Ranking
Fastest-growing barangays in Cavite
Ranks 201 to 300 of 642 barangays in Cavite. The first page has the leader.
People are counted as of July 1, 2024 (the 2024 Census of Population) and May 1, 2020 (the 2020 Census of Population and Housing), both by the Philippine Statistics Authority.
| Rank | Name | City or municipality | People, 2024 | People, 2020 | Change since 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 201 | Bacao II | General Trias City, Cavite | 9,457 | 8,944 | +5.7% |
| 202 | Sapa I | Rosario, Cavite | 2,065 | 1,953 | +5.7% |
| 203 | Pasong Camachile II | General Trias City, Cavite | 42,729 | 40,441 | +5.7% |
| 204 | Hukay | Silang, Cavite | 2,046 | 1,937 | +5.6% |
| 205 | Burol III | Dasmariñas City, Cavite | 11,534 | 10,921 | +5.6% |
| 206 | San Juan | Dasmariñas City, Cavite | 3,872 | 3,667 | +5.6% |
| 207 | Tubuan I | Silang, Cavite | 3,060 | 2,902 | +5.4% |
| 208 | Tamacan | Amadeo, Cavite | 1,966 | 1,865 | +5.4% |
| 209 | Zone I | Dasmariñas City, Cavite | 4,446 | 4,219 | +5.4% |
| 210 | Wakas I | Kawit, Cavite | 2,023 | 1,922 | +5.3% |
| 211 | Bayan Luma IV | Imus City, Cavite | 2,850 | 2,708 | +5.2% |
| 212 | Kaymisas | General Emilio Aguinaldo, Cavite | 1,293 | 1,230 | +5.1% |
| 213 | Anabu II-A | Imus City, Cavite | 3,555 | 3,382 | +5.1% |
| 214 | Galicia I | Mendez, Cavite | 2,016 | 1,918 | +5.1% |
| 215 | Loma | Amadeo, Cavite | 2,867 | 2,728 | +5.1% |
| 216 | San Miguel | Dasmariñas City, Cavite | 4,325 | 4,118 | +5.0% |
| 217 | Pantaleon Granados | Gen. Mariano Alvarez, Cavite | 3,642 | 3,468 | +5.0% |
| 218 | Balite II | Silang, Cavite | 3,029 | 2,887 | +4.9% |
| 219 | Munting Mapino | Naic, Cavite | 5,709 | 5,443 | +4.9% |
| 220 | Minantok Silangan | Amadeo, Cavite | 1,076 | 1,026 | +4.9% |
| 221 | Ipil I | Silang, Cavite | 3,115 | 2,971 | +4.9% |
| 222 | Bagtas | Tanza, Cavite | 39,416 | 37,593 | +4.9% |
| 223 | Luciano | Trece Martires City, Cavite | 9,441 | 9,005 | +4.8% |
| 224 | Koronel Jose P. Elises | Gen. Mariano Alvarez, Cavite | 4,720 | 4,509 | +4.7% |
| 225 | Alulod | Indang, Cavite | 5,291 | 5,055 | +4.7% |
| 226 | Inocencio Salud | Gen. Mariano Alvarez, Cavite | 2,685 | 2,567 | +4.6% |
| 227 | Salitran IV | Dasmariñas City, Cavite | 12,359 | 11,819 | +4.6% |
| 228 | Kayquit I | Indang, Cavite | 1,630 | 1,559 | +4.6% |
| 229 | Salitran III | Dasmariñas City, Cavite | 16,095 | 15,396 | +4.5% |
| 230 | Mangas II | Alfonso, Cavite | 1,549 | 1,482 | +4.5% |
| 231 | San Agustin II | Dasmariñas City, Cavite | 12,220 | 11,692 | +4.5% |
| 232 | San Nicolas II | Dasmariñas City, Cavite | 4,783 | 4,576 | +4.5% |
| 233 | Anuling Lejos II | Mendez, Cavite | 1,055 | 1,010 | +4.5% |
| 234 | Barangay V | Amadeo, Cavite | 2,062 | 1,977 | +4.3% |
| 235 | Sikat | Alfonso, Cavite | 2,382 | 2,284 | +4.3% |
| 236 | Bayan Luma III | Imus City, Cavite | 3,829 | 3,672 | +4.3% |
| 237 | Bacao I | General Trias City, Cavite | 16,565 | 15,893 | +4.2% |
| 238 | Banaba Cerca | Indang, Cavite | 3,497 | 3,356 | +4.2% |
| 239 | Lalaan I | Silang, Cavite | 6,370 | 6,114 | +4.2% |
| 240 | Buck Estate | Alfonso, Cavite | 3,790 | 3,638 | +4.2% |
| 241 | Barangay 22 | Cavite City, Cavite | 1,970 | 1,891 | +4.2% |
| 242 | Macario Dacon | Gen. Mariano Alvarez, Cavite | 5,396 | 5,181 | +4.2% |
| 243 | Luzviminda II | Dasmariñas City, Cavite | 5,068 | 4,868 | +4.1% |
| 244 | Palico II | Imus City, Cavite | 1,875 | 1,801 | +4.1% |
| 245 | San Isidro Labrador II | Dasmariñas City, Cavite | 2,560 | 2,463 | +3.9% |
| 246 | Emmanuel Bergado I | Dasmariñas City, Cavite | 8,313 | 8,002 | +3.9% |
| 247 | Iba | Silang, Cavite | 5,348 | 5,148 | +3.9% |
| 248 | Asis I | Mendez, Cavite | 3,789 | 3,650 | +3.8% |
| 249 | Datu Esmael | Dasmariñas City, Cavite | 8,271 | 7,969 | +3.8% |
| 250 | Buenavista III | General Trias City, Cavite | 9,479 | 9,139 | +3.7% |
| 251 | Zone IV | Dasmariñas City, Cavite | 3,910 | 3,770 | +3.7% |
| 252 | Castaños Lejos | General Emilio Aguinaldo, Cavite | 2,858 | 2,756 | +3.7% |
| 253 | Miguel Mojica | Mendez, Cavite | 1,288 | 1,242 | +3.7% |
| 254 | Emmanuel Bergado II | Dasmariñas City, Cavite | 2,898 | 2,796 | +3.7% |
| 255 | Anuling Cerca I | Mendez, Cavite | 1,689 | 1,630 | +3.6% |
| 256 | San Roque | Dasmariñas City, Cavite | 2,958 | 2,855 | +3.6% |
| 257 | Muzon I | Rosario, Cavite | 4,025 | 3,886 | +3.6% |
| 258 | Narra II | Silang, Cavite | 2,254 | 2,176 | +3.6% |
| 259 | Esperanza Ilaya | Alfonso, Cavite | 1,619 | 1,564 | +3.5% |
| 260 | Litlit | Silang, Cavite | 4,898 | 4,732 | +3.5% |
| 261 | San Lorenzo Ruiz I | Dasmariñas City, Cavite | 3,423 | 3,311 | +3.4% |
| 262 | Santa Cruz I | Dasmariñas City, Cavite | 5,285 | 5,112 | +3.4% |
| 263 | Pantihan III | Maragondon, Cavite | 1,726 | 1,670 | +3.4% |
| 264 | Galicia II | Mendez, Cavite | 1,941 | 1,878 | +3.4% |
| 265 | Narra I | Silang, Cavite | 3,273 | 3,167 | +3.4% |
| 266 | Tres Cruses | Tanza, Cavite | 17,409 | 16,846 | +3.3% |
| 267 | Tabon I | Kawit, Cavite | 5,435 | 5,260 | +3.3% |
| 268 | Poblacion IV-D | Imus City, Cavite | 1,152 | 1,116 | +3.2% |
| 269 | Lumampong Balagbag | Indang, Cavite | 1,315 | 1,274 | +3.2% |
| 270 | Sampaloc II | Dasmariñas City, Cavite | 18,807 | 18,225 | +3.2% |
| 271 | Lumil | Silang, Cavite | 5,333 | 5,168 | +3.2% |
| 272 | San Antonio De Padua I | Dasmariñas City, Cavite | 3,515 | 3,407 | +3.2% |
| 273 | San Antonio II | Noveleta, Cavite | 2,138 | 2,073 | +3.1% |
| 274 | Toclong | Kawit, Cavite | 24,385 | 23,649 | +3.1% |
| 275 | Amuyong | Alfonso, Cavite | 2,237 | 2,170 | +3.1% |
| 276 | Aguado | Trece Martires City, Cavite | 20,624 | 20,011 | +3.1% |
| 277 | San Agustin I | Dasmariñas City, Cavite | 12,328 | 11,971 | +3.0% |
| 278 | San Luis II | Dasmariñas City, Cavite | 4,465 | 4,336 | +3.0% |
| 279 | Sapa III | Rosario, Cavite | 4,351 | 4,225 | +3.0% |
| 280 | Pag-Asa I | Imus City, Cavite | 2,425 | 2,355 | +3.0% |
| 281 | Marahan I | Alfonso, Cavite | 3,179 | 3,088 | +3.0% |
| 282 | Buna Lejos I | Indang, Cavite | 2,005 | 1,948 | +2.9% |
| 283 | Taywanak Ibaba | Alfonso, Cavite | 2,398 | 2,330 | +2.9% |
| 284 | Barangay 4 | Indang, Cavite | 2,438 | 2,371 | +2.8% |
| 285 | Anahaw II | Silang, Cavite | 3,682 | 3,581 | +2.8% |
| 286 | Barangay V | Alfonso, Cavite | 1,507 | 1,466 | +2.8% |
| 287 | Inocencio | Trece Martires City, Cavite | 29,263 | 28,471 | +2.8% |
| 288 | Batas | Silang, Cavite | 3,840 | 3,737 | +2.8% |
| 289 | Epifanio Malia | Gen. Mariano Alvarez, Cavite | 4,264 | 4,150 | +2.8% |
| 290 | Silangan II | Rosario, Cavite | 3,979 | 3,873 | +2.7% |
| 291 | Wawa II | Rosario, Cavite | 6,032 | 5,875 | +2.7% |
| 292 | Samala-Marquez | Kawit, Cavite | 6,620 | 6,449 | +2.7% |
| 293 | San Antonio De Padua II | Dasmariñas City, Cavite | 3,142 | 3,062 | +2.6% |
| 294 | Lapidario | Trece Martires City, Cavite | 13,150 | 12,817 | +2.6% |
| 295 | San Mateo | Dasmariñas City, Cavite | 5,078 | 4,950 | +2.6% |
| 296 | Tejero | General Trias City, Cavite | 8,357 | 8,148 | +2.6% |
| 297 | Barangay 3 Poblacion | Gen. Mariano Alvarez, Cavite | 2,522 | 2,459 | +2.6% |
| 298 | Agus-us | Indang, Cavite | 1,505 | 1,468 | +2.5% |
| 299 | Wawa III | Rosario, Cavite | 12,181 | 11,890 | +2.5% |
| 300 | Acacia | Silang, Cavite | 9,904 | 9,671 | +2.4% |
How the comparison is kept fair
642 of the 803 barangays in Cavite can be compared. The other 161 are left out.
- Only places with at least 1,000 people in the 2020 census are ranked, so a village that gained a few families does not top the list.
- A place is ranked only if the same place was counted in both censuses. Scene leaves out a place the PSA's list of changes shows as created, divided, merged or given a new code since the 2020 census, a place another one was carved out of, and a place with no 2020 count.
- The PSA's data carries no field that flags a changed border by itself; Scene reads the change list and the notes to each count, so a border change the PSA has not listed cannot be seen here.
The change is the percent difference between the two counts, as Scene works it out.
Sources
Every count here is the PSA's own, for the place as the PSA names it today. The change and the order are Scene's arithmetic on those counts. How Scene works out the rest.
- 1.Philippine Statistics Authority. Total Population, Household Population, and Number of Households by Province, City, Municipality, and Barangay as of 01 July 2024: CALABARZON (OpenSTAT table 0041A6DTPH3). Published August 5, 2026. Read by Scene October 2, 2026. CC BY (PSA Terms of Use). Open the source
- 2.Philippine Statistics Authority. Philippine Standard Geographic Code (PSGC), 4th Quarter 2022: Publication Datafile, with the 2015 and 2020 census counts (the PSA's file, as the Internet Archive keeps it). Published December 31, 2022. Read by Scene October 2, 2026. CC BY (PSA Terms of Use). Open the source
- 3.Philippine Statistics Authority. Philippine Standard Geographic Code (PSGC), 2nd Quarter 2026: Summary of Changes, every change to a place since 1977. Published June 30, 2026. Read by Scene October 2, 2026. CC BY (PSA Terms of Use). Open the source
Scene works out the rest from these sources: growth rates, shares, areas, densities, coordinates, neighbours and distances. How.
Report a mistake on this page: write to hello@scene.ph with the page address.