Ranking
Densest barangays in Cavite
Ranks 601 to 700 of 803 barangays in Cavite. The first page has the leader.
People are counted as of July 1, 2024 (the 2024 Census of Population) and May 1, 2020 (the 2020 Census of Population and Housing), both by the Philippine Statistics Authority.
| Rank | Name | City or municipality | People, 2024 | People, 2020 | Change since 2020 | People per km² |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 601 | Sungay North | Tagaytay City, Cavite | 3,665 | 4,897 | −25.2% | about 2,059 |
| 602 | Loma | Amadeo, Cavite | 2,867 | 2,728 | +5.1% | about 2,048 |
| 603 | Lallana | Trece Martires City, Cavite | 4,849 | 4,135 | +17.3% | about 2,046 |
| 604 | Palocpoc II | Mendez, Cavite | 1,347 | 1,225 | +10.0% | about 2,029 |
| 605 | Kaytapos | Indang, Cavite | 1,663 | 1,558 | +6.7% | about 2,028 |
| 606 | Kaong | Silang, Cavite | 12,427 | 10,424 | +19.2% | about 2,017 |
| 607 | Salaban | Amadeo, Cavite | 2,951 | 2,706 | +9.1% | about 1,954 |
| 608 | Sungay South | Tagaytay City, Cavite | 3,045 | 4,686 | −35.0% | about 1,952 |
| 609 | Punta II | Tanza, Cavite | 2,519 | 3,156 | −20.2% | about 1,938 |
| 610 | Labac | Naic, Cavite | 6,524 | 6,690 | −2.5% | about 1,936 |
| 611 | Zambal | Tagaytay City, Cavite | 2,259 | 1,812 | +24.7% | about 1,931 |
| 612 | Anuling Lejos I | Mendez, Cavite | 1,731 | 1,620 | +6.9% | about 1,863 |
| 613 | Anabu I-B | Imus City, Cavite | 1,971 | 2,566 | −23.2% | about 1,842 |
| 614 | Poblacion | Kawit, Cavite | 1,180 | 820 | +43.9% | about 1,841 |
| 615 | Panungyanan | General Trias City, Cavite | 4,877 | 3,746 | +30.2% | about 1,833 |
| 616 | Timalan Concepcion | Naic, Cavite | 4,087 | 4,563 | −10.4% | about 1,800 |
| 617 | Balite I | Silang, Cavite | 3,941 | 3,435 | +14.7% | about 1,800 |
| 618 | San Juan II | Ternate, Cavite | 2,129 | 1,658 | +28.4% | about 1,760 |
| 619 | Patutong Malaki South | Tagaytay City, Cavite | 3,920 | 4,229 | −7.3% | about 1,742 |
| 620 | Luksuhin Ilaya | Alfonso, Cavite | 2,025 | 2,023 | +0.1% | about 1,716 |
| 621 | Iba | Silang, Cavite | 5,348 | 5,148 | +3.9% | about 1,714 |
| 622 | Kalubkob | Silang, Cavite | 4,899 | 4,077 | +20.2% | about 1,713 |
| 623 | Neogan | Tagaytay City, Cavite | 3,764 | 3,364 | +11.9% | about 1,711 |
| 624 | Silang Junction North | Tagaytay City, Cavite | 2,506 | 2,483 | +0.9% | about 1,705 |
| 625 | Barangay 53-B | Cavite City, Cavite | 1,697 | 2,409 | −29.6% | about 1,680 |
| 626 | San Jose | Ternate, Cavite | 2,306 | 1,958 | +17.8% | about 1,671 |
| 627 | Cabilang Baybay | Carmona City, Cavite | 7,187 | 7,736 | −7.1% | about 1,664 |
| 628 | Lalaan I | Silang, Cavite | 6,370 | 6,114 | +4.2% | about 1,663 |
| 629 | Pulong Saging | Silang, Cavite | 1,994 | 1,980 | +0.7% | about 1,662 |
| 630 | Mangas I | Alfonso, Cavite | 2,687 | 2,421 | +11.0% | about 1,648 |
| 631 | Bucal II | Maragondon, Cavite | 873 | 1,266 | −31.0% | about 1,647 |
| 632 | Calibuyo | Tanza, Cavite | 7,019 | 6,583 | +6.6% | about 1,632 |
| 633 | De Ocampo | Trece Martires City, Cavite | 9,474 | 12,628 | −25.0% | about 1,611 |
| 634 | Buna Cerca | Indang, Cavite | 4,005 | 4,065 | −1.5% | about 1,558 |
| 635 | Castaños Cerca | General Emilio Aguinaldo, Cavite | 3,177 | 2,986 | +6.4% | about 1,550 |
| 636 | Kayquit II | Indang, Cavite | 2,076 | 1,894 | +9.6% | about 1,526 |
| 637 | Alapan II-B | Imus City, Cavite | 4,953 | 4,654 | +6.4% | about 1,510 |
| 638 | Upli | Alfonso, Cavite | 2,569 | 2,520 | +1.9% | about 1,502 |
| 639 | Tambo Ilaya | Indang, Cavite | 1,026 | 970 | +5.8% | about 1,491 |
| 640 | Tolentino West | Tagaytay City, Cavite | 1,302 | 1,441 | −9.7% | about 1,465 |
| 641 | Barangay V | Amadeo, Cavite | 2,062 | 1,977 | +4.3% | about 1,462 |
| 642 | Barangay 53-A | Cavite City, Cavite | 615 | 419 | +46.8% | about 1,447 |
| 643 | Litlit | Silang, Cavite | 4,898 | 4,732 | +3.5% | about 1,436 |
| 644 | Bunga | Tanza, Cavite | 2,913 | 3,858 | −24.5% | about 1,421 |
| 645 | Lambingan | Tanza, Cavite | 4,169 | 2,759 | +51.1% | about 1,394 |
| 646 | Sikat | Alfonso, Cavite | 2,382 | 2,284 | +4.3% | about 1,393 |
| 647 | San Jose | Tagaytay City, Cavite | 6,432 | 6,776 | −5.1% | about 1,392 |
| 648 | Silang Junction South | Tagaytay City, Cavite | 1,763 | 1,608 | +9.6% | about 1,388 |
| 649 | Balite II | Silang, Cavite | 3,029 | 2,887 | +4.9% | about 1,383 |
| 650 | Palocpoc I | Mendez, Cavite | 1,909 | 1,649 | +15.8% | about 1,373 |
| 651 | Mataas na Lupa | Indang, Cavite | 3,291 | 3,468 | −5.1% | about 1,366 |
| 652 | Tolentino East | Tagaytay City, Cavite | 1,932 | 2,243 | −13.9% | about 1,332 |
| 653 | Pulong Bunga | Silang, Cavite | 3,925 | 3,619 | +8.5% | about 1,326 |
| 654 | Anuling Lejos II | Mendez, Cavite | 1,055 | 1,010 | +4.5% | about 1,325 |
| 655 | Guinhawa North | Tagaytay City, Cavite | 1,338 | 625 | +114.1% | about 1,325 |
| 656 | Guyam Malaki | Indang, Cavite | 2,552 | 2,087 | +22.3% | about 1,315 |
| 657 | Talon | Amadeo, Cavite | 4,128 | 3,796 | +8.8% | about 1,302 |
| 658 | Hoyo | Silang, Cavite | 2,715 | 2,424 | +12.0% | about 1,299 |
| 659 | Dapdap East | Tagaytay City, Cavite | 1,117 | 981 | +13.9% | about 1,294 |
| 660 | Patutong Malaki North | Tagaytay City, Cavite | 3,062 | 3,043 | +0.6% | about 1,276 |
| 661 | Bucana | Ternate, Cavite | 814 | 1,111 | −26.7% | about 1,264 |
| 662 | Marahan II | Alfonso, Cavite | 2,007 | 2,006 | +0.1% | about 1,254 |
| 663 | Ulat | Silang, Cavite | 3,555 | 3,214 | +10.6% | about 1,239 |
| 664 | Bukal | Mendez, Cavite | 1,251 | 1,043 | +19.9% | about 1,226 |
| 665 | Alulod | Indang, Cavite | 5,291 | 5,055 | +4.7% | about 1,222 |
| 666 | Matagbak II | Alfonso, Cavite | 1,450 | 1,303 | +11.3% | about 1,208 |
| 667 | Iruhin West | Tagaytay City, Cavite | 3,450 | 3,409 | +1.2% | about 1,194 |
| 668 | Maguyam | Silang, Cavite | 16,254 | 13,364 | +21.6% | about 1,164 |
| 669 | Pasong Langka | Silang, Cavite | 3,865 | 3,856 | +0.2% | about 1,164 |
| 670 | Banaybanay | Amadeo, Cavite | 2,471 | 2,466 | +0.2% | about 1,144 |
| 671 | Guyam Munti | Indang, Cavite | 863 | 749 | +15.2% | about 1,137 |
| 672 | Toledo | Silang, Cavite | 2,023 | 1,796 | +12.6% | about 1,137 |
| 673 | Amaya III | Tanza, Cavite | 1,237 | 1,424 | −13.1% | about 1,135 |
| 674 | Buna Lejos I | Indang, Cavite | 2,005 | 1,948 | +2.9% | about 1,126 |
| 675 | San Juan I | Ternate, Cavite | 2,461 | 2,865 | −14.1% | about 1,114 |
| 676 | Munting Ilog | Silang, Cavite | 4,220 | 4,134 | +2.1% | about 1,108 |
| 677 | Mataas Na Burol | Silang, Cavite | 1,064 | 934 | +13.9% | about 1,094 |
| 678 | Calumpang Cerca | Indang, Cavite | 3,040 | 3,035 | +0.2% | about 1,090 |
| 679 | Barangay 3 | Magallanes, Cavite | 279 | 351 | −20.5% | about 1,086 |
| 680 | Miguel Mojica | Mendez, Cavite | 1,288 | 1,242 | +3.7% | about 1,082 |
| 681 | Anabu I-G | Imus City, Cavite | 2,345 | 2,417 | −3.0% | about 1,071 |
| 682 | Malaking Tatyao | Silang, Cavite | 2,287 | 2,280 | +0.3% | about 1,054 |
| 683 | Sinaliw Malaki | Alfonso, Cavite | 1,626 | 1,604 | +1.4% | about 1,049 |
| 684 | Bucal | Silang, Cavite | 2,116 | 2,082 | +1.6% | about 1,042 |
| 685 | San Agustin | Magallanes, Cavite | 1,741 | 1,828 | −4.8% | about 1,036 |
| 686 | Panungyan II | Mendez, Cavite | 1,685 | 1,697 | −0.7% | about 1,034 |
| 687 | Carmen | Silang, Cavite | 2,787 | 3,210 | −13.2% | about 1,032 |
| 688 | Inchican | Silang, Cavite | 6,824 | 5,895 | +15.8% | about 1,012 |
| 689 | Marahan I | Alfonso, Cavite | 3,179 | 3,088 | +3.0% | about 1,006 |
| 690 | Tambo Kulit | Indang, Cavite | 1,535 | 1,518 | +1.1% | about 1,003 |
| 691 | Banaba Cerca | Indang, Cavite | 3,497 | 3,356 | +4.2% | about 1,002 |
| 692 | Sampalucan Pob. | General Trias City, Cavite | 755 | 756 | −0.1% | about 999 |
| 693 | Kaytitinga III | Alfonso, Cavite | 2,124 | 1,996 | +6.4% | about 983 |
| 694 | Pajo | Alfonso, Cavite | 2,180 | 2,200 | −0.9% | about 982 |
| 695 | Maitim 2nd West | Tagaytay City, Cavite | 990 | 883 | +12.1% | about 961 |
| 696 | Pooc I | Silang, Cavite | 2,559 | 2,513 | +1.8% | about 955 |
| 697 | Maharlika East | Tagaytay City, Cavite | 1,343 | 1,063 | +26.3% | about 946 |
| 698 | Buck Estate | Alfonso, Cavite | 3,790 | 3,638 | +4.2% | about 936 |
| 699 | Dagatan | Amadeo, Cavite | 3,070 | 3,029 | +1.4% | about 906 |
| 700 | Bilog | Alfonso, Cavite | 1,283 | 1,183 | +8.5% | about 904 |
Density is a place's 2024 people divided by its land area. A barangay has no official area: Scene measures the area inside its border on UN OCHA's map, so its density is approximate. A barangay with no mapped border is not ranked.
Sources
Every count here is the PSA's own, for the place as the PSA names it today. The change and the order are Scene's arithmetic on those counts. How Scene works out the rest.
- 1.Philippine Statistics Authority. Total Population, Household Population, and Number of Households by Province, City, Municipality, and Barangay as of 01 July 2024: CALABARZON (OpenSTAT table 0041A6DTPH3). Published August 5, 2026. Read by Scene October 2, 2026. CC BY (PSA Terms of Use). Open the source
- 2.Philippine Statistics Authority. Philippine Standard Geographic Code (PSGC), 4th Quarter 2022: Publication Datafile, with the 2015 and 2020 census counts (the PSA's file, as the Internet Archive keeps it). Published December 31, 2022. Read by Scene October 2, 2026. CC BY (PSA Terms of Use). Open the source
- 3.Philippine Statistics Authority, from the Land Management Bureau (DENR). Population, Land Area, Population Density, and Percent Change in Population Density by Region, Province/Highly Urbanized City, and City/Municipality: 2015, 2020, and 2024 (OpenSTAT table 0221A6DLPD0). Published August 7, 2026. Read by Scene October 2, 2026. CC BY (PSA Terms of Use). Open the source
- 4.UN OCHA, from the PSA and NAMRIA. Philippines: Subnational Administrative Boundaries (COD-AB), barangay layer. Published February 13, 2025. Read by Scene September 25, 2026. CC BY-IGO 3.0. Open the source
Scene works out the rest from these sources: growth rates, shares, areas, densities, coordinates, neighbours and distances. How.
Report a mistake on this page: write to hello@scene.ph with the page address.