Ranking
Densest barangays in Cavite
Ranks 701 to 800 of 803 barangays in Cavite. The first page has the leader.
People are counted as of July 1, 2024 (the 2024 Census of Population) and May 1, 2020 (the 2020 Census of Population and Housing), both by the Philippine Statistics Authority.
| Rank | Name | City or municipality | People, 2024 | People, 2020 | Change since 2020 | People per km² |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 701 | Kabulusan | Magallanes, Cavite | 2,386 | 1,854 | +28.7% | about 897 |
| 702 | Castaños Lejos | General Emilio Aguinaldo, Cavite | 2,858 | 2,756 | +3.7% | about 893 |
| 703 | Maharlika West | Tagaytay City, Cavite | 1,189 | 1,179 | +0.9% | about 887 |
| 704 | Anuling Cerca II | Mendez, Cavite | 1,246 | 1,245 | +0.1% | about 884 |
| 705 | Alingaro | General Trias City, Cavite | 5,789 | 4,872 | +18.8% | about 874 |
| 706 | Balubad | Silang, Cavite | 4,782 | 4,395 | +8.8% | about 865 |
| 707 | Tamacan | Amadeo, Cavite | 1,966 | 1,865 | +5.4% | about 859 |
| 708 | San Miguel I A | Maragondon, Cavite | 1,571 | 1,418 | +10.8% | about 849 |
| 709 | Minantok Kanluran | Amadeo, Cavite | 1,202 | 1,040 | +15.6% | about 835 |
| 710 | Asis III | Mendez, Cavite | 1,552 | 1,563 | −0.7% | about 834 |
| 711 | Buna Lejos II | Indang, Cavite | 2,325 | 2,314 | +0.5% | about 830 |
| 712 | Kaytitinga II | Alfonso, Cavite | 2,081 | 1,707 | +21.9% | about 829 |
| 713 | Biluso | Silang, Cavite | 5,778 | 5,368 | +7.6% | about 829 |
| 714 | Paligawan | Silang, Cavite | 1,526 | 1,495 | +2.1% | about 825 |
| 715 | Tabora | General Emilio Aguinaldo, Cavite | 1,990 | 2,026 | −1.8% | about 812 |
| 716 | Bucal | Amadeo, Cavite | 1,472 | 1,248 | +18.0% | about 809 |
| 717 | Calumpang Lejos I | Indang, Cavite | 2,772 | 2,762 | +0.4% | about 803 |
| 718 | Javalera | General Trias City, Cavite | 6,813 | 6,267 | +8.7% | about 790 |
| 719 | Barangay 8 | Cavite City, Cavite | 4,988 | 5,232 | −4.7% | about 775 |
| 720 | Harasan | Indang, Cavite | 1,098 | 1,101 | −0.3% | about 768 |
| 721 | Esperanza Ilaya | Alfonso, Cavite | 1,619 | 1,564 | +3.5% | about 753 |
| 722 | Amuyong | Alfonso, Cavite | 2,237 | 2,170 | +3.1% | about 743 |
| 723 | Sapang II | Ternate, Cavite | 1,259 | 2,084 | −39.6% | about 736 |
| 724 | Bucal IV B | Maragondon, Cavite | 799 | 862 | −7.3% | about 733 |
| 725 | Pulo | Indang, Cavite | 1,072 | 1,053 | +1.8% | about 715 |
| 726 | Pangil | Amadeo, Cavite | 3,495 | 3,438 | +1.7% | about 712 |
| 727 | Baliwag | Magallanes, Cavite | 1,596 | 1,617 | −1.3% | about 706 |
| 728 | Lumampong Halayhay | Indang, Cavite | 1,446 | 1,433 | +0.9% | about 705 |
| 729 | Calabuso | Tagaytay City, Cavite | 1,035 | 1,029 | +0.6% | about 699 |
| 730 | Dapdap West | Tagaytay City, Cavite | 1,106 | 991 | +11.6% | about 696 |
| 731 | San Miguel I B | Maragondon, Cavite | 1,437 | 1,349 | +6.5% | about 694 |
| 732 | Esperanza Ibaba | Alfonso, Cavite | 1,400 | 1,409 | −0.6% | about 680 |
| 733 | Taywanak Ibaba | Alfonso, Cavite | 2,398 | 2,330 | +2.9% | about 674 |
| 734 | Pooc II | Silang, Cavite | 2,851 | 2,791 | +2.2% | about 666 |
| 735 | Makina | Naic, Cavite | 627 | 727 | −13.8% | about 664 |
| 736 | Bendita I | Magallanes, Cavite | 2,394 | 1,999 | +19.8% | about 644 |
| 737 | Kaytitinga I | Alfonso, Cavite | 2,181 | 2,163 | +0.8% | about 634 |
| 738 | Minantok Silangan | Amadeo, Cavite | 1,076 | 1,026 | +4.9% | about 633 |
| 739 | Bendita II | Magallanes, Cavite | 1,528 | 1,354 | +12.9% | about 629 |
| 740 | Daine I | Indang, Cavite | 1,850 | 1,809 | +2.3% | about 619 |
| 741 | Mangas II | Alfonso, Cavite | 1,549 | 1,482 | +4.5% | about 615 |
| 742 | Sinaliw na Munti | Alfonso, Cavite | 718 | 674 | +6.5% | about 603 |
| 743 | Limbon | Indang, Cavite | 608 | 600 | +1.3% | about 602 |
| 744 | Malainen Luma | Naic, Cavite | 5,718 | 2,921 | +95.8% | about 597 |
| 745 | Sulsugin | Alfonso, Cavite | 1,618 | 1,459 | +10.9% | about 595 |
| 746 | Mahabangkahoy Cerca | Indang, Cavite | 2,161 | 1,925 | +12.3% | about 595 |
| 747 | Agus-us | Indang, Cavite | 1,505 | 1,468 | +2.5% | about 586 |
| 748 | Halang | Amadeo, Cavite | 2,384 | 2,205 | +8.1% | about 581 |
| 749 | Hukay | Silang, Cavite | 2,046 | 1,937 | +5.6% | about 581 |
| 750 | Pacheco | Magallanes, Cavite | 2,454 | 2,107 | +16.5% | about 573 |
| 751 | Bancod | Indang, Cavite | 2,253 | 2,630 | −14.3% | about 572 |
| 752 | Matagbak I | Alfonso, Cavite | 1,969 | 1,940 | +1.5% | about 569 |
| 753 | Pantihan I | Maragondon, Cavite | 1,480 | 1,270 | +16.5% | about 569 |
| 754 | Tulay Silangan | Maragondon, Cavite | 3,034 | 2,968 | +2.2% | about 568 |
| 755 | Maymangga | Amadeo, Cavite | 1,360 | 1,230 | +10.6% | about 555 |
| 756 | Carasuchi | Indang, Cavite | 1,605 | 1,435 | +11.9% | about 553 |
| 757 | Iruhin South | Tagaytay City, Cavite | 1,075 | 1,397 | −23.1% | about 540 |
| 758 | Kaytambog | Indang, Cavite | 1,480 | 1,457 | +1.6% | about 532 |
| 759 | Kayquit III | Indang, Cavite | 2,366 | 2,605 | −9.2% | about 530 |
| 760 | Palumlum | Alfonso, Cavite | 1,178 | 1,066 | +10.5% | about 508 |
| 761 | Palangue 1 | Naic, Cavite | 2,555 | 4,409 | −42.1% | about 482 |
| 762 | Santa Teresa | Alfonso, Cavite | 1,487 | 1,341 | +10.9% | about 480 |
| 763 | Daine II | Indang, Cavite | 2,261 | 2,326 | −2.8% | about 472 |
| 764 | Batas | Silang, Cavite | 3,840 | 3,737 | +2.8% | about 465 |
| 765 | Kabulusan | General Emilio Aguinaldo, Cavite | 1,905 | 1,963 | −3.0% | about 461 |
| 766 | Narvaez | General Emilio Aguinaldo, Cavite | 1,747 | 1,486 | +17.6% | about 456 |
| 767 | Tua | Magallanes, Cavite | 2,306 | 1,940 | +18.9% | about 454 |
| 768 | Muzon | Naic, Cavite | 1,738 | 2,161 | −19.6% | about 450 |
| 769 | Taywanak Ilaya | Alfonso, Cavite | 1,678 | 1,664 | +0.8% | about 449 |
| 770 | Cabangaan | Silang, Cavite | 1,680 | 1,554 | +8.1% | about 427 |
| 771 | Sambong | Tagaytay City, Cavite | 1,489 | 1,294 | +15.1% | about 422 |
| 772 | Urdaneta | Magallanes, Cavite | 2,458 | 2,225 | +10.5% | about 415 |
| 773 | Pantihan III | Maragondon, Cavite | 1,726 | 1,670 | +3.4% | about 411 |
| 774 | Banayad | Mendez, Cavite | 392 | 258 | +51.9% | about 407 |
| 775 | Tambo Malaki | Indang, Cavite | 1,912 | 1,906 | +0.3% | about 401 |
| 776 | Palangue 2 & 3 | Naic, Cavite | 4,106 | 3,700 | +11.0% | about 371 |
| 777 | Tambo Balagbag | Indang, Cavite | 799 | 765 | +4.4% | about 367 |
| 778 | A. Dalusag | General Emilio Aguinaldo, Cavite | 1,612 | 1,521 | +6.0% | about 351 |
| 779 | Lumampong Balagbag | Indang, Cavite | 1,315 | 1,274 | +3.2% | about 346 |
| 780 | Pasong Buaya I | Imus City, Cavite | 2,019 | 2,219 | −9.0% | about 333 |
| 781 | Mabato | Maragondon, Cavite | 1,209 | 1,207 | +0.2% | about 332 |
| 782 | Medina | Magallanes, Cavite | 2,170 | 2,345 | −7.5% | about 321 |
| 783 | Kaymisas | General Emilio Aguinaldo, Cavite | 1,293 | 1,230 | +5.1% | about 317 |
| 784 | Pantihan IV | Maragondon, Cavite | 2,430 | 2,203 | +10.3% | about 313 |
| 785 | Kaypaaba | General Emilio Aguinaldo, Cavite | 2,045 | 2,102 | −2.7% | about 306 |
| 786 | Tulay Kanluran | Maragondon, Cavite | 1,201 | 1,198 | +0.3% | about 292 |
| 787 | Pantihan II | Maragondon, Cavite | 1,316 | 1,155 | +13.9% | about 291 |
| 788 | Kaysuyo | Alfonso, Cavite | 2,456 | 2,161 | +13.7% | about 289 |
| 789 | Bagong Tubig | Tagaytay City, Cavite | 561 | 879 | −36.2% | about 282 |
| 790 | Iruhin East | Tagaytay City, Cavite | 552 | 1,122 | −50.8% | about 277 |
| 791 | Lumipa | General Emilio Aguinaldo, Cavite | 1,196 | 1,002 | +19.4% | about 272 |
| 792 | Tanauan | Tanza, Cavite | 4,441 | 2,604 | +70.6% | about 264 |
| 793 | Banaba Lejos | Indang, Cavite | 1,704 | 1,680 | +1.4% | about 256 |
| 794 | Layong Mabilog | Maragondon, Cavite | 1,038 | 1,084 | −4.2% | about 245 |
| 795 | Mahabangkahoy Lejos | Indang, Cavite | 1,306 | 1,210 | +7.9% | about 232 |
| 796 | Batas Dao | General Emilio Aguinaldo, Cavite | 1,108 | 1,009 | +9.8% | about 223 |
| 797 | Sapang I | Ternate, Cavite | 8,186 | 7,407 | +10.5% | about 217 |
| 798 | Caluangan | Magallanes, Cavite | 1,852 | 1,532 | +20.9% | about 203 |
| 799 | Pinagsanhan I A | Maragondon, Cavite | 1,809 | 1,568 | +15.4% | about 191 |
| 800 | Pinagsanhan I B | Maragondon, Cavite | 4,729 | 3,857 | +22.6% | about 177 |
Density is a place's 2024 people divided by its land area. A barangay has no official area: Scene measures the area inside its border on UN OCHA's map, so its density is approximate. A barangay with no mapped border is not ranked.
Sources
Every count here is the PSA's own, for the place as the PSA names it today. The change and the order are Scene's arithmetic on those counts. How Scene works out the rest.
- 1.Philippine Statistics Authority. Total Population, Household Population, and Number of Households by Province, City, Municipality, and Barangay as of 01 July 2024: CALABARZON (OpenSTAT table 0041A6DTPH3). Published August 5, 2026. Read by Scene October 2, 2026. CC BY (PSA Terms of Use). Open the source
- 2.Philippine Statistics Authority. Philippine Standard Geographic Code (PSGC), 4th Quarter 2022: Publication Datafile, with the 2015 and 2020 census counts (the PSA's file, as the Internet Archive keeps it). Published December 31, 2022. Read by Scene October 2, 2026. CC BY (PSA Terms of Use). Open the source
- 3.Philippine Statistics Authority, from the Land Management Bureau (DENR). Population, Land Area, Population Density, and Percent Change in Population Density by Region, Province/Highly Urbanized City, and City/Municipality: 2015, 2020, and 2024 (OpenSTAT table 0221A6DLPD0). Published August 7, 2026. Read by Scene October 2, 2026. CC BY (PSA Terms of Use). Open the source
- 4.UN OCHA, from the PSA and NAMRIA. Philippines: Subnational Administrative Boundaries (COD-AB), barangay layer. Published February 13, 2025. Read by Scene September 25, 2026. CC BY-IGO 3.0. Open the source
Scene works out the rest from these sources: growth rates, shares, areas, densities, coordinates, neighbours and distances. How.
Report a mistake on this page: write to hello@scene.ph with the page address.