Ranking
Densest barangays in Camarines Sur
Ranks 901 to 1,000 of 1,063 barangays in Camarines Sur. The first page has the leader.
People are counted as of July 1, 2024 (the 2024 Census of Population) and May 1, 2020 (the 2020 Census of Population and Housing), both by the Philippine Statistics Authority.
| Rank | Name | City or municipality | People, 2024 | People, 2020 | Change since 2020 | People per km² |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 901 | Port Junction Sur | Ragay, Camarines Sur | 825 | 768 | +7.4% | about 130 |
| 902 | Liwacsa | Presentacion, Camarines Sur | 695 | 674 | +3.1% | about 129 |
| 903 | Fundado | Siruma, Camarines Sur | 1,054 | 1,048 | +0.6% | about 129 |
| 904 | Cabotonan | Lagonoy, Camarines Sur | 1,122 | 1,117 | +0.5% | about 128 |
| 905 | Bataan | Tinambac, Camarines Sur | 1,044 | 1,001 | +4.3% | about 128 |
| 906 | Baliguian | Presentacion, Camarines Sur | 1,102 | 997 | +10.5% | about 127 |
| 907 | Patrocinio | Presentacion, Camarines Sur | 553 | 537 | +3.0% | about 126 |
| 908 | Barrera Jr. | Lupi, Camarines Sur | 238 | 256 | −7.0% | about 125 |
| 909 | Salvacion | Ragay, Camarines Sur | 1,423 | 1,597 | −10.9% | about 123 |
| 910 | Nalayahan | Siruma, Camarines Sur | 658 | 638 | +3.1% | about 123 |
| 911 | Pinamihagan | Lagonoy, Camarines Sur | 1,333 | 1,531 | −12.9% | about 122 |
| 912 | Kinalabasahan | Bula, Camarines Sur | 650 | 649 | +0.2% | about 121 |
| 913 | Tible | Lupi, Camarines Sur | 476 | 460 | +3.5% | about 121 |
| 914 | Panicuan | Lagonoy, Camarines Sur | 752 | 673 | +11.7% | about 120 |
| 915 | Sagrada | Lupi, Camarines Sur | 619 | 619 | 0.0% | about 120 |
| 916 | Tabiguian | Caramoan, Camarines Sur | 922 | 1,022 | −9.8% | about 119 |
| 917 | Napolidan | Lupi, Camarines Sur | 938 | 917 | +2.3% | about 119 |
| 918 | Harobay | Calabanga, Camarines Sur | 2,155 | 2,089 | +3.2% | about 118 |
| 919 | San Roque | Caramoan, Camarines Sur | 677 | 774 | −12.5% | about 118 |
| 920 | Pagolinan | Caramoan, Camarines Sur | 461 | 468 | −1.5% | about 116 |
| 921 | Busak | Libmanan, Camarines Sur | 2,036 | 1,726 | +18.0% | about 115 |
| 922 | Bulan | Sipocot, Camarines Sur | 562 | 566 | −0.7% | about 115 |
| 923 | La Purisima | Lupi, Camarines Sur | 835 | 865 | −3.5% | about 113 |
| 924 | Cuyapi | Libmanan, Camarines Sur | 363 | 336 | +8.0% | about 112 |
| 925 | Sagrada Familia | Sipocot, Camarines Sur | 531 | 518 | +2.5% | about 112 |
| 926 | Mananao | Tinambac, Camarines Sur | 1,685 | 1,651 | +2.1% | about 112 |
| 927 | Gabi | Sipocot, Camarines Sur | 470 | 502 | −6.4% | about 111 |
| 928 | Lupi | Tinambac, Camarines Sur | 2,149 | 2,245 | −4.3% | about 108 |
| 929 | Bangon | Lupi, Camarines Sur | 1,090 | 1,544 | −29.4% | about 107 |
| 930 | Belwang | Lupi, Camarines Sur | 749 | 871 | −14.0% | about 107 |
| 931 | Kaibigan | Lupi, Camarines Sur | 81 | 102 | −20.6% | about 107 |
| 932 | Yabo | Sipocot, Camarines Sur | 440 | 529 | −16.8% | about 107 |
| 933 | Buenavista | Presentacion, Camarines Sur | 1,220 | 1,226 | −0.5% | about 106 |
| 934 | Mainit | Bato, Camarines Sur | 328 | 276 | +18.8% | about 105 |
| 935 | Lidong | Caramoan, Camarines Sur | 593 | 833 | −28.8% | about 105 |
| 936 | Manga | Bato, Camarines Sur | 298 | 302 | −1.3% | about 104 |
| 937 | Lugsad | Calabanga, Camarines Sur | 1,500 | 1,340 | +11.9% | about 103 |
| 938 | Patag-Belen | Caramoan, Camarines Sur | 490 | 471 | +4.0% | about 103 |
| 939 | Bagong Sikat | Lupi, Camarines Sur | 457 | 493 | −7.3% | about 103 |
| 940 | San Isidro | Lupi, Camarines Sur | 497 | 467 | +6.4% | about 103 |
| 941 | Banga | Tinambac, Camarines Sur | 1,211 | 1,191 | +1.7% | about 103 |
| 942 | Salvacion | Pasacao, Camarines Sur | 753 | 995 | −24.3% | about 102 |
| 943 | San Isidro West | Goa, Camarines Sur | 1,795 | 1,835 | −2.2% | about 101 |
| 944 | Duang Niog | Libmanan, Camarines Sur | 1,664 | 1,592 | +4.5% | about 101 |
| 945 | Caima | Sipocot, Camarines Sur | 398 | 945 | −57.9% | about 101 |
| 946 | Caditaan | Ragay, Camarines Sur | 654 | 751 | −12.9% | about 100 |
| 947 | Kilomaon | Sagñay, Camarines Sur | 1,307 | 1,402 | −6.8% | about 100 |
| 948 | Mantila | Sipocot, Camarines Sur | 672 | 577 | +16.5% | about 100 |
| 949 | Barrera Sr. | Lupi, Camarines Sur | 710 | 737 | −3.7% | about 99 |
| 950 | Santo Niño | Ocampo, Camarines Sur | 500 | 993 | −49.7% | about 99 |
| 951 | Pantat | Tinambac, Camarines Sur | 993 | 1,020 | −2.7% | about 99 |
| 952 | Manamoc | Lagonoy, Camarines Sur | 1,128 | 946 | +19.2% | about 98 |
| 953 | Lower Santa Cruz | Ragay, Camarines Sur | 1,255 | 1,451 | −13.5% | about 98 |
| 954 | Consocep | Tigaon, Camarines Sur | 834 | 651 | +28.1% | about 98 |
| 955 | Cristo Rey | Baao, Camarines Sur | 232 | 296 | −21.6% | about 97 |
| 956 | Namurabod | Buhi, Camarines Sur | 456 | 444 | +2.7% | about 97 |
| 957 | Palaspas | Del Gallego, Camarines Sur | 660 | 702 | −6.0% | about 97 |
| 958 | Sinagawsawan | Del Gallego, Camarines Sur | 463 | 595 | −22.2% | about 97 |
| 959 | Tanag | Libmanan, Camarines Sur | 1,664 | 2,517 | −33.9% | about 97 |
| 960 | Union | Tinambac, Camarines Sur | 880 | 943 | −6.7% | about 97 |
| 961 | Mangcawayan | Lupi, Camarines Sur | 755 | 727 | +3.9% | about 96 |
| 962 | Manlubang | Sipocot, Camarines Sur | 429 | 428 | +0.2% | about 96 |
| 963 | Siba-o | Calabanga, Camarines Sur | 506 | 1,118 | −54.7% | about 94 |
| 964 | San Juan | Canaman, Camarines Sur | 259 | 241 | +7.5% | about 94 |
| 965 | Cagamutan | Garchitorena, Camarines Sur | 546 | 539 | +1.3% | about 94 |
| 966 | Santa Isabel | Baao, Camarines Sur | 482 | 406 | +18.7% | about 93 |
| 967 | San Rafael | Baao, Camarines Sur | 341 | 312 | +9.3% | about 91 |
| 968 | Aniog | Sagñay, Camarines Sur | 864 | 790 | +9.4% | about 91 |
| 969 | Tula-tula | Sipocot, Camarines Sur | 1,531 | 2,149 | −28.8% | about 90 |
| 970 | Pag-Asa | Tinambac, Camarines Sur | 968 | 961 | +0.7% | about 90 |
| 971 | Buenasuerte | Lupi, Camarines Sur | 580 | 556 | +4.3% | about 89 |
| 972 | Nagkalit | Del Gallego, Camarines Sur | 718 | 752 | −4.5% | about 88 |
| 973 | Lubigan | Bato, Camarines Sur | 264 | 211 | +25.1% | about 87 |
| 974 | Hiwacloy | Goa, Camarines Sur | 2,844 | 2,442 | +16.5% | about 87 |
| 975 | Bagangan Sr. | Lupi, Camarines Sur | 453 | 521 | −13.1% | about 87 |
| 976 | Tomatarayo | Balatan, Camarines Sur | 546 | 631 | −13.5% | about 86 |
| 977 | Lobong | Bato, Camarines Sur | 523 | 458 | +14.2% | about 86 |
| 978 | Balatasan | Calabanga, Camarines Sur | 563 | 564 | −0.2% | about 86 |
| 979 | Bagong Silang | Pasacao, Camarines Sur | 524 | 550 | −4.7% | about 85 |
| 980 | Divino Rostro | Buhi, Camarines Sur | 909 | 858 | +5.9% | about 84 |
| 981 | Poloan | Caramoan, Camarines Sur | 491 | 499 | −1.6% | about 84 |
| 982 | Magais II | Del Gallego, Camarines Sur | 281 | 264 | +6.4% | about 84 |
| 983 | Bahi | Garchitorena, Camarines Sur | 1,979 | 2,068 | −4.3% | about 84 |
| 984 | Kinahologan | Lagonoy, Camarines Sur | 441 | 982 | −55.1% | about 83 |
| 985 | Alleomar | Lupi, Camarines Sur | 212 | 227 | −6.6% | about 83 |
| 986 | Hubo | Pasacao, Camarines Sur | 734 | 780 | −5.9% | about 83 |
| 987 | San Vicente | Caramoan, Camarines Sur | 1,065 | 1,095 | −2.7% | about 81 |
| 988 | Ason | Garchitorena, Camarines Sur | 1,343 | 1,280 | +4.9% | about 81 |
| 989 | Panagan | Lagonoy, Camarines Sur | 601 | 556 | +8.1% | about 81 |
| 990 | Pagsangaan | Presentacion, Camarines Sur | 455 | 591 | −23.0% | about 81 |
| 991 | Lubigan Jr. | Sipocot, Camarines Sur | 1,225 | 1,334 | −8.2% | about 80 |
| 992 | Santa Teresa | Baao, Camarines Sur | 250 | 308 | −18.8% | about 79 |
| 993 | Tinalmud Nuevo | Libmanan, Camarines Sur | 1,042 | 1,044 | −0.2% | about 77 |
| 994 | Mampirao | Caramoan, Camarines Sur | 685 | 785 | −12.7% | about 76 |
| 995 | Calabnigan | Libmanan, Camarines Sur | 1,463 | 1,396 | +4.8% | about 75 |
| 996 | Udoc | Libmanan, Camarines Sur | 1,249 | 1,303 | −4.1% | about 75 |
| 997 | Pili | Presentacion, Camarines Sur | 1,889 | 804 | +135.0% | about 74 |
| 998 | Scout Fuentebella | Goa, Camarines Sur | 740 | 694 | +6.6% | about 73 |
| 999 | San Roque | Tinambac, Camarines Sur | 886 | 863 | +2.7% | about 73 |
| 1,000 | Sulpa | Siruma, Camarines Sur | 795 | 866 | −8.2% | about 72 |
Density is a place's 2024 people divided by its land area. A barangay has no official area: Scene measures the area inside its border on UN OCHA's map, so its density is approximate. A barangay with no mapped border is not ranked.
Sources
Every count here is the PSA's own, for the place as the PSA names it today. The change and the order are Scene's arithmetic on those counts. How Scene works out the rest.
- 1.Philippine Statistics Authority. Total Population, Household Population, and Number of Households by Province, City, Municipality, and Barangay as of 01 July 2024: Bicol Region (OpenSTAT table 0051A6DTPH4). Published August 4, 2026. Read by Scene October 2, 2026. CC BY (PSA Terms of Use). Open the source
- 2.Philippine Statistics Authority. Philippine Standard Geographic Code (PSGC), 4th Quarter 2022: Publication Datafile, with the 2015 and 2020 census counts (the PSA's file, as the Internet Archive keeps it). Published December 31, 2022. Read by Scene October 2, 2026. CC BY (PSA Terms of Use). Open the source
- 3.Philippine Statistics Authority, from the Land Management Bureau (DENR). Population, Land Area, Population Density, and Percent Change in Population Density by Region, Province/Highly Urbanized City, and City/Municipality: 2015, 2020, and 2024 (OpenSTAT table 0221A6DLPD0). Published August 7, 2026. Read by Scene October 2, 2026. CC BY (PSA Terms of Use). Open the source
- 4.UN OCHA, from the PSA and NAMRIA. Philippines: Subnational Administrative Boundaries (COD-AB), barangay layer. Published February 13, 2025. Read by Scene September 25, 2026. CC BY-IGO 3.0. Open the source
Scene works out the rest from these sources: growth rates, shares, areas, densities, coordinates, neighbours and distances. How.
Report a mistake on this page: write to hello@scene.ph with the page address.