Ranking
Largest barangays in Cavite
Ranks 701 to 800 of 803 barangays in Cavite. The first page has the leader.
People are counted as of July 1, 2024 (the 2024 Census of Population) and May 1, 2020 (the 2020 Census of Population and Housing), both by the Philippine Statistics Authority.
| Rank | Name | City or municipality | People, 2024 | People, 2020 | Change since 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 701 | Poblacion V | Mendez, Cavite | 921 | 893 | +3.1% |
| 702 | Bucal IV A | Maragondon, Cavite | 917 | 903 | +1.6% |
| 703 | Barangay VI | Amadeo, Cavite | 907 | 908 | −0.1% |
| 704 | Barangay 29 | Cavite City, Cavite | 902 | 970 | −7.0% |
| 705 | Barangay IV | Amadeo, Cavite | 900 | 976 | −7.8% |
| 706 | Bagong Silang | Imus City, Cavite | 900 | 788 | +14.2% |
| 707 | Barangay 3 | Carmona City, Cavite | 897 | 870 | +3.1% |
| 708 | Barangay III | Tanza, Cavite | 893 | 965 | −7.5% |
| 709 | Barangay 62-B | Cavite City, Cavite | 892 | 459 | +94.3% |
| 710 | Poblacion III-A | Imus City, Cavite | 877 | 1,079 | −18.7% |
| 711 | Barangay 54-A | Cavite City, Cavite | 873 | 987 | −11.6% |
| 712 | Bucal II | Maragondon, Cavite | 873 | 1,266 | −31.0% |
| 713 | Barangay IV | Silang, Cavite | 870 | 794 | +9.6% |
| 714 | Guyam Munti | Indang, Cavite | 863 | 749 | +15.2% |
| 715 | Barangay 42-B | Cavite City, Cavite | 860 | 936 | −8.1% |
| 716 | Barangay 61 | Cavite City, Cavite | 842 | 784 | +7.4% |
| 717 | Barangay II | Silang, Cavite | 831 | 895 | −7.2% |
| 718 | Poblacion II-A | Imus City, Cavite | 821 | 771 | +6.5% |
| 719 | Bucana | Ternate, Cavite | 814 | 1,111 | −26.7% |
| 720 | Tambo Balagbag | Indang, Cavite | 799 | 765 | +4.4% |
| 721 | Bucal IV B | Maragondon, Cavite | 799 | 862 | −7.3% |
| 722 | Barangay 55 | Cavite City, Cavite | 796 | 914 | −12.9% |
| 723 | Poblacion VII | Mendez, Cavite | 793 | 788 | +0.6% |
| 724 | Vibora Pob. | General Trias City, Cavite | 787 | 912 | −13.7% |
| 725 | Barangay 47-A | Cavite City, Cavite | 782 | 886 | −11.7% |
| 726 | Barangay 2 | Carmona City, Cavite | 775 | 670 | +15.7% |
| 727 | Bagumbayan Pob. | General Trias City, Cavite | 770 | 848 | −9.2% |
| 728 | Barangay 45 | Cavite City, Cavite | 766 | 755 | +1.5% |
| 729 | Bucal III A | Maragondon, Cavite | 764 | 671 | +13.9% |
| 730 | Barangay 7 | Carmona City, Cavite | 758 | 709 | +6.9% |
| 731 | Sampalucan Pob. | General Trias City, Cavite | 755 | 756 | −0.1% |
| 732 | Barangay 49-A | Cavite City, Cavite | 750 | 736 | +1.9% |
| 733 | Humbac | Naic, Cavite | 749 | 745 | +0.5% |
| 734 | Barangay 6 | Carmona City, Cavite | 738 | 729 | +1.2% |
| 735 | Barangay 45-A | Cavite City, Cavite | 726 | 777 | −6.6% |
| 736 | Sinaliw na Munti | Alfonso, Cavite | 718 | 674 | +6.5% |
| 737 | Barangay 51 | Cavite City, Cavite | 709 | 732 | −3.1% |
| 738 | Barangay 5 | Magallanes, Cavite | 695 | 829 | −16.2% |
| 739 | Barangay 33 | Cavite City, Cavite | 687 | 706 | −2.7% |
| 740 | Poblacion II A | Maragondon, Cavite | 681 | 679 | +0.3% |
| 741 | Poblacion I | Mendez, Cavite | 679 | 645 | +5.3% |
| 742 | Barangay 38-A | Cavite City, Cavite | 675 | 684 | −1.3% |
| 743 | Barangay 21 | Cavite City, Cavite | 665 | 753 | −11.7% |
| 744 | Barangay 23 | Cavite City, Cavite | 645 | 638 | +1.1% |
| 745 | Makina | Naic, Cavite | 627 | 727 | −13.8% |
| 746 | Barangay 39 | Cavite City, Cavite | 621 | 554 | +12.1% |
| 747 | Barangay IX | Amadeo, Cavite | 619 | 596 | +3.9% |
| 748 | Barangay 16 | Cavite City, Cavite | 619 | 679 | −8.8% |
| 749 | Barangay 53-A | Cavite City, Cavite | 615 | 419 | +46.8% |
| 750 | Barangay 31 | Cavite City, Cavite | 614 | 649 | −5.4% |
| 751 | Arnaldo Pob. | General Trias City, Cavite | 614 | 697 | −11.9% |
| 752 | Palico III | Imus City, Cavite | 613 | 483 | +26.9% |
| 753 | Bucal III B | Maragondon, Cavite | 613 | 648 | −5.4% |
| 754 | Barangay 4 | Carmona City, Cavite | 612 | 650 | −5.9% |
| 755 | Limbon | Indang, Cavite | 608 | 600 | +1.3% |
| 756 | Barangay 4 | Magallanes, Cavite | 605 | 598 | +1.2% |
| 757 | Barangay 35 | Cavite City, Cavite | 604 | 658 | −8.2% |
| 758 | Poblacion II | Mendez, Cavite | 603 | 620 | −2.7% |
| 759 | Barangay 1 | Cavite City, Cavite | 601 | 619 | −2.9% |
| 760 | Poblacion IV | Mendez, Cavite | 582 | 592 | −1.7% |
| 761 | Barangay 19 | Cavite City, Cavite | 563 | 581 | −3.1% |
| 762 | Poblacion I A | Maragondon, Cavite | 562 | 550 | +2.2% |
| 763 | Bagong Tubig | Tagaytay City, Cavite | 561 | 879 | −36.2% |
| 764 | Iruhin East | Tagaytay City, Cavite | 552 | 1,122 | −50.8% |
| 765 | Barangay 5 | Carmona City, Cavite | 538 | 532 | +1.1% |
| 766 | Barangay 34 | Cavite City, Cavite | 532 | 542 | −1.9% |
| 767 | Barangay II | Alfonso, Cavite | 530 | 560 | −5.4% |
| 768 | Poblacion IV-B | Imus City, Cavite | 509 | 549 | −7.3% |
| 769 | Barangay I | Alfonso, Cavite | 499 | 529 | −5.7% |
| 770 | Poblacion III-B | Imus City, Cavite | 499 | 654 | −23.7% |
| 771 | Barangay III | Silang, Cavite | 496 | 377 | +31.6% |
| 772 | Poblacion II-B | Imus City, Cavite | 495 | 441 | +12.2% |
| 773 | Santulan | Naic, Cavite | 488 | 527 | −7.4% |
| 774 | Barangay 18 | Cavite City, Cavite | 487 | 507 | −3.9% |
| 775 | Barangay VII | Amadeo, Cavite | 482 | 482 | 0.0% |
| 776 | Barangay VIII | Amadeo, Cavite | 475 | 472 | +0.6% |
| 777 | Prinza Pob. | General Trias City, Cavite | 454 | 513 | −11.5% |
| 778 | Barangay 3 | Cavite City, Cavite | 452 | 485 | −6.8% |
| 779 | Barangay 2 | Cavite City, Cavite | 450 | 503 | −10.5% |
| 780 | Barangay 20 | Cavite City, Cavite | 446 | 459 | −2.8% |
| 781 | Barangay II | Amadeo, Cavite | 441 | 462 | −4.6% |
| 782 | Barangay 9 | Cavite City, Cavite | 432 | 368 | +17.4% |
| 783 | Barangay 17 | Cavite City, Cavite | 430 | 543 | −20.8% |
| 784 | Barangay 27 | Cavite City, Cavite | 428 | 454 | −5.7% |
| 785 | Barangay XI | Amadeo, Cavite | 423 | 417 | +1.4% |
| 786 | Barangay 40 | Cavite City, Cavite | 421 | 413 | +1.9% |
| 787 | Capt. C. Nazareno | Naic, Cavite | 413 | 543 | −23.9% |
| 788 | Barangay 32 | Cavite City, Cavite | 402 | 395 | +1.8% |
| 789 | Barangay 12 | Cavite City, Cavite | 393 | 380 | +3.4% |
| 790 | Banayad | Mendez, Cavite | 392 | 258 | +51.9% |
| 791 | Barangay X | Amadeo, Cavite | 372 | 353 | +5.4% |
| 792 | Barangay 25 | Cavite City, Cavite | 352 | 362 | −2.8% |
| 793 | Poblacion I-B | Imus City, Cavite | 328 | 312 | +5.1% |
| 794 | Barangay III | Amadeo, Cavite | 322 | 394 | −18.3% |
| 795 | Barangay 2 | Magallanes, Cavite | 301 | 276 | +9.1% |
| 796 | Ninety Sixth Pob. | General Trias City, Cavite | 296 | 381 | −22.3% |
| 797 | Barangay 4 | Cavite City, Cavite | 285 | 274 | +4.0% |
| 798 | Barangay 3 | Magallanes, Cavite | 279 | 351 | −20.5% |
| 799 | Balsahan | Naic, Cavite | 270 | 422 | −36.0% |
| 800 | Barangay 15 | Cavite City, Cavite | 252 | 305 | −17.4% |
Sources
Every count here is the PSA's own, for the place as the PSA names it today. The change and the order are Scene's arithmetic on those counts. How Scene works out the rest.
- 1.Philippine Statistics Authority. Total Population, Household Population, and Number of Households by Province, City, Municipality, and Barangay as of 01 July 2024: CALABARZON (OpenSTAT table 0041A6DTPH3). Published August 5, 2026. Read by Scene October 2, 2026. CC BY (PSA Terms of Use). Open the source
- 2.Philippine Statistics Authority. Philippine Standard Geographic Code (PSGC), 4th Quarter 2022: Publication Datafile, with the 2015 and 2020 census counts (the PSA's file, as the Internet Archive keeps it). Published December 31, 2022. Read by Scene October 2, 2026. CC BY (PSA Terms of Use). Open the source
Scene works out the rest from these sources: growth rates, shares, areas, densities, coordinates, neighbours and distances. How.
Report a mistake on this page: write to hello@scene.ph with the page address.
Where this figure comes from