Ranking
Densest barangays in Cavite
Ranks 201 to 300 of 803 barangays in Cavite. The first page has the leader.
People are counted as of July 1, 2024 (the 2024 Census of Population) and May 1, 2020 (the 2020 Census of Population and Housing), both by the Philippine Statistics Authority.
| Rank | Name | City or municipality | People, 2024 | People, 2020 | Change since 2020 | People per km² |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 201 | Severino De Las Alas | Gen. Mariano Alvarez, Cavite | 7,723 | 7,599 | +1.6% | about 19,853 |
| 202 | Ligas 1 | Bacoor City, Cavite | 11,012 | no 2020 count | not compared | about 19,841 |
| 203 | Barangay II | Tanza, Cavite | 1,051 | 1,254 | −16.2% | about 19,756 |
| 204 | Molino II | Bacoor City, Cavite | 47,328 | no 2020 count | not compared | about 19,638 |
| 205 | Barangay 4 | Carmona City, Cavite | 612 | 650 | −5.9% | about 19,615 |
| 206 | Bucal | Tanza, Cavite | 14,899 | 16,382 | −9.1% | about 19,527 |
| 207 | Habay II | Bacoor City, Cavite | 11,748 | no 2020 count | not compared | about 19,418 |
| 208 | San Gabriel | Gen. Mariano Alvarez, Cavite | 9,403 | 8,709 | +8.0% | about 19,388 |
| 209 | Barangay 8 | Carmona City, Cavite | 2,942 | 3,125 | −5.9% | about 19,229 |
| 210 | Barangay 6 | Cavite City, Cavite | 1,787 | 1,854 | −3.6% | about 19,194 |
| 211 | Barangay 47-A | Cavite City, Cavite | 782 | 886 | −11.7% | about 18,981 |
| 212 | Anabu I-C | Imus City, Cavite | 6,873 | 7,362 | −6.6% | about 18,882 |
| 213 | Mariano Espeleta I | Imus City, Cavite | 1,352 | 1,400 | −3.4% | about 18,830 |
| 214 | Barangay 33 | Cavite City, Cavite | 687 | 706 | −2.7% | about 18,719 |
| 215 | San Gabriel Pob. | General Trias City, Cavite | 1,447 | 1,593 | −9.2% | about 18,695 |
| 216 | Daang Amaya III | Tanza, Cavite | 3,292 | 3,431 | −4.1% | about 18,599 |
| 217 | Zone II | Dasmariñas City, Cavite | 1,709 | 1,677 | +1.9% | about 18,516 |
| 218 | Barangay 56 | Cavite City, Cavite | 1,060 | 1,164 | −8.9% | about 18,467 |
| 219 | Zone I | Dasmariñas City, Cavite | 4,446 | 4,219 | +5.4% | about 18,448 |
| 220 | San Miguel I | Silang, Cavite | 1,833 | 1,798 | +2.0% | about 18,404 |
| 221 | Samala-Marquez | Kawit, Cavite | 6,620 | 6,449 | +2.7% | about 18,389 |
| 222 | Queens Row West | Bacoor City, Cavite | 11,473 | no 2020 count | not compared | about 18,386 |
| 223 | Barangay X | Amadeo, Cavite | 372 | 353 | +5.4% | about 18,146 |
| 224 | Poblacion VI | Mendez, Cavite | 1,269 | 1,270 | −0.1% | about 18,103 |
| 225 | Barangay 3 | Carmona City, Cavite | 897 | 870 | +3.1% | about 18,085 |
| 226 | Congbalay-Legaspi | Kawit, Cavite | 4,700 | 4,367 | +7.6% | about 18,077 |
| 227 | Salitran III | Dasmariñas City, Cavite | 16,095 | 15,396 | +4.5% | about 18,064 |
| 228 | P.F. Espiritu 1 | Bacoor City, Cavite | 4,430 | no 2020 count | not compared | about 18,008 |
| 229 | Poblacion IV | Mendez, Cavite | 582 | 592 | −1.7% | about 17,908 |
| 230 | Alapan I-B | Imus City, Cavite | 8,012 | 8,314 | −3.6% | about 17,844 |
| 231 | Carsadang Bago I | Imus City, Cavite | 17,166 | 17,844 | −3.8% | about 17,789 |
| 232 | Muzon I | Rosario, Cavite | 4,025 | 3,886 | +3.6% | about 17,731 |
| 233 | P.F. Espiritu 4 | Bacoor City, Cavite | 8,515 | no 2020 count | not compared | about 17,629 |
| 234 | Bagbag II | Rosario, Cavite | 7,148 | 6,153 | +16.2% | about 17,606 |
| 235 | Toclong II-B | Imus City, Cavite | 2,258 | 2,387 | −5.4% | about 17,504 |
| 236 | San Nicolas 1 | Bacoor City, Cavite | 8,106 | no 2020 count | not compared | about 17,470 |
| 237 | Barangay 38-A | Cavite City, Cavite | 675 | 684 | −1.3% | about 17,442 |
| 238 | Bagong Silang | Imus City, Cavite | 900 | 788 | +14.2% | about 17,442 |
| 239 | Molino V | Bacoor City, Cavite | 6,793 | no 2020 count | not compared | about 17,329 |
| 240 | Medicion II-B | Imus City, Cavite | 2,414 | 1,525 | +58.3% | about 16,881 |
| 241 | Malagasang I-E | Imus City, Cavite | 3,038 | 1,816 | +67.3% | about 16,878 |
| 242 | Barangay I | Silang, Cavite | 1,302 | 1,155 | +12.7% | about 16,757 |
| 243 | Barangay II | Amadeo, Cavite | 441 | 462 | −4.6% | about 16,705 |
| 244 | Poblacion VII | Mendez, Cavite | 793 | 788 | +0.6% | about 16,625 |
| 245 | Palico II | Imus City, Cavite | 1,875 | 1,801 | +4.1% | about 16,593 |
| 246 | Barangay 10 | Cavite City, Cavite | 1,333 | 1,311 | +1.7% | about 16,559 |
| 247 | Anabu I-A | Imus City, Cavite | 6,719 | 6,264 | +7.3% | about 16,549 |
| 248 | Burol II | Dasmariñas City, Cavite | 6,000 | 6,025 | −0.4% | about 16,484 |
| 249 | Burol I | Dasmariñas City, Cavite | 18,522 | 17,287 | +7.1% | about 16,247 |
| 250 | Santa Rosa II | Noveleta, Cavite | 1,210 | 1,235 | −2.0% | about 16,242 |
| 251 | Latoria | Naic, Cavite | 1,948 | 2,186 | −10.9% | about 16,233 |
| 252 | Biwas | Tanza, Cavite | 6,924 | 6,989 | −0.9% | about 16,215 |
| 253 | San Antonio II | Noveleta, Cavite | 2,138 | 2,073 | +3.1% | about 16,197 |
| 254 | Malagasang II-A | Imus City, Cavite | 14,960 | 16,146 | −7.4% | about 15,983 |
| 255 | Julugan III | Tanza, Cavite | 1,995 | 2,117 | −5.8% | about 15,960 |
| 256 | Tabon II | Kawit, Cavite | 1,999 | 1,404 | +42.4% | about 15,865 |
| 257 | Barangay 31 | Cavite City, Cavite | 614 | 649 | −5.4% | about 15,825 |
| 258 | Molino VI | Bacoor City, Cavite | 20,945 | no 2020 count | not compared | about 15,748 |
| 259 | Barangay 4 | Cavite City, Cavite | 285 | 274 | +4.0% | about 15,746 |
| 260 | Bayan Luma I | Imus City, Cavite | 3,699 | 4,141 | −10.7% | about 15,674 |
| 261 | Barangay 50 | Cavite City, Cavite | 972 | 979 | −0.7% | about 15,652 |
| 262 | Barangay 39 | Cavite City, Cavite | 621 | 554 | +12.1% | about 15,603 |
| 263 | Barangay III | Silang, Cavite | 496 | 377 | +31.6% | about 15,452 |
| 264 | Alapan I-A | Imus City, Cavite | 13,484 | 14,097 | −4.4% | about 15,410 |
| 265 | Tanzang Luma IV | Imus City, Cavite | 2,041 | 2,344 | −12.9% | about 15,346 |
| 266 | Mambog 2 | Bacoor City, Cavite | 11,823 | no 2020 count | not compared | about 15,335 |
| 267 | Barangay 34 | Cavite City, Cavite | 532 | 542 | −1.9% | about 15,331 |
| 268 | Poblacion I | Mendez, Cavite | 679 | 645 | +5.3% | about 15,258 |
| 269 | Barangay 42-B | Cavite City, Cavite | 860 | 936 | −8.1% | about 15,221 |
| 270 | Molino III | Bacoor City, Cavite | 70,558 | no 2020 count | not compared | about 15,206 |
| 271 | Barangay 2 | Carmona City, Cavite | 775 | 670 | +15.7% | about 15,196 |
| 272 | Barangay 5 Poblacion | Gen. Mariano Alvarez, Cavite | 15,628 | 17,020 | −8.2% | about 15,173 |
| 273 | Poblacion III-B | Imus City, Cavite | 499 | 654 | −23.7% | about 15,167 |
| 274 | San Nicolas III | Bacoor City, Cavite | 31,008 | no 2020 count | not compared | about 15,126 |
| 275 | San Jose II | Noveleta, Cavite | 1,977 | 1,844 | +7.2% | about 15,092 |
| 276 | Barangay II | Silang, Cavite | 831 | 895 | −7.2% | about 15,054 |
| 277 | Mambog 4 | Bacoor City, Cavite | 14,130 | no 2020 count | not compared | about 15,032 |
| 278 | Poblacion II-B | Imus City, Cavite | 495 | 441 | +12.2% | about 15,000 |
| 279 | Barangay 51 | Cavite City, Cavite | 709 | 732 | −3.1% | about 14,958 |
| 280 | San Juan I | Noveleta, Cavite | 2,509 | 2,973 | −15.6% | about 14,935 |
| 281 | Galicia I | Mendez, Cavite | 2,016 | 1,918 | +5.1% | about 14,933 |
| 282 | Amaya VII | Tanza, Cavite | 2,237 | 2,563 | −12.7% | about 14,913 |
| 283 | Barangay 21 | Cavite City, Cavite | 665 | 753 | −11.7% | about 14,877 |
| 284 | Mambog 3 | Bacoor City, Cavite | 21,928 | no 2020 count | not compared | about 14,816 |
| 285 | Maliksi 2 | Bacoor City, Cavite | 6,690 | no 2020 count | not compared | about 14,703 |
| 286 | Magdiwang | Noveleta, Cavite | 1,954 | 2,233 | −12.5% | about 14,582 |
| 287 | Buhay na Tubig | Imus City, Cavite | 38,023 | 39,010 | −2.5% | about 14,568 |
| 288 | Corregidor Pob. | General Trias City, Cavite | 1,019 | 1,121 | −9.1% | about 14,516 |
| 289 | Mabolo | Naic, Cavite | 4,272 | 4,447 | −3.9% | about 14,481 |
| 290 | Poblacion II A | Maragondon, Cavite | 681 | 679 | +0.3% | about 14,459 |
| 291 | San Miguel II | Silang, Cavite | 3,022 | 2,558 | +18.1% | about 14,390 |
| 292 | Barangay IX | Amadeo, Cavite | 619 | 596 | +3.9% | about 14,362 |
| 293 | Barangay 18 | Cavite City, Cavite | 487 | 507 | −3.9% | about 14,324 |
| 294 | Santa Rosa I | Noveleta, Cavite | 3,732 | 4,932 | −24.3% | about 14,299 |
| 295 | Francisco Reyes | Gen. Mariano Alvarez, Cavite | 8,413 | 7,930 | +6.1% | about 14,211 |
| 296 | Barangay III | Tanza, Cavite | 893 | 965 | −7.5% | about 14,152 |
| 297 | Barangay 61-A | Cavite City, Cavite | 2,150 | 2,159 | −0.4% | about 14,145 |
| 298 | Bancaan | Naic, Cavite | 4,276 | 4,836 | −11.6% | about 13,883 |
| 299 | Real | Bacoor City, Cavite | 10,508 | no 2020 count | not compared | about 13,845 |
| 300 | Poblacion I | General Emilio Aguinaldo, Cavite | 1,178 | 1,082 | +8.9% | about 13,810 |
Density is a place's 2024 people divided by its land area. A barangay has no official area: Scene measures the area inside its border on UN OCHA's map, so its density is approximate. A barangay with no mapped border is not ranked.
Sources
Every count here is the PSA's own, for the place as the PSA names it today. The change and the order are Scene's arithmetic on those counts. How Scene works out the rest.
- 1.Philippine Statistics Authority. Total Population, Household Population, and Number of Households by Province, City, Municipality, and Barangay as of 01 July 2024: CALABARZON (OpenSTAT table 0041A6DTPH3). Published August 5, 2026. Read by Scene October 2, 2026. CC BY (PSA Terms of Use). Open the source
- 2.Philippine Statistics Authority. Philippine Standard Geographic Code (PSGC), 4th Quarter 2022: Publication Datafile, with the 2015 and 2020 census counts (the PSA's file, as the Internet Archive keeps it). Published December 31, 2022. Read by Scene October 2, 2026. CC BY (PSA Terms of Use). Open the source
- 3.Philippine Statistics Authority, from the Land Management Bureau (DENR). Population, Land Area, Population Density, and Percent Change in Population Density by Region, Province/Highly Urbanized City, and City/Municipality: 2015, 2020, and 2024 (OpenSTAT table 0221A6DLPD0). Published August 7, 2026. Read by Scene October 2, 2026. CC BY (PSA Terms of Use). Open the source
- 4.UN OCHA, from the PSA and NAMRIA. Philippines: Subnational Administrative Boundaries (COD-AB), barangay layer. Published February 13, 2025. Read by Scene September 25, 2026. CC BY-IGO 3.0. Open the source
Scene works out the rest from these sources: growth rates, shares, areas, densities, coordinates, neighbours and distances. How.
Report a mistake on this page: write to hello@scene.ph with the page address.