Ranking
Densest barangays in Cavite
Ranks 301 to 400 of 803 barangays in Cavite. The first page has the leader.
People are counted as of July 1, 2024 (the 2024 Census of Population) and May 1, 2020 (the 2020 Census of Population and Housing), both by the Philippine Statistics Authority.
| Rank | Name | City or municipality | People, 2024 | People, 2020 | Change since 2020 | People per km² |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 301 | Malagasang II-G | Imus City, Cavite | 3,994 | 4,739 | −15.7% | about 13,725 |
| 302 | Poblacion II | General Emilio Aguinaldo, Cavite | 1,686 | 1,744 | −3.3% | about 13,707 |
| 303 | Salinas 2 | Bacoor City, Cavite | 10,243 | no 2020 count | not compared | about 13,676 |
| 304 | Barangay I | Tanza, Cavite | 1,427 | 1,437 | −0.7% | about 13,462 |
| 305 | San Antonio I | Noveleta, Cavite | 5,560 | 5,513 | +0.9% | about 13,333 |
| 306 | Barangay 25 | Cavite City, Cavite | 352 | 362 | −2.8% | about 13,283 |
| 307 | Caingin Pob. | Maragondon, Cavite | 2,224 | 2,211 | +0.6% | about 13,160 |
| 308 | Barangay 1 | Cavite City, Cavite | 601 | 619 | −2.9% | about 13,151 |
| 309 | Barangay 58-A | Cavite City, Cavite | 1,249 | 1,351 | −7.6% | about 13,134 |
| 310 | Toclong I-B | Imus City, Cavite | 1,569 | 1,730 | −9.3% | about 13,075 |
| 311 | Dulong Bayan | Bacoor City, Cavite | 5,907 | no 2020 count | not compared | about 13,011 |
| 312 | Barangay IV | Silang, Cavite | 870 | 794 | +9.6% | about 13,004 |
| 313 | Wakas I | Kawit, Cavite | 2,023 | 1,922 | +5.3% | about 12,804 |
| 314 | Malagasang I-G | Imus City, Cavite | 28,600 | 25,847 | +10.7% | about 12,711 |
| 315 | Bayan Luma IV | Imus City, Cavite | 2,850 | 2,708 | +5.2% | about 12,667 |
| 316 | Bucandala IV | Imus City, Cavite | 4,758 | 5,352 | −11.1% | about 12,654 |
| 317 | Arnaldo Pob. | General Trias City, Cavite | 614 | 697 | −11.9% | about 12,634 |
| 318 | Barangay 40 | Cavite City, Cavite | 421 | 413 | +1.9% | about 12,567 |
| 319 | Anabu I-E | Imus City, Cavite | 1,915 | 2,731 | −29.9% | about 12,516 |
| 320 | Barangay 28 | Cavite City, Cavite | 1,698 | 1,728 | −1.7% | about 12,485 |
| 321 | Malagasang I-A | Imus City, Cavite | 4,188 | 5,766 | −27.4% | about 12,464 |
| 322 | Habay I | Bacoor City, Cavite | 20,541 | no 2020 count | not compared | about 12,449 |
| 323 | San Juan II | General Trias City, Cavite | 4,988 | 6,903 | −27.7% | about 12,316 |
| 324 | Poblacion II-A | Imus City, Cavite | 821 | 771 | +6.5% | about 12,235 |
| 325 | Bayan Luma VII | Imus City, Cavite | 3,245 | 4,132 | −21.5% | about 12,199 |
| 326 | Paliparan III | Dasmariñas City, Cavite | 77,355 | 72,945 | +6.1% | about 12,182 |
| 327 | Medicion II-E | Imus City, Cavite | 1,661 | 1,525 | +8.9% | about 12,036 |
| 328 | Amaya I | Tanza, Cavite | 11,209 | 13,434 | −16.6% | about 12,001 |
| 329 | Aniban 1 | Bacoor City, Cavite | 7,221 | no 2020 count | not compared | about 11,995 |
| 330 | Medicion I-A | Imus City, Cavite | 1,413 | 1,414 | −0.1% | about 11,874 |
| 331 | Bayan Luma III | Imus City, Cavite | 3,829 | 3,672 | +4.3% | about 11,818 |
| 332 | Poblacion | Bacoor City, Cavite | 6,364 | no 2020 count | not compared | about 11,785 |
| 333 | Sabang | Dasmariñas City, Cavite | 18,866 | 17,329 | +8.9% | about 11,718 |
| 334 | Aldiano Olaes | Gen. Mariano Alvarez, Cavite | 11,700 | 9,554 | +22.5% | about 11,700 |
| 335 | Galicia II | Mendez, Cavite | 1,941 | 1,878 | +3.4% | about 11,693 |
| 336 | Punta I | Tanza, Cavite | 30,627 | 20,403 | +50.1% | about 11,690 |
| 337 | Barangay 17 | Cavite City, Cavite | 430 | 543 | −20.8% | about 11,622 |
| 338 | Bagtas | Tanza, Cavite | 39,416 | 37,593 | +4.9% | about 11,525 |
| 339 | Medicion I-B | Imus City, Cavite | 3,168 | 3,164 | +0.1% | about 11,520 |
| 340 | Toclong | Kawit, Cavite | 24,385 | 23,649 | +3.1% | about 11,502 |
| 341 | Molino VII | Bacoor City, Cavite | 14,203 | no 2020 count | not compared | about 11,454 |
| 342 | Luciano | Trece Martires City, Cavite | 9,441 | 9,005 | +4.8% | about 11,444 |
| 343 | Kanluran | Naic, Cavite | 1,235 | 1,763 | −30.0% | about 11,435 |
| 344 | Poblacion I-A | Imus City, Cavite | 1,773 | 1,949 | −9.0% | about 11,365 |
| 345 | Julugan VIII | Tanza, Cavite | 5,409 | 5,011 | +7.9% | about 11,363 |
| 346 | Tubuan III | Silang, Cavite | 1,235 | 1,167 | +5.8% | about 11,330 |
| 347 | Medicion II-C | Imus City, Cavite | 1,521 | 1,538 | −1.1% | about 11,267 |
| 348 | Poblacion III-A | Imus City, Cavite | 877 | 1,079 | −18.7% | about 11,215 |
| 349 | Barangay IV | Tanza, Cavite | 1,592 | 1,653 | −3.7% | about 11,211 |
| 350 | Mariano Espeleta II | Imus City, Cavite | 962 | 1,300 | −26.0% | about 11,199 |
| 351 | Barangay 23 | Cavite City, Cavite | 645 | 638 | +1.1% | about 11,179 |
| 352 | Francisco De Castro | Gen. Mariano Alvarez, Cavite | 9,873 | 10,067 | −1.9% | about 11,118 |
| 353 | Maliksi 1 | Bacoor City, Cavite | 4,525 | no 2020 count | not compared | about 11,037 |
| 354 | Medicion II-D | Imus City, Cavite | 2,289 | 1,519 | +50.7% | about 10,952 |
| 355 | Anabu II-E | Imus City, Cavite | 5,135 | 5,542 | −7.3% | about 10,833 |
| 356 | Palico I | Imus City, Cavite | 1,859 | 2,066 | −10.0% | about 10,746 |
| 357 | Bagong Karsada | Naic, Cavite | 1,851 | 2,067 | −10.5% | about 10,638 |
| 358 | Pag-Asa III | Imus City, Cavite | 1,785 | 2,248 | −20.6% | about 10,625 |
| 359 | Poblacion | Rosario, Cavite | 1,936 | 2,099 | −7.8% | about 10,579 |
| 360 | Bayan Luma VI | Imus City, Cavite | 2,298 | 2,715 | −15.4% | about 10,445 |
| 361 | Sanja Mayor | Tanza, Cavite | 18,474 | 14,697 | +25.7% | about 10,437 |
| 362 | Niog | Bacoor City, Cavite | 16,796 | no 2020 count | not compared | about 10,432 |
| 363 | Anabu II-A | Imus City, Cavite | 3,555 | 3,382 | +5.1% | about 10,395 |
| 364 | Poblacion II | Mendez, Cavite | 603 | 620 | −2.7% | about 10,186 |
| 365 | Sampaloc IV | Dasmariñas City, Cavite | 42,672 | 41,678 | +2.4% | about 10,184 |
| 366 | Anabu I-F | Imus City, Cavite | 2,105 | 2,675 | −21.3% | about 10,120 |
| 367 | Toclong II-A | Imus City, Cavite | 923 | 1,244 | −25.8% | about 10,054 |
| 368 | Ligtong II | Rosario, Cavite | 2,346 | 1,897 | +23.7% | about 9,983 |
| 369 | Sapa I | Rosario, Cavite | 2,065 | 1,953 | +5.7% | about 9,976 |
| 370 | Tramo-Bantayan | Kawit, Cavite | 3,923 | 3,385 | +15.9% | about 9,957 |
| 371 | Salitran II | Dasmariñas City, Cavite | 14,200 | 12,337 | +15.1% | about 9,930 |
| 372 | Tabon I | Kawit, Cavite | 5,435 | 5,260 | +3.3% | about 9,864 |
| 373 | San Nicolas II | Bacoor City, Cavite | 9,768 | no 2020 count | not compared | about 9,817 |
| 374 | Barangay 1 | Indang, Cavite | 1,351 | 1,342 | +0.7% | about 9,790 |
| 375 | Bucana Sasahan | Naic, Cavite | 6,569 | 5,960 | +10.2% | about 9,746 |
| 376 | Poblacion IV | General Emilio Aguinaldo, Cavite | 1,439 | 1,796 | −19.9% | about 9,723 |
| 377 | Ibayo Estacion | Naic, Cavite | 4,861 | 5,057 | −3.9% | about 9,703 |
| 378 | Julugan II | Tanza, Cavite | 1,007 | 1,007 | 0.0% | about 9,683 |
| 379 | Tanzang Luma II | Imus City, Cavite | 1,150 | 1,413 | −18.6% | about 9,664 |
| 380 | Barangay 45-A | Cavite City, Cavite | 726 | 777 | −6.6% | about 9,503 |
| 381 | Anabu II-F | Imus City, Cavite | 8,626 | 9,562 | −9.8% | about 9,469 |
| 382 | Medicion I-C | Imus City, Cavite | 2,746 | 3,065 | −10.4% | about 9,469 |
| 383 | Navarro | General Trias City, Cavite | 52,788 | 48,105 | +9.7% | about 9,460 |
| 384 | Barangay 32 | Cavite City, Cavite | 402 | 395 | +1.8% | about 9,459 |
| 385 | Ibayo Silangan | Naic, Cavite | 9,540 | 10,541 | −9.5% | about 9,446 |
| 386 | Pinagbuklod | Imus City, Cavite | 1,356 | 1,801 | −24.7% | about 9,417 |
| 387 | Marulas | Kawit, Cavite | 3,239 | 3,851 | −15.9% | about 9,416 |
| 388 | Medicion II-A | Imus City, Cavite | 1,127 | 1,333 | −15.5% | about 9,392 |
| 389 | Sinbanali | Bacoor City, Cavite | 7,023 | no 2020 count | not compared | about 9,377 |
| 390 | Ninety Sixth Pob. | General Trias City, Cavite | 296 | 381 | −22.3% | about 9,367 |
| 391 | Biga | Tanza, Cavite | 23,126 | 17,021 | +35.9% | about 9,325 |
| 392 | Bucandala II | Imus City, Cavite | 2,572 | 2,157 | +19.2% | about 9,285 |
| 393 | Barangay 2 | Cavite City, Cavite | 450 | 503 | −10.5% | about 9,259 |
| 394 | Palico IV | Imus City, Cavite | 3,190 | 3,677 | −13.2% | about 9,220 |
| 395 | Pag-Asa II | Imus City, Cavite | 5,347 | 5,928 | −9.8% | about 9,219 |
| 396 | San Francisco | General Trias City, Cavite | 84,578 | 83,629 | +1.1% | about 9,203 |
| 397 | Barangay 2 | Magallanes, Cavite | 301 | 276 | +9.1% | about 9,149 |
| 398 | Malagasang II-C | Imus City, Cavite | 5,774 | 6,320 | −8.6% | about 8,924 |
| 399 | Bayan Luma II | Imus City, Cavite | 1,766 | 1,631 | +8.3% | about 8,919 |
| 400 | Asis I | Mendez, Cavite | 3,789 | 3,650 | +3.8% | about 8,853 |
Density is a place's 2024 people divided by its land area. A barangay has no official area: Scene measures the area inside its border on UN OCHA's map, so its density is approximate. A barangay with no mapped border is not ranked.
Sources
Every count here is the PSA's own, for the place as the PSA names it today. The change and the order are Scene's arithmetic on those counts. How Scene works out the rest.
- 1.Philippine Statistics Authority. Total Population, Household Population, and Number of Households by Province, City, Municipality, and Barangay as of 01 July 2024: CALABARZON (OpenSTAT table 0041A6DTPH3). Published August 5, 2026. Read by Scene October 2, 2026. CC BY (PSA Terms of Use). Open the source
- 2.Philippine Statistics Authority. Philippine Standard Geographic Code (PSGC), 4th Quarter 2022: Publication Datafile, with the 2015 and 2020 census counts (the PSA's file, as the Internet Archive keeps it). Published December 31, 2022. Read by Scene October 2, 2026. CC BY (PSA Terms of Use). Open the source
- 3.Philippine Statistics Authority, from the Land Management Bureau (DENR). Population, Land Area, Population Density, and Percent Change in Population Density by Region, Province/Highly Urbanized City, and City/Municipality: 2015, 2020, and 2024 (OpenSTAT table 0221A6DLPD0). Published August 7, 2026. Read by Scene October 2, 2026. CC BY (PSA Terms of Use). Open the source
- 4.UN OCHA, from the PSA and NAMRIA. Philippines: Subnational Administrative Boundaries (COD-AB), barangay layer. Published February 13, 2025. Read by Scene September 25, 2026. CC BY-IGO 3.0. Open the source
Scene works out the rest from these sources: growth rates, shares, areas, densities, coordinates, neighbours and distances. How.
Report a mistake on this page: write to hello@scene.ph with the page address.