite | 2,076 | 1,894 | +9.6% |
| 471 | Sapa I | Rosario, Cavite | 2,065 | 1,953 | +5.7% |
| 472 | Barangay V | Amadeo, Cavite | 2,062 | 1,977 | +4.3% |
| 473 | Salcedo I | Noveleta, Cavite | 2,058 | 1,899 | +8.4% |
| 474 | Hukay | Silang, Cavite | 2,046 | 1,937 | +5.6% |
| 475 | Kaypaaba | General Emilio Aguinaldo, Cavite | 2,045 | 2,102 | −2.7% |
| 476 | Tanzang Luma IV | Imus City, Cavite | 2,041 | 2,344 | −12.9% |
| 477 | Malagasang II-E | Imus City, Cavite | 2,037 | 2,375 | −14.2% |
| 478 | Poblacion | Noveleta, Cavite | 2,034 | 2,176 | −6.5% |
| 479 | Ramirez | Magallanes, Cavite | 2,030 | 1,841 | +10.3% |
| 480 | Luksuhin Ilaya | Alfonso, Cavite | 2,025 | 2,023 | +0.1% |
| 481 | Wakas I | Kawit, Cavite | 2,023 | 1,922 | +5.3% |
| 482 | Toledo | Silang, Cavite | 2,023 | 1,796 | +12.6% |
| 483 | Pasong Buaya I | Imus City, Cavite | 2,019 | 2,219 | −9.0% |
| 484 | Galicia I | Mendez, Cavite | 2,016 | 1,918 | +5.1% |
| 485 | Marahan II | Alfonso, Cavite | 2,007 | 2,006 | +0.1% |
| 486 | Buna Lejos I | Indang, Cavite | 2,005 | 1,948 | +2.9% |
| 487 | Tabon II | Kawit, Cavite | 1,999 | 1,404 | +42.4% |
| 488 | Julugan III | Tanza, Cavite | 1,995 | 2,117 | −5.8% |
| 489 | Pulong Saging | Silang, Cavite | 1,994 | 1,980 | +0.7% |
| 490 | Tabora | General Emilio Aguinaldo, Cavite | 1,990 | 2,026 | −1.8% |
| 491 | San Jose II | Noveleta, Cavite | 1,977 | 1,844 | +7.2% |
| 492 | Anabu I-B | Imus City, Cavite | 1,971 | 2,566 | −23.2% |
| 493 | Barangay 22 | Cavite City, Cavite | 1,970 | 1,891 | +4.2% |
| 494 | Matagbak I | Alfonso, Cavite | 1,969 | 1,940 | +1.5% |
| 495 | Tamacan | Amadeo, Cavite | 1,966 | 1,865 | +5.4% |
| 496 | Maitim 2nd Central | Tagaytay City, Cavite | 1,959 | 1,536 | +27.5% |
| 497 | Magdiwang | Noveleta, Cavite | 1,954 | 2,233 | −12.5% |
| 498 | Latoria | Naic, Cavite | 1,948 | 2,186 | −10.9% |
| 499 | Patungan | Maragondon, Cavite | 1,947 | 2,533 | −23.1% |
| 500 | Galicia II | Mendez, Cavite | 1,941 | 1,878 | +3.4% |
Sources
Every count here is the PSA's own, for the place as the PSA names it today. The change and the order are Scene's arithmetic on those counts. How Scene works out the rest.
- 1.Philippine Statistics Authority. Total Population, Household Population, and Number of Households by Province, City, Municipality, and Barangay as of 01 July 2024: CALABARZON (OpenSTAT table 0041A6DTPH3). Published August 5, 2026. Read by Scene October 2, 2026. CC BY (PSA Terms of Use). Open the source
- 2.Philippine Statistics Authority. Philippine Standard Geographic Code (PSGC), 4th Quarter 2022: Publication Datafile, with the 2015 and 2020 census counts (the PSA's file, as the Internet Archive keeps it). Published December 31, 2022. Read by Scene October 2, 2026. CC BY (PSA Terms of Use). Open the source
Scene works out the rest from these sources: growth rates, shares, areas, densities, coordinates, neighbours and distances. How.
Report a mistake on this page: write to hello@scene.ph with the page address.
Where this figure comes from