Ranking
Densest barangays in Camarines Sur
Ranks 801 to 900 of 1,063 barangays in Camarines Sur. The first page has the leader.
People are counted as of July 1, 2024 (the 2024 Census of Population) and May 1, 2020 (the 2020 Census of Population and Housing), both by the Philippine Statistics Authority.
| Rank | Name | City or municipality | People, 2024 | People, 2020 | Change since 2020 | People per km² |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 801 | Camagong | Cabusao, Camarines Sur | 1,560 | 1,521 | +2.6% | about 192 |
| 802 | Homestead | Siruma, Camarines Sur | 596 | 549 | +8.6% | about 192 |
| 803 | Haponan | Caramoan, Camarines Sur | 963 | 783 | +23.0% | about 191 |
| 804 | May-Ogob | Ocampo, Camarines Sur | 1,302 | 1,946 | −33.1% | about 191 |
| 805 | Carayrayan | Sipocot, Camarines Sur | 760 | 745 | +2.0% | about 191 |
| 806 | Inoyonan | Bula, Camarines Sur | 1,293 | 1,305 | −0.9% | about 190 |
| 807 | Haguimit | Lupi, Camarines Sur | 263 | 257 | +2.3% | about 189 |
| 808 | Cabugao | Ragay, Camarines Sur | 1,070 | 1,126 | −5.0% | about 189 |
| 809 | Casuray | Magarao, Camarines Sur | 1,153 | 1,150 | +0.3% | about 188 |
| 810 | Cagbunga | Pamplona, Camarines Sur | 752 | 927 | −18.9% | about 188 |
| 811 | Bongalon | Sagñay, Camarines Sur | 1,510 | 1,408 | +7.2% | about 188 |
| 812 | Minalaba | Caramoan, Camarines Sur | 629 | 560 | +12.3% | about 184 |
| 813 | Cristo Rey | Lupi, Camarines Sur | 483 | 523 | −7.7% | about 184 |
| 814 | Lanipga-Cawayan | Ragay, Camarines Sur | 1,044 | 906 | +15.2% | about 184 |
| 815 | Mabuhay | Siruma, Camarines Sur | 523 | 524 | −0.2% | about 184 |
| 816 | San Francisco | Bula, Camarines Sur | 1,321 | 1,319 | +0.2% | about 182 |
| 817 | San Pedro | Goa, Camarines Sur | 1,820 | 1,692 | +7.6% | about 182 |
| 818 | Bulawan Jr. | Lupi, Camarines Sur | 1,265 | 1,433 | −11.7% | about 182 |
| 819 | Del Rosario | Ocampo, Camarines Sur | 2,056 | 1,942 | +5.9% | about 180 |
| 820 | Agay-Ayan | Tinambac, Camarines Sur | 1,407 | 1,605 | −12.3% | about 180 |
| 821 | Antipolo | Baao, Camarines Sur | 816 | 867 | −5.9% | about 179 |
| 822 | Lohong | Ragay, Camarines Sur | 922 | 956 | −3.6% | about 179 |
| 823 | Amlongan | Buhi, Camarines Sur | 416 | 480 | −13.3% | about 176 |
| 824 | Burabod | Lagonoy, Camarines Sur | 3,828 | 4,037 | −5.2% | about 176 |
| 825 | Macad | Pasacao, Camarines Sur | 1,828 | 1,823 | +0.3% | about 175 |
| 826 | Amomokpok | Ragay, Camarines Sur | 1,823 | 1,862 | −2.1% | about 175 |
| 827 | Caputatan | Caramoan, Camarines Sur | 629 | 748 | −15.9% | about 173 |
| 828 | Lourdes | Lupi, Camarines Sur | 732 | 698 | +4.9% | about 173 |
| 829 | Palangon | Libmanan, Camarines Sur | 710 | 990 | −28.3% | about 172 |
| 830 | Lipilip | Sipocot, Camarines Sur | 585 | 574 | +1.9% | about 172 |
| 831 | Lubas | Caramoan, Camarines Sur | 765 | 734 | +4.2% | about 171 |
| 832 | Magsaysay | Tinambac, Camarines Sur | 1,242 | 1,356 | −8.4% | about 171 |
| 833 | Denrica | Garchitorena, Camarines Sur | 1,248 | 1,538 | −18.9% | about 170 |
| 834 | Beguito Nuevo | Libmanan, Camarines Sur | 339 | 813 | −58.3% | about 170 |
| 835 | Sinuknipan II | Del Gallego, Camarines Sur | 439 | 429 | +2.3% | about 166 |
| 836 | Niño Jesus | Iriga City, Camarines Sur | 942 | 897 | +5.0% | about 166 |
| 837 | Bagong Sirang | Sipocot, Camarines Sur | 1,621 | 1,409 | +15.1% | about 165 |
| 838 | Mangogon | Lagonoy, Camarines Sur | 622 | 627 | −0.8% | about 164 |
| 839 | Camambugan | Libmanan, Camarines Sur | 911 | 1,101 | −17.3% | about 164 |
| 840 | Bical | San Fernando, Camarines Sur | 848 | 874 | −3.0% | about 164 |
| 841 | Lamon | Goa, Camarines Sur | 2,067 | 1,651 | +25.2% | about 163 |
| 842 | Aldezar | Sipocot, Camarines Sur | 897 | 864 | +3.8% | about 163 |
| 843 | Ipil | Buhi, Camarines Sur | 1,483 | 1,533 | −3.3% | about 161 |
| 844 | Pinada | Calabanga, Camarines Sur | 750 | 726 | +3.3% | about 161 |
| 845 | Cabasag | Del Gallego, Camarines Sur | 944 | 894 | +5.6% | about 159 |
| 846 | Maymatan | Goa, Camarines Sur | 400 | 919 | −56.5% | about 159 |
| 847 | Toboan | Caramoan, Camarines Sur | 703 | 700 | +0.4% | about 158 |
| 848 | Burabod | Garchitorena, Camarines Sur | 722 | 720 | +0.3% | about 158 |
| 849 | Tamiawon | Garchitorena, Camarines Sur | 827 | 852 | −2.9% | about 158 |
| 850 | Mabini | Libmanan, Camarines Sur | 309 | 647 | −52.2% | about 158 |
| 851 | La Medalla | Tinambac, Camarines Sur | 692 | 716 | −3.4% | about 157 |
| 852 | Bahay | Caramoan, Camarines Sur | 558 | 547 | +2.0% | about 156 |
| 853 | Magadap | Minalabac, Camarines Sur | 1,300 | 1,295 | +0.4% | about 156 |
| 854 | Cawaynan | Tinambac, Camarines Sur | 1,913 | 1,980 | −3.4% | about 156 |
| 855 | Binahan Upper | Ragay, Camarines Sur | 1,912 | 1,883 | +1.5% | about 155 |
| 856 | Santa Cruz Norte | Iriga City, Camarines Sur | 757 | 692 | +9.4% | about 153 |
| 857 | San Vicente | Sipocot, Camarines Sur | 1,082 | 1,169 | −7.4% | about 153 |
| 858 | Santa Cruz | Caramoan, Camarines Sur | 836 | 883 | −5.3% | about 152 |
| 859 | Del Carmen | Lupi, Camarines Sur | 961 | 975 | −1.4% | about 152 |
| 860 | Tapol | Baao, Camarines Sur | 874 | 868 | +0.7% | about 151 |
| 861 | Lanipga | Bula, Camarines Sur | 1,910 | 1,685 | +13.4% | about 151 |
| 862 | Salvacion | Libmanan, Camarines Sur | 1,259 | 1,167 | +7.9% | about 150 |
| 863 | San Rafael Sur | Lupi, Camarines Sur | 487 | 503 | −3.2% | about 150 |
| 864 | Ayugao | Presentacion, Camarines Sur | 326 | 270 | +20.7% | about 150 |
| 865 | Nababarera | Baao, Camarines Sur | 281 | 309 | −9.1% | about 149 |
| 866 | San Roque Heights | Bula, Camarines Sur | 617 | 645 | −4.3% | about 149 |
| 867 | Santa Rita I | Del Gallego, Camarines Sur | 606 | 694 | −12.7% | about 149 |
| 868 | Bahao | Siruma, Camarines Sur | 771 | 721 | +6.9% | about 149 |
| 869 | Boboan | Siruma, Camarines Sur | 886 | 963 | −8.0% | about 149 |
| 870 | San Pedro | Lupi, Camarines Sur | 797 | 788 | +1.1% | about 148 |
| 871 | Caricot | Bato, Camarines Sur | 439 | 543 | −19.2% | about 147 |
| 872 | Camagong | Tinambac, Camarines Sur | 1,131 | 1,054 | +7.3% | about 147 |
| 873 | Sugsugin | Del Gallego, Camarines Sur | 428 | 423 | +1.2% | about 145 |
| 874 | Apale | Ragay, Camarines Sur | 590 | 596 | −1.0% | about 144 |
| 875 | Sipaco | Lagonoy, Camarines Sur | 1,616 | 1,545 | +4.6% | about 143 |
| 876 | Tanawan | Lupi, Camarines Sur | 456 | 520 | −12.3% | about 143 |
| 877 | Vigaan | Sipocot, Camarines Sur | 1,585 | 1,135 | +39.7% | about 141 |
| 878 | Loho | Lagonoy, Camarines Sur | 2,414 | 2,317 | +4.2% | about 140 |
| 879 | Del Socorro | Minalabac, Camarines Sur | 1,365 | 1,384 | −1.4% | about 140 |
| 880 | Caloco | Tinambac, Camarines Sur | 1,300 | 891 | +45.9% | about 140 |
| 881 | Mansalaya | Del Gallego, Camarines Sur | 1,291 | 1,174 | +10.0% | about 139 |
| 882 | Mapid | Lagonoy, Camarines Sur | 1,777 | 1,806 | −1.6% | about 139 |
| 883 | Santo Niño | Pili, Camarines Sur | 1,398 | 1,249 | +11.9% | about 139 |
| 884 | Santa Rita II | Del Gallego, Camarines Sur | 287 | 220 | +30.5% | about 138 |
| 885 | Toytoy | Garchitorena, Camarines Sur | 2,148 | 1,922 | +11.8% | about 137 |
| 886 | Candami | Libmanan, Camarines Sur | 485 | 456 | +6.4% | about 137 |
| 887 | Libod | Tigaon, Camarines Sur | 1,905 | 1,902 | +0.2% | about 137 |
| 888 | San Jose | Tinambac, Camarines Sur | 654 | 601 | +8.8% | about 137 |
| 889 | Pinagdapian | Del Gallego, Camarines Sur | 593 | 690 | −14.1% | about 136 |
| 890 | Bocal | San Fernando, Camarines Sur | 664 | 666 | −0.3% | about 136 |
| 891 | Ibayugan | Buhi, Camarines Sur | 1,739 | 1,962 | −11.4% | about 135 |
| 892 | Calawat | Pamplona, Camarines Sur | 743 | 750 | −0.9% | about 135 |
| 893 | Bagamelon | Libmanan, Camarines Sur | 1,019 | 979 | +4.1% | about 134 |
| 894 | Magtang | Tinambac, Camarines Sur | 749 | 697 | +7.5% | about 134 |
| 895 | San Antonio | Pasacao, Camarines Sur | 583 | 613 | −4.9% | about 133 |
| 896 | Bulawan | Sipocot, Camarines Sur | 1,174 | 1,231 | −4.6% | about 133 |
| 897 | San Francisco | Baao, Camarines Sur | 2,353 | 2,424 | −2.9% | about 131 |
| 898 | Bulalacao | Presentacion, Camarines Sur | 1,184 | 1,206 | −1.8% | about 131 |
| 899 | Upper Santa Cruz | Ragay, Camarines Sur | 1,134 | 1,136 | −0.2% | about 131 |
| 900 | Tilnac | Pasacao, Camarines Sur | 775 | 927 | −16.4% | about 130 |
Density is a place's 2024 people divided by its land area. A barangay has no official area: Scene measures the area inside its border on UN OCHA's map, so its density is approximate. A barangay with no mapped border is not ranked.
Sources
Every count here is the PSA's own, for the place as the PSA names it today. The change and the order are Scene's arithmetic on those counts. How Scene works out the rest.
- 1.Philippine Statistics Authority. Total Population, Household Population, and Number of Households by Province, City, Municipality, and Barangay as of 01 July 2024: Bicol Region (OpenSTAT table 0051A6DTPH4). Published August 4, 2026. Read by Scene October 2, 2026. CC BY (PSA Terms of Use). Open the source
- 2.Philippine Statistics Authority. Philippine Standard Geographic Code (PSGC), 4th Quarter 2022: Publication Datafile, with the 2015 and 2020 census counts (the PSA's file, as the Internet Archive keeps it). Published December 31, 2022. Read by Scene October 2, 2026. CC BY (PSA Terms of Use). Open the source
- 3.Philippine Statistics Authority, from the Land Management Bureau (DENR). Population, Land Area, Population Density, and Percent Change in Population Density by Region, Province/Highly Urbanized City, and City/Municipality: 2015, 2020, and 2024 (OpenSTAT table 0221A6DLPD0). Published August 7, 2026. Read by Scene October 2, 2026. CC BY (PSA Terms of Use). Open the source
- 4.UN OCHA, from the PSA and NAMRIA. Philippines: Subnational Administrative Boundaries (COD-AB), barangay layer. Published February 13, 2025. Read by Scene September 25, 2026. CC BY-IGO 3.0. Open the source
Scene works out the rest from these sources: growth rates, shares, areas, densities, coordinates, neighbours and distances. How.
Report a mistake on this page: write to hello@scene.ph with the page address.