Ranking
Densest barangays in Cavite
Ranks 401 to 500 of 803 barangays in Cavite. The first page has the leader.
People are counted as of July 1, 2024 (the 2024 Census of Population) and May 1, 2020 (the 2020 Census of Population and Housing), both by the Philippine Statistics Authority.
| Rank | Name | City or municipality | People, 2024 | People, 2020 | Change since 2020 | People per km² |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 401 | Mabolo | Bacoor City, Cavite | 5,205 | no 2020 count | not compared | about 8,822 |
| 402 | Daang Amaya I | Tanza, Cavite | 4,081 | 4,794 | −14.9% | about 8,758 |
| 403 | San Agustin II | Dasmariñas City, Cavite | 12,220 | 11,692 | +4.5% | about 8,729 |
| 404 | San Rafael I | Noveleta, Cavite | 1,174 | 1,250 | −6.1% | about 8,696 |
| 405 | Paliparan II | Dasmariñas City, Cavite | 23,626 | 20,804 | +13.6% | about 8,654 |
| 406 | Pasong Kawayan II | General Trias City, Cavite | 61,397 | 56,842 | +8.0% | about 8,611 |
| 407 | Poblacion I B | Maragondon, Cavite | 1,124 | 1,191 | −5.6% | about 8,580 |
| 408 | Salcedo I | Noveleta, Cavite | 2,058 | 1,899 | +8.4% | about 8,575 |
| 409 | Sabang | Naic, Cavite | 56,820 | 21,938 | +159.0% | about 8,570 |
| 410 | Barangay 19 | Cavite City, Cavite | 563 | 581 | −3.1% | about 8,530 |
| 411 | Zone I-B | Dasmariñas City, Cavite | 5,639 | 5,595 | +0.8% | about 8,505 |
| 412 | Barangay IV | Amadeo, Cavite | 900 | 976 | −7.8% | about 8,491 |
| 413 | San Juan I | General Trias City, Cavite | 2,938 | 5,221 | −43.7% | about 8,394 |
| 414 | Tanzang Luma III | Imus City, Cavite | 1,485 | 1,993 | −25.5% | about 8,390 |
| 415 | Barangay 41 | Cavite City, Cavite | 1,216 | 1,276 | −4.7% | about 8,386 |
| 416 | Palico III | Imus City, Cavite | 613 | 483 | +26.9% | about 8,340 |
| 417 | Mulawin | Tanza, Cavite | 16,481 | 12,283 | +34.2% | about 8,324 |
| 418 | Poblacion IV-B | Imus City, Cavite | 509 | 549 | −7.3% | about 8,236 |
| 419 | P.F. Espiritu 6 | Bacoor City, Cavite | 7,914 | no 2020 count | not compared | about 8,201 |
| 420 | San Rafael III | Noveleta, Cavite | 6,531 | 6,165 | +5.9% | about 8,174 |
| 421 | Malagasang II-F | Imus City, Cavite | 1,496 | 1,461 | +2.4% | about 8,086 |
| 422 | Inocencio | Trece Martires City, Cavite | 29,263 | 28,471 | +2.8% | about 8,061 |
| 423 | Barangay 12 | Cavite City, Cavite | 393 | 380 | +3.4% | about 8,020 |
| 424 | Malagasang II-D | Imus City, Cavite | 3,632 | 3,841 | −5.4% | about 8,018 |
| 425 | Pasong Buaya II | Imus City, Cavite | 28,916 | 35,599 | −18.8% | about 8,010 |
| 426 | San Agustin | Trece Martires City, Cavite | 11,202 | 9,307 | +20.4% | about 7,945 |
| 427 | Bucandala V | Imus City, Cavite | 5,464 | 5,855 | −6.7% | about 7,919 |
| 428 | Mariano Espeleta III | Imus City, Cavite | 1,821 | 1,423 | +28.0% | about 7,917 |
| 429 | Munting Mapino | Naic, Cavite | 5,709 | 5,443 | +4.9% | about 7,874 |
| 430 | Aguado | Trece Martires City, Cavite | 20,624 | 20,011 | +3.1% | about 7,842 |
| 431 | Barangay III | Amadeo, Cavite | 322 | 394 | −18.3% | about 7,740 |
| 432 | Biclatan | General Trias City, Cavite | 23,446 | 23,102 | +1.5% | about 7,713 |
| 433 | Barangay V | Silang, Cavite | 1,906 | 2,188 | −12.9% | about 7,624 |
| 434 | Poblacion I | Ternate, Cavite | 1,812 | 1,899 | −4.6% | about 7,613 |
| 435 | Paradahan I | Tanza, Cavite | 19,043 | 19,680 | −3.2% | about 7,587 |
| 436 | Gov. Ferrer Pob. | General Trias City, Cavite | 162 | 248 | −34.7% | about 7,570 |
| 437 | Tapia | General Trias City, Cavite | 10,276 | 4,914 | +109.1% | about 7,501 |
| 438 | Burol III | Dasmariñas City, Cavite | 11,534 | 10,921 | +5.6% | about 7,490 |
| 439 | Kaingin Digman | Bacoor City, Cavite | 4,322 | no 2020 count | not compared | about 7,452 |
| 440 | Barangay VI | Amadeo, Cavite | 907 | 908 | −0.1% | about 7,434 |
| 441 | Barangay 2 | Indang, Cavite | 927 | 914 | +1.4% | about 7,357 |
| 442 | Tejero | General Trias City, Cavite | 8,357 | 8,148 | +2.6% | about 7,331 |
| 443 | Poblacion IV-D | Imus City, Cavite | 1,152 | 1,116 | +3.2% | about 7,291 |
| 444 | Galicia III | Mendez, Cavite | 4,257 | 4,239 | +0.4% | about 7,289 |
| 445 | Poblacion I A | Maragondon, Cavite | 562 | 550 | +2.2% | about 7,280 |
| 446 | Bancal | Carmona City, Cavite | 19,544 | 16,221 | +20.5% | about 7,239 |
| 447 | Vibora Pob. | General Trias City, Cavite | 787 | 912 | −13.7% | about 7,220 |
| 448 | San Jose | Dasmariñas City, Cavite | 12,172 | 11,925 | +2.1% | about 7,202 |
| 449 | Tanzang Luma V | Imus City, Cavite | 1,852 | 2,173 | −14.8% | about 7,123 |
| 450 | Toclong I-A | Imus City, Cavite | 1,097 | 1,189 | −7.7% | about 7,123 |
| 451 | Yakal | Silang, Cavite | 7,020 | 7,047 | −0.4% | about 7,084 |
| 452 | Daang Amaya II | Tanza, Cavite | 6,145 | 6,866 | −10.5% | about 7,007 |
| 453 | Tanzang Luma VI | Imus City, Cavite | 1,526 | 2,169 | −29.6% | about 6,905 |
| 454 | Burol | Dasmariñas City, Cavite | 14,252 | 11,902 | +19.7% | about 6,852 |
| 455 | Barangay 57 | Cavite City, Cavite | 1,312 | 1,363 | −3.7% | about 6,833 |
| 456 | Perez | Trece Martires City, Cavite | 47,664 | 42,606 | +11.9% | about 6,732 |
| 457 | Balsahan-Bisita | Kawit, Cavite | 1,900 | 1,923 | −1.2% | about 6,667 |
| 458 | Barangay 20 | Cavite City, Cavite | 446 | 459 | −2.8% | about 6,657 |
| 459 | Balsahan | Naic, Cavite | 270 | 422 | −36.0% | about 6,618 |
| 460 | Poblacion IV-C | Imus City, Cavite | 972 | 1,018 | −4.5% | about 6,612 |
| 461 | Halang | Naic, Cavite | 26,929 | 24,195 | +11.3% | about 6,600 |
| 462 | Medicion I-D | Imus City, Cavite | 1,284 | 1,124 | +14.2% | about 6,518 |
| 463 | Barangay 15 | Cavite City, Cavite | 252 | 305 | −17.4% | about 6,512 |
| 464 | Gahak | Kawit, Cavite | 2,954 | 2,934 | +0.7% | about 6,450 |
| 465 | Poblacion I-B | Imus City, Cavite | 328 | 312 | +5.1% | about 6,419 |
| 466 | Anabu I-D | Imus City, Cavite | 4,649 | 3,828 | +21.5% | about 6,386 |
| 467 | Anabu II-C | Imus City, Cavite | 6,960 | 6,562 | +6.1% | about 6,327 |
| 468 | Barangay 4 | Magallanes, Cavite | 605 | 598 | +1.2% | about 6,296 |
| 469 | Buenavista III | General Trias City, Cavite | 9,479 | 9,139 | +3.7% | about 6,195 |
| 470 | Buenavista II | General Trias City, Cavite | 13,248 | 11,348 | +16.7% | about 6,191 |
| 471 | Poblacion III | General Emilio Aguinaldo, Cavite | 1,030 | 1,270 | −18.9% | about 6,168 |
| 472 | Langkaan II | Dasmariñas City, Cavite | 38,506 | 33,651 | +14.4% | about 6,026 |
| 473 | Prinza Pob. | General Trias City, Cavite | 454 | 513 | −11.5% | about 5,958 |
| 474 | Santiago | General Trias City, Cavite | 42,311 | 39,204 | +7.9% | about 5,951 |
| 475 | Halayhay | Tanza, Cavite | 7,377 | 6,627 | +11.3% | about 5,949 |
| 476 | Bucana Malaki | Naic, Cavite | 1,168 | 1,356 | −13.9% | about 5,811 |
| 477 | San Vicente II | Silang, Cavite | 4,618 | 4,593 | +0.5% | about 5,802 |
| 478 | Pinagtipunan | General Trias City, Cavite | 6,179 | 6,917 | −10.7% | about 5,775 |
| 479 | Lapidario | Trece Martires City, Cavite | 13,150 | 12,817 | +2.6% | about 5,742 |
| 480 | Zone IV | Dasmariñas City, Cavite | 3,910 | 3,770 | +3.7% | about 5,642 |
| 481 | Molino IV | Bacoor City, Cavite | 62,907 | no 2020 count | not compared | about 5,582 |
| 482 | Tanzang Luma I | Imus City, Cavite | 926 | 1,490 | −37.9% | about 5,578 |
| 483 | Toclong I-C | Imus City, Cavite | 1,351 | 1,569 | −13.9% | about 5,560 |
| 484 | San Juan II | Noveleta, Cavite | 2,940 | 3,313 | −11.3% | about 5,424 |
| 485 | Buho | Silang, Cavite | 3,123 | 3,108 | +0.5% | about 5,422 |
| 486 | Tabon III | Kawit, Cavite | 2,506 | 2,303 | +8.8% | about 5,401 |
| 487 | Cabuco | Trece Martires City, Cavite | 46,074 | 38,621 | +19.3% | about 5,401 |
| 488 | Dulong Bayan Pob. | General Trias City, Cavite | 989 | 908 | +8.9% | about 5,289 |
| 489 | Bayanan | Bacoor City, Cavite | 12,552 | no 2020 count | not compared | about 5,274 |
| 490 | Panamitan | Kawit, Cavite | 3,429 | 3,398 | +0.9% | about 5,259 |
| 491 | Biga I | Silang, Cavite | 6,310 | 7,639 | −17.4% | about 5,258 |
| 492 | Tubuan I | Silang, Cavite | 3,060 | 2,902 | +5.4% | about 5,249 |
| 493 | Timalan Balsahan | Naic, Cavite | 34,685 | 18,179 | +90.8% | about 5,232 |
| 494 | Mendez Crossing East | Tagaytay City, Cavite | 2,125 | 3,335 | −36.3% | about 5,170 |
| 495 | Bucal IV A | Maragondon, Cavite | 917 | 903 | +1.6% | about 5,152 |
| 496 | Biga II | Silang, Cavite | 6,343 | 5,988 | +5.9% | about 5,115 |
| 497 | Santa Clara | General Trias City, Cavite | 4,309 | 3,365 | +28.1% | about 4,970 |
| 498 | Barangay I | Amadeo, Cavite | 1,581 | 1,551 | +1.9% | about 4,956 |
| 499 | Sampaloc I | Dasmariñas City, Cavite | 7,795 | 7,662 | +1.7% | about 4,934 |
| 500 | San Rafael II | Noveleta, Cavite | 3,138 | 3,521 | −10.9% | about 4,934 |
Density is a place's 2024 people divided by its land area. A barangay has no official area: Scene measures the area inside its border on UN OCHA's map, so its density is approximate. A barangay with no mapped border is not ranked.
Sources
Every count here is the PSA's own, for the place as the PSA names it today. The change and the order are Scene's arithmetic on those counts. How Scene works out the rest.
- 1.Philippine Statistics Authority. Total Population, Household Population, and Number of Households by Province, City, Municipality, and Barangay as of 01 July 2024: CALABARZON (OpenSTAT table 0041A6DTPH3). Published August 5, 2026. Read by Scene October 2, 2026. CC BY (PSA Terms of Use). Open the source
- 2.Philippine Statistics Authority. Philippine Standard Geographic Code (PSGC), 4th Quarter 2022: Publication Datafile, with the 2015 and 2020 census counts (the PSA's file, as the Internet Archive keeps it). Published December 31, 2022. Read by Scene October 2, 2026. CC BY (PSA Terms of Use). Open the source
- 3.Philippine Statistics Authority, from the Land Management Bureau (DENR). Population, Land Area, Population Density, and Percent Change in Population Density by Region, Province/Highly Urbanized City, and City/Municipality: 2015, 2020, and 2024 (OpenSTAT table 0221A6DLPD0). Published August 7, 2026. Read by Scene October 2, 2026. CC BY (PSA Terms of Use). Open the source
- 4.UN OCHA, from the PSA and NAMRIA. Philippines: Subnational Administrative Boundaries (COD-AB), barangay layer. Published February 13, 2025. Read by Scene September 25, 2026. CC BY-IGO 3.0. Open the source
Scene works out the rest from these sources: growth rates, shares, areas, densities, coordinates, neighbours and distances. How.
Report a mistake on this page: write to hello@scene.ph with the page address.